Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday, 14 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 10-Jul-18 11:09AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 10-Jul-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 109

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - F&M BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x476x85140 ALL AFLUTTER M 4 Peter Clancy 48
2 830x8x DREAMSHIP M 4 Graeme Murray
3 7280x82500 EMO GIRL M 7 Connie Greig 48
4 7x85184966 HOW ONE KNOWS M 4 Trevor Sutherland 45
5 10306x5804 HU HIT HU M 6 Dennis Bush 51
6 0x8x214550 I’LL TELL YOU HOW M 5 Samantha McDonald 43
7 0963221214 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON M 7 Russell Green 53
8 9x00x1730 MEG’S GEM M 4 Steven Wilson 42
9 23316x60 OOCUMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 51
10 4677009080 UNSHINKABLE M 6 Leslie Bryant 39
11 978x41000x ZAFEERA M 4 Janelle Galea 45
Race 2 - CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x584064251 AGROVATION G 5 Danny Parsons 46
2 354153x765 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 51
3 8360603734 BENNO’S BOY G 6 Trevor Sutherland 52
4 08x87040x2 BLINKIN TRYING G 6 Samantha McDonald 36
5 76899x056x COSMIC RAIDER G 12 Garry Rolfe 40
6 25x0449042 FLYING FERRET G 6 Trevor Sutherland 39
7 393862156x GIFTED CURVES G 5 Garry Rolfe 50
8 x44x682915 IT’S BUSINESS TIME G 6 Allan McRae 55
9 316x507x47 KINGSTON G 4 John Higgins 49
10 1153871094 MR DE NIRO G 4 Michael Plummer 48
11 5517060806 PARTY BAG G 4 Justin W Stanley 48
12 x5393768x8 POOLSIDE HAMILTON G 3 Trudi Christie
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1375 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x7252329x1 AMARE M 4 George Wright 53
2 0709x56111 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS G 4 Sharon Jeffries 56
3 4604369413 CAFE TERRACE G 5 George Hoy 45
4 93813x3678 CHLOE’S PUPPET M 5 Robert Anderson 44
5 4x03x1D01 CRIM M 4 Cameron Crockett 56
6 847x663450 DENMIX M 5 Andrew Molloy 49
7 2867227722 FRATERNATER M 4 Neil Osborne 54
8 393862156x GIFTED CURVES G 5 Garry Rolfe 50
9 x098936090 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH M 6 Leslie Bryant 38
10 3800240937 KAPPY CINO G 4 Trevor Sutherland 41
11 x583131408 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Murray 52
12 x6513340x0 LUGARD ROAD M 4 Peter W Stanley 49
13 1153871094 MR DE NIRO G 4 Michael Plummer 48
14 6828347430 RISING KING G 7 Connie Greig 43
15 650410x640 SEE THE SUN G 5 Allan McRae 45
16 47x3294426 SLICKSTER G 5 Lee Lunn 45
17 2941546755 SUMMER SURF M 5 Bob Howe 45
18 45x0860497 TENNESSEE PASHA M 4 Karen McCarroll 39
19 8550666253 TILLY’S WALTZ M 6 Karen McCarroll 46
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 354153x765 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Thompson 51
2 x32584x243 ALL TIME MISCHIEF G 5 Garry Clarke 49
3 9x6444347x ATUM G 4 Bernie Kelly 54
4 4446232521 BLUE CHANNEL F 3 Rodney Robb 50
5 56866x145x COSMIC BLAST G 9 Garry Rolfe 48
6 0550468743 HEEBY FRENLY G 6 Paul Theobald 35
7 3767x12334 HENNY’S HARMONY M 5 Sharon Jeffries 48
8 7x85184966 HOW ONE KNOWS M 4 Trevor Sutherland 45
9 910 MARLEY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 50
10 x086422x84 M’LADY GRACE M 5 Roy L McCabe 42
11 23316x60 OOCUMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 51
12 90988x6358 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT G 5 Theresa Bateup 39
13 815242990x USAIN BROCKSTAR G 3 Graeme Murray 45
14 0x68312x00 WILL SHE APPEAL M 4 Michael Plummer 47
15 3097812x7x YOUNG JACKSON G 6 Richard Coulton 41
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6 A GINGER TALE F 2 Allan McRae
2 99x6624474 AVERAGE OUT M 5 Paul Facoory
3 00x083884x BELLA SHADOW M 4 Dick Dale
4 899x678 BLINKIN DUSTY G 6 Sharon Jeffries
5 5x77699x28 BRIMONDO M 4 Brett Thompson
6 0x207x2263 BYZANTIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bob Howe
7 253396x245 COULD IT BE MAGIC M 4 Luke Pepper
8 30x EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Todd Smart
9 80 GAZE BEYOND F 3 Roy L McCabe
10 934759908x GLEN APPIN M 6 Scott Wade
11 000x6 GULGONG G 4 Brett Thompson
12 HERE AND NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ken Parsons
13 23xL26 JETGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean Mirfin
14 0x9 JUMENT ALEZANE M 6 Robert Leitner
15 4x MOSHINK M 4 Katrina McAdam
16 3564326Lx4 NEVER TARDY G 4 Michael Mulholland
17 NUFFINBUT COURAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Sutherland
18 675x0368 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
19 646x90 SILENT OATH G 6 Justin W Stanley
20 584068x48x SPRING SHADOW M 6 Paul Theobald
21 STAR EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Robb
22 47x6 TIFFONI M 4 Matthew Dale
23 TINY TERROR F 3 Ron Weston & John Nisbet
24 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR G 3 George Dimitropoulos
25 5 ZARWRINKLES M 4 Neil Osborne
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 330x078807 BELLA SCENICA M 4 Todd Blowes
2 Lx08 BERRY TASTY M 5 Peter W Stanley
3 3227580269 BODICE M 5 Russell Green
4 0x BON ATTITUDE F 3 Terry J Fahey
5 4 CHASING WATERFALLS M 4 Neil Osborne
6 253396x245 COULD IT BE MAGIC M 4 Luke Pepper
7 GAZAM G 5 Rodney Robb
8 804 GO LOOSE H 5 Troy McCarney
9 077 IZZY OR IZNTHE G 4 Scott Wade
10 23xL26 JETGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Dean Mirfin
11 67050x94 KOZARSKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Rolfe
12 6549x88 KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan McRae
13 0 LANCASTER LAUREL M 4 Scott Wade
14 00x30097x LANKAN CONNECTION G 4 Andrew Molloy
15 70x4732936 LITTLE LEENA M 5 Garry Bignell
16 x66x9705x9 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) F 3 Luke Pepper
17 33x2573542 LUCID KISS M 4 Rex Cole
18 95x730x760 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
19 4x MOSHINK M 4 Katrina McAdam
20 x5393768x8 POOLSIDE HAMILTON G 3 Trudi Christie
21 8x5990x640 SEISHIN M 4 Dean Mirfin
22 970x50 SPY’S SHADOW G 4 Sharon Jeffries
23 87x8996x STAR CATCHER M 6 Dennis Bush
24 7x3 STARDUX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Smart
25 207004x337 STARLIGHT TREATY G 4 Brett Thompson
26 0x65x43 TERAGAZE G 4 Roy L McCabe
27 00540 TULE MIST M 5 Emma & Lucy Longmire

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.