Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 26 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 18-May-18 8:49AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 22-May-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 23-May-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 23-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 26-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
 Race 1  Race 2 Back to top
*Denotes Extended Race
Race 1 - KINGSFORD-SMITH CUP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $700,000.1st $427,000, 2nd $143,500, 3rd $73,500, 4th $35,000, 5th $21,000GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 15330x3717 BURNING PASSION G 6 Mark Newnham
2 211x1112x6 CARE TO THINK G 4 Matthew Dunn
3 330x603717 CATCHY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
4 1233x600x0 CELLARGIRL F 3 Kelly Schweida
5 1331511141 CELLARMAN G 4 Chris Waller
6 117x90x1 CHAMP ELECT F 3 Chris Munce
7 x1x32222x1 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES F 3 Bjorn Baker
8 0x24271x83 CHARLIE BOY G 7 Tony Gollan
9 3x385x666x CLEARLY INNOCENT G 6 Kris Lees
10 7490x39005 DANISH TWIST M 6 Kris Lees
11 x2x533x98x DANON LIBERTY (JPN) H 6 Darren Weir
12 68x008x90x DERRYN H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
13 x0636x5002 ECHO EFFECT G 4 Kristen Buchanan
14 0x360x3149 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) H 6 Chris Waller
15 x4269x5261 ENGLISH M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
16 900821x091 FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
17 024x70x056 FIRST AMONG EQUALS G 6 Darren Weir
18 51x3126x40 FIRSTHAND G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
19 x11013x0x0 FORMALITY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
20 23475x3848 FOXPLAY M 4 Chris Waller
21 7x12x02016 GLENALL H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
22 5x319450x7 GRANDE ROSSO G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden
23 111x336x71 HAVASAY G 5 Toby Edmonds
24 44x3121168 HOLY BLADE C 3 Darren Weir
25 x3179x3160 HOUTZEN F 3 Toby Edmonds
26 3341x23x12 IMPENDING H 4 James Cummings
27 23x112x139 IN HER TIME M 5 Benjamin Smith
28 12x13x3503 INVINCIBLE GEM M 4 Kris Lees
29 2x250x7423 LE ROMAIN G 5 Kris Lees
30 184216x507 LUBITON M 4 Bjorn Baker
31 5x6001056x LUCKY HUSSLER G 8 Darren Weir
32 0x430x7010 MISS GUNPOWDER M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
33 11x1170x40 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE G 5 Darryl Hansen
34 x641241x28 MOST IMPORTANT G 5 Tony Gollan
35 x1220x2869 MR SNEAKY G 4 Anthony Freedman
36 19x4407x07 OURS TO KEEP G 3 Chris Munce
37 73715x5791 PERAST C 3 Paul Perry
38 347x281119 QUILISTA M 4 Darren Weir
39 x1111x2124 REDZEL G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden
40 5x341x6x03 SANTA ANA LANE G 5 Anthony Freedman
41 0x731x076x SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller
42 1250x377x4 SHOGUN SUN G 3 Kelly Schweida
43 8485313x11 SIREN’S FURY M 4 Jason Coyle
44 0x20x380x2 SNOOPY G 5 Chris Munce
45 14270x0172 SOVEREIGN NATION G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
46 290x2860x5 SPIETH (NZ) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
47 8x61321212 STELLAR COLLISION G 5 Darren Weir
48 30x15x4546 SUPIDO H 6 Michael Kent
49 5400x78056 TAKEDOWN G 5 Gary Moore
50 112x314x22 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) M 4 Bjorn Baker
51 0600x85550 THE MISSION C 3 Paul Perry
52 6x13x1402x THRONUM H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
53 2450x41500 TULIP F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
54 30x61486x6 ULMANN G 6 Darren Weir
55 212x2411x2 VIDDORA M 5 Lloyd Kennewell
56 x160x117x2 VOLPE VELOCE M 4 Graham Richardson & Gavin Parker
57 0x257x145x VOODOO LAD G 6 Darren Weir
58 2x699778x0 WELL SPRUNG G 5 Kris Lees
59 37360x1415 WHISPERING BROOK M 4 Darren Weir
60 112x110x35 WHITE MOSS M 4 Jason Coyle
Race 2 - TREASURY BRISBANE QUEENSLAND OAKS (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $305,000, 2nd $102,500, 3rd $52,500, 4th $25,000, 5th $15,000GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5116x50376 ALOISIA (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher
2 213122 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
3 310x013 CABIERRO F 3 Anthony Freedman
4 741380x574 CORAL COAST F 3 Anthony Freedman
5 2322605725 DELANEY’S DESIRE F 3 Matt Kropp
6 89035x1163 HIGHWAY F 3 Steve Englebrecht
7 31x5699 IMPULSIVE F 3 Chris Waller
8 23x7132 MISS SHANTI F 3 Chris Waller
9 x579x12147 PLAY THAT SONG F 3 Michael Moroney
10 6415x5462 PROTEST F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy
11 351432 SAINT KATARINA F 3 Chris Waller
12 1221x217 SAVACOOL (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
13 6154x27636 SHE SALUTES F 3 Paul Butterworth
14 165x454222 SHEEZDASHING F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
15 6x631 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) F 3 Kelly Schweida
16 14881 TERRA SANCTA (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike
17 65132x2212 TINKERMOSA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
18 558164 TWILIGHTER (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller
19 162 VIA VENETO F 3 Chris Waller
20 54x3111 YOUNGSTAR F 3 Chris Waller
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.