Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 22 September 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 11-Jul-18 4:06PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 18-Sep-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 19-Sep-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 22-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179
 Race 1 Back to top
*Denotes Extended Race

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - GOLDEN ROSE STAKES [GROUP 1] (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
For a list of unnamed nominated horses please click here

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 647x A FIGHTING FURY C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2 220x ADANA C 3 Chris Waller
3 11x AILEACH F 3 Rex Lipp
4 21x AL DORAMA C 3 Henry Dwyer
5 ALCATRAN C 3 Joseph Pride
6 1x ALGAFFAAL C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
7 2x ALL THINGS G 3 John Sargent
8 63x ALTAIR C 3 Chris Waller
9 111x ANJANA F 3 Darren Weir
10 AORAKI G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
11 3x3326423x ARISTOCRATIC MISS F 3 Tony McEvoy
12 110x AYLMERTON C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
13 147x BEIDI C 3 Chris Waller
14 3x BELZELLA F 3 Tony McEvoy
15 BEZOS C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
16 140x BLACK CHAMPAGNE F 3 Tony McEvoy
17 BOLD AND WILD C 3 Bjorn Baker
18 BOLLENTE C 3 John O'Shea
19 BONAPARTE C 3 Michael Moroney
20 2x363172x BONDI C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
21 BRILLIANT CHOICE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
22 BRUTAL (NZ) C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
23 BUCEPHALUS C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
24 BURLINGTON MISS F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
25 10x CASADIVA F 3 Brent Stanley
26 5x21x CAVALINI F 3 David Brideoake
27 35x42x CHARGE C 3 Chris Waller
28 CHAUVINIST (NZ) C 3 John O'Shea
29 COME ALONG (NZ) G 3 John Sargent
30 398x CONCRETE C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
31 1x CONDEMNED C 3 James Cummings
32 17x CRACK THE CODE F 3 Mick Price
33 125x CRISTOBAL F 3 James Cummings
34 2x DANAWI C 3 Tim Martin
35 DEBATE F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
36 243x111x DIO D’ORO C 3 Gary Portelli
37 485x DOWNLOADS F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
38 DUBAI TYCOON C 3 Mick Price
39 71x ECHO GEM F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
40 11420x EF TROOP G 3 Tony Gollan
41 3x4213x EL DORADO DREAMING F 3 Benjamin Smith
42 5x EL ESTOORA (NZ) F 3 Tony McEvoy
43 1128x ENBIHAAR F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
44 32x25166x ENCRYPTION C 3 James Cummings
45 ENGLAND R 3 Chris Waller
46 1211x ESTIJAAB F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
47 362x EVERARD F 3 Kris Lees
48 327x EXCELTIC C 3 Gary Portelli
49 1x45x FAROOQ C 3 Tony McEvoy
50 32x1272x FIESTA F 3 Chris Waller
51 FIGHTING FAITH F 3 Bjorn Baker
52 0x FIZZ F 3 Tony Gollan
53 417801x FUTOOH F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
54 35x GALWAY C 3 Mick Price
55 11x GEM SONG C 3 Kris Lees
56 83x GOD OF THUNDER C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
57 11x344x GONGS F 3 James Cummings
58 211x GOOD ’N’ FAST C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
59 11x GRAFF C 3 Kris Lees
60 4x GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
61 20x GRAND SYMPHONY G 3 Robbie Griffiths
62 4225x1211x GRANNY RED SHOES F 3 Toby Edmonds
63 HARDLY ME F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
64 7x HAUNTING SPIRIT C 3 Bryce Heys
65 8x HEAVEN OR HELL F 3 Tim Martin
66 5411x HELAKU G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
67 1x7x HIGH RATIO C 3 Mick Price
68 7x HOME SCENE C 3 Chris Waller
69 817x HOME WIN C 3 John Sargent 62
70 I AM FLYING C 3 Matthew Smith
71 2510x I LIKE IT EASY F 3 Gerald Ryan
72 5x IFYOUKNOWHATIMEAN C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
73 40x IGNITER C 3 Robbie Griffiths
74 636x I’M SO SWEET F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
75 INTREPIDUS G 3 Kris Lees
76 8x2517x IRUKANDJI C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
77 110x JONKER C 3 David Atkins
78 JUST ROLLING C 3 Tony McEvoy
79 KAPAJACK G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
80 KING’S ORDER C 3 Gerald Ryan
81 10x KINKY BOOM F 3 Tony McEvoy
82 KOLDING (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller
83 15x7x LA PARVA F 3 James Cummings
84 14x2x LABURNUM F 3 James Cummings
85 LADY YOUNG F 3 Tony McEvoy
86 64x LAKE DISTRICT GIRL F 3 Tony McEvoy
87 13310x LEAN MEAN MACHINE C 3 Chris Waller
88 1x4342x LEGEND OF CONDOR C 3 Gerald Ryan
89 1x LEONARDO DA HINCHI C 3 Darren Weir
90 525x LIGULATE C 3 James Cummings
