Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday, 17 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1450m-350m where cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 11-Jul-18 11:14AM AEST
Weights declared by: Thu 12-Jul-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 13-Jul-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 13-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 17-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1014x20787 ARENA QUEEN M 6 Jamie Scott
2 4185x36935 ATTAINMENT G 6 Todd Smart 57
3 7218435x27 AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) G 4 Kym Hann
4 732589x538 BONDO G 7 Kerry Weir 59
5 x1183610x7 BRAY (NZ) G 4 Craig Widdison 63
6 21x2685812 DELIVERED G 5 Chris Heywood 61
7 5x443x7x54 DRAMATICO M 5 Joseph Ible 56
8 35132x7234 DYLAN’S DEEVA M 5 Nick Olive 61
9 917450x048 FALCON RUBI M 5 Christopher Davis 46
10 7710667x81 FRANKLY HARVEY G 4 John & Chris Ledger
11 11324x52x6 FRENZE HALL M 4 Dave Heywood 60
12 9859465382 GENTLEMAN MAX G 5 Trevor Sutherland 65
13 7058177853 HONOURABLE TYCOON G 6 Dan McCarthy 60
14 0x31 JOBURG FLYER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
15 9x906019L7 JUST STELLAR M 5 Christopher Davis 48
16 112x478x30 MY MAHER M 4 Trevor Sutherland
17 x6x3537x90 POOR CORNER G 7 Andrew Sheahan 59
18 4488304x21 RUARK G 5 Heath Maclean 60
19 48x4213563 SHERPA TRAIL G 4 Mitchell Beer 57
20 5x04452560 SMOOTH DANISH G 9 Liz Aalbers 60
21 534452095x STAR ZONE G 5 Brian Gentle 57
22 1146x5475x VILLICANA G 4 Geoff Duryea 61
Race 2 - HI-TECH ANTENNAS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 9005075473 ATUNNAH COURAGE G 7 Libby Haworth 47
2 545570x296 AUNTY ELSIE M 6 Sylvia Thompson 48
3 x20860x007 AUTONOMOUS G 4 Kevin Hanley 53
4 x227745155 AVAPARDI G 5 John & Chris Ledger
5 219x145879 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS G 5 Mark Gee 54
6 81x9141054 BEAUJEEN M 4 Phil Sweeney 57
7 427985x809 BLACK CARTEL M 7 Raymond Steer 38
8 17859x9024 CASINO STAR M 4 Kevin Hanley 45
9 6038909039 COBRA KAI G 7 Kevin Hanley 42
10 65556x1608 EVER THE DREAM M 4 Ivan Lister
11 7336x03421 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll 51
12 1x900315 FRAMEWORK G 4 Andrew Dale 53
13 11324x52x6 FRENZE HALL M 4 Dave Heywood 60
14 25x0727284 ILGATTINO G 7 Peter Maher
15 5x6332887x INNER STRENGTH G 7 Kym Hann 55
16 x1446x52x0 INNOCENT I AM M 5 Logan McGill
17 0x012x60 IT’S A FIREBALL G 3 Andrew Dale
18 3800240937 KAPPY CINO G 4 Trevor Sutherland 41
19 13x8442555 KRUANUI G 5 Chris Heywood 52
20 4621x07232 MAX MASTER G 9 Peter Smith
21 237x59x8 MIAMBA MISS M 4 David & Coral Feek
22 2619687604 NEVER TEMPTED G 8 Christopher Davis 38
23 813216x337 OUR PROJECT G 5 Phil Sweeney
24 9x83070432 PACIFIC TYCOON G 5 Jodie Bohr 52
25 x5393768x8 POOLSIDE HAMILTON G 3 Trudi Christie 40
26 676590x065 QUIET ORDER G 4 Alicia Macpherson
27 77x82313 REWARD THE CHASER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54
28 195x00190x SAINT AQUILINA M 7 Ross Purcell 55
29 2462x61572 SINTARA G 5 Kerry Weir 56
30 0x502x0x37 STORMUS G 6 Gordon Strang 43
31 55x757531 SWIZZLE STICKS M 4 George Osborne
32 72362x9643 TREASURE BOSS G 4 Mark Gee 52
33 x5120554x4 TWILIGHT MANEUVER G 4 Gerald Egan 56
34 x093970058 WAKEEL G 8 Bill Kingsbury
