Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 07 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Fri 23-Feb-18 12:56PM AEDT
Weights declared by: Tue 03-Apr-18 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 04-Apr-18 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 04-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 07-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 658

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 00x72586x6 ABBEY MARIE M 5 Michael Kent
2 x155111x5x ACE HIGH C 3 David Payne 108
3 1213x35 ADDICTIVE NATURE C 3 Bjorn Baker 88
4 121x6x3x0x ADMIRE LEAD (JPN) M 5 Naosuke Sugai
5 5x13x3552x ADMIRE WINNER (JPN) H 4 Chris Waller
6 21x22027x0 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) M 6 Kris Lees 102
7 5x124113x1 ALIZEE F 3 James Cummings 102
8 x12x5116x5 ALOISIA (NZ) F 3 Aaron Purcell
9 0x24x45x0x AMBITIOUS (JPN) H 6 Anthony Freedman
10 11x5387x60 ANDAZ G 3 Chris Waller 69
11 40x542776x ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 100
12 712111x42x ARBEITSAM G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 100
13 39x93730x8 ARTLEE G 7 Kris Lees 95
14 1125x4 ASSIMILATE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 75
15 302x4279x7 BARBIE’S BOY G 4 Louise Bonella 63
16 960x31160x BON AURUM H 5 Aaron Purcell
17 130x1569x6 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 102
18 44x2123x53 BRAVE SMASH (JPN) H 5 Darren Weir
19 215x113 BRAVE SONG C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 79
20 x124x1x235 BRAVO ZOLO (IRE) G 6 Charlie Appleby
21 121236646x BRIGHT FUTURE G 6 Gerald Ryan 63
22 1x5115330x BURNING PASSION G 6 Mark Newnham 100
23 6x129x233x CALCULATED C 3 Chris Waller 75
24 62211x111x CARE TO THINK G 4 Matthew Dunn 103
25 110x21330x CATCHY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
26 6464x4311x CELEBRIS G 4 Richard Freedman 58
27 11x CHARLAYNE F 3 Chris Waller 73
28 252103310x CISMONTANE (NZ) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
29 80222511x7 CLASSIC UNIFORM G 5 Gary Moore 109
30 9113x385x6 CLEARLY INNOCENT G 6 Kris Lees 111
31 1812126x12 CLIFF’S EDGE C 3 Darren Weir 98
32 x090x36139 COLDPLAY (NZ) M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 98
33 338x1160x3 COMIN’ THROUGH G 4 Chris Waller 103
34 3235x21x CONDOR C 3 Paul Perry 67
35 23x541659x COOL CHAP G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 95
36 211x21419x CRACK ME UP (NZ) G 4 Liam Birchley 104
37 070x7490x3 DANISH TWIST M 6 Kris Lees 101
38 x2x533x98x DANON LIBERTY (JPN) H 6 Darren Weir
39 11x1x D’ARGENTO C 3 Chris Waller 75
40 221x31250x DAYSEE DOOM M 5 Ron Quinton 107
41 2133230x0x DEAUVILLE (IRE) H 5 Aidan O'Brien
42 614x1110x6 DEIRDRE (JPN) M 4 Mitsuru Hashida
43 1x214119x8 DEPLOY G 5 Gerald Ryan 109
44 033x42143x DIXIE BLOSSOMS M 5 Ron Quinton 108
45 4581111329 DOLLAR FOR DOLLAR G 5 Tony McEvoy 100
46 1211x1x DON’T GIVE A DAMN G 4 Danny Williams 81
47 15x2186x DRACARYS C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 78
48 2012x631x5 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) G 6 James Cummings 104
49 325x0636x5 ECHO EFFECT G 4 Kristen Buchanan 86
50 10x9762026 ECKSTEIN M 4 Kurt Goldman 102
51 80x348248x ECUADOR (NZ) G 8 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
52 11111x270x EGG TART M 4 Chris Waller 105
53 2x5278x132 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 5 Bjorn Baker 103
54 5x0x360x31 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) H 6 Chris Waller 108
55 7266x4269x ENGLISH M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
56 7x425659x0 ESHTIRAAK G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 69
57 311900821x FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 98
58 7x202200x6 FLYING JESS M 4 John Moloney
59 141x23475x FOXPLAY M 4 Chris Waller 112
60 1110x1512x FRANCALETTA M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 98
61 1x437515x4 GENERALISSIMO G 4 Garry White 78
62 11x242x7x GEORGE PATTON (USA) H 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 85
63 338x12429x GET THAT JIVE G 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
64 302x19x642 GLOBAL GLAMOUR M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
65 4x81108326 GOODFELLA C 3 Bjorn Baker 85
66 3x111 GRUNT (NZ) C 3 Mick Price 85
67 6x34x4x04x HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) H 5 Kris Lees 78
68 25x121262x HAPPY CLAPPER G 7 Patrick Webster
