Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday, 23 April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3M ENTIRE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 18-Apr-18 11:07AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 18-Apr-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 19-Apr-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 19-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 23-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - WINGHAM CUP ON JUNE 1ST OPEN HANDICAP (1614 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/04/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 14417x6189 ANOTHER LARGA G 5 Damien Lane 71
2 814138x014 BLINKIN ARTIE G 3 Ross Stitt 68
3 2900x78276 CHALCEDONY G 6 Matthew Robinson 57
4 32553x7744 DIXIE LAD G 6 Neil Godbolt 65
5 2836x03205 EGYPTIAN RULER G 7 Ken Lantry 82
6 0410766x07 HARVARD GRADUATE G 7 Tony V Green 54
7 0x28131293 I WANNA BE A JEEP G 4 Jenny Graham 71
8 3774436x23 LUCKY IMA CUGAT G 9 Steve Hodge 57
9 180x697505 MR MCBAT G 5 Damien Lane 75
10 x3207656x8 SOFIN M 7 Shannon Fry 86
11 9720527401 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) G 8 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 68
12 412x158076 VALBEATA M 4 Bob Milligan 68
13 5169x95187 WHO IS GAME M 7 Michael Byers 80
14 4331661676 ZIGAMORE G 5 Jason Deamer 64
Race 2 - SAXBYS FLAVOURED SOFT DRINKS BENCHMARK 65 HCP HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1007 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/04/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 916204223x AKAMIN G 6 Matthew Robinson 55
2 2514x46824 DREAMALINA M 4 Neil Godbolt 72
3 14x132x457 DUCK IN DUBAI G 5 Allan Denham 66
4 1x105 GO JOYCE GO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory McFarlane 58
5 x811823232 HALLIDAY ROAD G 4 Theresa Bateup 64
6 P15x14 I AM SPECIAL M 4 Benjamin Smith 62
7 4375916753 JEMILY M 5 Glen Hodge 60
8 618x7880x1 JUST SNOOPING G 6 Tim McIntosh 58
9 x8216212x8 LIBERTINE MISS M 5 Benjamin Smith 62
10 x14731430x OAKFIELD TIME M 5 Terry Evans 66
11 x57096x049 PICCOLO MISS M 7 Daniel Simonetta 60
12 21x3 PROGRESSION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 63
13 313629x761 RASTAFARIAN G 4 Damien Lane 61
14 31x164x SECOND STEP M 4 John Steinmetz 66
15 x68516438x THE BROWN ONE M 8 Damien Lane 63
Race 3 - MANNING VALLEY BUSINESSMAN'S DAY ON JUNE 8TH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (-0.5KG (1411 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0719146289 BUDAWANG G 4 Tom Higgins 48
2 1313x224x5 CHILCOTIN G 4 Benjamin Smith 59
3 5x45424807 CINEMA PARADISO M 5 Damien Lane 59
4 522999x125 I’LL TAKE MONEY M 5 Ross Stitt 47
5 9670638128 MISTER HOOTABELL G 5 Peter Cheers 47
6 6x06178x77 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) G 4 Tas Morton 53
7 5740094277 PRINCE COUREUSE G 6 Tess Wilkes 40
8 28x2427564 SHRAPELLI M 4 Allan Kehoe 55
9 16449x4857 SKILLED MAGIC G 4 Allan Kehoe 53
10 91956x8333 SOCIAL PIRATE G 4 Tony Newing 57
11 9x81195077 STANZZA M 4 Cecilia Reid 44
12 x4871225x6 SUNDAY SWINDLER G 5 Ben Hill 63
13 0x04700x64 TILBURY LODGE G 6 Sally Taylor 40
14 4564x22286 UNBRIDLED POWER M 4 Kris Lees 57
15 43833x351 WILD ABOUT HER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kylie Gavenlock 58
Race 4 - TAREE CUP WEEKEND ON AUGUST 17-19 CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1007 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 785510040x CHIEF MOONDANCE G 4 Barry Ratcliff 45
2 663x277x18 FADING MIST M 4 Sue Grills 53
3 2x323x123x I AM TWISTED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 58
4 5x751237x2 ISLAND GRANGE M 4 Les Tilley 55
5 1209x8788x JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ M 4 Steve Hodge 49
6 x305x1203x JUSTUS G 4 Darryl Roberts 52
7 21x LA PONT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 56
8 35x1672x4 MISS CASIER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mitch Newman 57
9 0917x5 MISS VEGAS M 4 Warren Gavenlock 51
10 21x3 PROGRESSION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 63
11 035x889610 ROYAL DUKE G 4 Matthew Robinson 50
12 80x245120x SEE ME OUT M 4 John Steinmetz 54
13 37590x53x5 SILENT IMAGE G 5 John Fairleigh 50
14 6x130 SWIFT ARRIVAL F 3 Jason Deamer 53
15 809x153x46 THE SCARY FERRI M 4 Wayne Wilkes 50
16 221x TOOTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Benjamin Smith 55
Race 5 - BECOME A RACE CLUB MEMBER CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2018 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x39673252 EVERLY GIRL M 4 Melissa Harrison
2 0x42435x74 FANNY CHENAL M 5 Damien Lane
3 0x08938326 GARN STAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Bronwyn Mackie
4 x5x6585413 HI CALIBER G 4 Kris Lees 53
5 92317x345 LATIN LIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Jason Deamer 52
