Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 16 March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.35
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 16-Mar-19 8:22AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 16-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 135
Finalised 16/3 - 7:45am/Late Rider R.9 No.15

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:00PM CATANACH'S HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x16461x9 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 3 60.5kg 89
2 228x23713x UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 7 59.5kg 87
3 624335617x HOGMANAY Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53kg) 10 58kg 56.5kg 84
4 5753x81114 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 58kg 84
5 311170x355 PARET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2 57.5kg 83
6 70x0799x80 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Adam Hyeronimus 6 57kg 82
7 5x447x112x MAHALANGUR (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 56kg 80
8 12x131 SAFADO Kim Waugh Jason Collett 1 54kg 76
9 23x11x22 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8 52.5kg 73
10 22120x08x1 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4 52kg 50kg 75
Race 2 - 1:40PM CANADIAN CLUB MAURICE MCCARTEN STAKES (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x0x85380x MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8 59.5kg 108
2 5x211613x8 ADVANCE YULONG (GER) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4 57.5kg 104
3 x12212x12x FIERY HEIGHTS Barry Lockwood James McDonald 1 55.5kg 100
4 18133x3112 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a) 9 54kg 97
5 41x121194x TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5 54kg 97
6 226277x534 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Jay Ford 6 53kg 91
7 21x27x5301 ALL OVER BOSANOVA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2 53kg 90
8 34162800x3 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Tim Clark 7 53kg 85
9 9x87879x77 MEMES Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 3 53kg 85
10 3717x40212 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 11 53kg 82
11 3x1711x6x5 INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Brenton Avdulla 10 53kg 54kg 76
Race 3 - 2:15PM HARROLDS MAGIC NIGHT STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2111 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 14 55.5kg
2 2x142 LANKAN STAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Sam Clipperton 15 55.5kg
3 1x100 CATCH ME Peter & Paul Snowden Christian Reith 6 55.5kg
4 1x34 ATHIRI James Cummings James McDonald 1 55.5kg
5 4x16 AMERCEMENT James Cummings Tommy Berry 16 55.5kg
6 12x4 KIAMICHI James Cummings Damian Lane 11 55.5kg
7 2x1 NIEDORP Tony Gollan Tim Clark 5 55.5kg
8 622 STILL SINGLE Chris Waller Corey Brown 13 55.5kg
9 4347 GISELLE ANNE Lee Curtis Glyn Schofield 7 55.5kg
10 1 VILLAMI Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 2 55.5kg
11 32x READY’S GIRL Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9 55.5kg
12 1 INVINCIBLE LOTUS Brent Stanley Michael Walker 3 55.5kg
13 2 STARLA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 55.5kg
14 85 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 12 55.5kg
15 3 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Jay Ford 8 55.5kg
16 BRONTE Brett Cavanough Robbie Dolan (a) 10 55.5kg
Race 4 - 2:55PM BOWERMANS OFFICE FURNITURE PAGO PAGO STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1313x HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 9 55.5kg
2 1x22 COSMIC FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 11 55.5kg
3 135x1 STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 13 55.5kg
4 12 YULONG SAVINGS Tony McEvoy Jason Collett 14 55.5kg
5 42x5 LUBUK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8 55.5kg
6 3 BORN A WARRIOR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 55.5kg
7 2 MO’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6 55.5kg
8 6 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 55.5kg
9 7x AUTOCRATIC Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 3 55.5kg
10 4 JETSKI James Cummings Michael Walker 10 55.5kg
11 8 DAWN TOO GOOD Gary Moore Christian Reith 4 55.5kg
12 FAMOUS Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 7 55.5kg
13 0x KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan Damian Lane 2 55.5kg
14 REJINSKY Michael Tubman Jay Ford 12 55.5kg
Race 5 - 3:35PM CHANDON S PHAR LAP STAKES (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 232211x740 RANIER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8 56.5kg 83
2 17x4430x40 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Opie Bosson 16 56.5kg 76
3 444x12x218 WINNING PARTNER Tony McEvoy Jason Collett 3 56.5kg 70
4 2x212 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 10 56.5kg 68
5 2x10 BLAST Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 15 56.5kg 62
6 x5379211x3 ARISTIA Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 14 54.5kg 102
7 91x38362x9 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price Michael Walker 6 54.5kg 100
8 623172x800 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 12 54.5kg 94
9 222550x314 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 9 54.5kg 88
10 x4850425x1 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 7 54.5kg 86
11 2113157x2 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 54.5kg 84
12 111x7 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4 54.5kg 78
13 211x23 SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham 11 54.5kg 68
14 5x43122x95 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Jay Ford 1 54.5kg 68
15 311x234 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 54.5kg 66
16 39x210 SISTER SLEDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 13 54.5kg 66
Race 6 - 4:10PM SCHWEPPES SKY HIGH STAKES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $350,000.1st $199,150, 2nd $65,800, 3rd $32,025, 4th $15,575, 5th $8,575, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375, Equine Welfare Fund $3,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 656x641x46 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 10 58kg 106