69 x160x6000x HE OR SHE G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 100
70 910x56685x HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin 107
71 47x46880x8 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 103
72 24131x HIGHER GROUND C 3 Chris Waller 72
73 42139x1 HOLY SNOW C 3 Mick Price 82
74 2x6813520x HUMIDOR (NZ) G 5 Darren Weir
75 4x9x21805x IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 87
76 372117x32x INSENSATA M 4 Jason Coyle 81
77 211x21113x INTERLOCUTER (USA) H 5 James Cummings 101
78 541112x13x INVINCIBLE GEM M 4 Kris Lees 108
79 082x41424x INVINCIBLE KNIGHT G 5 John P Thompson 84
80 2114x4220 ISLAND MISSILE G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 72
81 339332215x JACQUINOT BAY G 10 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
82 112x0212x5 JUST DREAMING M 4 Kris Lees 90
83 311x6x KAONIC (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller 72
84 21x4320x1 KEMENTARI C 3 James Cummings 98
85 017128x653 KINGSGUARD (NZ) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 89
86 61x0x3728x KLUGER (JPN) H 6 Tomokazu Takano
87 x31x1x311x LANCIATO (NZ) G 5 Mark Newnham 96
88 11202x250x LE ROMAIN G 5 Kris Lees 116
89 3107x7335x LIAPARI (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 88
90 416x492x1x LIBRISA BREEZE (GB) G 6 Dean Ivory
91 22x253920x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 96
92 15x3 LIMBO SOUL F 3 Tim Martin 71
93 1x76001221 LIZZIE L’AMOUR (NZ) M 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
94 36141x721x LOGI CRY (JPN) H 5 Naosuke Sugai
95 1711x120x LOVE AFFAIR (NZ) M 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
96 0x0x65359x MACKINTOSH (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 102
97 3x212135x4 MAIN STAGE (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 75
98 3131456x4x MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 4 Aaron Purcell 96
99 495x84730x MCCREERY (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 102
100 x32025611x MEINER HONEY (JPN) H 5 Hironori Kurita 106
101 6x122x5x MEROVEE C 3 Chris Waller 72
102 0x12741x7 MIGHTY BOSS C 3 Mick Price
103 200x01x1x1 MISS PANTHERE (JPN) M 4 Mitsugu Kon
104 x1449729x3 MISSROCK M 4 Robbie Laing
105 x3x128x25x MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 98
106 x21221x42x MORE TO GAIN G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 82
107 441x1114x MOZU ASCOT (USA) H 4 Yoshito Yahagi
108 1112x731x4 MOZU KATCHAN (JPN) M 4 Ippo Sameshima
109 0x4x57x15x MR GARCIA (GB) G 5 Darren Weir 92
110 11x1220x28 MR SNEAKY G 4 Anthony Freedman
111 33x9152x33 MURAAQEB C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 76
112 631x7 NETTOYER M 4 Wendy Roche 67
113 131x113x NICCANOVA G 4 Steve Tregea 88
114 1x01x7026x NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 94
115 13x72x203x ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) R 6 Chris Waller
116 135x56 PARET C 3 Chris Waller 66
117 1220x129x PARIAH C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 91
118 312x17 PEACEFUL STATE C 3 Darren Weir 77
119 36x673715x PERAST C 3 Paul Perry 82
120 12x32446x3 PETITION M 4 Anthony Freedman 89
121 1983839x85 PETROLOGY G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 97
122 4137x1211x PIERATA C 3 Gregory Hickman 94
123 13173x POETIC DREAM (IRE) H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
124 2123x316x4 PORTMAN (NZ) G 5 Danny O'Brien 79
125 23x2 PRIMITIVO G 3 John P Thompson 66
126 6202720x24 PRIZED ICON H 4 Kris Lees 107
127 x661x025x2 RADIPOLE (IRE) G 5 Michael Moroney 95
128 21x17159x3 RAIMENT M 4 James Cummings 94
129 x105x100x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
130 48x111x76x ROMAN SON G 4 Richard Freedman 70
131 6x81254324 RONCHI (NZ) G 5 Bruce Wallace
132 1x4424x RUGENBRAU G 3 Brett Partelle 55
133 x2x212720x SAMOVARE M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
134 1412x3x50x SARRASIN (GB) H 6 Richard Freedman 98
135 4x20x2x38x SATONO RASEN (JPN) H 6 Chris Waller
136 x211x2730x SCALES OF JUSTICE G 5 Lindsey Smith 108
137 x136x557x1 SEANNIE F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
138 47x3112x8x SEVENTH UP (NZ) G 7 Shelley Hale 96
139 4010x731x0 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller
140 111x1221x8 SHOALS F 3 Anthony Freedman
141 835326x311 SHOW A STAR G 6 Bjorn Baker 95
142 0x0x00x020 SHUJI (JPN) H 5 Naosuke Sugai
143 112x12 SIEGE OF QUEBEC C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 82
