Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday, 26 June 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m from 1400m to WP, +6m the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 21-Jun-17 11:19AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 21-Jun-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 22-Jun-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Jun-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 26-Jun-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - SOUTHWEST STOCKFEEDS WAGGA WINTER HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x6118x8208 AUSSIE JAMES G 6 Michelle Russell 62
2 6922300x68 BOYS DAY OUT G 5 Gratz Vella 71
3 245436x148 FIRE AND FLOOD G 9 Fred Skerbic 42
4 27x912640x FOR ME DAD M 4 Neil Osborne 80
5 11x2x04115 HEZA THIEF G 5 Ken Parsons 79
6 208x027043 HILL SPY G 6 Luke Pepper 76
7 140x11140 KABROCCO G 3 Daniel McCarthy 72
8 115x1x167x KETCHUM G 8 Chris Heywood 72
9 0x654138x5 LADY HENRIETTA M 6 Pat Widdup 65
10 11010x6371 LAZYAXL G 5 Trevor Sutherland 78
11 x554144503 LITTLE CAPRI G 5 Kerry Weir 65
12 515565x412 MITCHELL ROAD G 6 Chris Heywood 75
13 212721716x PERIZADA M 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 78
14 8350293311 RIBANDS G 5 Tash Burleigh 57
15 163x385300 SMAKATUS G 7 Graham Hulm 70
16 610740x15x SQUEAKY SQUIRREL G 5 Russell Osborne 74
17 306805x133 TO A DEGREE G 5 Robert Anderson 62
Race 2 - SOUTH WAGGA BUTCHERY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2227165472 BIG SPENDER M 4 George Osborne 60
2 161x09x89x BOY SCOUT G 5 Kerry Weir 59
3 2141x7x37 CAGNEY G 5 Craig Widdison 63
4 85111x980x DIDNT EVEN KISS ME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Spackman 62
5 5x47242231 ERINS ZAR G 4 Luke Pepper 57
6 5518x576x6 ESPRIT WARRIOR G 8 Shilleagh Meyervale 55
7 3x2124142x FORCE OF MAGIC G 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 62
8 5x241271 GASWORX (NZ) G 3 George Osborne 59
9 x706700026 GENTLEMAN MAX G 4 Trevor Sutherland 62
10 4234116254 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 5 Trevor Sutherland 55
11 7660x55207 IMPERIOUS G 5 Chris Heywood 61
12 140x11140 KABROCCO G 3 Daniel McCarthy 72
13 0x654138x5 LADY HENRIETTA M 6 Pat Widdup 65
14 6x131770x6 LAW OF THE LAND G 7 Norm Gardner 63
15 1871603932 MISS FARLOO M 5 Ron Steiner 55
16 2x1 NEWRONS G 5 Daniel McCarthy 54
17 91575x8714 NIGHTS ON FIRE M 5 Norm Gardner 70
18 35x1264x24 NOTHING BUT A SAGA F 3 George Osborne 58
19 x66112x6x3 POOR CORNER G 6 Andrew Sheahan 62
20 5242785265 SAND DUNE (NZ) G 8 Kerry Weir 60
21 1070x10652 SHY FRANK G 6 George Osborne 65
22 306805x133 TO A DEGREE G 5 Robert Anderson 62
Race 3 - ALLENS COACHES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/06/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4257288618 ARCTIC GREY G 8 Kevin Hanley 49
2 8804390272 BABY JACK G 6 Craig Widdison 67
3 6900301951 CLASS CLOWN G 5 Chris Heywood 58
4 229x685811 GO GET ’EM G 6 Kerry Weir 63
5 42517x0824 GUN TRACE G 6 Doug Vickers 44
6 9045394150 HERO MASTER G 8 Peter Smith 59
7 70 LOOT AND SCOOT G 3 Scott Spackman
8 1115x84046 MIDNIGHT OBSESSION M 4 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 67
9 5418700800 MR SOMMERVILLE G 7 Trevor Sutherland 52
10 60233x1942 REAL BONAFIDE G 4 Peter Clancy 46
11 x205182443 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Trevor Sutherland 61
12 6888900002 WILLY WHITE SOCKS G 4 Trevor Sutherland 51
13 11039x4034 ZARREIG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Peter Clancy 67
14 62560x6959 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Kerry Weir 42
Race 4 - HARVEY NORMAN BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 25190x00x9 APOLLO’S ART BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Shilleagh Meyervale 47
2 4153x46452 COD ROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Kerry Weir 54
3 0509x8181 COUNTY LIMERICK BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Andrew Sheahan 49
4 4242x33321 DANETRILLE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin 52
5 53063869x7 DE BELIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Peter Clancy 35
6 x0178858x0 DOMESDAY FLYER M 5 Geoff Connell 44
7 0184134304 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Trevor Sutherland 44
8 28705222x1 FLYING FRAGMENTS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Clancy 53
