Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd Sunday, 25 June 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 1000m-350m, cutaway applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Name: Main
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Wed 21-Jun-17 11:10AM AEST
Weights declared by: Wed 21-Jun-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 22-Jun-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Jun-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 25-Jun-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 231

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - OPEN HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 76441x9078 CHIPPAWA G 4 Jim Jarvis 40
2 x23210x053 DEFENCE WITNESS G 4 Daniel Want 64
3 85x07Nx541 DORLOTER M 4 Joanne Hardy
4 x579125427 FRISCO ALBERT G 5 Paul Matts 40
5 0x07427x74 MISHANI WARRIOR G 8 Shane Edmonds 78
6 8250x24931 MISS TICKLES M 6 John Bannister 59
7 x93600x607 PRINCE ALBERT G 6 Daniel Want 66
8 0955001009 PRINCE COUREUSE G 5 Tess Wilkes 33
9 131x531251 PUSH THE SKY AWAY M 4 Neville Stewart 69
10 5691451550 SANDY WATERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 George Woodward 57
11 5108788593 SILENTO (NZ) G 6 Daniel S Bowen
12 88x0013483 SOUND WORLD M 7 Peter Youngberry 50
13 1920636744 WOLLARTANT G 8 Ross Stitt 46
14 614x901704 XERXES DREAM G 9 Michael P O'neill 50
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 x51462x438 AIMALAC BOBBY G 5 Danielle Cunningham 57
2 4116240x54 ART’S GOT A GUN G 6 Peter Ball 66
3 55102153x6 ASTI CHOPS G 6 Steven Phelps 55
4 41299x1801 BANCROFT G 5 Matthew Dunn 64
5 518939x041 CANNIZZARO G 5 Jim Jarvis 68
6 1944x1270x CHILLI ZAIM G 5 Joanne Hardy 63
7 23221x396x CLANG’S VICTORY M 5 Daniel Want 67
8 262424x0x5 CLINT G 6 Paul Richardson 54
9 47140x6408 DESTINY’S LASS M 7 Steven Phelps 56
10 99084260x9 DON’T MEAN MAYBE M 6 Rachel Johnson
11 x4570215x8 EKIBUUKA G 7 Brett Dodson 70
12 407x336121 ELITE DUBLEO G 5 Trevor Hardy
13 002499610x FINAL REFLECTION G 6 Donna Stoddart 55
14 x1121392x0 GLITRA (NZ) G 4 John A Sprague 63
15 690308x31x GUIDED G 5 Brett Dodson 50
16 37359487x4 HALLS CREEK (NZ) G 4 Daniel S Bowen 53
17 0x7076x60x HEART OF THUNDER G 5 Paul Matts 52
18 06x371178x HI SEXY M 5 David Joice 65
19 11114x306x I’M A JET G 5 Mick O'neill 64
20 276245x5x3 INCUBUS (NZ) G 6 Warren Gavenlock 56
21 x251220x5x MADAM FRAN M 5 John Shelton 65
22 37626924x0 MISS TRIPOD M 6 Grant Marshall 54
23 2326x2166x MORE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Smith 54
24 6x88800x18 NEW ENDEAVOUR G 4 Stirling Osland 59
25 603243626x NO QUALM G 5 Warren Gavenlock 43
26 5336598x85 OPERA BLU G 7 George Woodward 67
27 00x310296x PRADNYA M 7 John A Sprague 65
28 17322x7x0x PRINCE MANITOU G 5 Gordon Yorke 67
29 3058581710 READY ZAIM FIRE G 5 Brett Bellamy 51
30 2020x0058x SPARTAN WARRIOR G 8 Donna Stoddart 40
31 416x31228x SPINNING QUARTERS M 4 John Shelton 60
32 19415596x4 SPLINTER G 5 Hunter Kilner 63
33 288x4783x0 SPLITZER (NZ) G 8 Hunter Kilner 66
34 512175000x SUPREME WILLY G 6 Brett Bellamy 46
35 2001759411 SWIFT REPLY G 4 Peter Cheers
36 515052x753 VA VA VOOM M 7 Peter Ball 57
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1106x58x80 ALDESAAR G 4 Stephen Lee 58