144 1214x550x5 SILENT SEDITION M 5 Andrew Noblet
145 07x5x8650x SIR ISAAC NEWTON (GB) G 6 Liam Howley
146 205x47000x SIR MOMENTS G 7 Joseph Pride 98
147 7x1413x SKY BOY G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 68
148 5x074313x5 SLIGHTLY SWEET M 6 Jason Coyle 96
149 173x54630x SNITZSON H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
150 x22833005x SO SI BON H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
151 x35011254x SOUND PROPOSITION (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees 106
152 x15314270x SOVEREIGN NATION G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
153 x32111114x SPECIAL MISSILE G 4 John P Thompson 88
154 12411x13x6 STAMPEDE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 103
155 23x11432x8 SULLY (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 94
156 111x220342 SUPPLY AND DEMAND G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 104
157 x44x329023 SUZUKA DEVIOUS (JPN) H 7 Mitsuru Hashida
158 116x TAMASA C 3 Darren Weir 67
159 100x94220x TANGLED C 3 Chris Waller 90
160 030x716393 TESTASHADOW G 6 Gary Portelli 104
161 161x70600x THE MISSION C 3 Paul Perry 90
162 212x22150x THEANSWERMYFRIEND G 4 Henry Dwyer 96
163 x22226230x TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 104
164 0x1548447x TOORMORE (IRE) H 7 Charlie Appleby
165 2x536181x0 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) H 7 Darren Weir
166 63x6410x1x TRAPEZE ARTIST C 3 Gerald Ryan 106
167 10x605361x TRIBAL WISDOM G 4 Michael Moroney 80
168 11x1611x8x UGO FOSCOLO (NZ) G 4 Stephen Marsh 103
169 72x111x UNFORGOTTEN F 3 Chris Waller 78
170 x32x11228x UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 79
171 3141x7 VILLERMONT C 3 Aaron Purcell 81
172 56x1514x0 VINLAND C 3 Tony McEvoy 67
173 21x65x190x WAR DECREE (USA) H 4 Aidan O'Brien
174 7x1x10x WAR SECRETARY (USA) H 4 Aidan O'Brien
175 4113x8 WARRANTY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 70
176 3x4113x78x WHISPERED SECRET F 3 Kris Lees
177 6516x1111x WIDGEE TURF G 4 Patrick Payne
178 21180x012x WIN BRIGHT (JPN) H 4 Yoshihiro Hatakeyama
179 x01112x00x WIN GAGNANT (JPN) H 6 Masato Nishizono
180 6822063x34 WYNDSPELLE (NZ) H 4 Michael Kent
181 1x44241x9 YULONG XINGSHENG F 3 Kris Lees 76
182 612x70100x ZANBAGH M 7 John P Thompson 107
Race 2 - DARLEY T J SMITH STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1213x35 ADDICTIVE NATURE C 3 Bjorn Baker 88
2 5x124113x1 ALIZEE F 3 James Cummings 102
3 11x7 ARDROSSAN C 3 Mick Price
4 39x93730x8 ARTLEE G 7 Kris Lees 95
5 394x2531x6 BALL OF MUSCLE G 7 Joseph Pride
6 130x1569x6 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 102
7 x32111140x BONS AWAY G 4 Aaron Purcell
8 12x2316x1 BOOKER F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
9 16111250x6 CANNYESCENT G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
10 110x21330x CATCHY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
11 3231x7644x CHAUTAUQUA G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
12 9113x385x6 CLEARLY INNOCENT G 6 Kris Lees 111
13 00x21172xN DAL CIELO (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees 95
14 x2x533x98x DANON LIBERTY (JPN) H 6 Darren Weir
15 1x214119x8 DEPLOY G 5 Gerald Ryan 109
16 81368x008x DERRYN H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
17 2x5278x132 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 5 Bjorn Baker 103
18 7266x4269x ENGLISH M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
19 311900821x FASTNET TEMPEST (IRE) G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
20 x6639x680x FELL SWOOP G 6 Matthew Dale 106
21 98x4408x42 FLAMBERGE G 8 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
22 02x11013x0 FORMALITY F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
23 x21x78192x FUHRYK M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
24 1x2247x12x GLENALL H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 93
25 302x19x642 GLOBAL GLAMOUR M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 107
26 4x81108326 GOODFELLA C 3 Bjorn Baker 85
27 910x56685x HEAVENS ABOVE M 6 Tim Martin
28 4423x654x5 HELLBENT H 5 Darren Weir
29 196x1401x7 HEY DOC G 4 Tony McEvoy
30 1115x3179x HOUTZEN F 3 Toby Edmonds
31 5x523x112x IN HER TIME M 5 Benjamin Smith
32 541112x13x INVINCIBLE GEM M 4 Kris Lees 108
33 P13x1711x6 INVINCIBLE QUEST G 5 Brett Partelle 77
34 4x1211x70x ITTETSU (IRE) H 6 Darren Weir
35 1x38361x JORDA F 3 James Cummings
