Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing Sunday, 17 March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.48
Track Information: Track Gallop 17/3 - 6:50am
Nominations Last Published: Wed 13-Mar-19 11:03AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 13-Mar-19 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 17-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 158

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - RAY WHITE EMMS MOONEY BATHURST CUP OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 36x5246114 BAANONE (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 65
2 253x404841 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 73
3 20x9385052 BASE CAMP G 5 Scott Singleton
4 5811291333 BEMBOKA G 4 Garry Lunn 57
5 20x1053740 BROTHER IN ARMS G 6 Stephen Hill 76
6 4551323233 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Matthew J Stephens 80
7 2824x65441 CHIEF KIDDER G 6 Mark de Montfort 61
8 513x3413 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
9 25x5441217 COOL ONE M 5 Garry White 60
10 18x0566664 CROIX DE VIE G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 65
11 2704071065 DOURO G 7 Dar Lunn 51
12 2185335154 DYNAMIC DYNASTY G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 60
13 714136x732 FUN FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
14 11049x8000 GOOD HOST G 5 Justin W Stanley 59
15 6533735575 HAPPY PARTNER G 8 Sharon Jeffries 49
16 443888x469 ITASCA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Scott Singleton
17 253160x363 KIARRA ROSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Jason Attard 65
18 11512x8751 KING TOMLOLA G 5 Gerald Ryan
19 422321x559 KINGSBRIDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Cameron Crockett 64
20 8x138x9806 LETTER TO JULIETTE M 5 Garry White
21 5332x548x3 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Michael Mulholland 54
22 63241x90x8 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Tim Martin
23 05x0680181 NIGHTSPUN M 7 Garry Lunn 60
24 x691329x70 SHALMANESER G 8 Richard Freedman
25 7x57108840 SOMETHING BORROWED G 10 Justin W Stanley 55
26 x8804018x8 SOVEREIGNAIRE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Dean Mirfin 63
27 x041075508 SUBWAY SURFER G 7 Greg Hook 50
28 2451736260 UNRESOLVED (NZ) G 5 Garry Lunn 48
29 10015x0455 WACKY DOO G 6 Darren Hyde 45
30 6967x21136 WELCOME ART G 6 Andrew Molloy 75
31 7025362222 WESTERN PARADE G 6 Gayna Williams 58
Race 2 - LITHGOW FURNITURE & BEDDING BILL ASPROS CUP BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 217x0x ANGELO G 4 Garry Frazer 63
2 2423x11x ANOTHER MCCLOUD G 5 Cameron Crockett 61
3 0106668951 ARTIE FRED G 6 Garry Lunn 62
4 x378x26x02 BEL BLASTER G 5 Paul Theobald 53
5 9x14865054 BERGDORF M 7 Connie Greig 57
6 175x615281 DAMAGIC G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 61
7 1883340033 ESCEBEE G 8 Mark Milton 64
8 242157x13x FOXDOWN G 5 Gayna Williams 61
9 2512250x82 GO THE GANTRY G 6 Gayna Williams 66
10 4514463241 HU HIT HU M 7 Dennis Bush 54
11 x95517550x JUST SCHILLIN’ G 5 Ross Lomax 42
12 x56841050x PRINCE ZARIZ G 4 Ross Lomax 44
13 x7x51084x4 SAHARA EMAAR G 5 Cameron Crockett 61
14 19x502174x SHOWGALS (NZ) F 3 Gary Portelli 64
Race 3 - EDNEY RYAN'S "THE BARB" CUP BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 28x32761 AGE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 57
2 163735x768 ANTONIO’S PRIDE G 5 Richard Freedman 56
3 0338x07602 BALMAIN GIRL M 6 Cheryl Crockett 49
4 1525x926x0 BUTTER TOAST G 5 Michael Mulholland 47
5 3x0853x4x9 COLONIAL REIGN G 7 Terry Croft 50
6 3681315360 DUNDERRY G 10 Paul Theobald 49
7 3x4977520x FISCAL POLICY G 7 Jarrod Austin 49
8 772219x886 FRATERNATER M 5 Neil Osborne 54
9 8x95412063 FUTURE ROAD M 4 Brett Thompson 49
10 356x603896 HANDFUL OF ACES M 7 Connie Greig 44
11 0858x51999 KITTY’S OWN M 4 Jason Attard 57
12 3935404579 NAOKO M 7 Connie Greig 46
13 x14647x588 QUITE UNEXPECTED G 6 Peter D Green 51
14 x402319049 RAWSON CROSSING G 5 Mark Milton 45
15 231x839405 RESONARE G 4 Malcolm Johnston 58
16 0030x4L843 RESPUN G 6 Peter D Green 47
17 9775889x00 ROYAL ABBEY G 7 Michael Plummer 41
18 626x142 SUPER CYCLONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 59
19 705705x689 THE RENOVATION MAN G 6 Danny Parsons 50
20 9x35366742 TRAFFIC COP G 6 Garry Lunn 48
21 1270x7x0 TROPICANA LASS M 4 Brett Thompson 51
22 74347x3802 WHANAU FORCE G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 52
23 5624417418 WOLLARTANT G 10 Justin W Stanley 52
Race 4 - BATHURST TOYOTA TULLOCH CUP COUNTRY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0338x07602 BALMAIN GIRL M 6 Cheryl Crockett 49
2 x378x26x02 BEL BLASTER G 5 Paul Theobald 53
3 1525x926x0 BUTTER TOAST G 5 Michael Mulholland 47