2 7000x08070 BATTALION G 6 Brett Bellamy 37
3 205x103284 BUDDY’S ODE G 4 Ken Lantry 58
4 x8564219x7 CARRY ME GEE GEE G 6 Paddy Cunningham 65
5 1610x80026 DALRYMPLE G 8 Neville Stewart 40
6 387x347515 DRUMMED OUT G 4 John A Sprague 58
7 4x47228x6x FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) G 7 Ken Lantry 58
8 x194Px4330 GATTO MONDO M 5 George Woodward 55
9 x1121392x0 GLITRA (NZ) G 4 John A Sprague 63
10 4410252185 GRESELIN M 4 Daniel S Bowen 65
11 25x9663151 HARVARD GRADUATE G 6 Tony V Green 56
12 2583358121 HOPE ISLAND G 4 Daniel S Bowen 55
13 9487177x95 HULA GIRL M 5 Paddy Cunningham 63
14 45805x1045 LOLLY SHOPPE M 6 Sally Taylor 66
15 447221160x MEXICAN MOUNTAIN G 6 John Shelton 53
16 186350x792 MISHANI STEALTH G 7 Shane Edmonds 69
17 4960x06838 MOROVA MISS M 4 Joanne Hardy 47
18 0020048x47 MR CHA CHA G 5 Toby Edmonds 61
19 6x88800x18 NEW ENDEAVOUR G 4 Stirling Osland 59
20 x461395170 NOT DOUBTFUL G 8 Terry Evans 53
21 541858x31x PERRAN BEACH M 5 Matthew Dunn 59
22 9407086606 POWER RECEIVER G 8 Andrew Parramore 59
23 10470000x9 PURRVOSA G 7 Brett Bellamy 61
24 21441 RUNWAY READY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 58
25 4914x2658x SHADOW REIN M 8 Terry Walshe 71
26 0x92311234 SHORELINE M 4 Andrew Parramore
27 07x5073298 SPUN DRY G 6 Daniel Want 58
28 3234175275 STAR FEST G 5 Brett Bellamy 48
29 2001759411 SWIFT REPLY G 4 Peter Cheers
30 1792453x00 TESTABILITY M 5 Terry Evans 60
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4516x5743x ACCEDE F 3 Jim Jarvis 49
2 3200670x01 ASK ME TO DANCE M 5 Brett Bellamy 50
3 241x04 AZZIE’S READY G 3 Peter Mills 52
4 8x4173265x BEST OF MY LOVE M 8 Brett Dodson 50
5 50x975760x BOLD LIFE G 5 Warren Gavenlock 47
6 483464x458 DJERASSI G 7 Jim Jarvis 40
7 6381669404 GONE ROMIN M 5 Colt Prosser 47
8 2167x HURL’S GIRL M 4 Brett Bellamy 52
9 3372212x90 ILIA M 5 Shane Everson 55
10 22112x JETS CRACKER G 3 Hunter Kilner 63
11 8x41580x JIMMY BEA G 4 Gordon Yorke 46
12 08936440x0 JUST IMAGINE M 5 Julie Hodder 40
13 309x2186x KENDALMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Wilkes 51
14 48x8019373 LARRIKAN PRINCE G 4 George Woodward 45
15 500x493029 MAGIC QUIVER M 6 Paul Smith
16 2326x2166x MORE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Smith 54
17 00x7125090 MR SNOWMAN G 4 Gordon Yorke 54
18 5x17 ODDS OR EVENS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Colt Prosser 52
19 007990x50x PUSHKIN SONNET M 6 Michael P O'neill 38
20 6458x10x42 SHUDAPUTARINGONIT M 5 Billy & Dale Healey 54
21 14x SILENT STATUE G 5 John Smerdon 52
22 240x23015 SILVER GUMS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Dodson 53
23 50x1 SIMRAN M 4 John Shelton 51
24 2117x SUPREME GIRL M 4 Brett Bellamy 58
25 600490000x TILLY DANCER M 7 Annette Lee 35
26 1x34536596 ZA I’M YOUTHFUL G 6 Mick O'neill 46
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 0403073485 ANGHIARI (NZ) G 4 Brad Munro 41
2 46x52x3334 AYDA M 4 George Woodward 57
3 610x488446 BOLD CHLOE M 4 Warren Gavenlock 46
4 41x06377x7 BOLD LOOKER G 4 Warren Gavenlock 57
5 0x91 BRING YOUR AY GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee 51
6 14x262 CARE TO THINK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 57