36 076875113x JUNGLE EDGE G 7 Mick Bell
37 21x4320x1 KEMENTARI C 3 James Cummings 98
38 75537x5141 KEN’S DREAM G 4 Darren Weir
39 11202x250x LE ROMAIN G 5 Kris Lees 116
40 416x492x1x LIBRISA BREEZE (GB) G 6 Dean Ivory
41 15x3 LIMBO SOUL F 3 Tim Martin 71
42 112x4F54x5 LIMESTONE F 3 Darren Weir
43 415x66x165 LORD OF THE SKY H 7 Robbie Laing
44 1351x30x32 LUCKY LIBERTY G 6 Henry Dwyer
45 12540x113x MENARI C 3 Gerald Ryan 94
46 111x101x3 MERCHANT NAVY C 3 Aaron Purcell
47 660x643149 MISHANI HONCHO G 5 Shane Edmonds 69
48 0210x430x7 MISS GUNPOWDER M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 94
49 x1449729x3 MISSROCK M 4 Robbie Laing
50 11x1220x28 MR SNEAKY G 4 Anthony Freedman
51 x14x33934x NIETA M 5 John P Thompson
52 2 OYSTER BAY M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
53 2630x3735x PALAZZO PUBBLICO M 6 Matthew Smith 96
54 1220x129x PARIAH C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 91
55 x105x100x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
56 211x1111x2 REDZEL G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden
57 14x164x10x RUSSIAN REVOLUTION H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
58 155x341x6x SANTA ANA LANE G 5 Anthony Freedman
59 x167x5114x SECRET AGENDA M 5 Mick Price
60 1x121x10x1 SHE WILL REIGN F 3 Gary Portelli 112
61 1460x4359x SHEIDEL M 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
62 28x13x0x31 SHEIKHA F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 76
63 111x1221x8 SHOALS F 3 Anthony Freedman
64 2x21510x2x SHOWTIME C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
65 122 SHUMOOKH F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 70
66 2121x11x2x SNITTY KITTY M 4 Henry Dwyer
67 x22833005x SO SI BON H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
68 x290x2860x SPIETH (NZ) H 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
69 SPIRIT OF VALOR (USA) H 4 Aidan O'Brien
70 0208x61321 STELLAR COLLISION G 5 Darren Weir
71 117x111x SUGAR BELLA M 4 Kris Lees 79
72 3x930x15x4 SUPIDO H 6 Michael Kent
73 x4810x950x SWEET SHERRY M 4 Brent Stanley
74 13812x326x TACTICAL ADVANTAGE G 4 Joseph Pride 87
75 x847x5400x TAKEDOWN G 5 Gary Moore
76 0x100x02x8 TERRAVISTA G 8 Joseph Pride
77 161x70600x THE MISSION C 3 Paul Perry
78 1306x13x14 THRONUM H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
79 63x6410x1x TRAPEZE ARTIST C 3 Gerald Ryan 106
80 135x2450x4 TULIP F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
81 1x1x11257x VEGA MAGIC G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
82 11x115x VIRIDINE C 3 James Cummings
83 WASHINGTON DC (IRE) H 5 Aidan O'Brien
Race 3 - AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x155111x5x ACE HIGH C 3 David Payne 108
2 AERO DE PARIS (NZ) G 3 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
3 2x21x AGE OF FIRE C 3 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
4 AGUA CALIENTE C 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
5 629 ALERO ROSSO (NZ) G 3 Henry Dwyer
6 x12x5116x5 ALOISIA (NZ) F 3 Aaron Purcell
7 1 ALPHA C 3 Michael Kent
8 44138x0 AMEROCK C 3 Darren Weir
9 x4213145x5 ANIMALIA G 3 James Cummings
10 5 ARKAMUN G 3 Tony McEvoy
11 313 ARMED AND READY G 3 Mick Price
12 356x5x ARMS RACE G 3 Kurt Goldman
13 0x315533x3 ASTORIA C 3 James Cummings
14 203x1618x ATARAXIA G 3 James Cummings
15 8x73217x AUGUSTUS C 3 Chris Waller 65
16 AZABOY (NZ) G 3 Richard Collett
17 9x14 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 62
18 8x494021x0 BASANITE C 3 Robbie Laing
19 112x BELFAST C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
20 12x3x BELLE DU NORD (NZ) F 3 Emma-Lee & David Browne
21 8x142223x6 BLACK SAIL (NZ) C 3 Aaron Purcell
22 433823x BOX ON COLLINS G 3 Tony McEvoy
23 432102x2 BRING ME ROSES F 3 Tony McEvoy
24 67x341x73 BULLET SHOT C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 62
25 15 BULLETSON G 3 Bjorn Baker 57
26 907x6 CAERUS G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
27 242251x60x CAPITAL GAIN G 3 Paul Butterworth
28 8x211x4 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 62
29 2227x22 CIRCOMO G 3 Anthony Freedman
30 x433141131 CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE (NZ) C 3 Darren Weir
31 1812126x12 CLIFF’S EDGE C 3 Darren Weir
32 3235x21x CONDOR C 3 Paul Perry 67
33 22x59435 COOL DUDE AUSBRED C 3 Gerald Ryan
34 728x COUTINHO G 3 Anthony Freedman
35 67 CREEDENCE G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
