Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday, 15 July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Mon 09-Jul-18 5:01PM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 10-Jul-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 15-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 190
Race 1 - 2YO&Upwards Maiden (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 008 BARUSTI G 3 Angela Brakey
2 476x2 BLACKBERRY ROSE tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 John Blacker
3 BORDER PROTECTION G 2 Adam Trinder
4 0 BUTTONS UNDONE F 3 Bill Ryan
5 0 CHARGING LOGIC F 2 Graeme Mcculloch
6 63x3 EMMCEEOH tasBonus Bonus Scheme C 3 Barry Campbell
7 0x768x00x6 EMSGEM M 6 Vern Poke
8 9x422509x4 FONTEIN ALI M 5 Cameron Thompson
9 254x930 GEE GEE RUNAWAY tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 2 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
10 0x GEE GEE SATIN tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
11 0 GEE GEES DAYDREAM tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
12 x222346x04 GEE GEES SAINT NIK tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
13 0857x7680x GREEN ARROW G 6 Alana Fulton
14 86x76 HE SWIMS WELL G 3 Leanne Gaffney
15 3x0 HIGHVELD tasBonus Bonus Scheme C 2 Royston Carr
16 4798x79960 HOLLYWOOD CHIEF G 5 Vern Poke
17 28x3983 HOLY DIAMOND G 3 Marion Dalco
18 2624 HUONTEGZ G 4 Tegan Keys
19 7x9590250x IRISH JEFF G 4 Cameron Thompson
20 5x0x0 JAYEMARA tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 John Blacker
21 325x MAGIC WALER G 2 Adam Trinder
22 MECARDO F 2 Graeme Mcculloch
23 0x00x7 MISS TYLLY F 3 John Blacker
24 3 MOUNTAIN MUSIC tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 Graeme Mcculloch
25 9x79x6x76 MOVIDO M 4 Barry Baker
26 x827507x79 OCEANIA HOPE tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Mcculloch
27 847x04 OH SO NEEDY tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 2 John Blacker
28 8796653076 ON SUNSHINE M 5 Vern Poke
29 73x233x80x PHAR WORD tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Adam Trinder
30 00x00 PUSH PAUSE G 3 Leanne Gaffney
31 7346x SH’BOURNE DYNASTY M 4 Nigel Schuuring
32 SHINVADA M 4 Nicole Luttrell
33 280454x623 SILENT SAVINGS G 3 Angela Watling
34 0736972 SWINLEY FOREST G 3 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller
35 346 TARA’S DESIGN tasBonus Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Mcculloch
36 738x87968x WORDS IN MOTION tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary White
Race 2 - 2YO&Upwards Maiden (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
tasBonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 95258 AISLINN (NZ) F 3 Adam Trinder
2 008 BARUSTI G 3 Angela Brakey
3 2624 HUONTEGZ G 4 Tegan Keys
4 68x00x8759 IN BLOOM M 4 Barry Campbell
5 x545554357 KATELAND M 5 Barry Baker
6 88325x05 LEICESTER ROCKET F 3 Graeme Mcculloch
7 x003843x32 MISSISSIPPI GRIND M 4 Michael Trinder
8 7F87429708 PINKEYES PRIDE M 4 John Luttrell
9 00x00 PUSH PAUSE G 3 Leanne Gaffney
10 0x80x3224 RACE THE WIND G 4 Marion Dalco
11 089x8698 SIRKADIR tasBonus Bonus Scheme G 3 Graeme Mcculloch
12 89x944 TOUGH RUBBLE G 3 Scott Brunton
13 7x7548 WHITE GAZELLE F 3 Angela Brakey
Race 3 - Class 1 Hcp (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 085105x600 ARVING G 4 Paul Hill 55
2 452x1 ASPIRATE G 2 Rowan Hamer 61
3 2106227x6 BEAUTIFUL BOY G 3 Adam Trinder 60
4 36763460x0 BIAN HARD G 6 Cameron Thompson 53
5 5x65160x03 BUNKER STAR M 4 John Blacker 56
6 0x3578x16 EPIDEXIOS G 4 Brendan Mcshane 59
7 300x3216 FONTEIN HARRY G 3 John Blacker 60
8 2743428877 FOREEVA F 3 Terence Evans 53
9 6426x74213 HE’S TOUGH ENOUGH G 5 Barry Campbell 59
10 6x4354x61x IVORYMAN (NZ) G 4 Scott Brunton 60
