Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday, 17 March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 13-Mar-19 11:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 13-Mar-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 17-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 144

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - NRRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1792073x76 AFRICAN ACADEMY G 4 Stephen Lee 59
2 47711165x9 CARO CAVALLO G 6 John Shelton 59
3 188x12 CINNAMON MISSILE G 4 Matthew Dunn 63
4 139x31141x EVOPEX G 5 Jim Jarvis 72
5 7514129x92 EXORBITANCE G 4 Aiden St Vincent 55
6 263260x181 KITTEAU G 5 Steven Phelps 71
7 12803x2215 LA SCOPA M 4 Matthew Dunn 78
8 58x4x524x4 LAWAN G 5 Jim Jarvis 71
9 5040x32027 MIDWEEK HUSSLER G 4 Todd Fletcher 55
10 1775x53313 PORTUGUESE TART M 5 Wayne Sutton 62
11 1x212127x3 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 76
12 100x396235 RAKHISH (NZ) G 4 Scott Henley 61
13 2234x50354 RISALDAR G 4 Sally Taylor 52
14 x179790x83 SAWTELL (NZ) G 4 Brett Dodson 60
15 2568126x22 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Kilner 76
16 9446x3311x SKYLAAZEM G 4 Neil Creighton 52
17 54114x SO SHY (NZ) G 4 Aiden St Vincent 58
18 20517x3138 TEN TAUBADA’S G 5 Matthew Dunn 64
19 21337x9 THUNDEROUS STRIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 61
20 63x11x342 VACATE G 4 Brett Dodson 63
21 137x420213 VIKING RAID G 4 Stephen Lee 63
22 x31416x021 WALLANDER G 4 Matthew Dunn 71
Race 2 - MARCH HARE SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 52111611x5 ALMAS G 4 Daniel S Bowen 75
2 75x759157x CANBERRA M 5 Matthew Dunn 76
3 0x600x5536 DANTGA G 8 Daniel Want 68
4 80x151618x FANX G 5 Marcus Wilson 69
5 6x55129x23 FERNIEHIRST M 7 Paul Smith 78
6 341890x604 HAMMOON BOY G 9 Sue Grills 75
7 0x534612x7 HESCO GOLD M 7 John McLachlan 70
8 7475163022 HYDRAZINE G 8 Stephen Lee 78
9 342164x456 JETS CRACKER G 5 Stephen Lee 64
10 427x293727 JOBIWOOD G 7 David Fletcher 67
11 1517319x05 MALMOOSA M 5 Daniel S Bowen 79
12 0110x7x327 MENNEKE BELLE M 6 Warren Gavenlock 70
13 x707376318 SAN SIERRA G 6 Scott Cumming 65
14 519x037443 SHE TELLS LIES M 7 Leo Clapham 70
15 175x545211 WATER BOY (NZ) G 7 Daniel S Bowen 63
16 738x557460 YOUWAITANDSEE G 7 Trevor Hardy 63
Race 3 - SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1792073x76 AFRICAN ACADEMY G 4 Stephen Lee 59
2 x55229x219 COURAGE WITHIN G 4 Melissa Leitch 58
3 8123824x47 DARK IMAGE G 7 Sean Hendry 55
4 500700x417 FLYING PRINCE G 4 Lyn J Thomson 48
5 4x65x17x04 KEIRABELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 56
6 x358553509 LOVE TIME M 5 Paddy Cunningham 49
7 5040x32027 MIDWEEK HUSSLER G 4 Todd Fletcher 55
8 x43122327x MOTHER TO RACE HER M 4 Matthew Dunn 59
9 1775x53313 PORTUGUESE TART M 5 Wayne Sutton 62
10 5286187x61 SALAD DODGER G 4 Colt Prosser 57
11 x179790x83 SAWTELL (NZ) G 4 Brett Dodson 60
12 702716x0 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ethan Ensby 51
13 6x640x212 SHINSTAR M 4 Marcus Wilson 57
14 20517x3138 TEN TAUBADA’S G 5 Matthew Dunn 64
15 9487D5x993 TESARC G 4 Scott Henley 54
16 9x03830x68 TEXT ME G 6 Greg Howells 49
17 96561x7355 WESTROCK G 4 Matthew Dunn 58
18 x731342x41 WRITTEN IN VAIN M 5 Luke Hilton 62
19 6x20x81847 YOUWANTMETOO F 3 Steven Phelps 53
Race 4 - SHOWCASE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9x14x13x AMORITA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 60
2 5070100518 BACHELOR G 4 Barry Ratcliff 57
3 4538x05114 DEXTER DUTTON G 4 Owen Glue 57
4 056920x362 I’LL TAKE MONEY M 6 Ross Stitt 49
5 423195x567 JUST IMAGINE M 7 Julie Hodder 47
6 0x1 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne S Lawson 54
7 813x360x90 PAROO RIVER G 6 Terry McCarthy 50
8 606535222x P’ARTIE TOWN G 5 Scott Henley 51
9 1806x1150x PRINCESS ELLE M 5 Jason Reilly 61
10 122x400x83 SANGLIER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn
11 213202608x SAXOPHONE G 5 John Shelton 66
12 45627310x7 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) G 6 Leo Clapham 48
13 9446x3311x SKYLAAZEM G 4 Neil Creighton 52
