Doomben: Tattersall's Racing Club Saturday, 24 June 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3.5 metres Entire course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Nominations Last Published: Tue 20-Jun-17 10:35AM AEST
Weights declared by: Tue 20-Jun-17 4:00PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 21-Jun-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 21-Jun-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 24-Jun-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 161
Race 1 - SKY RACING TATTERSALL'S TIARA (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $320,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $20,000, 5th $10,000GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1x111x5021 ALL OVER BOSANOVA F 3 Mel Eggleston
2 x55809x726 BERRY DELICIOUS M 5 Jason Coyle
3 154730x410 BIDII BABE M 4 Robert Heathcote
4 x6211x1113 BONNY O’REILLY (NZ) M 4 Bjorn Baker
5 359x473507 DANISH TWIST M 5 Kris Lees
6 110x121219 DON’T TELL MAMA M 5 Tony Sears
7 x411113x41 ECKSTEIN F 3 Kurt Goldman
8 x15162x527 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 4 Bjorn Baker
9 8911706435 ELLE LOU M 5 Chris Waller
10 62x8802410 FRENCH EMOTION M 5 Chris Waller
11 x11134x045 GIRL SUNDAY M 4 Gerald Ryan
12 8x1x656768 HONEY HOLT M 5 Tony Sears
13 5x11115x52 IN HER TIME M 4 Benjamin Smith
14 x1117x3062 KINSHACHI M 4 Darren Beadman
15 3x124921 LEICA’S LASS F 3 Brett Cavanough
16 27x121x880 MADOTTI M 4 Matthew Dunn
17 231x518191 MATERNAL M 4 Darren Beadman
18 1x4300x309 MISS COVER GIRL M 5 Kelly Schweida
19 7x430x1021 MISS GUNPOWDER M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig
20 31186x212 MY TRUE LOVE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
21 1x80x24327 NANCY M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden
22 83x1403x51 PAYROLL M 4 Richard Laming
23 5221x24221 PROMPT RESPONSE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
24 585101x133 RARE OCCURRENCE F 3 Stuart Kendrick
25 30380x9504 SAVOUREUX M 5 Kris Lees
26 50x605x074 SLIGHTLY SWEET M 5 Jason Coyle
27 x230595634 SOLD FOR SONG M 4 Kevin Kemp
28 11412x0577 TYCOON TARA M 6 Peter & Paul Snowden
Race 2 - CARLTON MID TATTERSALL'S CUP (Scaled - 3.5kg) (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $128,000, 2nd $40,000, 3rd $20,000, 4th $8,000, 5th $4,000GROUP 3
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/06/2017 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 3742x96609 FELTRE G 6 Brian Smith 88
2 x44121x381 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 4 Darren Weir 88
3 x11315x204 I’LL FLY AWAY (IRE) M 5 Darren Weir 75
4 3x30x14303 JUMBO PRINCE H 5 Michael Nolan 99
5 x807516636 MORE ENERGY G 6 Jason Coyle 75
6 5112411790 MORENDI G 4 Darren Graham 85
7 6422x02509 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) M 6 Brian Smith 83
8 80582x6456 NEVERLAND M 5 Darren Weir 95
9 91130x5663 PEMBERLEY (NZ) G 5 Ciaron Maher 92
10 74x3435325 RUDY G 6 Helen Page 104
11 80800x7100 TICK TICK BLOOM M 6 Darren Weir 90
12 21x729x322 TUCANCHOO (NZ) G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 97
13 24413459x4 VIVA ESPANA (NZ) M 6 Wayne Walters 73
14 5620341831 WAR BABY M 5 Kelvin Hickmott 77
Race 3 - UBET W.J. HEALY STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $112,000, 2nd $35,000, 3rd $17,500, 4th $7,000, 5th $3,500GROUP 3
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 053552863x ACCORD G 6 Cathleen Rode 51
2 1x111x5021 ALL OVER BOSANOVA F 3 Mel Eggleston 86
3 9212141x51 BURNING PASSION G 5 James Cummings 95
4 12x1111x21 DEPLOY G 4 Gerald Ryan 99