7 977x84717 CARRS CREEK KID G 4 Ethan Ensby 45
8 x8x875x315 CENTRAL WITNESS G 4 Daniel Want 49
9 0x44201x50 COUP DE VALOR M 4 Ethan Ensby 43
10 4x4555x499 CULPO M 4 Jane Clement 47
11 0470085260 DEFROST M 7 Julie Hodder 37
12 73x4900x77 DOLPHIN TALE G 4 Peter Cheers 34
13 7x31x40970 EARLY OPENER G 4 David Joice 45
14 949x033842 EDDY WOULD GO G 5 Trevor Hardy 41
15 6107x97 EMPEROR BEE G 5 Gloria Parker 47
16 694052x653 FOLLOW THROUGH M 4 Gordon Yorke 40
17 60090x0097 FUNKY MONKEY G 4 Peter Cheers 34
18 08936440x0 JUST IMAGINE M 5 Julie Hodder 40
19 546x325x9 KNOCKOURA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds 49
20 0x79x7130 LADY ENID F 3 Brett Bellamy 47
21 442335x180 LOVE BATTLES F 3 Sonya Wheelahan
22 50170003 MADAM KATE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Terry Commerford 48
23 8x3570x499 MAYBE THE ONE M 4 Ross Stitt 37
24 4x01879x78 METRE EATER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Colt Prosser 48
25 316x089x97 MISS TRISTY M 5 Julie Hodder 41
26 2730x43389 MISS ZODIAC F 3 Ross Stitt 48
27 31758x768x MISTER BURGESS G 5 Joanne Hardy 44
28 660160x709 MOSH PIT G 4 Michael P O'neill
29 54234x4632 PAT KASH (NZ) G 5 John Shelton 50
30 940x371506 RAUCOUS G 4 Donna Stoddart 43
31 x0342347x6 SAKHUMZI G 5 Kristen Buchanan 58
32 7x10837298 STANNIS BARATHEON G 5 Colin Dixon 42
33 x52317x097 TAN TAT NOVA G 4 Paddy Cunningham 48
34 726759574x TESTA’S CALL G 7 Annette Lee 23
35 9096x88209 ULTRA EGO M 4 Julie Hodder 38
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 2343 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
2 0x26090x50 CINDERELLA LADY M 5 Paul Smith
3 260x924 D’LAST ZA G 5 Mick O'neill
4 7 DUBAI’S ROSE F 3 Ken Lantry
5 9x0x2 GYPSY ARIA M 4 David Campbell
6 0x6 HEART OF SILVER M 5 Ross Stitt
7 06x2423x9 HIDDEN STORM G 3 Shane Everson
8 0x90x IZABELARED M 4 Kevin Tonks
9 KAWANA KYLIE M 4 Brett Bellamy
10 0x396x3 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) F 2 Ethan Ensby
11 8x4x276 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
12 0 LEGENDARY COWBOY G 5 Sally Taylor
13 NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ethan Ensby
14 NUTCRACKER M 4 Donna Stoddart
15 0 PLECTRUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Smith
16 7x0008x POET’S EDITION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Reilly
17 0x8062 PORN STAR PETE G 4 John Shelton
18 7x REGNANT (NZ) F 3 John Smerdon
19 SAMANTHA’S GOLD F 3 John Shelton
20 94257x0 SHE’S SHARP AS F 3 Troy O'neile
21 0x SKILL SET F 2 Paddy Cunningham
22 67644x SOLAR LADY M 4 Barry Ratcliff
23 SUPER TONIC F 3 Brett Bellamy
24 x568235524 UNIQUE MISS M 5 John A Sprague
25 60x95x56x0 VIDA PLAYA M 4 Joanne Hardy
26 0x2 WESTERN ALLIANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Campbell
27 47x0340304 WICKED WIKI G 4 Daniel S Bowen
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 65590x4305 AHERN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Matts
2 2343 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
3 6x5728x652 CHUI G 4 Neil Godbolt
4 0x26090x50 CINDERELLA LADY M 5 Paul Smith
5 9x07x234x7 DANISHKI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Warren Gavenlock
6 3x957506x4 DORAWIN F 3 Joanne Hardy
