Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 30 March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 30-Mar-19 12:40PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 28-Mar-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 30-Mar-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 126
Track Downgraded to a Heavy 8 Prior to Race 2
Race 1 - 12:04PM ASSUMPTION COLLEGE WARWICK Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 946x3 CHASING ACRES Jason Gregory Josh Oliver 4 57.5kg
2 96x3996x24 MALEFIC Roger Milne Shannon Apthorpe 11 57.5kg
3 7x23644242 SWAGMAN John Byrne Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 7 57.5kg
4 923x24 TICKETOME Neil Owen Ron Goltz 14 57.5kg
5 6x ICE ELITE Greg Cornish Allan Chau 5 56.5kg
6 98x56 OUTBACK CHAMP Matt Boland Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 15 56.5kg
7 0x67 TEN LARGE Tracy Green Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54kg) 16 56.5kg
8 9x BRIDGET’S DIARY Garry Schwenke Pietro Romeo 13 55.5kg
9 9x DEEP SONG Donald Baker Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 3 55.5kg
10 8x6072 LOVE IS ALL AROUND Paul Nolan (Jnr) Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 9 55.5kg
11 4 STRONG DESIRE Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 6 55.5kg
12 0x5x5 PUNJABI SAVITAR Gurtej Uppal Ms Laura Cheshire (late alt) 12 54.5kg
13 8x4 SEMAPHORE GIRL Stephen Kirkwood Nathan Evans 2 54.5kg
14 THE MOA FACTOR Stephen Cole Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 8 53kg
15e x030x5890x SHE’S MY ANDY Phyllis Kalinowski Noriyuki Nishio 1 55.5kg
16e 709990x508 PROLETAIRE Barry Squair 10 57.5kg
Race 2 - 12:44PM THE MALTHOUSE WARWICK Maiden Plate (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ANTIPODEAN LAD Graham Banks Pietro Romeo 5 57.5kg
2 4x0476x8 IMABARMAN Gino Barbierato Josh Oliver 15 57.5kg
3 468x4422x POSTER MAN David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 16 57.5kg
4 89575x3x05 THE DOCTOR Ross Howard Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 8 57.5kg
5 AMITORI Paul Sutton Noriyuki Nishio 14 56.5kg
6 KICK A TINNIE Ben Currie Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 6 56.5kg
7 396 TAKEMEOUTBACK Michael Nolan Kenji Yoshida 9 56.5kg
8 67x2702365 AUSBRED DREAM Jackie Crompton Nathan Evans 10 55.5kg
9 D4x7773x59 D’GREAT BEAUTY Allen Knack Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 12 55.5kg
10 253220x8 HEY DOLL Ken Waller Ron Goltz 11 55.5kg
11 0x07 MYSTICAL WISP Reg Mackay Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 2 55.5kg
12 KRUSTALLOS Michael Hemmings Ms Laura Cheshire 3 54.5kg
13 53x4 RUN THE CUTTER Sexton and Fry Racing Allan Chau (late alt) 7 54.5kg
14 64x64 SPLENDID SPIRIT Rex Lipp Shannon Apthorpe 4 54.5kg
15e x77x30870x ASTRONOMY Walter Payne Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg), (late alt) 13 55.5kg
16e 86609x889 FORTUNATE DECREE Brett Sturgess 1 55.5kg
Race 3 - 1:24PM CROSSDRAW WESTERN EMPORIUM Class 1 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 944235x975 ARISTOBEAUX Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 3 59kg 59
2 0781 BENZ EXPRESS Caroline Allardyce Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 5 57.5kg 56
3 07947x851 NOWISEVERYTHING Greg Cornish Allan Chau 2 57.5kg 56
4 3919x86557 THE IRONS Jason Gregory Josh Oliver 8 56kg 53
5 3893590444 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Shannon Apthorpe 9 55.5kg 52
6 21x8x79806 ENTERPRISE ROSIE Ben Robinson Rebecca Goldsbury 7 54kg 53
7 858x006925 SWEET JAIN Barry Strong Cecily Eaton 10 54kg 50
8 3x059x5618 BRITTEX Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Ron Goltz 4 54kg 47
9 82571756x8 CLOWN IN THE MOON Michael Hemmings Ms Laura Cheshire 1 54kg 41
10 5697x75074 HAY LIFE Douglas Talbot Pietro Romeo 6 54kg 39
Race 4 - 2:04PM RAHEEN STUD QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x49 BENVENUTI QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Shannon Apthorpe 19 57kg