35 24171467x3 YAWKEY WAY M 4 Trevor Sutherland 52
36 10x433356x ZARDABBA G 5 Todd Smart 58
Race 3 - ALBURY DEMOLITIONS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4614x00007 ARELLANO G 4 Rhys Archard 43
2 53737x5700 AS I DO M 4 David O'Prey
3 7506x70004 ASK ME TO DANCE M 6 Christopher Davis 35
4 x76000x081 BELLBOY EXPRESS G 4 Logan McGill 51
5 8x07784207 BELLZIG G 5 Jamie Scott 40
6 56x0121310 BIDING TIME (NZ) G 7 Andrew Dale 52
7 x948351301 BLUE SEAL G 4 Rodger Waters 51
8 647x056358 COUNTY LIMERICK M 4 Andrew Sheahan 40
9 21585x5705 DEFY G 4 Shane Fliedner
10 6112289x63 DEHUGHES G 6 Alan Keenan
11 6651333406 DREAM ON STAN G 5 Trevor Sutherland 37
12 4833205579 EDGE OF MADNESS G 5 Trevor Sutherland 35
13 x178x08969 FIFTH DIMENSION G 6 Shilleagh Meyervale 45
14 2x02010823 FOXLIKE G 4 Kerry Weir 48
15 145x897598 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) M 5 Martin Stein 47
16 8x8996x080 GODFREY G 8 Steve Cunningham
17 7077968713 HARGY G 6 John Taylor 50
18 046247x081 HOFFSKI G 5 Peter Clancy 50
19 7058177853 HONOURABLE TYCOON G 6 Dan McCarthy 60
20 476220x089 IRENIC G 6 Mark Gee 53
21 0x31 JOBURG FLYER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
22 233x3241 LADY MIRONTON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll 54
23 4413345750 LEICA BITA MAGIC G 6 Andrew Dale 45
24 x052016000 MORE THAN TEARS M 4 Paul Facoory 51
25 7958402x98 MR RESETTI G 7 Steve Cunningham 42
26 446x632305 ROAMING TO WIN M 4 Scott Spackman 49
27 4446x69768 ROBUSTA G 6 Cheryl McNamara 45
28 5x71590197 ROCKINTHERIVER G 3 Kym Davison 47
29 2335x76091 ROYAL ROULETTE G 6 Scott Henman 52
30 22235x0008 SARACENTINAL G 7 Jody Thompson
31 4013x90085 SHADOW OMEN G 4 Allan Fitzgerald 43
32 332000x365 SHADOW VISION G 4 Kurt Goldman 57
33 2211127980 THE SANDS G 9 Barry Goodwin
34 x7660x90x9 UBER COUGAR (NZ) M 4 Maree Hopkins 51
Race 4 - LASER ELECTRICAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5155 AIR GORDON G 3 Pat Widdup
2 x877896607 ALL STARR COURAGE G 3 Libby Haworth
3 77x580x000 ARAPAHO ALIDOR M 5 Alicia Macpherson
4 6179827553 BEING DAZZLED G 5 George Osborne
5 07x425x BLACK ROE G 4 Alex Aquilina
6 7336x03421 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll 51
7 x1446x52x0 INNOCENT I AM M 5 Logan McGill
8 96x1 IT’S NOT THERE G 4 Julie Schmidt 53
9 16428793x9 JOSIE’S CRUISER M 5 Kym Davison 43
10 0x23170x09 LEXINATOR M 7 Bill Kingsbury
11 178x0 LIBERTY’S GIFT F 3 Dan McCarthy 56
12 1259x34550 LOTS OF DOTS M 5 Paul McVicar 50
13 80x5907079 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 5 Christopher Davis
14 x332173x74 MIRIMBAH M 4 Gerald Egan
15 327x2731x3 MISSED OUT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman 57
16 8066x9800 O’RANA BELLE M 5 Allan Fitzgerald
17 1 REAL KEY G 3 Trevor Sutherland 53
18 590869041x SHINIA MISS M 4 Peter Maher 47
19 19x00 SQUILLOSA F 3 Peter Maher 51
20 0x502x0x37 STORMUS G 6 Gordon Strang 43
21 6086886909 TRACEY’S DAISY M 5 Sylvia Thompson 45
22 0x5331x ZARIZ NO OTHER G 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 53
Race 5 - ALBURY RACING CLUB WINTER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0580407579 BETTER STRIKE M 5 Trevor Sutherland 41
2 2496233221 EXTRA COOL G 5 Trevor Sutherland 49