36 25 DANBANA C 3 Nigel Blackiston
37 DANZDANZDANCE F 3 Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs
38 11x1x D’ARGENTO C 3 Chris Waller 75
39 7x1 DECROUX G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 66
40 00252x DELOS (NZ) G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
41 51x2x DELUDE G 3 Danny Williams 54
42 1x22545x40 ECLAIR SUNSHINE G 3 Phillip Stokes
43 ELGIN (NZ) G 3 Liam Howley
44 2x111426 EMBELLISH (NZ) C 3 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
45 ENDOWMENT (NZ) G 3 Donna Logan & Chris Gibbs
46 7x425659x0 ESHTIRAAK G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
47 49x44x12 EXCELSIOR C 3 Gwenda Markwell 60
48 EXCLAIM C 3 Michael Kent
49 FLYING FEET C 3 Joseph Waldron
50 151 FOLLOW ON G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 62
51 22310x FREE FLY TOO G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
52 111 FURORE (NZ) G 3 Kris Lees 61
53 135x GODUNOV C 3 Gerald Ryan 62
54 GRIFFIN (NZ) C 3 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
55 3x111 GRUNT (NZ) C 3 Mick Price
56 GUNDOWN C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
57 36x111x HANG C 3 Ben Currie
58 40x2x HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) G 3 Henry Dwyer
59 231 HIGH ENERGY G 3 Darren Weir
60 13x34 HIGH POWER C 3 Kris Lees 62
61 24131x HIGHER GROUND C 3 Chris Waller 72
62 5x12343x HIYAAM (NZ) F 3 Mick Price
63 HOTEL AMOUR G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
64 62x5613 HUANGSHAN G 3 Chris Waller 63
65 IAGO (NZ) G 3 Graeme Rogerson
66 6425x2170x ICON OF DUBAI C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
67 601608x INTO RIO (NZ) G 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
68 1x IRISH FLAME (NZ) G 3 John Wheeler
69 JOE’S LEGACY (NZ) G 3 Jason Price
70 22300x JOHNNY VINKO (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
71 7 JUDICIOUS C 3 Michael Kent
72 311x6x KAONIC (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller 72
73 11x0 KENTUCKY BREEZE G 3 Levi Kavanagh
74 515 KUGELBLITZ (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
75 77x020 LADIES’ GEM G 3 John Sargent
76 42150x2 LANGLEY G 3 John O'Shea 65
77 LENINGRAD C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
78 4x7 LET’S GO CHAMP C 3 Michael Costa
79 1x1661x5 LEVENDI C 3 Peter Gelagotis
80 2x LIVE AND FREE (NZ) G 3 John O'Shea
81 1366x5 LORD CECIL G 3 Paul Messara 69
82 LOVE WAVES (NZ) G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
83 1776214x LUVALUVA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
84 8x30 MAGLEV C 3 Michael Kent
85 145x44 MAHALANGUR (NZ) C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 63
86 3x212135x4 MAIN STAGE (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
87 6x122x5x MEROVEE C 3 Chris Waller 72
88 066x8405x MISS ADMIRATION F 3 Mick Price
89 211x115 MISSION HILL G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
90 3x MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
91 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR (NZ) G 3 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
92 1331 MONTASER (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
93 66x214x42 MR SO AND SO G 3 Anthony Freedman
94 33x9152x33 MURAAQEB C 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
95 4x424x NERUDA G 3 Kristen Buchanan
96 58 NORTH AFRIKA G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden
97 OKOTO F 3 Tony Pike
98 1 ON THE ROCKS (NZ) C 3 Michael Moroney
99 5135 OPEN ROAD G 3 John Sargent 55
100 234x1225x2 OUR MANTRA G 3 Joseph Pride 70
101 611x PALAZZO VECCHIO F 3 Mick Price
102 312x17 PEACEFUL STATE C 3 Darren Weir
103 6x321227x PERSIAN EMPIRE (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
104 6 PHARISEE G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
105 5x751644x0 PISSARO C 3 Robbie Laing
106 3 PRETENTIOUS MAN G 3 Kristen Buchanan
107 23x2 PRIMITIVO G 3 John P Thompson
108 56x6 PURE HAWK G 3 Chris Waller
109 12312x05 RANCHO MONTOYA C 3 Stuart Kendrick
110 4146x4 RELLSON (NZ) G 3 Aaron Purcell
111 REMARKABLE SON (NZ) G 3 David Vandyke
112 1x ROAD TO HEAVEN G 3 Kris Lees 56
113 422165x RUNAWAY R 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 67
114 SACRED DAY (NZ) G 3 Tony Pike
115 12x2273x2 SALSAMOR (NZ) C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
116 31x322487x SANCTIONED G 3 James Cummings
117 76x6 SAVABORR (NZ) C 3 David Brideoake
118 20x56104x SAVAHEAT (NZ) C 3 Darren Weir