9 7x216242x1 HARASON G 4 Gerald Egan 64
10 5026509013 KAOTIKA M 5 Wendy Church 51
11 1859205643 MAHSENSE G 4 Russell Osborne 42
12 871733x0 POET’S DASH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Olive 53
13 25075x6373 ROBUSTA G 5 Cheryl Mcnamara 45
14 50x4613572 STRIKING LAGO G 5 Aaron Clarke 55
15 4689x20078 THE WALRUS G 5 Maree Hopkins 44
16 38x37x7741 UPSIDE ROCK M 6 Denise Wise 56
17 70x5790340 YET TOBE CONVINCED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 7 Scott Spackman 57
Race 5 - KARIZMA HAIR & BEAUTE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 130x58x2 ANNIE PRU BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Clarke 50
2 26125x6741 ARENA QUEEN M 5 Jamie Scott 53
3 9x012x01x5 ARIEL MISS M 6 Wendy Church 51
4 67x5106 ARRONDISSEMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 51
5 2227165472 BIG SPENDER M 4 George Osborne 60
6 86x14x4552 COMRADE NED G 4 Peter Smith 51
7 8x41077906 CROIX DE VIE G 4 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 45
8 5x241271 GASWORX (NZ) G 3 George Osborne 59
9 3x64x65033 IF YOU WILL G 3 Russell Osborne 54
10 7x042431 IMITATION GAME G 3 Doug Gorrel 52
11 1545x79857 INCHCAPE ROCK G 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 46
12 1x8 JILL’S A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 50
13 0907x82197 JUST STELLAR M 4 Christopher Davis 62
14 x038100x40 MANNER SENSATION M 6 Aaron Clarke 44
15 10364x6742 MIDNIGHT SWING G 6 Jodie Bohr 46
16 991562730x MONSOON CHARLIE G 5 Chris Heywood 41
17 88023198x4 MONTE AINSLIE G 6 Len Hodgson 49
18 5205x6x8x8 NEVER TEMPTED G 7 Christopher Davis 48
19 35x1264x24 NOTHING BUT A SAGA F 3 George Osborne 58
20 1x887x30x0 PAY THE ONES G 6 Trevor Sutherland 44
21 7x7752946x QUATRE BELLE M 5 Allan Fitzgerald 48
22 x426x73431 SNIPPET OF GOLD G 4 Gary Colvin 57
23 191 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST G 3 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 57
24 357x15 TUPPS G 5 Peter J Morgan 52
25 38x37x7741 UPSIDE ROCK M 6 Denise Wise 56
26 x0471780x9 VERDUZZO G 5 Raymond Steer 43
Race 6 - XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 8x559x ALERT REIN G 4 Scott Spackman
2 879x6 ASTRONOMY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Clarke
3 528x0939 BODICE M 4 Gary Colvin
4 7x87x7x637 BRIGHT IRISH EYES M 7 Norm Alchin
5 0x48x5 BUDAWANG BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Aaron Clarke
6 8 DREAMSHIP F 3 Nick Olive
7 08x05 FILA FRECKLE G 4 Chris Heywood
8 88x4794502 GRADUATE G 6 Jodie Bohr
9 4x80663348 HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN G 4 Alex Aquilina
10 8407 IN FRIGHT (NZ) M 4 Gerald Egan
11 238x402422 JINDABERRA G 4 Gratz Vella
12 56x090 KAPPY CINO G 3 Trevor Sutherland
13 605440x54 LUCKY LADYBIRD F 3 Russell Osborne
14 0 MISTER STEADFAST G 3 Doug Vickers
15 056 MITTAGUNDI M 4 David O'Prey
16 0x08 MOONCOIN G 5 Richard Coulton
17 808x077 NOT SO PRECIOUS G 4 Richard Coulton
18 752 PLENARY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tim Donnelly
19 53 RAPTURE MISS F 3 Matthew Dale
20 00x8x SECRET POWER H 4 Heath Maclean
21 70x SHE WON’T LEAVE F 3 Scott Spackman
22 38x2347x55 SMART REMARK G 4 Steven Cummins
23 7x7960099 SMASHBY G 3 Christopher Davis
24 9202656x36 TICKINOVER G 4 Michelle Russell
Race 7 - MTC ROCK @ THE RACES 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/06/2017 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 46x8 CAN PARTY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Robert & Luke Price
2 4x CANFORD LAD G 2 Keith Dryden & Scott Collings
3 1 CARTEL C 2 Danny Williams
4 63 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Neil Osborne
5 HARVEST DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Danny Williams
6 LITTLE NAIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
7 752 PLENARY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tim Donnelly
8 ROCKY HIGH G 2 Kym Davison
9 1x ROYAL CASINO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Adam Wadick
10 7x405 STEFANYA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Trevor Sutherland
11 574550523 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Sutherland
12 5 TEE JAY RED G 2 Martin Stein
13 WORKING TOGETHER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter Clancy

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.