6 26x2598782 MATESHIP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Theresa Bateup
7 893x603383 MISS ZODIAC M 4 Ross Stitt 42
8 8726x41742 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Catherine Inwood 48
9 6x76710865 NICKLE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ross Stitt 46
10 70x551x465 QUEEN ELEKTRA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Theresa Bateup 45
11 056173 SHANGATO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham 54
12 8934929204 SUPER BONUS G 6 Tess Wilkes 39
13 00x585759 VISION AND PRAYER M 4 Todd Howlett
14 41x72732 WARRUMBUNGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ken Lantry 52
15 43833x351 WILD ABOUT HER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kylie Gavenlock 58
16 87x52 ZU MANTUA C 3 Kristen Buchanan
Race 6 - XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1257 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x6 AFRICAN GUY G 3 Kris Lees
2 6x6L ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Wayne Wilkes
3 0x8 ARCTIC WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Luke A Thomas
4 BETTER NOT FLY G 3 Tas Morton
5 9329x6333x DAD’S ARMY G 6 Grant Prosser
6 DOMINICA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kylie Gavenlock
7 72x ENHANCES M 4 Angela Davies
8 FORBIDDEN ROSE F 3 Kris Lees
9 729x44 HAPPENS NOMORE G 4 Jenelle Butler
10 0 HUSSEYS HOG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory McFarlane
11 0x2044407x ILCALLYA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Roberts
12 07x IVORY JANE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
13 LET HEAVEN WAIT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bob Haire
14 0x0x0889 LOVE’S GLORY M 5 Robert Davies
15 86x MISTICA MORE M 4 Kris Lees
16 7x58 MUNRO M 4 Lisa Sheppard
17 8589 NAKODA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ken Lantry
18 OAKFIELD SUNFLOWER M 4 Kristen Buchanan
19 6808287966 ON SUNSHINE M 5 Robert Davies
20 522x OUR WINNIE M 4 Gregory McFarlane
21 24 ROAD TO NOWHERE G 3 Jenelle Butler
22 9x6 ROCK TSAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
23 2x5222 SALTY RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Prosser
24 80x6526 SECRET LAGO G 3 Glen Hodge
25 0x6790354 SMOKIN’ SUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Quinn
26 600x STORY OF TONG SAI G 4 Allan Kehoe
27 40886x9869 THE BLACK ISLE G 5 Tess Wilkes
28 7379 TRIFECTION F 3 Grant Marshall
29 TRUE SUCCESS G 4 Nicole Hudson
30 7 TWISTERFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
31 8 TWOSOXON BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing
32 4x350x5346 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
Race 7 - STACKS LAW FIRM MAIDEN PLATE (1411 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 18/04/2018 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 6x6L ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Wayne Wilkes
2 74046 BANGALLEY LAD G 4 Allan Kehoe
3 5x5x4542 CARO CAVALLO G 5 John Shelton
4 0x89555505 EMPIRE KATE M 4 Matthew Robinson
5 4x0960 FLASH FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Howlett
6 2555487x56 FLYING COMET M 4 Damien Lane
7 923472x335 GACELA M 5 Ben Hill
8 8x77x0 NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Prosser
9 522x OUR WINNIE M 4 Gregory McFarlane
10 7 POWER TO EXCITE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kylie Gavenlock
11 050x500 SIOUX CHIEF G 3 Terry Evans
12 44 THE SAVANT (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees
13 TRUE SUCCESS G 4 Nicole Hudson
14 4x350x5346 WHITSUNDAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane
Race 8 - TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1007 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees
2 BETTER NOT FLY G 3 Tas Morton
3 BOOMING ANNIE F 3 Peter Evans
4 9 BUDDERBALL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Cheers
5 6452x DANCING PHRYNE F 3 Gilbert Slattery
6 9x FINAL HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ross Stitt
7 2x FUDGEWEDGE F 3 Allan Kehoe
8 0x2044407x ILCALLYA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Roberts
9 2 KEEMON G 3 David Atkins
10 LET HEAVEN WAIT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bob Haire
11 MISS CRAN F 3 Reginald Wilkes
12 NORTHERN LIGHTS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh
13 OAKFIELD ROMANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kristen Buchanan
14 OUTWARD F 3 Nicole Hudson
15 38 SNIPPETS OF RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Todd Howlett
16 845745x SPIRITED BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lawrence
17 44528654x2 TEN CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
18 070 TREFRANIAN F 3 Neil Godbolt
19 7379 TRIFECTION F 3 Grant Marshall
20 7x0669055x VALLEY ROYAL G 3 Ken Lantry

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.