3 7336x03421 FASHION TIP BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll 51
4 x178x08969 FIFTH DIMENSION G 6 Shilleagh Meyervale 45
5 55x8219324 FRENCH POLITICIAN G 4 Andrew Dale 46
6 5188x042 GIVEN EVIDENCE G 4 John & Chris Ledger
7 0x012x60 IT’S A FIREBALL G 3 Andrew Dale
8 0x31 JOBURG FLYER G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
9 80x5907079 MAGGIE MANHATTAN M 5 Christopher Davis
10 7487x55822 MOVING TARGET G 5 Paul McVicar 46
11 00x0100x04 MY KNIGHT G 6 Rick Freyer 46
12 422638x307 PASTICHE M 5 Rodger Waters 43
13 5455359536 ROSAMOND M 5 Brian Gentle
14 524x21 ROSIE’S READY M 4 John Whitelaw 53
15 8x89708x0x VERDUZZO G 6 Raymond Steer 35
Race 6 - SMITHS ICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 506x6 AMERICAN HONOR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Denise Wise
2 x599093704 BRAMLAGO G 4 Allan Fitzgerald
3 530x758 BYE BYE BENJI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Clancy
4 95x8 CITY BY NIGHT G 3 Wayne Nichols
5 CLASSIC OAK G 3 Gerald Egan
6 0x005 COLLECTOR’S ITEM G 3 Wayne Nichols
7 0 CRACKERS MAGEE G 3 Jody Thompson
8 442x DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) M 4 Mitchell Beer
9 0x64 DASH TO THE BAR G 5 Neil Girvan
10 x6577x5776 DIVINE WAY M 4 John & Chris Ledger
11 4 IZZONSONG G 3 Michelle Russell
12 0700x75 KUNGARU M 4 Stephen Aldridge
13 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Sutherland
14 8 MAYOR OF METHUL G 2 David O'Prey
15 237x59x8 MIAMBA MISS M 4 David & Coral Feek
16 8x NAT SHRAP M 4 Nick Olive
17 8066x9800 O’RANA BELLE M 5 Allan Fitzgerald
18 2899x5072x ORANGE CAVIAR M 7 Geoff Connell
19 2570x5 POWERSCOURT (NZ) G 5 Tim Donnelly
20 x459x244x2 QUICK SPIN G 3 Paul McVicar
21 7x232 SHOPLIFTER G 5 Ben Brisbourne
22 9D SKILLED WHISTLER G 3 Erica Giggins
23 57x744 SONAISALI F 3 George Osborne
24 SRI ARCHA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phil Sweeney
25 7x3 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Smart
26 06x774 SURGICAL G 3 Shane Fliedner
27 0x THEREYOUGOBEAU G 4 Gerald Egan
28 385654x430 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Clancy
Race 7 - POGSON CRONIN SOLICITORS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 228x47430 BELCHAMP F 3 Logan McGill
2 L656x60034 BIG COUNTRY G 5 Martin Stein
3 0x4x883 BLUEBIRDS M 4 Chris Heywood
4 x599093704 BRAMLAGO G 4 Allan Fitzgerald
5 68x7493058 CASINO’S JEWELS H 4 Paul Facoory
6 309627x005 DANTE PIERRO G 3 Kerry Weir
7 x6577x5776 DIVINE WAY M 4 John & Chris Ledger
8 8566387507 ELUNOR RIGBY M 5 Sylvia Thompson
9 644x77 JAILBIRD JAYJAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Gee
10 77074x0 LADY ROSAMUND M 4 Tony Waddell
11 88x4958 MISSISSIPPI STING BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Graham Hulm
12 976x8 MISSY MOO COW F 3 Scott Spackman
13 65937x0 PUNCHIE G 4 Jody Thompson
14 929x489 RECYCLE G 3 Shane Fliedner
15 3794673202 RISING FORCE G 5 Trevor Sutherland
16 58x929569 RIVERBEND CHIEF G 4 Trevor Sutherland
17 5455359536 ROSAMOND M 5 Brian Gentle
18 x65200x878 SHARKY HOTSHOT G 5 Geoff Connell
19 0780x86049 SOMETHING UNKNOWN G 4 Wayne Nichols
20 7x054 SPUDFEST G 3 George Osborne
21 9x9926x500 THE SCRIPT G 6 Mandie Jones
22 80 TUSKEGEE COMMANDER G 3 George Dimitropoulos

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.