7 FERRARA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dwayne Schmidt
8 833x30 GENERAL NELSON G 3 Steven Phelps
9 50x9x74252 GOOD MANEUVER M 4 Daniel S Bowen
10 59x409x HAPPY FEET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds
11 56x823D25x I TOO CAN DANCE G 5 Daniel Want
12 752 KALAHARI PEARL G 3 Todd Payne
13 x73673x802 KAWANA VIVA F 3 Stephen Lee
14 8 KYRIE ELEISON BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Billy & Dale Healey
15 0x396x3 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) F 2 Ethan Ensby
16 x332x22434 LATITUDE M 4 Neil Godbolt
17 8x4x276 LAUREOLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Bellamy
18 0 LEGENDARY COWBOY G 5 Sally Taylor
19 4x650x8984 LIBERTY PEARL F 3 Paddy Cunningham
20 49 MAFIA PADRONA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn
21 5x0 MAGIC’S CHARM G 4 Dale Felton
22 MEIN FRAULEIN F 3 Peter Evans
23 578x MIDGE F 3 George Woodward
24 00x0200 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sharon Pepper
25 x805974650 MISTER HOOTABELL G 4 Peter Cheers
26 NANI FLYER M 4 Jason Munce
27 NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ethan Ensby
28 60Lx807 PENNY FOR THEM F 3 Sonya Wheelahan
29 0 PLECTRUM BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Smith
30 7x0008x POET’S EDITION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Reilly
31 5066x48 POYFECTION G 3 Paul Matts
32 4x960x9x RAMBLING RAIDER F 3 Dwayne Schmidt
33 9x06 REAL HYPE M 4 Brett Bellamy
34 RECKLESS DAY G 4 Ethan Ensby
35 9984245 REDEEMABLE F 3 Gordon Yorke
36 0047x7850x SEBRING FLING G 4 Donna Stoddart
37 740x35 SNIPONET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Wilkes
38 86x0363053 VALLEY CROSSING M 4 John Shelton
39 58x8 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sharon Pepper
40 0850x54534 WOLFRAM G 3 Michael P O'neill
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,775, 3rd $1,890, 4th $900, 5th $535, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 4683 ARSON ANNIE F 3 Billy & Dale Healey
2 Px500 BIG BAD JOHN G 3 Paul Robbins
3 88 ESCUCHA F 3 Jane Clement
4 0x66255x43 FAMED (NZ) M 4 John Shelton
5 0x0500 FLEETWOOD LADY M 4 Vince Jones
6 694052x653 FOLLOW THROUGH M 4 Gordon Yorke
7 398x889 GLOWING FEELING G 4 Joanne Hardy
8 0x9436 LEGAL LOOPHOLE G 4 Andrew Parramore
9 5F84456007 MILADY DUCHESS M 5 Carolyn Halliday
10 00x0200 MIND THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sharon Pepper
11 24 MISS SEVERINA F 3 Toby Edmonds
12 240x786 PANNED OUT G 4 Stephen Lee
13 9x0x952 RIMMSKI G 3 David Joice
14 345 SAFE HARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds
15 900x087805 SHADOW OF DREAMS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Peter Cheers
16 0x08 SKYREIGNS (NZ) F 3 Steven Phelps
17 x059900407 SNAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Cheers
18 8780836027 SOLID NORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Warren Gavenlock
19 x65362x693 SPEEDCUBING G 4 Ethan Ensby
20 756x8 STAR ECHO (NZ) G 3 Toby Edmonds
21 26x4538790 WEAVERED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joanne Hardy
22 9394 WINDMILL FOLLIES F 3 Kelly Purdy
23 08070x7097 ZIPPY ZAC G 4 Peter Cheers

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.