Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday, 12 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 08-Nov-17 11:07AM AEDT
Weights declared by: Wed 08-Nov-17 4:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 09-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 12-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - RAPIDCLEAN 20 YEARS IN BUSINESS OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4717281293 ANNANDALE LASS M 7 Dean Jackson 79
2 12415x6973 CAVITATION G 6 Bill Perrett 61
3 2351Lx9067 COLUMKILLE G 6 George Woodward 54
4 1390053501 CROOKED BLAZE G 6 Melissa Dennett 82
5 230x933418 HAMMOON BOY G 8 Sue Grills 77
6 5145504906 HULA GIRL M 6 Paddy Cunningham 64
7 9x50950763 HUSSWICK G 7 Rodney Northam 68
8 21633369x3 IMAGE OF LOVE M 4 Paul Grills 61
9 416593x581 MEDAL AFRIQUE G 7 Luke Morgan 61
10 3907631211 MELTED MOMENTS G 6 Paul Grills 65
11 923025224x MISHANI STEALTH G 8 Shane Edmonds 70
12 21x44006x0 OUR BLEVIC G 7 Ian Cook 64
13 882x545844 PIPPI’S PRIDE G 7 Stephen Gleeson 69
14 3144316016 PUZZLING WONDER G 6 Mack Griffith 78
15 74240x8026 SAN SABARTO M 8 William Wain 71
16 139210000x SANTIAGO G 8 Jane Clement 58
Race 2 - RAPIDCLEAN THE CLEANERS SUPERMARKET BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3419553035 DOLPHIN TALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Peter Cheers 43
2 167x905716 DUBAI DUSK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 10 Mick Dwyer 44
3 41318x6925 ELEGIES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Rod Hilton
4 5009898327 EVANGELIST (GB) G 8 Lea Selby 68
5 688x059601 EXILIA MISS (NZ) M 4 Stirling Osland 49
6 6560204538 HUSSONPLAZA G 6 Stephen Jones 45
7 6312141x44 MISHANI SCOUT G 5 Shane Edmonds 65
8 213x716814 MOONLIGHT SPY G 5 Sue Grills 55
9 7382270531 MYSTICISM M 5 Campbell Roberts 58
10 79213x4925 STELLA’S CHANCE G 5 Wayne S Lawson 55
11 73372x6931 THE SKRILL G 4 Paul Grills 48
12 06474x7092 TOWKASH (NZ) G 8 John Shelton 46
13 8864322101 ULTIMATE DECISION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Ross Stitt 60
14 4225x65493 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Ethan Ensby 43
Race 3 - REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x833x4198 ADORATO M 4 Ethan Ensby 51
2 x04062x755 AYHAM G 6 Michelle Fleming 48
3 653966x162 BALANTES M 5 Melissa Dennett 47
4 7603070767 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 5 Dean Jackson 55
5 335x448124 COOL PRINCE G 5 Sue Grills 56
6 x01070x907 DIXIE ROUGE G 4 Michelle Fleming 43
7 4Px433009x GATTO MONDO M 6 George Woodward 55
8 1184260x35 GOLD FOR KEV G 7 Brenden Mackay 57
9 2391x89784 ISADIVA M 4 Stephen Gleeson 47
10 x5564630x9 KING VICTOR G 7 Ian Cook 39
11 53x641 POMME LA BELLE F 3 Melanie O'gorman 52
12 x86321x765 RAGE AGAINST G 5 Stirling Osland 49
13 86x80541 THE EQUINATOR G 5 William Wain 47
14 65x33426x7 TIMES TICKING M 8 Peter Mills 54
15 x9788x2551 WARWICK AVENUE G 6 Zach Hatch 50
16 03x1167x74 WEDEL G 5 Zach Hatch 49
Race 4 - RAPIDCATERING EQUIPMENT SPECIALIST CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 26591246x2 DOMINANT CROWN G 4 Wayne S Lawson 55
2 475x3893x1 HERECUM DA DRUMS G 5 Michelle Fleming 46
3 246x2085x1 INFOMERTIAL G 7 Brett Cavanough 54
4 x3310x50x6 KASHTAN G 4 Stephen Jones 53
5 x5564630x9 KING VICTOR G 7 Ian Cook 39
6 330x612xLx MINISTRY OF FEAR G 5 Jason Reilly 56
7 x33875x221 MOTIVATE M 5 Warren Gavenlock 64
8 5x81780333 NEWCASTLE DANCER G 6 Todd Payne 46
9 91372418x7 RUBY TWO SHOES M 5 Allan Foran 54
10 5362x6931x SPEEDCUBING G 5 Ethan Ensby 47
11 2165x4 THE LION G 4 Michelle Fleming 52
12 31x529545x UNBIASED G 5 Cody Morgan 72
13 150x0770x6 VELVET GLOVE G 4 Mark Hatch 51
14 33x380489x YOURS TRUTHFULLY G 6 Rod Hilton
Race 5 - RAPIDCLEAN NATIONAL STRENGTH LOCAL SERVICE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 7x833x4198 ADORATO M 4 Ethan Ensby 51
2 5x08x1 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Henley 51
3 x01070x907 DIXIE ROUGE G 4 Michelle Fleming 43
4 89x78845 DUCKWORTH LEWIS G 5 Lea Selby 33