4 4x241x2x25 CAPRERA G 5 Cameron Crockett 58
5 390x975860 DARPRA M 5 Dar Lunn 45
6 8x95412063 FUTURE ROAD M 4 Brett Thompson 49
7 817x566020 I AM MAGNIFICENT G 6 Dean Mirfin 67
8 6x078983x5 JUJU MAN G 7 Michael Mulholland 43
9 4x13851032 KOOKABAA G 4 Gayna Williams 63
10 79x5047021 NUNYA BIZZ M 6 Nick Olive 53
11 x402319049 RAWSON CROSSING G 5 Mark Milton 45
12 37x37x5431 REDIRECT G 5 Gayna Williams 50
13 16327x7040 REVOLVER G 5 Andrew Bourke 61
14 x602885223 SETTLERS G 5 Leslie Bryant 44
15 x312542x32 SONS OF BOURKE G 5 Clint Lundholm 60
16 790x249143 TENNESSEE PASHA M 5 Darren Hyde 52
17 1270x7x0 TROPICANA LASS M 4 Brett Thompson 51
Race 5 - GOLD CIRCLE CUP CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8246x100x8 AMELDA M 4 Gayna Williams 48
2 33633534x6 AMMATE (NZ) G 5 Gary Nickson 53
3 38x1 BAAED (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker 59
4 x378x26x02 BEL BLASTER G 5 Paul Theobald 53
5 7736600527 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) M 5 Leslie Bryant 45
6 176606463x BYZANTIUM G 4 Bob Howe 44
7 x19960x5x2 ELLEBEEDEE M 4 Jason Attard 52
8 3x8178x856 ENGAGING G 5 Michael Plummer 45
9 51 HAPPIEST M 4 Don & Andrew Ryan 54
10 x84x34147x HUMBOLDT G 4 Mack Griffith 58
11 x95517550x JUST SCHILLIN’ G 5 Ross Lomax 42
12 9x7x19 LITTLE EFFORT M 4 Leslie Bryant 48
13 313x MAID IN MILAN M 4 Joseph Pride 59
14 1x MEDITATE M 4 Richard Nutman 55
15 0x6862510x OVER TIME M 4 Michael Plummer 47
16 x56841050x PRINCE ZARIZ G 4 Ross Lomax 44
17 x7x51084x4 SAHARA EMAAR G 5 Cameron Crockett 61
18 512x58 SHESABITFOOLISH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 53
Race 6 - OAK TREE RETIREMENT VILLAGE 'IDA TRAILL' CUP SHOWCASE F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x60259x647 ANGIOLINI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter D Green
2 2x ARTIE’S ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Singleton
3 BLUAKISS F 2 Malcolm Johnston
4 3437 BUSH RAMBLER F 3 Michael Plummer
5 8x CHARGED FLAME M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
6 060L3 CINNAMON CLOUD F 2 Gary Nickson
7 DITZY DANIELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Marc Conners
8 32 FIERY ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett
9 8x584 FLIGHT ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli
10 7x GRACEFUL ZARIFA F 3 Garry Frazer
11 3x520x HUSH MONEY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup
12 000799x800 IN OUR SIGHTS M 5 Brad Draper
13 77x568x0 KIAWANDA M 5 Brad Draper
14 867x LUMINESCENT (NZ) M 5 Steve Englebrecht
15 7 MOJITO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Freedman
16 09x098x8 MONOPOLY M 4 Wayne Austin
17 7 MO’S FOXY CLEO M 4 Scott Singleton
18 NORTH AMERICA F 3 Wade Slinkard
19 8 ON THE FLOOR F 3 Adam Wadick
20 0x90 ONE STEP F 2 Terry Croft
21 60x9723 PARTY GLOW F 3 Gabrielle Englebrecht
22 PLUCKY CHANCE M 4 Wayne Austin
23 READY AT MIDNIGHT M 4 Mark Milton
24 3x SILLY SALLY M 5 Matthew Vella
25 5006854 SPICY MO M 4 Mike Van Gestel
26 77x TRAWALLA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan
27 9x9 WEE DROP M 4 Norm Lewis
Race 7 - CLUB LITHGOW RISING PRINCE CUP SHOWCASE CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ADMIT ONE G 5 Malcolm Johnston
2 BRODERICK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Austin
3 5748x COMPACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli
4 730477x DOWN STAGE G 3 Michael Plummer
5 50x4x GLOWING CAT G 4 Joseph Pride
6 HE’S A HOTSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
7 JOHN’S LAW G 3 Craig Weeding
8 022D96x MOROTAI G 4 Brett Thompson
9 243x NICCIROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Singleton
10 x06448360x OUR CELTIC STAR G 5 John Higgins
11 SUPERIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Joseph Pride
12 50x433x422 TA CHANSON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
13 3372233x7 TROJAN G 3 Bob Howe
Race 8 - BATHURST CARPET COURT HUGH BOWMAN CUP SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x67x773 ADAGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
2 ADMIT ONE G 5 Malcolm Johnston
3 45x094006x BISMIRE G 7 Peter D Green
4 x88666680x GOLDEN CREEK H 4 Malcolm Johnston
5 744929 HAMISH THE SWIFT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Noel Mayfield-Smith
6 000799x800 IN OUR SIGHTS M 5 Brad Draper
7 7803676363 MIRANDUS M 4 Garry Lunn
8 09x098x8 MONOPOLY M 4 Wayne Austin
9 38645227x7 NORMA JEANE M 4 Garry Frazer
10 5006854 SPICY MO M 4 Mike Van Gestel
11 50x433x422 TA CHANSON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
12 95x6443 TALE OF THE KRAUT F 3 Danny Parsons
13 THE WHOLE SHEBANG F 3 Gayna Williams
14 870x359026 VICISSITUDES G 8 Wanda Ings
15 5762 WELL DECORATED G 3 Michael Plummer

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.