14 x559666934 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Godbolt 56
15 745x9x64P1 THE DRAKE G 4 Jenny Graham 66
16 63x11x342 VACATE G 4 Brett Dodson 63
Race 5 - SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 448x846660 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 56
2 0854232108 EL CASCO G 4 Ross Stitt 45
3 7514129x92 EXORBITANCE G 4 Aiden St Vincent 55
4 500700x417 FLYING PRINCE G 4 Lyn J Thomson 48
5 51304x0x02 GLAMOROUS MISS M 4 Matthew Dunn 54
6 78x9740352 GLENTURRET G 7 Sean Hendry 40
7 1x652x8042 GO DADDY GO G 4 Stephen Lee 65
8 721079x050 MARY’S GIRL M 6 Julie Pratten 48
9 72862157x0 MISSILE ATTACK G 4 Ethan Ensby 50
10 x74x520413 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Carolyn Halliday 52
11 250x651654 REDRAW G 4 Paddy Cunningham 47
12 702716x0 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ethan Ensby 51
13 14x6x85741 SPANISH HURRICANE G 4 Matthew Dunn 54
14 1370x85263 TENNESSEE MAN G 5 Ray Hartley 49
15 x878414x95 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 51
16 86x9853166 VICTORY IN PARIS M 4 Neil Godbolt 58
17 03088x523x WHAKATANE (NZ) G 8 Robert Knight 46
18 x6968x3031 WU LONG SHI G 4 Andrew Parramore 50
Race 6 - SHOWCASE F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 50x821 FRIENDS OF WREN F 3 Terry McCarthy 52
2 10x72 HEAVEN’S HIGH F 3 Stirling Osland 51
3 x50x105004 I’M ON THE PROWL M 4 Paddy Cunningham 43
4 x080339x86 ISADIVA M 5 Matthew Dunn 40
5 x43122327x MOTHER TO RACE HER M 4 Matthew Dunn 59
6 321x7x02 MOUNT HEIDI M 5 Amy Usher 54
7 9292280x31 NATURAL IMAGE M 5 Ross Stitt 50
8 0x07x8600 PLEATED MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Terry Commerford 38
9 6x640x212 SHINSTAR M 4 Marcus Wilson 57
10 540665x156 TAKE TIME TO CHILL M 4 Julie Hodder 47
11 22712x7x64 THAT’S MADNESS M 4 Jason Reilly 48
12 x87x64x501 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Godbolt 52
13 455783427x YOUNGSTOWN M 4 Scott Henley 47
14 6x20x81847 YOUWANTMETOO F 3 Steven Phelps 53
Race 7 - SHOWCASE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6260700839 BLIND LOVE G 4 Lea Selby
2 290637x674 BUNGAREE BOY G 4 Marcus Wilson 46
3 49x74180 CASINO AT MARINO G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 49
4 984331288x HOMELAND SECURITY G 4 Scott Henley 47
5 4802326632 HONOUR YOUR OFFER G 7 Colin Dixon 46
6 420725508x HOUSE WINS G 5 Jane Clement 41
7 32x24157x4 LONGTGA G 5 Danielle Campbell 54
8 442287x90x MADISON POINT (NZ) G 4 Daniel S Bowen 46
9 0073850x4 MISTY VIEW G 4 Mick O'Neill
10 24133x5438 MORE THAN MAGICO G 5 Sue Grills 46
11 122x400x83 SANGLIER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn
12 41 SUCCESSOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ben Hull
13 21337x9 THUNDEROUS STRIKE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 61
14 6x14x203 TIKKITALA G 5 Allan Kehoe 65
15 56774099x8 TIPSY CHOICE G 4 Grant Prosser 42
16 2x31x WE CONCUR G 3 Matthew Dunn 57
Race 8 - SHOWCASE COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2756306x33 AIRDALE G 5 Scott Henley
2 8x ALLBUTBLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee
3 5x7 AUSFALL M 4 Matthew Dunn
4 6260700839 BLIND LOVE G 4 Lea Selby
5 44x22x3222 BUS TICKET G 5 Justin Blanch
6 88009x79 EIFFEL STAR F 3 Stephen Lee
7 x0082530x6 ELITE LABEL M 5 Daniel S Bowen
8 4x864444x8 ELUSIVE VALLEY M 4 Sue Grills
9 4626x6 ETHANOL GIRL M 4 Stephen Lee
10 05x566444x FLYING PRETTY F 3 Paul Robbins
11 36x2534x76 LINE UP GIRLS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jenny Graham
12 9x7420 MAQUINA VOLADORA F 3 Terry McCarthy
13 340x776 MINNI MINNAH G 4 Shane Everson
14 6x8939585x MISS CABOOSE M 4 Julie Hodder
15 0073850x4 MISTY VIEW G 4 Mick O'Neill
16 070x NIP QUICK G 4 Paddy Cunningham
17 6x27x ROCK’N’ROLL MUSIC M 4 Matthew Dunn
18 2x0x33x252 SFILZA M 4 Greg Howells
19 88x8 SHIMIZU F 3 Stephen Lee
20 06x549 TIS TOBY G 4 Cathy Chapman
21 435352x WAKATA M 5 Matthew Dunn
22 72x WITHOUT RISK M 4 Matthew Dunn
23 395x WOTSIZNAME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Shelton

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.