Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday, 21 March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 18-Mar-19 11:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Mon 18-Mar-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 19-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 19-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 21-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BARLENS CITY HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 183610x70x BRAY (NZ) G 5 Craig Widdison 61
2 7x11779x26 BRING A SECRET G 6 Nick Olive
3 59841x4964 CASH CRISIS G 5 Craig Widdison
4 x16362064x CREATIVITY M 5 Craig Widdison
5 x31239055x DANETRILLE G 5 Gary Colvin 67
6 4585661157 FERMANAGH LAD G 6 Chris Heywood 73
7 5683142623 GADFLY G 5 Mark Ward 72
8 82x621169x GENTLE ANNIE M 5 Mick Miladinovic 71
9 337849365x GENTLEMAN MAX G 6 Trevor Sutherland
10 8x289x4463 GRUNDERZEIT G 7 Peter Clancy 86
11 x51x375x73 KOORINGAL STAR G 5 Mark Gee 69
12 411x516x42 LADY MIRONTON M 4 Wayne Carroll 69
13 31425x58x6 LEUCURA G 8 Chris Heywood 80
14 756x774314 MIXED BLOSSOM M 6 Gratz Vella 75
15 1606x31181 MOUNT HOREB G 4 George Osborne 73
16 4x60903x02 O’ SO HAZY M 5 Scott Spackman 77
17 151833355x RINVIATA (NZ) G 6 Matthew Dale 70
18 9x33x511 SO MAGNIFIQUE G 3 Mitchell Beer
19 44417117x0 SQUIDENSQUIZZ G 7 Ron Stubbs 68
20 211143x232 STEPHAN G 6 Gratz Vella
21 112655x286 STILL UNDAUNTED G 5 Brett Cavanough 70
22 20x4312131 TRIPLE SHOT G 5 Vincent Nolen 74
Race 2 - BAXTER'S CONCRETE ALBURY MILE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x079553297 ARAGONESE G 8 Mitchell Beer 67
2 13551x2902 ATHONIS (NZ) G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 70
3 223194x661 BLUE SEAL G 5 Rodger Waters 58
4 6x67468753 CHA CHA KING G 6 Peter Maher 74
5 200x0964x9 CHARCOL G 7 Garry Worsnop 61
6 9601256020 CLASS CLOWN G 7 Chris Heywood 71
7 541D185157 ELECTRIC CHARLIE G 5 John & Chris Ledger
8 x120318x62 FIREMAN SAM I AM G 6 Tash Burleigh 76
9 40x8749189 LE CAVALIER G 8 Norm Gardner 75
10 10788x9829 MY PSYCHIATRIST M 6 Doug Gorrel 84
11 6360373568 NAGGING M 6 Mark Gee 67
12 669x121341 NOBLE DESCENT G 6 Gary Colvin 74
13 1103x19200 NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY G 4 Garry Worsnop 70
14 0551211353 PASTICHE M 6 Rodger Waters 60
15 73x5x60x80 POETIC DREAM (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
16 3223x05641 SHERPA TRAIL G 5 Mitchell Beer 59
17 5441041317 SPUNLAGO G 7 Ron Stubbs 91
18 x01338414x SUPER TITUS (GB) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
19 35x4925662 TUDOR RULE G 7 Geoff Duryea 64
20 1741x006x6 WILLI WILLI G 5 Craig Widdison
21 2160430x74 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 6 Trevor Sutherland 70
22 428200x125 ZARLU G 9 Peter J Morgan 76
Race 3 - COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9541486741 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 6 Rick Freyer
2 20837x8914 BEN BADER G 7 Michael Huglin
3 223194x661 BLUE SEAL G 5 Rodger Waters 58
4 0322262846 BONDO G 8 Kerry Weir 62
5 568185x817 BURRANGONG G 5 John Rolfe 56
6 x476783321 CASINO STAR M 5 Kevin Hanley 59
7 4241284633 CIRCULATE M 4 David O'Prey 54
8 702964x806 FALCON RUBI M 6 Christopher Davis
9 6745x99999 KIPE G 5 David Blundell 50
10 8769695675 MOSSHAPPEN M 7 Vern Proctor
11 8521415x65 ORITHYIA M 5 Rob Potter 52
12 0551211353 PASTICHE M 6 Rodger Waters 60
13 7x36424325 PINK MOSCATO M 5 Rob Potter 54
14 10x345 PRISM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
15 20x5271616 RICHWAITE LADY M 4 Gerald Egan 59
16 3223x05641 SHERPA TRAIL G 5 Mitchell Beer 59
17 x6521266x6 SONAREE G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61
18 7x96490375 WESTERN WOW G 8 Libby Haworth
19 60x9540573 WHY ME LORD G 7 Ron Steiner
Race 4 - TRACKPIX CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 925x172529 BANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Widdison 60
2 418 BARBARA MARY F 3 Danny Williams 54
3 85x8096x80 BLACK CARTEL M 8 Raymond Steer 38
4 2750x38313 BOSTON IVY M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 51
5 4241284633 CIRCULATE M 4 David O'Prey 54
