Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday, 23 April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m from 1400m- WP, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 17-Apr-19 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 17-Apr-19 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 18-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 18-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 23-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 129

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - MICHAEL INGLIS FLYING (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3222628466 BONDO G 8 Kerry Weir 61
2 3231640114 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE M 5 Peter Clancy 65
3 56x7743147 MIXED BLOSSOM M 6 Gratz Vella 74
4 x566x1879x MOSS MY NAME M 7 Mark Gee 70
5 829x118605 MR BROWN FOX G 4 Phil Sweeney 57
6 1159614x50 MY MAHER M 5 Trevor Sutherland 78
7 0389387x47 NICOF G 7 Neil Osborne 75
8 43x0609x8x PLAY MASTER G 10 Peter Smith 79
9 3634397x94 SKY MISSION G 8 Rob Potter 66
10 303193540x SMART AL G 8 John W Clark 51
11 3116x77777 TAKOOKACOD M 4 Scott Spackman 76
12 103x02410x WARRAGUL M 5 Sylvia Thompson 66
13 0340222864 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) G 7 Mitchell Beer 68
Race 2 - WILLIAM FARRER HOTEL COUNTRY CUP-HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x85025x69 BABY JACK G 8 Craig Widdison 63
2 3194x66171 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Rodger Waters 61
3 0x0964x985 CHARCOL G 7 Garry Worsnop 60
4 6012560201 CLASS CLOWN G 7 Chris Heywood 75
5 1788083656 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Peter Kirby 42
6 80x7520592 HIGH DUDE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Gratz Vella 69
7 x176x76299 HOUSTON STREET (NZ) G 5 Gavin Bedggood 62
8 09119054x0 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI G 5 David Blundell 76
9 x874918965 LE CAVALIER G 8 Norm Gardner 73
10 54x6676054 PINCH PASSION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 65
11 5221x61214 SHINSEKI G 4 Mitchell Beer 62
12 x23239x552 VERTEX M 4 Ben Borham 62
13 9540573639 WHY ME LORD G 7 Ron Steiner 43
14 0430x74940 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 6 Trevor Sutherland 68
15 8200x12543 ZARLU G 9 Peter J Morgan 75
Race 3 - HARTWIGS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x677424313 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 53
2 50661867x4 ATTAINMENT G 7 Todd Smart 56
3 57x3181x88 BELLE OF CADIZ F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire 56
4 77x4782102 DREAM ON MONTY G 6 Gavin Bedggood 52
5 0718x41 EL NIETO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Luke Pepper 56
6 x6862251x1 GOLD TOUCH M 4 Luke Pepper 60
7 76x351 IMA PUPPET F 3 Mitchell Beer 51
8 455170x252 KRUANUI G 6 Chris Heywood 53
9 2128x64145 LINCOLN CASH MAN G 4 Natalie Jarvis 56
10 9x89008535 MISS FARLOO M 7 Todd Smart 48
11 8673221x26 MOTIME G 5 Gratz Vella 50
12 25318x6608 MR TINDALL G 5 Garry Kirkup 61
13 2114567321 OH WHAT A THIEF G 6 Trevor Sutherland 59
14 x3x182100x PALAMEDES G 4 Nick Olive 58
15 55x160700x RIOHSEI M 5 Sylvia Thompson 44
16 244167700x SIMPLY STRIKING G 6 Neil Osborne 49
17 49019215x3 THEODOLITE G 5 Anthony Chibnall 56
18 45x808x276 VALORHESSE M 5 Allan McRae 49
19 45625403x7 YAWKEY WAY M 5 Trevor Sutherland 48
Race 4 - JAEGERS EVENT HIRE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x677424313 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 53
2 x870x04527 ASTIR G 4 Gino D'Altorio 50
3 64556x6633 BALONNE G 5 Keith Dryden 54
4 x213253149 BAY LANE G 5 Mont Waters 48
5 x157695223 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 5 Andrew Dale 54
6 18496618x3 HOW ONE KNOWS M 5 Trevor Sutherland 48
7 50x6422124 HURRICANE JACK G 5 Andrew Dale 49
8 70x59x6124 IT’S A FIREBALL G 4 Andrew Dale 56
9 67230212x2 KAPOVER G 5 Geoff Duryea 58
10 455170x252 KRUANUI G 6 Chris Heywood 53
11 2316x17453 MIRALIE G 4 Vincent Nolen 59