119 7x2x SAVVY KEN (NZ) C 3 David Brideoake
120 SCOTT BASE (NZ) G 3 Johno Benner
121 SECRET AMBITION (NZ) C 3 Bruce Wallace
122 2x SINGA GLORY (NZ) G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
123 7x1413x SKY BOY G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings
124 4 SLICK BACK (NZ) G 3 Michael Kent
125 26x23 SMILING MANOLITO G 3 Chris Waller
126 0x4x SO STRONG (NZ) G 3 John O'Shea
127 31x51 SO YOU WIN G 3 Chris Waller 66
128 SONDELON G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
129 SPOTTO STATUS BOSS G 3 Richard Freedman
130 STARRYBEEL (NZ) C 3 Stephen Marsh
131 23x11432x8 SULLY (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
132 742x3 TABLE MOUNTAIN G 3 Paul Messara
133 100x94220x TANGLED C 3 Chris Waller 90
134 74x12 TANGMERE (NZ) C 3 Chris Waller 66
135 85x61443x TERWILLIKER G 3 Anthony & Edward Cummings 61
136 THE BOY WONDER (NZ) C 3 Michael Moroney
137 353x0 THE KROC G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
138 THE MAYOR (NZ) G 3 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
139 9x3 THUNDERZONE (NZ) G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
140 TIME LORD (NZ) G 3 Richard Collett
141 TREASURE (NZ) F 3 Tony Pike
142 811 TRIPLE CHOICE G 3 Richard Freedman 56
143 3 TRIPLICATE G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
144 121x34 TURNBERRY C 3 Kris Lees 63
145 49x431x162 VALIANT SPIRIT G 3 Daniel Williams
146 0x06284336 VICTORY IS MINE G 3 Paula Cartledge
147 12235x3 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
148 22x24718x5 WEATHER WITH YOU G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
149 6327 WEAVING MAGIC (NZ) F 3 John Sargent
150 121x WETAKEMANHATTAN G 3 Matt Cumani
151 725x36 WHOOMPH C 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
152 3267x WOLFE TONE (NZ) C 3 Francis Finnegan
153 712112 WOLFENDALE G 3 Darren Weir
154 07x1x WON WON TOO (NZ) G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
155 4824 YOU GOT IT G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens
156 79x973451x YURALLA BOY G 3 Todd Howlett 53
157 87x ZU MANTUA C 3 Kristen Buchanan
Race 4 - INGLIS SIRES' (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 ABSAROKA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2 7x ACQUIRE C 2 Edward O'Rourke
3 2x ADAMINA F 2 Gerald Ryan
4 2 ADANA C 2 Chris Waller
5 AFFOGATO C 2 Wendy Roche
6 546x AKKADIAN C 2 Matt Cumani
7 ALANTON’S TREATY F 2 Kris Lees
8 ALIER (NZ) C 2 Chris Waller
9 ANTONIO C 2 Mark Newnham
10 ASGARD MASSIF C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
11 AT THE HELM C 2 Matthew Smith
12 AUTUMN F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
13 AUTUMN WILD F 2 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott
14 11x11x AVANTAGE F 2 Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards
15 1 AYLMERTON C 2 Jean Dubois
16 0 BALLISTICA F 2 Bjorn Baker
17 BELLA PRONTO F 2 Bjorn Baker
18 BLAST C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
19 BLEVIO F 2 Gary Portelli
20 3x BOCCE C 2 Michael Moroney
21 0x42 BOLD ARIAL F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
22 2x36x BONDI C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
23 16x CALIFORNIASURPRISE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
24 CAMARILLO C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
25 CHABREET C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
26 CHESS STAR C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
27 CLARO QUE SI C 2 Jean Dubois
28 COMPACTOR C 2 Gary Portelli
29 39 CONCRETE C 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
30 1x CONDEMNED C 2 James Cummings
31 5 COSTELLO G 2 David Payne
32 164x COUNTERCURRENT F 2 Bjorn Baker
33 CRIME WAVE C 2 David Fromberg
34 CRISTAL EYES F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
35 CRISTOBAL F 2 James Cummings
36 CROWN DANCER F 2 Henry Dwyer
37 DANCE QUEEN F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
38 DARKHAWK C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
39 DE VALERA C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
40 3 DES MOINES F 2 Michael Moroney
41 243 DIO D’ORO C 2 Gary Portelli
42 1x DYNAMITED C 2 James Cummings
43 DYNASTY DI F 2 John W Ramsey
44 EARLY REIGN (NZ) C 2 Nigel Blackiston
45 114x EF TROOP G 2 Tony Gollan
46 3x EL DORADO DREAMING F 2 Benjamin Smith
47 ELEGANT ZOUS F 2 Stuart Kendrick
48 11 ENBIHAAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
