Scone: Scone Race Club Friday, 21 September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 18-Sep-18 11:06AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 18-Sep-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 19-Sep-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 21-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 169

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - OVER HALFWAY THRU FOALING @ CRESSFIELD BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x00x647x3 ACHI BABA G 5 Grant Marshall 68
2 8x123x4316 ATTILA G 5 Sue Grills 60
3 2119x BLAZING BEAU G 4 Jarrod Austin 63
4 200x26x956 DAN ROY G 6 Michelle Fleming 60
5 4x61221 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory McFarlane 61
6 5555838x66 GRAMMAR SCHOOL G 6 Paul Perry 66
7 380x46414x MAHBOOB G 8 Rodney Ollerton 59
8 64418x1275 MR BONJOVE G 6 Larry Fairhall 64
9 111x7x0228 NOSEY G 5 Les Tilley 68
10 221144132x PENFOLD M 4 Allan Kehoe 61
11 4416807149 PRINCESS PATTERN M 5 Paul Perry 64
12 2247215223 RASTAFARIAN G 5 Damien Lane 69
13 7635x370x2 REAL CLASSIC G 5 Stephen Jones 58
14 1262x28131 SECOND ISLAND M 4 Gregory McFarlane 67
15 2x71193231 SISTER JOY M 6 Mark Schmetzer 65
16 5012431x02 TABROBANE G 7 Jason Deamer 67
17 8x84271845 TEXAS TYCOON G 6 Kristen Buchanan 61
18 19725x120x THE LION G 5 Michelle Fleming 66
19 x0349200x1 TORIO’S DELIGHT G 6 Jan Bowen 55
Race 2 - EMIRATES PARK BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/09/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 983x1151 BETTER NOT FLY G 4 Tas Morton 62
2 6x49290x90 CERVINIA M 7 Damien Lane 63
3 200x26x956 DAN ROY G 6 Michelle Fleming 60
4 122x1336x2 DANZIE (NZ) G 5 Bjorn Baker 66
5 x651315x23 EMILY’S SONG M 4 Mark Mason 57
6 75x4041305 HE’S OUR TOY BOY G 7 Paul Perry 61
7 21x3431263 LA PONT G 4 Kris Lees 61
8 5662x469x1 MACKELLAR’S LOVE M 5 Max Crockett 63
9 x2x19x3x63 MAGIC NAME G 6 Angela Davies 55
10 2475135108 MY FRIEND CHARLIE G 5 Dianne Lumsden 65
11 0949x760x0 NET EFFECT G 7 Peter H Bloomfield 50
12 5012431x02 TABROBANE G 7 Jason Deamer 67
13 x543x1311x VELARO G 4 Cameron Crockett 63
14 5264104x17 WINNER’S LANE G 4 Paul Perry 61
Race 3 - HORSEPOWER CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x00x647x3 ACHI BABA G 5 Grant Marshall 68
2 153x765162 ALGEROBA G 4 Brett Thompson 53
3 13x AMERICAN SALUTE G 4 Matthew Smith 54
4 15338200x3 BED TALK G 4 Todd Howlett 57
5 2119x BLAZING BEAU G 4 Jarrod Austin 63
6 22330x5143 BRYAN’S BABE M 4 Stephen Farley 58
7 1 BURNING CROWN G 3 Sue Grills 56
8 14x663x294 COSMIC REIGN G 5 Stephen Gleeson 58
9 4x61221 FLASH STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory McFarlane 61
10 2548x4928x I AM IMPRESSED G 7 Nick Mitchell 57
11 1222x JAMAICAN DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Perry 57
12 8152024660 LIEUTENANT DAN G 5 David Pfieffer 63
13 0x1 MALEA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bob Milligan 57
14 32x8563750 MISS GIGI M 5 Mark Cross 49
15 0949x760x0 NET EFFECT G 7 Peter H Bloomfield 50
16 71x36x62 POWER COMMAND M 4 Kris Lees 66
17 4x3461627x PRINCESS SNOWY M 4 Damien Lane 55
18 7635x370x2 REAL CLASSIC G 5 Stephen Jones 58