12 39x7466072 MONKERY G 4 David Blundell 45
13 001780x788 MY KIND G 5 Rod Weston 52
14 2x59122452 SON OF SPARTACUS G 5 Maree Hopkins 62
15 565114477x TAG AND RELEASE G 5 Joe Cleary 56
16 714624x361 ULTRAVIOLET M 4 Norm Gardner 54
Race 5 - RULES CLUB WAGGA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 382x47x733 BARCOO BILL G 6 Gino D'Altorio 37
2 51423x6235 BLACK WAND G 4 Kurt Goldman 57
3 881x607059 BLACKJACK LASS M 4 David Blundell 42
4 3708413238 COSMO STAR G 4 Trevor Sutherland 37
5 Lx32439026 DENVER G 4 Neil Osborne 47
6 634x6231 DREAM FIELDS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie Jarvis 57
7 6043 FLASH ANNA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
8 5782862x87 FUTURE TIME G 4 Gratz Vella
9 096x645732 GENEROUS DANE M 4 Luke Pepper
10 6x681x506 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Weir 46
11 6174368x25 HOLD ALL TICKETS M 5 Tash Burleigh 57
12 00x7 JACKANTEZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin
13 2345434244 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
14 37x26x1 PARLIAMENT G 4 Andrew Dale 53
15 67x9 PONTCHARTRAIN G 4 Rob Potter
16 10x34523 PRISM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 63
17 25x85x6088 RED ROCK STELLA F 3 Scott Spackman
18 3577x02922 REGAL RAGE (NZ) G 4 Paul McVicar 46
19 5x74012387 SAM G 4 Maree Hopkins 44
20 2423835462 SISTER HAZEL M 6 Peter Clancy
21 87x2563353 STARDUX M 4 Todd Smart
22 0x78440471 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR G 4 George Dimitropoulos 45
23 7420x32055 VISAVIS G 4 Garry Kirkup
24 63x342832 WHICKER M 4 David Blundell
Race 6 - WILLIAM FARRER HOTEL TYE ANGLAND MEDAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 60x BERRIWILLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bateman
2 6 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Sutherland
3 376x34 BONE DRY M 4 Vincent Nolen
4 623x COOLYBOSS F 3 Gary Colvin
5 ELUSIVE BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Dave Heywood
6 3 EXROCKA (NZ) F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire
7 FREE LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Phil Sweeney
8 2x7x2 FREUNDIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive
9 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Phil Sweeney
10 8x526x7 HASTY MINX F 3 Jack Van Duren
11 0855004x5 JELLAMBI M 5 Richard Coulton
12 659x LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney
13 x847729072 MADAM RUBY F 3 Graham Grimmond
14 7x473 MOOSHIE F 3 Sylvia Thompson
15 x2064x234x NICOTIC G 4 Trevor Sutherland
16 00x699 NUFFINBUT COURAGE M 4 Libby Haworth
17 228x OUTTA REACH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kurt Goldman
18 8x2678335x SARSAPARILLA M 4 Phil Sweeney
19 0x500430x2 STRIKEMAN G 4 Pat Widdup
20 9x05x88x TOLERANT WAY G 5 Donna Scott
21 4x4302624x WORKING TOGETHER M 4 Peter Clancy
Race 7 - RAINE & HORNE WAGGA WAGGA MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x8956966x7 ANACHEEVA PRINCE G 4 George Dimitropoulos
2 707x93607 ARIZONA BELLE M 4 Garry Kirkup
3 40x8090 BOUDDI G 4 Kerry Weir
4 775x BREATH OF WIND M 4 Joe Cleary
5 4 CONTAMINATED G 4 Nick Olive
6 COOLA KING G 3 Phil Sweeney
7 08 CROCODILE COD C 2 Kerry Weir
8 5 FOREVEREDE F 3 Nick Olive
9 8x04 IVY’S BELLE F 3 John Taylor
10 975992x605 IZ AROYAL G 4 Jack Van Duren
11 00x7 JACKANTEZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin
12 45266755x8 JET PRINT M 8 Peter Smith
13 x696949242 OUR ROMEO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland
14 3 PRESTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin
15 0x03792073 RIPPLING WATERS M 5 Peter Smith
16 605 STARDOM MIST BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Blundell
17 TERRE DI BACCIO G 3 John Bateman
18 THE BLUESMOBILE G 3 John Bateman
19 635x TOCOKOE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee
20 49554x425x WITHORN G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones
21 ZARAFAH F 3 Emma & Lucy Longmire

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.