Scone: Scone Race Club Sunday, 18 March 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 14-Mar-18 11:17AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 14-Mar-18 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Mar-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 18-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - H&NWRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $80,000, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,000, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 682107218x BILLS A GOODIE G 8 Darryl Roberts 61
2 4404x6146x CAERLESS CHOICE G 4 Paul Messara 83
3 x21183x366 DE LA HOYA G 6 Mark Mason 66
4 9372117117 DEVLANN G 6 Dean S Smith 65
5 341286x243 DON’T DOUBT HER M 4 Rodney Northam 59
6 71615x9171 EPIC DECISION H 4 Gavin Groth 71
7 2122x801 INVINCIBLE BOT G 4 Scott Thompson 60
8 x51471x956 IWATANI (NZ) G 5 Mark Hatch 63
9 x71x3213x1 LOVE NONE M 5 Mark Schmetzer 70
10 17x3125x39 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE M 4 Mark Schmetzer 60
11 1x28412x22 MR PUMBLECHOOK G 4 Cody Morgan 67
12 2422119x04 MY TAGOSON G 5 Rodney Northam 70
13 71213x723 OUR SEBRING G 5 Rodney Northam 62
14 0x21347x73 PRADA MISS M 4 Stirling Osland 72
15 x320x12615 REMITTANCE G 5 Rodney Northam 65
16 x2222112x1 SUNCRAZE G 4 Melanie O'Gorman 83
17 867x21211x TI TAN TIGER G 6 Robert Davies 58
18 58x1131 TRY A LIL HARDER M 4 Rodney Northam 66
19 9545x60x48 UNBIASED G 5 Cody Morgan 78
20 150422x006 VEGA DE LAGO G 5 Geoff O'Brien 69
Race 2 - ARROWFIELD BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 423709358x ARTISTIC LICENCE G 6 Sandra Ollerton 40
2 0245953539 BITE THE MEDIA M 7 Dale Wagstaff 47
3 75x6007602 DIAMOND COURT M 8 Colin Dixon 45
4 9x634380x4 DON FRANCO G 5 Brett Cavanough 52
5 8944871806 GRAND FEELING M 9 Colin Dixon 49
6 245x1227x2 I AM YOU ARE G 5 Cody Morgan 54
7 3310x50x6x KASHTAN G 4 Stephen Jones 53
8 9559x05370 KING KESTREL G 6 Les Roberts 44
9 669x276x14 LADY CHICAGO M 4 Benjamin Smith 56
10 x34130x262 MON PETITE FILLE M 4 John Bannister 55
11 764544377x MUSICAL FAMILY M 5 Wayne Seelin 45
12 21x PROGRESSION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 63
13 78398x3891 QUICK CASH M 5 Pat Farrell 60
14 452194490x TRADES HALL M 5 Jan Bowen 53
15 x421538354 ZROYA M 7 Dianne Lumsden 56
Race 3 - COOLMORE BENCHMARK 56 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6145734x92 AL CUBANA G 5 Brett Cavanough 56
2 022x689251 BOOLAROO G 6 Sue Grills 55
3 0x0061 DENY G 4 Noel Mayfield-Smith 52
4 0900x06734 FLYMIA MISS M 5 Rodney Ollerton 46
5 2318x96824 HUNTER CAULFIELD G 6 David Atkins 56
6 5x217 MISS REDOBLE F 3 Tracey Bartley 56
7 5162 MISTRESS MACE F 3 Bjorn Baker 58
8 6x04417852 NAOKO M 6 Connie Greig 52
9 3223031327 SCULPTURES G 7 Craig Bermingham 60
10 5900491164 SIR AUSSIE G 5 Scott Thompson 44
11 1x02332 SOMETHING SHOCKING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley 55
12 4531054936 ST LUKE G 6 Michelle Fleming 54
13 5844970213 SUBWAY SURFER G 6 Greg Hook 54
14 47755151x9 TUIVASA G 4 Nick Mitchell 54
15 361 VIHARI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 55
16 12x523702x WHAKATANE (NZ) G 7 Robert Knight 51
Race 4 - EMIRATES CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE-COUNTRY ONLY (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x8212x73 AXEL BLING M 4 Brett Cavanough 55
2 0245953539 BITE THE MEDIA M 7 Dale Wagstaff 47
3 x8x089879x CLIP G 5 Adam Goldie 39
4 341286x243 DON’T DOUBT HER M 4 Rodney Northam 59
5 7x9x65131 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Mason 56
6 33x333216x FOXDOWN G 4 Gayna Williams 55
7 91698x5365 IN BENGAL G 5 Theresa Stair 46
8 2122x801 INVINCIBLE BOT G 4 Scott Thompson 60
9 267x517164 LOVE FOR WILLOW M 4 Rodney Northam 54
10 17x3125x39 MAJESTIC PEDRILLE M 4 Mark Schmetzer 60
11 7212256x70 MAKFI LASS M 4 Brett Cavanough 62
12 416x431 MISTER SMARTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tas Morton 61
13 7329x04619 MOUNT DARRAGH G 5 Cecilia Reid 47
14 71213x723 OUR SEBRING G 5 Rodney Northam 62
15 2x73865414 SILVER ART G 5 Michelle Fleming 46
16 206x40410x SKIN DEEP G 5 Gayna Williams 52
17 5x1231x2 SUGAR DANCE G 4 Gayna Williams 62
18 742x31 TABLE MOUNTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Messara 59
19 80x4790473 TIBIDABO M 5 Pat Farrell 59
20 522134x034 TORIO’S DELIGHT G 5 Jan Bowen 52
21 462221632x UNIQUE SHADOW M 7 Jane Clement 56