19 1x9x830x6 ROSELLA AMALFI G 7 Rodney Northam 53
20 2x844667x0 TERAVETTE M 7 Les Tilley 50
21 8x84271845 TEXAS TYCOON G 6 Kristen Buchanan 61
22 13x THE TENOR BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 65
23 117x80520x WESTERN SAGA G 7 Les Tilley 49
24 x206270514 YEOMAN G 5 Jeremy Smith 58
Race 4 - PRYDE'S EASIFEED CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 15x7514555 ATHENA’S VOICE M 4 Rodney Northam 53
2 15315x7626 BELLABROOK M 5 Steve Hodge 55
3 2805363520 BLACK PLATINUM G 6 Garry Lunn 45
4 140x45 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 John W Ramsey 53
5 57x90x6940 BUNNY BAD GIRL M 5 Melissa Dennett 49
6 10436239x4 COBB ’N’ CO G 5 Dean McHardie 46
7 52222125x5 DIZZY SUCCESS G 6 Allan Denham 63
8 x651315x23 EMILY’S SONG M 4 Mark Mason 57
9 1 FRANKELY AWESOME F 3 Kris Lees 66
10 320x503210 GRAND SOLEIL (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees 64
11 1942525x73 HE’SPRETTYCOOL G 7 Damien Lane 52
12 x2x19x3x63 MAGIC NAME G 6 Angela Davies 55
13 4x540x9351 MANANGATANG (IRE) G 5 Dale Wagstaff 60
14 x8876896x0 MEISHOU (NZ) G 7 Luke A Thomas 42
15 61 MR WONG C 3 Stephen Jones 55
16 24x6963635 OUR TAX RETURN G 6 Les Tilley 49
17 363368x566 STATELY LADY M 5 Nicole Hudson 50
18 316x63 WISDOM TREE M 4 Kris Lees 63
19 34513190x8 YURALLA BOY G 4 Todd Howlett 62
Race 5 - SEGENHOE STUD CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 45x2051874 ALL ELLIE M 4 Brett Thompson 52
2 31437x60x3 CEASELESS G 5 Denis Consadine 48
3 3631569x50 EYOTA G 5 Damien Lane 48
4 5260x62212 FUNKY MUSIC G 4 Matthew Smith 57
5 8431 HERZEGOVINA C 3 Stephen Jones 55
6 49x9201 IN GOOD HEALTH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John W Ramsey 57
7 32x3273312 KEEVA M 4 Paul Perry 57
8 0x15x022 LIPS ’N’ LASHES M 5 Brett Cavanough 55
9 9x4215 LITTLE AL G 4 Allan Denham 54
10 3160x NOT A SOUND M 4 Rick Worthington 54
11 564675x066 PRINCE HIGH G 9 Evan Holland 40
12 2032492630 RIDENT HOME M 6 David J Smith 49
13 448x19 RUBBLE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Melanie O'Gorman 53
14 x534521x89 SEIZE THEM ALL G 6 Peter H Bloomfield 47
15 x545275417 SORRY I’M AWESOME G 5 Brett Thompson 45
16 64464414 TOKYO BULLET G 4 Darren Hyde 50
Race 6 - STRATUM STAR @ WIDDEN SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x64639x20 ALLARU G 5 Pat Farrell
2 680 AUDIO BAY M 4 Garry Lunn
3 BADBOY CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Seelin
4 0x CAN’T CATCH HER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
5 4 CHOIRSAY TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
6 077x0 CHUR BRO (NZ) G 4 Michael Lunn
7 5x65x DELIGHT M 4 Richard Freedman
8 DESOIR G 4 Leigh Desreaux
9 000 DESY’S MUSIC M 5 Leigh Desreaux
10 097x746 GO CHARLIE GO M 5 Connie Greig
11 3x HIS KINGDOM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith
12 2 LUCKY SIREN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker
13 5x MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Brett Cavanough
14 2x MICK THE HAT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
15 907x020089 MULBERRY LANE M 6 Dianne Lumsden
16 00000 MURDLE COURT G 6 Leigh Desreaux