11 x136x89325 JACK’S CHOICE M 5 Gary White 59
12 185508x906 JANE OF STEEL M 5 Terence Evans 51
13 x230x78302 KEPTA M 4 John Luttrell 57
14 6704830x79 LADY WYNETTE M 5 Terence Evans 54
15 x962233442 MOSH OPERA M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 57
16 21 NOVA VISTA F 3 Bill Ryan 61
17 49686x4649 ODESSA LAD G 4 Stephen Shaw 55
18 4424217x56 OM NOM M 4 Adam Trinder 58
19 24875x0839 OUTDONE G 5 Scott Brunton 56
20 406554x152 PLATINUM MAGIC M 4 Mark Ganderton 59
21 00x00 PUSH PAUSE G 3 Leanne Gaffney
22 089x8698 SIRKADIR G 3 Graeme Mcculloch 49
Race 4 - Benchmark 58 Handicap (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 452x1 ASPIRATE G 2 Rowan Hamer 61
2 5352242158 ASTROBELLE M 5 Liandra Gray
3 889500x960 ASYOUDO G 7 Vern Poke 46
4 x473500283 BEDROCK DREAMS M 5 Rowan Hamer 57
5 36763460x0 BIAN HARD G 6 Cameron Thompson 53
6 2622385995 BOART G 7 John Luttrell 57
7 3666x19030 BRACCENBY G 5 Rowan Hamer
8 2x221199x7 CENTURY ARROW G 4 Angela Brakey 62
9 79703635x1 DOTHRAKI PRINCESS F 3 Adam Trinder 59
10 21256x7 EFFORTLESS OPERA F 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
11 0x768x00x6 EMSGEM M 6 Vern Poke
12 3245x8882x EXCLUSIVE SATURDAY G 5 Glenn Stevenson 59
13 523x554704 FARNOR WEST M 5 Nigel Schuuring 60
14 7500x78393 FONT MAGICA M 4 Adam Trinder 59
15 5957755x00 GEE GEE MUSICMAKER F 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
16 146x67x088 GEE GEE PUREBLONDE G 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
17 018x437276 GEE GEE ROYAL MISS M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 59
18 31x76664x0 GEE GEE SUN VALLEY M 5 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
19 14378x9032 GEE GEES CRICKET G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 57
20 0327645140 GEORGE’S GAMBOL G 5 John Blacker 59
21 6x4354x61x IVORYMAN (NZ) G 4 Scott Brunton 60
22 71x62090x KENFROMTHEBAR G 4 Glenn Stevenson 57
23 6744884684 LIFE’S QUEST G 5 Marion Dalco 52
24 3x3591277x MAJESTIC BOW G 5 Adam Trinder 59
25 3210x5 MEETONY G 4 Dylan Clark 61
26 x4521x402x METEOR STRIKE G 6 Mark Ganderton 60
27 92223x2241 MISS SMITH F 3 John Luttrell
28 x962233442 MOSH OPERA M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 57
29 3462633x25 NEWTS G 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 60
30 16x662x427 NORDIC THUNDER G 3 Adam Trinder 59
31 49686x4649 ODESSA LAD G 4 Stephen Shaw 55
32 x702235991 OWENS G 5 Ken & Tanya Hanson 59
33 5666300x00 PONZI G 5 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 51
34 314x2554x7 SON OF A FLING G 4 Tegan Keys 60
35 7205016307 STRATHALBYN G 5 John Blacker
36 364880x666 SUGAR FREE M 5 Alana Fulton
37 5281223165 TURTLES NEST G 5 Terence Evans 63
Race 5 - Benchmark 64 Handicap (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 13470x8097 AVENTADOR G 8 Cameron Thompson
2 6x566x8880 BIG PEGG M 7 Kelvin Hamilton
3 54x1168x05 BOSPORUS G 3 Stephen Shaw 60
4 6862146526 DON REGGIO G 7 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 66
5 1426x87352 GREENMOUNT LASS M 6 Kaye Milne 61
6 55785x9004 HIRVONEN G 6 John Luttrell 53
7 112335x093 INTO THE NIGHT G 5 Graeme Mcculloch 62
8 221x635454 KINGSCLERE G 4 Ken & Tanya Hanson
9 22344x7571 KOOL KASH G 7 Graeme Mcculloch 71
10 216447x099 MISS BLUEGRASS M 4 John Blacker 54
11 4424217x56 OM NOM M 4 Adam Trinder 58
12 9605551439 PELAGIA M 4 John Blacker 60
13 9454x31631 PERUN (NZ) G 3 Alana Fulton 62
14 5666300x00 PONZI G 5 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 51
15 00x8649337 PURPLE RIDER G 5 Cameron Thompson 57
16 9704266334 RAMAADI BULLET G 4 Liandra Gray 56
17 9463065545 REALLY SURE M 5 Terence Evans 60
18 5146314x55 ROUGEAU G 7 Glenn Stevenson 63
19 8x45631243 SCOUTING AROUND G 6 Barry Campbell 61
20 7205016307 STRATHALBYN G 5 John Blacker