2 47x536x BULLANG QTIS Bonus Scheme Norm Hilton Kenji Yoshida 15 57kg
3 93x75 CHEVY QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 16 57kg
4 38x53 CRUDE OIL QTIS Bonus Scheme Tracy Green Gary Geran 11 57kg
5 GOLDEN BASIL QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Cole Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 6 57kg
6 0x840 GOLDEN SYMPHONY QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg), (late alt) 7 57kg
7 46 MOUNT DUMARESQ QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Butterworth Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 5 57kg
8 6541 SPARTAN JET QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp 21 57kg
9 x7x6464769 DRAGON INTHE NORTH QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Allan Chau 4 55kg
10 534 LET SARA ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Ron Goltz 10 55kg
11 87x44342 LET’S BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 12 55kg
12 50x79x042 LUVYOULONGTIME QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54kg) 18 55kg
13 38x22 MAIDENOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 17 55kg
14 25 MIRACLESFROMHEAVEN Rochelle Smith Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 2 55kg
15e 7x367 JACKO’S A NATURAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Jack Brown Pietro Romeo 1 57kg
16e 8x8776x846 CAUGHT REDHANDED QTIS Bonus Scheme Max Smith Cecily Eaton (late alt) 14 57kg
17e 0 SHE LIKES A DRINK (NZ) Matt Kropp Adin Thompson (a2/52kg), (late alt) 8 55kg
18e 0x7 MOLINARI QTIS Bonus Scheme Wendy Bannerot 20 55kg
19e 57 STAR SINGER QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch 13 55kg
20e 86x7 TWOGOBOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 9 55kg
21e 58x77 ASKARI QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 3 57kg
Race 5 - 2:44PM TOPX WARWICK Class 2 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2413510x64 ANIMAL INSTINCT Greg Cornish 9 59kg 62
2 44x61772x5 THE DANGER Tony Gollan Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 4 59kg 62
3 552x02214 MISTER WARD Matt Boland Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 3 57.5kg 59
4 06x53334x6 ROMAKASH (NZ) Matt Kropp Shannon Apthorpe 10 56.5kg 57
5 2342488x49 RULER’S PRIDE Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 2 56kg 56
6 25165710x6 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Nathan Fazackerley (a3/54kg) 5 56kg 56
7 505527x677 DELANEY’S DESIRE Matt Kropp Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 1 54kg 53
8 3x059x5618 BRITTEX Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 7 54kg 47
9 291x6x070x SHADOW EMPIRE Phyllis Kalinowski Cecily Eaton 8 54kg 47
10 x9778x7297 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD Peter Moncrieff Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 11 54kg 47
11 0278568376 STAR FROM HEAVEN Ben Currie Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 6 54kg 38
Race 6 - 3:24PM MAGIC MILLIONS BenchMark 60 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6098039x11 HIDE THE MOON Luke Berger Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 6 62.5kg 67
2 56x3611145 NEW ALLIANCE Rod Hilton 13 62kg 66
3 2113423362 FIONNLAGH Ben Currie Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 8 61.5kg 65
4 912x36524x SILENT STATUE Ben Robinson Ms Laura Cheshire 3 61kg 64
5 8x6564213x PICK OF THE PUBS David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 2 60kg 62
6 41415x41x8 DUTCH GAL Trevor J White Jordan Grob (a2/55kg) 7 59.5kg 65
7 313x5291 ARROW EXPRESS Peter Moncrieff Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 11 58kg 64
8 753284543x NOOR DROPPER Warren Morriss Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 1 57.5kg 61
9 51x MIDNIGHT MATINEE Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 12 56kg 60