49 32x2x ENCRYPTION C 2 James Cummings
50 41x ENNIS HILL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
51 ESTELLA MARIS F 2 John P Thompson
52 1x ESTIJAAB F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
53 ESTROVERTO C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
54 EVALINA F 2 Kris Lees
55 32 EXCELTIC C 2 Gary Portelli
56 FARRANFORE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
57 FERNANDO C 2 Mark Newnham
58 32x1x FIESTA F 2 Chris Waller
59 2x FIGHTING HARADA C 2 Mick Price
60 FIRST PIROUETTE F 2 Richard Freedman
61 544x3 FISH ’N’ SNITZ F 2 Stuart Kendrick
62 122x FULLAZABOOT C 2 Stuart Kendrick
63 41x FUTOOH F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
64 GANNETT PEAK C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
65 7 GEISSLER C 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
66 GEM SONG C 2 Kris Lees
67 22 GHEEDAA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
68 2x GLAMOUR CRUISE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
69 11x GONGS F 2 James Cummings
70 GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) F 2 Kris Lees
71 92 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR F 2 Mark Newnham
72 HARD AS F 2 David Vandyke
73 HEAVEN OR HELL F 2 Tim Martin
74 1x7 HIGH RATIO C 2 Mick Price
75 40 HINCHRIDER G 2 Archie Alexander
76 HOME SCENE C 2 Chris Waller
77 11423x HOPES ETERNAL G 2 John Zielke
78 HOSTWIN EPANOUI C 2 Gary Moore
79 HOSTWIN SUPREME C 2 Gary Moore
80 HURRICANE FIGHTER (NZ) C 2 Michael Moroney
81 IN GOOD HEALTH F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
82 15x INTO THE ABYSS F 2 John P Thompson
83 1x3 IRISH BET C 2 John O'Shea
84 8x IRUKANDJI C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
85 IT’S EASY F 2 Brett Partelle
86 JUTHOOR C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
87 8x5 KARA’S HOPE F 2 Tim Martin
88 KASHIWA C 2 Chris Waller
89 22 KHULAASA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
90 1x KINKY BOOM F 2 Tony McEvoy
91 KNIEVEL C 2 Gregory Hickman
92 KNIGHT’S HELMET C 2 Matthew Smith
93 LAILA DE VEGA F 2 John P Thompson
94 LANGKAWI C 2 Lee Curtis
95 LEAN MEAN MACHINE C 2 Chris Waller
96 LECTURE F 2 Aaron Purcell
97 1x4 LEGEND OF CONDOR C 2 Gerald Ryan
98 1x48x LEGISLATION C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
99 11x1x LONG LEAF C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
100 LORD GLADSTONE G 2 Anthony Freedman
101 LUTTRELL (NZ) F 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
102 5x MADAM ROUGE F 2 Chris Waller
103 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) C 2 Gary Nickson
104 721x MARMARIS C 2 James Cummings
105 MASHAHEER C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
106 13x MASQUE (NZ) C 2 Graeme Rogerson
107 1x MELT (NZ) F 2 Nigel Tiley
108 MENSA G 2 Grahame Begg
109 MERCHANT OF VENICE C 2 Jason Warren
110 MILLARD REACTION C 2 Toby Edmonds
111 MIMIC F 2 Kris Lees
112 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES F 2 Bjorn Baker
113 5x MIRETTE F 2 Archie Alexander
114 MISS FABULASS F 2 Kris Lees
115 42x MISS HELLBENDER F 2 Archie Alexander
116 MISS LOUISIANA F 2 Anthony Freedman
117 MITTERE C 2 Danny Bougoure
118 MOANA MARIE F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
119 MORE CHILLI C 2 Kris Lees
120 2x1x MORE THAN EXCEED (NZ) C 2 Phillip Stokes
121 8x MUNICH C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
122 211 NASAAYIM F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
123 56113 NATIVE SOLDIER C 2 Darren Weir
124 3 NAVIGATOR C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
125 1x NEUTRALITY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
126 1x0x NOMOTHAJ F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
127 8x NORTHERN VOYAGE G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
128 5 NOT A SINGLE CENT C 2 Aaron Purcell
129 NOT A ZIN ZAN F 2 Matthew Smith
130 NOTHING NEEDED F 2 Bjorn Baker
131 4x756 NOW OR NEVER F 2 Gary Portelli
132 85 ONTHETAKE F 2 Clare Cunningham
133 ONYAR C 2 Paul Perry
134 2x32 OOHOOD F 2 Tony McEvoy
135 5x34 OSORNO C 2 James Cummings
136 43x OUR DAWN F 2 Clarry Conners
137 13x OUTBACK BARBIE F 2 Tony Gollan
138 7x21 OUTRAGEOUS C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
139 3 OXFORD TYCOON C 2 Kim Waugh
140 323x PAQUIRRI C 2 Gary Moore
141 61x PATRON BLACK C 2 Gary Portelli
142 31x8 PERFECT PITCH F 2 Gary Portelli
143 1x1x PERFORMER C 2 Chris Waller
144 PHOENIX RAIDER C 2 Toby Edmonds