5 456x442x32 DOTHRAKI G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 107
6 7x01x0533x FLIPPANT M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden
7 154x10x260 HIDDEN PEARL M 6 Barry Lockwood 97
8 x21111x120 INVINCIBLE EXPRESS M 4 David Vandyke 83
9 12113x2960 IRISH CONSTABULARY G 8 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 88
10 11515x4435 LONDEHERO G 6 Matthew Dunn 90
11 x754234x88 MOGADOR G 4 Darren Beadman 84
12 60x19x7263 PALAZZO PUBBLICO M 5 Matthew Smith 99
13 1x6x170x26 PRIMAL FLIGHT G 6 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
14 611386x103 PROMPT RETURN G 4 Toby Edmonds 93
15 30380x9504 SAVOUREUX M 5 Kris Lees 95
16 3379460x47 SIR STATHAM (NZ) G 7 Kelly Doughty 90
17 340027x710 SOLDI DOMANI G 5 Bryan Dais 71
18 3429x65185 SONY LEGEND G 6 Brian Smith 90
19 0x2694686x STEEL ZIP G 9 Pat Duff 95
20 1524274282 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE H 4 Desleigh Forster 96
21 152136x130 ULMANN G 5 Darren Weir 102
22 0x01211502 UPSTART PRIDE G 5 Michael Nolan 100
Race 4 - G.H. MUMM OPEN QUALITY (1615 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000LISTED
Quality, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/06/2017 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 11140237x6 ANTON EN AVANT G 7 Stephen Lee 84
2 x55809x726 BERRY DELICIOUS M 5 Jason Coyle 91
3 2395581326 COURT’S STAR G 5 John Wilcock 76
4 56527x7423 DOUBLE IMPACT G 8 Jackie Crompton 85
5 8911706435 ELLE LOU M 5 Chris Waller 98
6 062538x290 HOPFGARTEN G 6 Robert Heathcote 104
7 x11315x204 I’LL FLY AWAY (IRE) M 5 Darren Weir 75
8 3x30x14303 JUMBO PRINCE H 5 Michael Nolan 99
9 3461100x99 LAREBIL G 5 Greg Ryan 59
10 5452112x84 MAN OF HIS WORD G 4 Bruce W Hill 95
11 83x1403x51 PAYROLL M 4 Richard Laming 95
12 578x059765 PINDAN PEARL M 6 Tony Gollan 82
13 218116x161 RELIGIFY G 6 Chris Waller 107
14 60x3841352 ROGALI G 5 Danny J Bougoure 67
15 9x0x041x00 SAGARONNE M 4 Toby Edmonds 82
Race 5 - WINNING EDGE STAKES (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 20/06/2017 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
2 423501 BEACH DRUM F 2 Matt Kropp
3 0x2 BRANDO C 2 John Meagher
4 140x1 CELLARGIRL F 2 Kelly Schweida
5 23x252 CURDLED G 2 Peter Robl
6 62x11 GUISSOLA C 2 Julie Green
7 4 KEEP YOUR ROSES F 2 Chris Munce
8 13223x7 LADY LARK F 2 Desleigh Forster
9 331148 MARSEILLE EN FLEUR F 2 Stuart Kendrick
10 76x211 MISHANI WRANGLER G 2 Ben Currie
11 34 PRETTY FAST F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden
12 1x31 PURE LUCK C 2 Ben Currie
13 21x688x380 REAL PRINCESS F 2 Liam Birchley
14 0 SUPERNORMAL C 2 John Meagher
15 240x3 TE AMO F 2 Peter Robl
16 635x641 TRIPLE ARROW G 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
Race 6 - SINGAPORE AIRLINES 3YO Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $15,000, 3rd $7,500, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,500
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 21200x3852 BITHARD G 3 Darryl Hansen 63
2 110x420951 CLOCKWORK ORANGE F 3 Toby Edmonds 69
3 x657412420 CONGELATOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paula Cartledge 59
4 311x1 CONSTANTINE G 3 Chris Munce 71
5 61x53647x3 CUSHION PINK F 3 Robert Heathcote 64
6 x331472x64 DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida 65
7 221x11 EAT MY TRUST QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 69
8 x411113x41 ECKSTEIN F 3 Kurt Goldman 97
9 3219x00722 FABVIER F 3 Toby Edmonds 65
10 41492 GREY STEYNE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Doug Duryea 62
11 40x112x510 HONOUR’N’STRENGTH G 3 Melissa Leitch 70