21 6010099232 THE GREY CRUSADER G 3 Ken & Tanya Hanson
22 21x5186465 TROPHY LEGS M 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 62
23 x66908x742 TRUSTED WARRIOR G 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 64
Race 6 - Benchmark 70 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 36763460x0 BIAN HARD G 6 Cameron Thompson 53
2 2622385995 BOART G 7 John Luttrell 57
3 2x221199x7 CENTURY ARROW G 4 Angela Brakey 62
4 78x41157x0 CHRISTOPHER MAC G 6 Gary White 63
5 15545x4113 CONCENTRATE G 6 Cameron Thompson 74
6 5x25346440 D’INZEO G 6 Gary White 62
7 6862146526 DON REGGIO G 7 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 66
8 354156x464 FRENCH DANDY F 3 John Blacker
9 51206707x1 KANJI G 6 Kaye Milne 73
10 22344x7571 KOOL KASH G 7 Graeme Mcculloch 71
11 5476060442 LECONTE G 5 Alana Fulton 60
12 74x89x7765 MAGWITCH G 6 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 64
13 5666300x00 PONZI G 5 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 51
14 5146314x55 ROUGEAU G 7 Glenn Stevenson 63
15 8x631x113 SILZOAR G 4 John Blacker 68
16 1391175x SPEEDONOVA M 4 Bill Ryan 68
17 x610896x12 SPIHRO G 8 Michael Trinder 74
18 8800251314 TAMBRO’S GAME M 6 Steven Davis 67
19 x66908x742 TRUSTED WARRIOR G 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 64
20 5281223165 TURTLES NEST G 5 Terence Evans 63
21 1723454x81 WESTERLY HAZE G 5 Peter Luttrell 66
Race 7 - Benchmark 84 Handicap (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 36763460x0 BIAN HARD G 6 Cameron Thompson 53
2 2x221199x7 CENTURY ARROW G 4 Angela Brakey 62
3 15545x4113 CONCENTRATE G 6 Cameron Thompson 74
4 1373x68352 GEE GEES STYLE G 7 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 64
5 61243x15x4 JACQUES G 6 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 67
6 213x7D419x KILLIN FALLS G 5 Glenn Stevenson 83
7 1165x1077x O’LONH STAR G 5 John Keys 80
8 8x631x113 SILZOAR G 4 John Blacker 68
9 x610896x12 SPIHRO G 8 Michael Trinder 74
10 454211x973 UNDERPLAY G 5 David A Miller 79
Race 8 - Class 2 Handicap (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $18,000.1st $11,250, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,800, 4th $900, 5th $450
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5352242158 ASTROBELLE M 5 Liandra Gray
2 2328944132 BALESTRAND (NZ) G 5 Alana Fulton 60
3 x473500283 BEDROCK DREAMS M 5 Rowan Hamer 57
4 36763460x0 BIAN HARD G 6 Cameron Thompson 53
5 3666x19030 BRACCENBY G 5 Rowan Hamer
6 2x221199x7 CENTURY ARROW G 4 Angela Brakey 62
7 11x3 DATE NIGHT G 5 Rowan Hamer 70
8 79703635x1 DOTHRAKI PRINCESS F 3 Adam Trinder 59
9 21256x7 EFFORTLESS OPERA F 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells
10 3245x8882x EXCLUSIVE SATURDAY G 5 Glenn Stevenson 59
11 7500x78393 FONT MAGICA M 4 Adam Trinder 59
12 51529x6337 GASNIER C 3 Adam Trinder 62
13 018x437276 GEE GEE ROYAL MISS M 4 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 59
14 14378x9032 GEE GEES CRICKET G 3 Leon, Dean & Trent Wells 57
15 0327645140 GEORGE’S GAMBOL G 5 John Blacker 59
16 71x62090x KENFROMTHEBAR G 4 Glenn Stevenson 57
17 6744884684 LIFE’S QUEST G 5 Marion Dalco 52
18 3x3591277x MAJESTIC BOW G 5 Adam Trinder 59
19 3210x5 MEETONY G 4 Dylan Clark 61
20 x4521x402x METEOR STRIKE G 6 Mark Ganderton 60
21 92223x2241 MISS SMITH F 3 John Luttrell
22 3462633x25 NEWTS G 4 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 60
23 16x662x427 NORDIC THUNDER G 3 Adam Trinder 59
24 5666300x00 PONZI G 5 Chris Crook & Imogen Miller 51
25 1210x SOMERSET M 4 Brendan Mcshane 65
26 314x2554x7 SON OF A FLING G 4 Tegan Keys 60
27 364880x666 SUGAR FREE M 5 Alana Fulton
28 x674274374 WEST ON BROADWAY G 4 Scott Brunton 62

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.