6 4710757628 FOX BEAT G 4 Chris Heywood 46
7 4831x4 HIGH STREET M 4 Todd Smart 53
8 9x6174368x HOLD ALL TICKETS M 5 Tash Burleigh 58
9 36550x6422 HURRICANE JACK G 5 Andrew Dale 46
10 723x32612x JOUNAMA GOLD G 5 Pat Widdup 49
11 8755337x45 LADY CONJURER M 6 Mark Gee 44
12 70x351 MILLINGTON M 5 Vincent Nolen 53
13 5139x74660 MONKERY G 4 David Blundell 43
14 10x345 PRISM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 62
15 9557x18x74 PRISONBREAK G 6 Mont Waters 38
16 x6521266x6 SONAREE G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 61
17 12x3658x56 STAR OF SERENA M 5 Chris Heywood 50
18 8064x01009 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER G 4 George Dimitropoulos 43
19 55x4642163 TYCOON DREAMING G 5 Kym Davison 50
20 52x10 VIN DU JOUR F 3 Mitchell Beer 57
21 690318 WAR IMAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood 48
Race 5 - CARLTON & UNITED BREWERIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0322755647 BOCAIN G 4 Kym Davison 51
2 4710757628 FOX BEAT G 4 Chris Heywood 46
3 5x88874602 FROTHEE TIME M 6 Louisa Dove
4 4x6096x645 GENEROUS DANE M 4 Luke Pepper
5 541 GUNGA DIN (NZ) G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 56
6 0x0 HOT REBEL G 3 Steve Cunningham
7 x0487x4350 IRONBARK G 9 Donna Scott
8 2345434 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
9 5 MEDUSA’S SON G 3 John & Chris Ledger
10 630x52244 ON OUR HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
11 67x555 PRIDE OF KALARU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
12 85x4212435 RHYTHMIC QUEEN M 4 Josh Julius 55
13 8097859968 SPIN KING G 4 Christopher Davis
14 x50468x937 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 47
15 77420x3205 VISAVIS G 4 Garry Kirkup
16 0x47631 VOODOO QUEEN F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 60
17 63x3428 WHICKER M 4 David Blundell
18 643431x335 ZAIDE (NZ) M 4 Josh Julius 56
19 410x084 ZATSAONE (NZ) M 4 Tim Donnelly 49
Race 6 - ATURA ALBURY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 60x7 ARMIS F 3 Craig Widdison
2 2 BLUE LINEN GIRL F 3 Josh Julius
3 3x82383823 BRILLIANT BEAVER M 5 Russell Osborne
4 2239x24 COCO DIABLO (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
5 5x DUE DELEGANCE F 3 Mitchell Beer
6 00x7892 EQUISHIM M 5 Louisa Dove
7 7x725 FACTOR EX (NZ) M 4 Gary Colvin
8 00x076 HARDACHAK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Sutherland
9 485 IMBOSSIBLE F 3 James Fraser
10 8x IVY’S BELLE F 3 John Taylor
11 78 KAPTIVE LASS F 3 John & Chris Ledger
12 KUROSSIMA F 3 Donna Scott
13 785x4260x LISHADES M 4 Geoff Duryea
14 7x473 MOOSHIE F 3 Sylvia Thompson
15 00x6 NUFFINBUT COURAGE M 4 Libby Haworth
16 5x080x PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Worsnop
17 777x PRINCESS CORDELIA F 3 Mitchell Beer
18 25x85x6 RED ROCK STELLA F 3 Scott Spackman
19 7 SWEET HANNAFORD M 4 John & Chris Ledger
20 2 WAR BLUES F 3 Wayne Carroll
Race 7 - CORONET OF ALBURY COUNTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANNA BAABELLA M 4 Mitchell Beer
2 325x02 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY G 5 Danielle Seib
3 40x8 BOUDDI G 4 Kerry Weir
4 7087484x47 BRICONI G 5 Christopher Davis
5 9x653 COVES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood
6 6860x25438 EAGLE POINT G 5 Russell Osborne
7 5x4567x42 HELCOLORE G 4 Steve Cunningham
8 8x INSTRUMENTS F 3 Craig Widdison
9 760x2 LEOLA M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
10 6x550626 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
11 49586x3430 MISSISSIPPI STING G 4 Donna Scott
12 22x6 REFIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams
13 29x39 TIMANDJACK G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
14 0x2545Lx2 TRIBAL MYTH G 4 Rob Wellington
15 40x9230437 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
16 04x976 UNDER RESTRAINT F 3 Kym Davison
17 25x463 VESCIO F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
18 434x2036 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Norm Gardner
19 x0730x8477 WORLD VIEW G 4 Josh Julius

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.