91 364x LOGAN RIVER G 3 Tony McEvoy
92 11x10649x LONG LEAF C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
93 5x1x MADAM ROUGE F 3 Chris Waller
94 MANDALONG READY C 3 Daniel Robinson
95 5016x MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) C 3 Gary Nickson
96 21x MASTER ASH C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
97 MIG AIR C 3 Brent Stanley
98 MIG ENERGY G 3 Brent Stanley
99 2x46x MISHANI PHANTOM C 3 Kelly Schweida
100 2x MISS FABULASS F 3 Kris Lees
101 28x MIZZY F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
102 MORE SUNDAYS C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
103 1x MULTAJA F 3 James Cummings
104 512x MUSWELLBROOK G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
105 MUTHEERA F 3 Tony McEvoy
106 21169x NASAAYIM F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
107 56113x NATIVE SOLDIER C 3 Darren Weir
108 1x4x NEUTRALITY C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
109 NO COMPLAINTS G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
110 0x NORDICUS C 3 Bjorn Baker
111 5108x NOT A SINGLE CENT C 3 Ciaron Maher
112 47x NUCLEAR BLITZ F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
113 16x OCEAN KNIGHT (NZ) C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
114 2x32322x OOHOOD F 3 Tony McEvoy
115 19x OSMIUM C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
116 1353x OUTBACK BARBIE F 3 Tony Gollan
117 7x21035x OUTRAGEOUS C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
118 31x8677x PERFECT PITCH F 3 Gary Portelli
119 1x1L0x PERFORMER C 3 Chris Waller
120 337x PERSUADER F 3 Mick Price
121 0x PIERRO BELLE F 3 Tony McEvoy
122 2x205x PLAGUE STONE C 3 James Cummings
123 PLANET WARRIOR G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
124 0x PRIESTESS F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
125 4x PRINCE OF CAVIAR C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
126 14x740x QAFILA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
127 0x110x QUACKERJACK C 3 Mark Newnham
128 74x QUADRIGA C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
129 QUAFFANY C 3 Tony McEvoy
130 2x RANIER C 3 James Cummings
131 2x REGINAE F 3 Kris Lees
132 REPUTE F 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
133 02x RESURGE C 3 Tony McEvoy
134 RIVALRY C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
135 2x ROCK TYCOON C 3 Mick Price
136 RONAN’S ROCK C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
137 2x656x ROOBEENA F 3 Tony McEvoy
138 42x RUBAN BLEU C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
139 2x SACRED SWORD C 3 Tony McEvoy
140 25120x SANCTIMONIOUS C 3 Tony McEvoy
141 11628x SANDBAR C 3 Brad Widdup
142 34x61x SANGITA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
143 34x110x SANTOS C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
144 1x20x SATIN SLIPPER F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
145 4x31591x SEABROOK (NZ) F 3 Mick Price
146 414200x SEBERATE C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
147 2125740x SECRET LADY F 3 Gary Portelli
148 SHAMWOW (NZ) F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
149 7x SIKORSKY C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
150 6123x SILENT EXPLORER G 3 David Payne
151 4x SIZZLED C 3 Brad Widdup
152 11129839x SIZZLING BELLE F 3 Nick Olive
153 SMART ELISSIM G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
154 11x SMART MELODY F 3 Kris Lees
155 2x SNEAKING TO WIN C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
156 42x2335x SPIN C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
157 STILL INVINCIBLE C 3 Tony McEvoy
158 3x3x STRATEGIC PHIL C 3 David Brideoake
159 226x SUNDARBANS (NZ) F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
160 3x111113x SUNLIGHT F 3 Tony McEvoy
161 1x5306x SWEET AVA F 3 Gerald Ryan
162 SYMI F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
163 6957x TAVISAN (NZ) C 3
164 5310x TCHAIKOVSKY C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
165 11x THE AUGUST C 3 Brent Stanley
166 111x THE AUTUMN SUN C 3 Chris Waller
167 THE DIFFERENCE C 3 Tony McEvoy
168 6x731x THE ENZO C 3 Mark Newnham
169 13x THINKIN’ BIG C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
170 211x THRILLSTER F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
171 215x TIN HAT C 3 James Cummings
172 1x TONY NICCONI C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
173 3x60x11x TOULOUSE G 3 David Payne
174 TROPE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
175 7x VENDOME (NZ) C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
176 223x WAGNER C 3 James Cummings
177 2x WATCHING C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
178 WEBOUGHTAZOU G 3 David Vandyke
179 146122x ZOUSAIN C 3 Chris Waller

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.