5 524x333314 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stirling Osland 53
6 x0097660x0 FUNKY MONKEY G 5 Peter Cheers 33
7 2391x89784 ISADIVA M 4 Stephen Gleeson 47
8 x3310x50x6 KASHTAN G 4 Stephen Jones 53
9 x9999635x2 LEGGIE G 5 Jane Clement 42
10 4x2503039x LONHIE ROCKS G 7 Peter Evans 39
11 8x53804230 MISS YOU MA M 6 Sue Bigg 44
12 344321 NOT A PRINCESS M 4 Sue Grills 53
13 53x641 POMME LA BELLE F 3 Melanie O'gorman 52
14 x86321x765 RAGE AGAINST G 5 Stirling Osland 49
15 x57890x766 ROCK SPRINGS M 6 Scott Thompson 43
16 6150x62707 SCHINDLER G 5 Stephen Gleeson 43
17 570690x659 SIR AUSSIE G 5 Scott Thompson 39
18 5362x6931x SPEEDCUBING G 5 Ethan Ensby 47
19 520x31x296 SWEATBALL G 7 Gregory Mcfarlane 47
20 86x80541 THE EQUINATOR G 5 William Wain 47
21 150x0770x6 VELVET GLOVE G 4 Mark Hatch 51
Race 6 - REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3x2 ARLETA M 4 Sue Grills
2 8087038850 BE FIVE UNICORN G 4 Peter Cheers
3 CERTAIN DOUBT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Mason
4 856x70x6 CHARDONERI M 4 Stirling Osland
5 x3337273x3 FIERY EMINENCE M 5 Mark Mason
6 0x I’M ON THE PROWL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paddy Cunningham
7 60x3947 INAFERNANIKA M 4 Sue Grills
8 3x56437x32 JESSIE PREVAILS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jenny Graham
9 4x0x3 KADARCHI G 3 Sue Grills
10 8x658x36 KING SOLOMON G 4 Michelle Fleming
11 90x9 KLIFTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jane Clement
12 05290x6 LEILADANE M 6 Ross Stitt
13 23x40000x8 LOST DYNASTY M 5 William Wain
14 0 MAGICAL FLAME F 3 Pat Farrell
15 33207x3564 NEVER TARDY G 4 Stephen Gleeson
16 53x2238342 NIC AND RUN G 4 Colt Prosser
17 2 OOCUMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson
18 43x0 OSCAR THE GROUCH G 4 Cody Morgan
19 2 PELOSO LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Melanie O'gorman
20 25x469x322 SEBBAG G 5 Scott Dixon
21 57x073684x SHE’S SHARP AS M 4 Troy O'neile
22 46x03 SOI DREAM M 4 Dean Jackson
23 42x STAR BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough
24 5x236x560x WALLY G 5 Sandra Mccormack
25 6 WEE LASSIE F 3 George Woodward
26 6 WRONGFULLY WRONG BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Stephen Gleeson
Race 7 - RAPIDPACKAGING AND HOSPITALITY SUPPLIES F&M MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 534x72 AMARE M 4 Kris Lees
2 30x4 ANCASCOCHA M 4 Peter H Bloomfield
3 4660040986 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) M 5 Frank Tanner
4 60x3947 INAFERNANIKA M 4 Sue Grills
5 5078 JESS DA DASH M 4 Warren Gavenlock
6 678x7 LUCKY RHYTHM M 4 Paddy Cunningham
7 95607 MISS HANSON F 3 George Woodward
8 9x8975 MONSTER HIGH M 4 Paul Grills
9 469x633 NOREENA M 4 Garry Schwenke
10 8x745 PUNTO NERO M 4 Wayne Oakenfull
11 48x5534057 RODEO DESTINY M 5 Danielle Seib
12 08x98x3722 SERENADE SUNSET M 5 Stirling Osland
13 7x2878485 STRATEGIC SPARK M 4 Gregory Mcfarlane
14 7 SUTTON FOREST F 3 Brett Cavanough
15 8x0x3 YOUNGSTOWN F 3 Scott Henley
Race 8 - RAPIDSAFETY AND WORKWEAR CG&E MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 5x60x583 ACRAMAN G 4 Stirling Osland
2 89x78845 DUCKWORTH LEWIS G 5 Lea Selby
3 60x5 EKTASTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Melanie O'gorman
4 9x9532 HILFIGER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees
5 346658x6P6 JACKALOPE G 5 Sue Bigg
6 96x7x977 LENNY LET LOOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Grills
7 753556x5 MADISON GARDENS G 4 Brett Cavanough
8 3225x83783 MARK MY WORD G 4 Brett Cavanough
9 4x83 MURTALERT G 6 Sue Grills
10 044592x746 MY BOY FRED G 5 Sandra Mccormack
11 33736x5527 NATURAL PREDATOR G 5 Ross Stitt
12 00x4 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paddy Cunningham
13 90x590 ROAD TREASURE G 4 Danielle Seib
14 0x86 SAWTELL (NZ) G 3 Brett Dodson
15 0063340203 SCHMIZO G 5 Sally Torrens
16 5x365x8049 SEA ROUTE G 5 Aiden St Vincent
17 80579x0500 SHADOW OF DREAMS G 5 Peter Cheers
18 5 VONDAYE G 3 Ian Cook

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.