10 67x492616 VANZANT Steve Tregea Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 5 54.5kg 57
11 97737476x6 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS Darryl Knight Shannon Apthorpe 4 54kg 49
12 x466531722 DUBLE MEANING Bradley Hudson Pietro Romeo 9 54kg 47
13e x3256623x8 COALBANK CAVIAR Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 10 54kg 44
Race 7 - 4:04PM WARWICK CREDIT UNION WARWICK CUP 2018 OPEN Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x00x0000x HIPPOPUS (NZ) Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 5 60kg 81.5
2 1x4365x161 GREY STEYNE Lindsay Hatch Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 8 59.5kg 80
3 16794x6581 MURAQABA Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 1 58kg 77
4 4241335734 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 4 57kg 75
5 234718x111 MONEY TALK Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 2 54.5kg 70
6 1609x10565 UNIQUE MAGIC (NZ) Donald Baker Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 6 54.5kg 74.5
7 3x141190x4 BEQUEATHED Ben Currie Allan Chau 9 54kg 71
8 4271581172 WINE BARREL Rex Lipp Shannon Apthorpe 11 54kg 68
9 1833486454 MENDELSSOHN Phyllis Kalinowski Rebecca Goldsbury 3 54kg 61
10 56318355x5 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson 7 54kg 48
11 6479868363 SAIL THE STARS Wendy Bannerot 10 54kg 45
Race 8 - 4:39PM ST MARY'S SCHOOL WARWICK BenchMark 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7417467x2 STARCASTER Tracy Green Gary Geran 9 60kg 57
2 x0450x705x JAYDEE INDY Kerry Young Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 2 59.5kg 56
3 x98x605573 FAVORITE SHADOW Shane Essery Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 5 59kg 55
4 6233231x32 KIMHORSEDASHIAN Lindsay Hatch Josh Oliver 14 59kg 55
5 82xP525157 BEHIND THE THISTLE Les Clarke Allan Chau 1 58.5kg 54
6 3x18462414 MELLORE Luke Berger Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 4 58.5kg 58
7 250x256363 WAKE UP SAILOR John Zielke Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg), (late alt) 6 58kg 53
8 29314x5543 HIDDEN SEQUEL Stephen Kirkwood Ron Goltz 13 57.5kg 56
9 4x17014x29 BOLD CRUSADER Peter R Clarke Geoffrey Snowden 12 56.5kg 50
10 616x CLASSIC BEAU Matt Boland Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 8 56kg 51
11 2222540476 YOUR OPTION Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 11 55kg 51
12 x836964436 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Kenji Yoshida 3 54.5kg 46
13 x00574480x POSITIVE SPIN Garry Schwenke Pietro Romeo 7 54.5kg 50
14 356535985x HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson 10 54kg
Race 9 - 5:14PM BROWNLIE CONCRETORS BenchMark 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24412532x8 PATCHE GIFT David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 2 60.5kg 58
2 36L5145335 TURBO TEDDY Steven Thomas Hannah Phillips (a2/54kg) 11 60kg 57
3 237x0837x4 KEEP ON LOVING YOU Paul Nolan (Jnr) Nick Keal (a1.5/55.5kg) 6 59.5kg 56
4 31x49253x5 FISH BURGER Matt Kropp Gary Geran 8 59kg 57
5 75x15368x5 PUNDIT Michael Frappell Kenji Yoshida 3 59kg 55
6 419668x445 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Jackie Crompton Nathan Evans 9 58.5kg 54
7 60x7676467 TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson 13 58kg 53
8 034x19481x ZOOMING James Baker Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 5 58kg 53
9 3375944x29 OVERGROWN Ben Currie Josh Oliver 4 57.5kg 56
10 9585381428 APPLAUSE A STAR Ross Coveney Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 1 56kg 53
11 5855751463 ROSEXCEL Tony Webb Ron Goltz 14 56kg 53
12 0x9064655x HAMMERACK Tom Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury 12 54.5kg 46
13 1x MINI MOUNTAIN Chris Munce Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg) 7 54.5kg 52
14 0x688457x2 WINSOME SAM Phyllis Kalinowski Noriyuki Nishio 10 54.5kg 50
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.