2 00x0056363 AGE OF FIRE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Opie Bosson 1 58kg 95
3 0x080300x1 RED CARDINAL (IRE) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 12 56.5kg 105
4 0x518x79x0 TAVAGO (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tommy Berry 13 55.5kg 107
5 x8378338x5 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 7 55.5kg 104
6 4x52660x04 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 5 55.5kg 102
7 x332222x87 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 55kg 103
8 5x024840x5 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander Jye McNeil 4 55kg 100
9 6111034x00 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees Damian Lane 9 55kg 100
10 0x15124191 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Michael Walker 8 55kg 97
11 08x04440x1 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 6 55kg 88
12 92834x68x9 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 11 55kg 107
13 32521x7746 RODRICO Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 3 55kg 82
Race 7 - 4:50PM COOLMORE CLASSIC (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 150x5x60x6 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 21 58kg 110
2 636x3637x2 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Christian Reith 2 56.5kg 107
3 15x52170x0 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Chris Waller Opie Bosson 4 56.5kg 107
4 x951395x15 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 11 56kg 106
5 415x5583x1 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Michael Walker 3 56kg 106
6 115x621311 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 55.5kg 105
7 x48711x254 COOL PASSION Tony McEvoy Adam Hyeronimus 13 55.5kg 105
8 12x2177x60 NOIRE Chris Waller Damian Lane 14 55.5kg 105
9 10x3590x61 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 55.5kg 105
10 68x83002x7 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 24 55kg 104
11 121x2231x2 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller James McDonald 15 55kg 104
12 397x645x73 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees Jason Collett 18 55kg 104
13 6413532x01 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 23 55kg 104
14 1x12273x32 SAVATIANO James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 19 54kg 102
15 13x3033x43 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 20 53.5kg 102
16 2x12220x16 FIESTA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12 52.5kg 53kg 100
17 25x111x5x1 JAMAICAN RAIN Richard Laming Glen Boss 16 52.5kg 99
18 1x42974x47 BELLA MARTINI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jye McNeil 9 52kg 98
19 1x423x1223 MANICURE James Cummings Robbie Dolan (a) 22 52kg 98
20 13151139x4 MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7 51.5kg 52.5kg 97
21e x2331320x6 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Andrew Adkins 1 51kg 92
22e 222550x314 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Corey Brown 10 50kg 50.5kg 88
23e x4850425x1 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 17 50kg 86
24e 314x11x351 POHUTUKAWA James Cummings 8 50kg 86
Race 8 - 5:30PM HYLAND RACE COLOURS AJAX STAKES (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x21314x324 LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Rodd 7 59kg 110
2 121x621x81 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Damian Lane 11 58.5kg 109
3 1x2211x601 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 4 56.5kg 105
4 7123222x32 WIDGEE TURF Patrick Payne Billy Egan 9 56kg 104
5 0000x195x1 VIOLATE Brent Stanley Michael Walker 8 55kg 102
6 730x7843x7 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 15 54kg 100
7 60x11441x5 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 10 53.5kg 99
8 465314x656 MORTON’S FORK James Cummings Jason Collett 3 53.5kg 99
9 x31x28321x FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith Corey Brown 5 53kg 97
10 79741240x3 MASK OF TIME (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 1 53kg 97
11 x721227x11 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6 53kg 95
12 x20255216x ABDON (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 12 53kg 92
13 58x07700x3 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Tim Clark 13 53kg 53.5kg 88
14 1629x612x4 DYSLEXIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 14 53kg 53.5kg 92
15 645127x610 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 2 53kg 78
Race 9 - 6:10PM ANZ BLOODSTOCK NEWS HANDICAP (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11512x8751 KING TOMLOLA Gerald Ryan Damian Lane 10 61kg 80
2 4x16161x72 DESERT PATH (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 9 60kg 78
3 53x112x2 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2 59.5kg 77
4 1127x301 SONDELON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7 59kg 76
5 x211133x31 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 14 59kg 57kg 76
6 15x968x749 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh 12 58kg 74
7 34x3217437 CALIBRATION (IRE) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a1.5/53kg) 1 57.5kg 56kg 73
8 1x03351x89 HIGH OPINION Kris Lees Tim Clark 16 57.5kg 73
9 x74x9780x6 JAKE’S HILL (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8 57.5kg 73
10 2x011324x5 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11 56kg 70
11 3539x11328 ANIMALIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 6 55kg 68
12 714136x732 FUN FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5 54.5kg 71
13 4x11x16 ANGEL OF TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Jye McNeil 13 54kg 70
14 117x772 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Corey Brown 4 52kg 69
15e x431315221 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Sam Clipperton 15 54.5kg 67
16e 4x1523 GEM DEALER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 3 53kg 61

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.