Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 17 June 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +11m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.82
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 17-Jun-18 10:37AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 17-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Finalised 17/6 - 7:45am. Rider Replacement R3 N10.

For more information on all horses gear for this meeting Click Here.
Race 1 - 12:30PM Bundaberg Rum QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No Horse Gear Changes
1 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Blinkers FIRST TIME
2 GREY COURT Tongue Tie FIRST TIME
5 BOOMTOWN LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme Blinkers FIRST TIME
6 COME ALIVE Blinkers FIRST TIME, Bubble Cheeker (Near Side) FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie FIRST TIME
8 MISS MAKEPEACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME
10 SCHERBATSKY QTIS Bonus Scheme Blinkers FIRST TIME
Race 2 - 1:05PM Yalumba QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No Horse Gear Changes
1 BURNING SUCCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme Gelded
2 DEFENCE MISSILE QTIS Bonus Scheme Blinkers FIRST TIME, Standard Race Tips (Front) FIRST TIME
11 WINTER PASSAGE Blinkers FIRST TIME
Race 3 - 1:40PM Bellvista Tavern Maiden Handicap (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No Horse Gear Changes
5 PRINCE HUSSON Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME
7 COUNTRY LUCK Winkers FIRST TIME
8 CEDAR RAPIDS Winkers FIRST TIME
12 SIR PLUCKA Blinkers OFF AGAIN
Race 4 - 2:15PM Give Me Five For Kids Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No Horse Gear Changes
8 TRAINSPOTTING Lugging Bit FIRST TIME
10 MAI TAI RAIN Blinkers OFF FIRST TIME, Brushing Boots (Front) FIRST TIME, Ear Muffs FIRST TIME, Tongue Tie FIRST TIME
12e KEREMA MORI Ear Plugs OFF FIRST TIME, Nose Roll FIRST TIME
Race 5 - 2:50PM Parklands Tavern Class 5 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No Horse Gear Changes
  *** All Clear ***    
Race 6 - 3:25PM Brightwater Hotel Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No Horse Gear Changes
  *** All Clear ***    
Race 7 - 4:00PM Cellarbrations Class 2 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No Horse Gear Changes
1 GOLDEN ORGANIC (NZ) Winkers FIRST TIME
13e DAMN FINE Blinkers AGAIN
14e PRINCE OF FLINDERS Gelded
Race 8 - 4:35PM The Lakehouse Sunshine Coast Class 1 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No Horse Gear Changes
2 INVERARAY Tongue Tie AGAIN
8 COPYWRITER Tongue Tie FIRST TIME
11 GALAXY GURU Winkers FIRST TIME
14e DERIVATATE Tongue Tie AGAIN
Race 9 - 5:05PM Iron Jack Class 3 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting

No Horse Gear Changes
12 SHINING BROOKE Blinkers AGAIN
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.