Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday, 17 March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 17-Mar-19 10:03AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 17-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 103

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:00PM CLARENCE COAST AIR CONDITIONING & REFRIGERATION SHOWCASE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x31x WE CONCUR Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 8 58kg 57
2 49x74180 CASINO AT MARINO Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 4 54.5kg 49
3 984331288x HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Anthony Allen 3 54kg 47
4 290637x674 BUNGAREE BOY Marcus Wilson Robbie Fradd 2 54kg 46
5 4802326632 HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Jason Taylor (late alt) 7 54kg 46
6 24133x5438 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Matthew Paget 6 54kg 54.5kg 46
7 56774099x8 TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 5 54kg 42
8 420725508x HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ben Looker 1 54kg 41
Race 2 - 1:40PM YAMBA GOLF CLUB SEAFIRE RESTAURANT SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x55229x219 COURAGE WITHIN Melissa Leitch Robbie Fradd 5 61kg 58
2 96561x7355 WESTROCK Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 8 61kg 58
3 x731342x41 WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg), (late alt) 4 61kg 62
4 5286187x61 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1 60.5kg 57
5 8123824x47 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ms Rachael Murray 3 59.5kg 55
6 9487D5x993 TESARC Scott Henley Anthony Allen 2 59kg 54
7 4x65x17x04 KEIRABELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 6 57.5kg 56
8 x358553509 LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 7 54.5kg 49
Race 3 - 2:15PM YAMBA PUMPS AND IRRIGATION SHOWCASE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7514129x92 EXORBITANCE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 4 58kg 55
2 14x6x85741 SPANISH HURRICANE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGillivray 11 57.5kg 54
3 86x9853166 VICTORY IN PARIS Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 6 57.5kg 58
4 x74x520413 ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 9 56kg 52
5 x878414x95 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 8 56kg 51
6 51304x0x02 GLAMOROUS MISS Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3 55.5kg 54
7 72862157x0 MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 12 55.5kg 53.5kg 50
8 x6968x3031 WU LONG SHI Andrew Parramore Anthony Allen 10 55.5kg 50
9 500700x417 FLYING PRINCE Lyn J Thomson Ben Looker (late alt) 7 54.5kg 48
10 250x651654 REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 1 54kg 47
11 03088x523x WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 2 54kg 46
12 0854232108 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Luke Rolls (late alt) 5 54kg 45
Race 4 - 2:50PM THE BIG SHAVE SHOWCASE F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x43122327x MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 4 60kg 56kg 59
2 6x640x212 SHINSTAR Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 10 59kg 57
3 321x7x02 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Craig Franklin 3 57.5kg 54
4 6x20x81847 YOUWANTMETOO Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 2 56.5kg 53
5 50x821 FRIENDS OF WREN Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 1 56kg 54.5kg 52
6 x87x64x501 VIVRE LA VIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 9 56kg 52
7 9292280x31 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower (late alt) 11 55.5kg 50
8 22712x7x64 THAT’S MADNESS Jason Reilly Adam Hyeronimus 8 54.5kg 55.5kg 48
9 540665x156 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 5 54kg 47
10 455783427x YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 7 54kg 47
11 x50x105004 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 6 54kg 43
12 x080339x86 ISADIVA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGillivray 12 54kg 40
Race 5 - 3:30PM YAMBA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB YAMBA CUP SHOWCASE COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2756306x33 AIRDALE Scott Henley Anthony Allen 10 59kg
2 6260700839 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Ryan Plumb 4 59kg
3 44x22x3222 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 8 59kg 57.5kg
4 06x549 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Stephen Traecey (late alt) 5 59kg
5 36x2534x76 LINE UP GIRLS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 16 58.5kg
6 395x WOTSIZNAME BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 1 58.5kg
7 x0082530x6 ELITE LABEL Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 17 57kg
8 4x864444x8 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 13 57kg
9 4626x6 ETHANOL GIRL Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 11 57kg
10 2x0x33x252 SFILZA Greg Howells Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg), (late alt) 3 57kg
11 435352x WAKATA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 7 57kg
12 72x WITHOUT RISK Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 12 57kg
13 05x566444x FLYING PRETTY Paul Robbins Raymond Spokes 6 56.5kg
14 9x7420 MAQUINA VOLADORA Terry McCarthy Ms Belinda Hodder 2 56.5kg
15e 0073850x4 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 15 59kg
16e 8x2 ALLBUTBLACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 18 56.5kg
17e 88x8 SHIMIZU Stephen Lee 14 56.5kg
18e 070x NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham 9 59kg
Race 6 - 4:10PM BOWLO SPORTS AND LEISURE YAMBA SHOWCASE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 213202608x SAXOPHONE John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 3 60kg 66
2 745x9x64P1 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 9 60kg 66
3 122x400x83 SANGLIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 8 59.5kg 66
4 5070100518 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6 55.5kg 53.5kg 57
5 4538x05114 DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue Robbie Fradd 11 55.5kg 57
6 9x14x13x AMORITA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 2 54.5kg 60
7 x559666934 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 1 54kg 56
8 0x1 LADY CLARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson Liam Blanch (a4/49kg), (late alt) 5 54kg 50kg 54
9 9446x3311x SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 10 54kg 52
10 606535222x P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 7 54kg 51
11 056920x362 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 13 54kg 49
12 45627310x7 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 12 54kg 48
13 423195x567 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Ben Looker 4 54kg 47
Race 7 - 4:50PM NRRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 139x31141x EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Michael Cahill 6 57.5kg 72
2 2568126x22 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a) 13 57kg 57kg 76
3 1x212127x3 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 8 57kg 76
4 263260x181 KITTEAU Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 7 56kg 71
5 58x4x524x4 LAWAN Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 15 56kg 71
6 x31416x021 WALLANDER Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 11 56kg 71
7 20517x3138 TEN TAUBADA’S Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 17 56kg 64
8 188x12 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGillivray 9 56kg 63
9 63x11x342 VACATE Brett Dodson Chris Whiteley 18 56kg 63
10 137x420213 VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 2 56kg 63
11 100x396235 RAKHISH (NZ) Scott Henley Anthony Allen 3 56kg 61
12 x179790x83 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 5 56kg 60
13 12803x2215 LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 12 54kg 78
14 1775x53313 PORTUGUESE TART Wayne Sutton Scott Galloway 10 54kg 62
15e 47711165x9 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 16 56kg 59
16e 1792073x76 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee 1 56kg 59
17e 54114x SO SHY (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 4 56kg 58
18e 9446x3311x SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton 14 56kg 52
Race 8 - 5:30PM BLUES MUSIC ON THE WESTLAWN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7475163022 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 5 61kg 59.5kg 78
2 52111611x5 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Ryan Plumb (late alt) 14 59.5kg 75
3 341890x604 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 12 59.5kg 75
4 1517319x05 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Ryan Plumb 10 59.5kg 79
5 6x55129x23 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg), (late alt) 2 59kg 57kg 78
6 0x600x5536 DANTGA Daniel Want Adam Hyeronimus 1 56kg 68
7 27x2937279 JOBIWOOD David Fletcher Scott Galloway 8 55.5kg 67
8 0x534612x7 HESCO GOLD John McLachlan Ben Looker 3 55kg 70
9 0110x7x327 MENNEKE BELLE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 9 55kg 70
10 519x037443 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7 55kg 53kg 70
11 x707376318 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Ms Laura Cheshire 11 54.5kg 65
12 342164x456 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 13 54kg 64
13 175x545211 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 6 54kg 63
14 738x557460 YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 4 54kg 63

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.