Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday, 20 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m from 900m to 400m, Out 1m remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 17-Jul-18 11:42AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 17-Jul-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 18-Jul-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 20-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x232x0432 CHARCUTERIE G 5 Luke Pepper 63
2 4x03x1D011 CRIM M 4 Cameron Crockett 62
3 2653030051 CUBAN LASS M 7 Garry Lunn 48
4 19370x0401 LAMMA HILTON M 4 Brett Cavanough 62
5 7684684362 LAUGHARNE M 7 Brian Young 46
6 4047x66735 NOT FOR EXPORT G 7 Dar Lunn 55
7 7x777x8585 OUR SARASTRO G 7 Connie Greig 70
8 24546x7834 ROYAL ABBEY G 6 Michael Plummer 46
9 1786x64137 SECURITY CODE G 6 Rodney Robb 56
10 7552614212 SMART ATTIRE G 7 Karen McCarroll 57
11 x2756529x8 SOVEREIGNAIRE G 7 Dean Mirfin 68
12 47x900x406 UMGENI G 6 Garry Lunn 60
13 115370x952 WELCOME ART G 5 Andrew Molloy 65
14 35112x6244 WILD CAVALIER G 5 Gayna Williams 66
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x584064251 AGROVATION G 5 Danny Parsons 46
2 013423700x ATTILIUS G 5 Paul Theobald 43
3 970xL44356 BILLY BENT EAR G 5 Connie Greig 44
4 x30360x037 DECADES M 7 Michael Denison 38
5 4x22848235 DRUMMED OUT G 5 Peter Reynolds 55
6 67x511 ENNAZUS F 3 Gayna Williams 49
7 1647x5235x EVA JEAN M 6 Brad Draper 56
8 15075277x4 FELICETTE M 6 Connie Greig 41
9 76210417x0 GIRL MOST LIKELY M 5 Justin W Stanley 51
10 80x56414x8 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 5 Gayna Williams 47
11 79608560x9 GUILTY AS SIN M 5 Sally Torrens 50
12 1477x70815 MAC’S REWARD G 4 Andrew Robinson 55
13 7175x7022 PANUARA G 5 Alison Smith 51
14 6436706767 RUN SALLY RUN M 7 Dean Mirfin 62
15 7x32944264 SLICKSTER G 5 Lee Lunn 45
16 75558x00x0 SLUMBERLAND (NZ) G 5 Bryan Dixon 55
17 0x21665556 SQUARED M 4 Connie Greig 53
18 8x63282172 STARRICK M 4 Pat Farrell 54
19 6626634x50 WIDE EYED G 7 Bryan Dixon 48
20 5x30305x66 ZETASTAR G 4 Aleacia Bennett 48
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x584064251 AGROVATION G 5 Danny Parsons 46
2 39x84304x0 BAGGIO G 5 Connie Greig 56
3 0x05754037 CLEVER GENT G 5 John Bannister 39
4 x30360x037 DECADES M 7 Michael Denison 38
5 x5x51555x0 ELITE HONG KONG G 6 Melanie O'Gorman 56
6 9445x61x41 FIREBIRD BALLET M 7 Bryan Dixon 44
7 342232x635 GO THE GANTRY G 5 Gayna Williams 61
8 0x247x10x GOOD VERDICT G 4 Cameron Crockett 54
9 425316x134 GOT NOTHING G 6 George Wright 56
10 80x56414x8 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 5 Gayna Williams 47
11 1x2 I AM A COOL KID G 5 Gayna Williams 54
12 33x150x20 MOCK SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Melissa Dennett 50
13 1538710944 MR DE NIRO G 4 Michael Plummer 47
14 31976x0570 MY VALORE M 6 Bryan Dixon 42
15 7175x7022 PANUARA G 5 Alison Smith 51
16 1706080695 PARTY BAG G 4 Justin W Stanley 47
17 50x4220022 SAPIENCE G 6 Bryan Dixon 49
18 x507435221 SHOT AT THE REWARD G 4 Sally Torrens 50
19 7x32944264 SLICKSTER G 5 Lee Lunn 45
20 0x21665556 SQUARED M 4 Connie Greig 53
21 5x5x19x568 WRONG BIAS M 4 Peter Cornish 55
22 5x30305x66 ZETASTAR G 4 Aleacia Bennett 48
Race 4 - F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 940x2537x9 ABSTRACT LADY M 5 Lee Van Den Bos 37
2 22x65x6648 ALEXANDRA DEMURE M 4 Cameron Crockett 41
3 5x16724x90 ARROSSIRE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley 52
4 461 ARTFUL WORDSMITH F 2 Garry Lunn 53
5 54435414x1 BELLS ’N’ BOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Robb 52
6 x30360x037 DECADES M 7 Michael Denison 38
7 47x6634506 DENMIX M 5 Andrew Molloy 48
8 166926x808 FAIRY SHADOW M 5 Peter W Stanley 41
9 x852867807 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL M 4 Michael Plummer 43
10 5x109x00x6 MANICC M 4 Brett Cavanough 49
11 3224266x14 MISS HUGO A GOGO M 4 Gayna Williams 50
12 363549x902 MOSS HEART M 4 Sally Torrens 42
13 x000068170 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Lunn 41
14 3069x29202 POET’S SPIRIT M 4 Kylie Kennedy 43
15 48x85314 PRESS REVIEW F 3 Brett Thompson 56
16 0x5x203249 RIDENT HOME M 5 David J Smith 50
17 1x04496x39 SOUND SLEUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gavin Groth 49
18 7680437321 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT M 5 Michael Plummer 44