17 6x42x NICK THE SKIP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam
18 OUTWARD M 4 Nicole Hudson
19 0x2086x7 PLEASURE BOMB BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Luke A Thomas
20 5x PLUMA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Messara
21 645 RAMBLER REBEL BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Nick Mitchell
22 4500x33 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
23 SOORI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham
24 6x37240x85 SUNSILK GIRL M 4 Paul Perry
25 47x5x9 TIMION G 4 Jan Bowen
26 047 WIN THE FLAG G 3 Andrew Robinson
Race 7 - KENTAN MACHINERY HEXHAM COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2 ACOUSTIX BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Tas Morton
2 AIN’TABAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Jones
3 6x64639x20 ALLARU G 5 Pat Farrell
4 680 AUDIO BAY M 4 Garry Lunn
5 3 BALANCOIRE M 4 Brett Cavanough
6 2053 BRAVE KING G 5 Brett Thompson
7 759x CHRISSY BE M 6 Luke A Thomas
8 42x7 COLLISION G 5 Todd Howlett
9 0 DROGON G 4 Luke A Thomas
10 087x772 ESCAPETOTHEORIENT M 4 Dean McHardie
11 30x950 GAGETOWN G 4 Brett Thompson
12 466847478x GRAND PERIL M 7 Dean McHardie
13 5x84x34 HUMBOLDT G 4 Mack Griffith
14 7x6x49 JUST HANG ON M 5 Karen McCarroll
15 8x8x24 KILLER QUEEN F 3 Brett Cavanough
16 8x260x LITT UP G 4 Tim McIntosh
17 8928x72 MADAM YOKO M 5 Troy O'Neile
18 000x495078 MAGIC ANNA M 4 Jan Bowen
19 7226x422 MAGIC RAY G 4 Todd Howlett
20 0 MISS PEARL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills
21 5x PLUMA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Messara
22 5 POLISH TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
23 97 PRECOGNITION G 4 Craig Bermingham
24 x076090006 SASOGENES M 6 Leigh Desreaux
25 00 SHAYE’S TRUST G 4 Leigh Desreaux
26 38642x3 SNIPPETS OF RAIN G 4 Todd Howlett
27 TALISKER SKYE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett
28 47x5x9 TIMION G 4 Jan Bowen
29 430x VOYAGES G 5 Stephen Gleeson
30 047 WIN THE FLAG G 3 Andrew Robinson
Race 8 - KIA ORA STUD SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 99x3243 AGGARWAL G 4 Matthew Smith
2 87 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
3 954 BRANUI M 4 Mark Schmetzer
4 30x950 GAGETOWN G 4 Brett Thompson
5 6 KALAHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
6 53x44328x5 LIGHTS OF COMO M 5 Kylie Gavenlock
7 9080980090 LITTLE RED MONDO M 7 Leigh Desreaux
8 07x50 MISS BOWJANGLES M 4 Matthew Smith
9 27 NITRIDE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham
10 0x80 ONELASTCROWN G 4 Stephen Gleeson
11 x0x09780x9 ONEMORE PRINCE G 4 Rodney Ollerton
12 64 PALAIS DE LOUVRE M 5 Stephen Jones
13 546766x933 ROCKATOO M 4 Brett Cavanough
14 22 ROSESAY M 4 Brett Cavanough
15 09x4 SELAW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer
16 67x860 STAR STATEMENT M 4 Jason Attard
17 37 TESSA BURRITO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
18 0 THIRTEEN DROPS M 4 Jeremy Sylvester
19 3 TIPPLER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
20 06 TSAMBIKA F 3 Paul Perry
21 46 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory McFarlane

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.