22 6747060268 WHITE EAGLE G 5 Les Roberts 41
Race 5 - LONHRO @ DARLEY CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x2122x ARLETA M 4 Sue Grills 57
2 423709358x ARTISTIC LICENCE G 6 Sandra Ollerton 40
3 7x516x80 BANTER G 3 Mark Schmetzer 57
4 x4646x1352 BRIDYN MAY M 4 Benjamin Smith 61
5 245x1227x2 I AM YOU ARE G 5 Cody Morgan 54
6 3310x50x6x KASHTAN G 4 Stephen Jones 53
7 18x5000x LEAVEN OF MALICE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 50
8 21x PROGRESSION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 63
9 7542556307 SNASYBIRD M 7 Samantha McDonald 43
10 0x8544350x SQUARED M 4 Connie Greig 47
11 729800676x STANNIS BARATHEON G 6 Colin Dixon 37
12 668x180 UNDERCARRIAGE G 4 Les Roberts 51
Race 6 - SEGENHOE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE SHOWCASE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0x33233x82 AUGUSTA IN APRIL G 4 Rodney Northam
2 0x0061 DENY G 4 Noel Mayfield-Smith 52
3 7x187770x0 HIGH ON YOU M 4 Brett Cavanough 44
4 90 LAST SIDE G 3 Brett Cavanough
5 0x1 LIPS ’N’ LASHES M 4 Brett Cavanough 54
6 67x514 MAHERVELLOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Hill 53
7 442765x935 MANHATTAN DRIVE G 5 Jamie Thomsen
8 x0441x56x0 MINA HARKER M 4 Luke A Thomas 57
9 5x217 MISS REDOBLE F 3 Tracey Bartley 56
10 21x673 MISSYBEEL (NZ) F 3 Bjorn Baker 62
11 5162 MISTRESS MACE F 3 Bjorn Baker 58
12 4x42425 NERUDA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristen Buchanan
13 050x581 NUMISTA G 4 Ken Lantry 47
14 7x60878261 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT M 4 Wanda Ings 46
15 0561 SHANGATO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham 53
16 9x0x80 SO YOU OUGHTA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell
17 1x02332 SOMETHING SHOCKING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley 55
18 742x31 TABLE MOUNTAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Messara 59
19 3x126252x8 UNCLE RODRIGUEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 63
20 58953x42 ZEDGE M 4 Jason Attard
Race 7 - CRESSFIELD SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE - COUNTRY ONLY (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ANOTHER CHAPTER G 4 Brett Cavanough
2 459x0 DAPKOS G 4 Peter H Bloomfield
3 2 IAMACRUMPET F 3 Jan Bowen
4 8 LUCKENBACH TEXAS G 4 Melanie O'Gorman
5 89 MADAM YOKO M 4 Troy O'Neile
6 4 MANNA MIL F 3 Pat Farrell
7 79930434x0 ME AULD SEGOTIA G 6 Simon Casey
8 9x8x6 OUR BOY BOUDI G 4 Danielle Seib
9 7x2 POMPOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
10 060x5 ROULETTE STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Karen Fox
11 55x3332x24 SHIVER ME TIMBERS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Grills
12 SNIPPETS OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett
13 43x SUCH A HUSSY M 4 Melissa Dennett
14 052x THE NAKED TRUTH G 5 Mack Griffith
15 8x960 WYCH MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
Race 8 - VANTAGE HILL PRE-TRAINING & BREAKING MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP - CNTRY (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/03/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 39 ALL ACCOMPLISHED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker
2 30x466383 ANCASCOCHA M 4 Peter H Bloomfield
3 5227x3 ARUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry
4 0x33233x82 AUGUSTA IN APRIL G 4 Rodney Northam
5 CHOSEN HEIR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
6 55923472x3 GACELA M 5 Ben Hill
7 546x42 I WEAR PRADA M 4 Tim McIntosh
8 6x089x4 MARFAZ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry
9 979x837246 MASH ’N’ VEG G 6 Adam Vine
10 7404048x04 MR BUTCHER G 4 Troy O'Neile
11 858 NAKODA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ken Lantry
12 OAKFIELD CHAPARRAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kristen Buchanan
13 4258x777x2 OREZIRA G 4 Craig Martin
14 77x60x0x09 STAR BOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell
15 0x0 STAR OF TICKETS G 4 Sue Grills
16 7x592x822 TENNESSEE MAN G 4 Ray Hartley
17 THE SAVANT (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
18 89x0232x75 VICISSITUDES G 7 Wanda Ings
19 686224x673 WHISKEY APPLE G 4 Sally Torrens
20 x4229x00x8 WHITE LIONESS M 7 Dale Riley
21 3x67894499 ZIZANGGA ZOU M 4 Wayne Seelin
22 87x ZU MANTUA C 3 Kristen Buchanan

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.