19 2941546755 SUMMER SURF M 5 Bob Howe 45
20 5x08604979 TENNESSEE PASHA M 4 Karen McCarroll 39
21 5x3145 UNDER PRESSURE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter H Bloomfield 54
22 78x52391x WE LOVE RUGBY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dennis Bush 53
23 x832135x16 WOODBINE MISS M 6 Gayna Williams 49
24 5x5x19x568 WRONG BIAS M 4 Peter Cornish 55
Race 5 - CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x43219x4 AYETEEM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Lane 56
2 49482370x3 BENTLEY GOLD G 5 Gregory O'Neill 38
3 41x00 BIG SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gavin Groth 50
4 6853x51 CALIFORNIA FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Gibson 53
5 190608x700 CHANCES G 5 Bruce Parker 38
6 8100x84 CUTLASS G 3 Brett Cavanough 53
7 2x1847x508 DHARAMSALA G 5 Gavin Groth 46
8 8354120x40 DIZZY SPELL G 5 Bryan Dixon 44
9 0890708x00 GENETICS G 5 Allan Gibson 42
10 0x247x10x GOOD VERDICT G 4 Cameron Crockett 54
11 52617x4 JUSTICE HONOR G 5 Michael Plummer 60
12 9x2819x293 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Lane 59
13 x926060168 REGALIA G 4 Dar Lunn 45
14 x83413557x STOKE IT UP G 4 Sally Torrens 43
15 342x713x VANDROSS (NZ) G 3 Gayna Williams 54
Race 6 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22x65x6648 ALEXANDRA DEMURE M 4 Cameron Crockett
2 599x667407 ALPINE ROYAL M 4 Michael Lunn
3 47989209x4 ALWAYS A LADY M 4 Bryan Dixon
4 5x77699x28 BRIMONDO M 4 Brett Thompson
5 327x944454 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET M 4 Justin Bowen
6 80x80x750 CAT WALK QUEEN M 4 Lee Van Den Bos
7 204x939700 GOODY’S GAL M 4 Bryan Dixon
8 23xL26 JETGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean Mirfin
9 65x4849x MANIOTOTO M 4 Peter H Bloomfield
10 MILLTHORPE MILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Robb
11 75240x MY CAT SAVED ME M 7 Lee Van Den Bos
12 9 NORSKE CODE F 2 Brett Cavanough
13 OUR SISTER ANNA M 4 Robert Lane
14 584068x48x SPRING SHADOW M 6 Paul Theobald
15 8x5x THE BLACK WIDOW M 4 Cameron Crockett
16 0x9x TURRAMURRA M 4 Ian Holland
17 3x8228306x WINTERCONI M 4 Dean Mirfin
18 3 WORLDLY PLEASURE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean Mirfin
19 9350x3397x YOU KNOW ZON M 5 Justin W Stanley
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2423x ANOTHER MCCLOUD G 4 Cameron Crockett
2 BEL TWISTA C 3 Rodney Robb
3 899x678 BLINKIN DUSTY G 6 Sharon Jeffries
4 54992657x6 DRAGONS MISTAKE G 6 Michael Lunn
5 06x EULO WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Lunn
6 GET UP ALBY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Connie Greig
7 LITTLE BERTIE G 4 Cecil Hodgson
8 02 MOROTAI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson
9 OUR BOY CLAY G 4 Bryan Dixon
10 OUR BOY TIGGY G 4 Bryan Dixon
11 OUR SCUD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dione Hughes
12 5289x PASSIONATE PRINCE G 4 Bryan Dixon
13 RAMBLER REBEL BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Nick Mitchell
14 7x66322637 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Theobald
15 646x904 SILENT OATH G 6 Justin W Stanley
16 6x6 WHAT DIDDY SAY G 2 George Wright
17 4x673700x9 WHISKEY APPLE G 4 Sally Torrens
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 22 AL PHEROZ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley
2 505x448 ALPHA CENTAURI F 3 Damien Lane
3 0050090575 AURIC GOLD G 4 Sally Torrens
4 400x88 AUSBRED TRUMP BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Marshall
5 6x35725664 BANSURI M 4 Kylie Kennedy
6 x962454x27 CADEYRN G 4 Michael Mulholland
7 0x80 CANTOR’S CUT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Joe Curran
8 4554 DOMINICA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Geoff O'Brien
9 5556x05984 FLEUR DE FORCE F 3 Dar Lunn
10 293306x955 JUST SCHILLIN’ G 4 Ross Lomax
11 0 KIND REWARD G 4 Dean Mirfin
12 070 MOCHINE GUN G 4 Troy McCarney
13 67555966x5 NOT FOR THE LORD G 5 Danielle Seib
14 673348x5 NOTHINGBUTADREAMER F 3 Brett Cavanough
15 8x006x483 PENDLETON ROUNDUP G 5 Mack Griffith
16 x880323400 ROSE SPECTACULAR M 4 Bob Caton
17 06x5452754 SORRY I’M AWESOME G 4 Brett Thompson
18 69x8077652 STATELY BOY G 4 Michael Plummer
19 8728x4 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN G 4 Rebecca Dunn
20 x330030075 THE TRUCK G 4 Catherine L Chapman

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.