145 0 PIERRO BELLE F 2 Tony McEvoy
146 29 PINDUS C 2 James Cummings
147 2x2 PLAGUE STONE C 2 James Cummings
148 PLENTY C 2 Chris Waller
149 31 PRAIRIE FIRE C 2 Mick Price
150 PREDICATED C 2 Bjorn Baker
151 PRIVATE UNIVERSE C 2 Richard Freedman
152 PROUD TRADITION C 2 Mark Newnham
153 14x QAFILA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
154 0x110x QUACKERJACK C 2 Mark Newnham
155 212x RAGGED RASCAL C 2 Paul Perry
156 2x RANIER C 2 James Cummings
157 60x REAGAN C 2 David Payne
158 7 REPUBLIC C 2 John P Thompson
159 RESURGE C 2 Tony McEvoy
160 REVEL C 2 Tony Gollan
161 35x RHEINGAU C 2 James Cummings
162 RINGERDINGDING C 2 Edward O'Rourke
163 RIVALRY C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
164 73x ROCK ZONE G 2 David Payne
165 5x ROSADIBLU F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
166 ROSINA KOJONUP F 2 Bjorn Baker
167 8x ROYAL CAPTAIN C 2 Gerald Ryan
168 58 ROYAL WITNESS C 2 John Sargent
169 11x35 RUN NAAN C 2 Tony McEvoy
170 7x RUSSIAN ROMEO G 2 Aaron Purcell
171 4 SACCHARO C 2 Archie Alexander
172 SADENTE F 2 Henry Dwyer
173 2512 SANCTIMONIOUS C 2 Tony McEvoy
174 11 SANDBAR C 2 Brad Widdup
175 34x SANGITA F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
176 63x6 SANGLIER C 2 James Cummings
177 34x1 SANTOS C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
178 1x2 SATIN SLIPPER F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
179 9x SATURATION F 2 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
180 SCHNAPPS C 2 Brad Widdup
181 4x3 SEABROOK (NZ) F 2 Mick Price
182 414 SEBERATE C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
183 211x SETSUNA F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
184 SHARK IN THE WATER F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
185 3x SHE’S A THIEF (NZ) F 2 Michael Moroney
186 SHE’S FURLINE F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
187 6 SIGNORE FOX C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
188 SIR PELLIAS G 2 Anthony Freedman
189 SISTER SLEDGE F 2 Anthony & Edward Cummings
190 4 SIZZLESUN C 2 Aaron Purcell
191 SKALACCI C 2 Archie Alexander
192 SKIDMAN C 2 Aaron Purcell
193 SMOODGE F 2 Bjorn Baker
194 0x23x SOKUDO C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
195 42x SPIN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
196 STARRY F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
197 STARVIRGO C 2 Anthony Freedman
198 6 STEALTH SNIPER C 2 Gerald Ryan
199 2x STRATOSPHERE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
200 32x7 STUNTS C 2 James Cummings
201 3x111x SUNLIGHT F 2 Tony McEvoy
202 1x SWEET AVA F 2 Gerald Ryan
203 SWELT C 2 Brad Widdup
204 SWOOP G 2 John Sargent
205 14 SYD’S COIN C 2 Ken Keys
206 50 TA CHANSON G 2 Bjorn Baker
207 TASK AND PURPOSE F 2 Chris Waller
208 5 TCHAIKOVSKY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
209 42x TERMINOLOGY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
210 TESSA BURRITO F 2 Kris Lees
211 THANK HEAVENS F 2 Tim Martin
212 6x THE ART OF THE BAR F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
213 THE AUTUMN SUN C 2 Chris Waller
214 6x731 THE ENZO C 2 Mark Newnham
215 THUNDER PACE C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
216 TIMID F 2 Richard Freedman
217 62 TITAN BLINDERS C 2 Leon & Troy Corstens
218 3x6 TOULOUSE C 2 David Payne
219 TREVELYAN C 2 Mark Newnham
220 28 ULUSABA G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
221 4 VEGA ONE C 2 John P Thompson
222 VENDOME (NZ) C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
223 54 VENOM F 2 Clarry Conners
224 VICTORY EXPRESS C 2 Archie Alexander
225 VIRTUAL INSANITY C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
226 WAGNER C 2 James Cummings
227 WAR CABINET C 2 Garry White
228 5x WHITELEY C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
229 WILBURGLEN C 2 Jim Louizos
230 1x1 WRITTEN BY C 2 Grahame Begg
231 56 YULONG AUGUST C 2 Darren Weir
232 YULONG WAIN C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
233 1 ZOUSAIN C 2 Chris Waller
Race 5 - THE COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, 11th-16th $2200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 13x3412 AWESOME PLUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jenny Graham
2 726x424513 PORTATORIO G 5 Jenny Graham
3 411x1x1 VICTOREM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jenny Graham

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.