12 131x102230 I’M A RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 73
13 81177x0 IRON CRAFT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Baldwin 63
14 4122x23445 KUBIS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 67
15 14x LAUDERDALE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 63
16 155x3396 PLEASED C 3 Stephen Lee 61
17 585101x133 RARE OCCURRENCE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 82
18 x1x7210804 RED PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Tony Sears 65
19 D33x5x3617 RHYMING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Tregea 69
20 41225x3060 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Norm Stephens 77
21 122x712032 SEDUCTIVE DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Haydon 64
22 2x4x18251 SMASHED IT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 65
23 3322x60923 STAR OF MONSOON C 3 Gerald Ryan
24 x2110x4101 WITH A PROMISE F 3 Ben Currie 93
Race 7 - FURNACES @ AQUIS FARM CRYSTAL SLIPPER 2YO Fillies Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $96,000, 2nd $30,000, 3rd $15,000, 4th $6,000, 5th $3,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1 ABSOLUTLYPOSITIVLY F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy
2 423501 BEACH DRUM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Kropp
3 4 BOSCOBELLA F 2 Lisa Garrett
4 140x1 CELLARGIRL F 2 Kelly Schweida
5 535x09 COOL MOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
6 6x1 DARKTOWN STRUTTER F 2 Kelly Schweida
7 2153x365 DREAM KISSES F 2 Steven O'dea
8 12736 FRIENDS F 2 Marcus Wilson
9 4 KEEP YOUR ROSES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce
10 13223x7 LADY LARK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Desleigh Forster
11 4572x47600 PRICING POWER F 2 Toby Edmonds
12 14x RED HOT MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Sears
13 4x122133x RHYTHM OF LIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Kelly
14 240x0 SERIOUS DOUBTS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers
15 47x SHE SALUTES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Butterworth
16 1x3x93 SHE’S OUR STAR F 2 Tony Gollan
17 5173x223 SISTA ACT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Liam Birchley
18 SUZY’S ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Dunn
Race 8 - STAV, ABBY AND MATT WITH OSHER'S Class 6 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Hcp Rating
1 1376x32290 BELFLYER G 5 Neville Petersen 69
2 8x12302x69 BETTER LAND H 5 Toby Edmonds 77.5
3 55220x440x BUSHY G 7 Gary Duncan 70
4 x9231x7259 CARELESS G 5 Mark Newnham 83
5 9155849x33 CASHING UP G 4 Barry Lockwood 72.5
6 0x147303x2 CRUISING SPEED (NZ) M 4 John Meagher 75
7 x5321106x3 FLYING LIGHT G 4 Barry Baldwin 91
8 x11134x045 GIRL SUNDAY M 4 Gerald Ryan 84
9 x8138576x9 GLENDARA G 6 Barry Baldwin 80
10 40x112x510 HONOUR’N’STRENGTH G 3 Melissa Leitch 70
11 4414x32031 LOTHARIO G 4 Steven O'dea 72
12 21110x2 LYRICIST M 4 Toby Edmonds 71
13 3217x758x0 MONSTER OF ENERGY G 5 Brian Smith 72
14 317x6x6115 MORE PATASI G 4 Kelly Schweida 67
15 2234105301 MOTION GRANTED G 5 Barry Baldwin 79
16 1165305x07 NOTONYOURLIFE M 5 Tony Gollan 81
17 1111x5906 PRECIPITATE M 4 Wayne Nugent 72.5
18 14240x1228 PRIVLAKA G 4 Robert Heathcote 84
19 110x840x32 RED DYNAMITE G 7 Michael Costa 81
20 1814x75340 SHARPE HUSSLER G 5 Chris Munce 78
21 5637x42985 SHIPWRECKED G 4 Tony Gollan 70
22 1202230x13 TAMBO’S HEART G 5 Stuart Kendrick 71
23 873x30x988 TRUBIA H 5 Michael Lakey 88
24 135x69x522 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 82
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.