Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday, 15 March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 15-Mar-19 10:05AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Mar-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 15-Mar-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Finalised 15/3 - 7:45am

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:35PM MOORLANDS COTTAGE AND GALLERY TIMEKEEPERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 92379x0761 SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3 61kg 62
2 36127226x1 JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 2 60.5kg 58
3 1x RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton 7 59kg 55
4 2137x60224 LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 5 58.5kg 54.5kg 57
5 77x2683203 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Chelsea Ings 6 54kg 48
6 053880708x FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 8 54kg 52.5kg 44
7 0660264853 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 1 54kg 42
8 x761030980 GRENACHE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Paget 4 54kg 54.5kg 41
Race 2 - 2:10PM CROKI RIVERSIDE CARAVAN PARK MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x0x BURN’M Karen Owen Matthew Bennett 11 59kg
2 5 RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 2 59kg
3 9 DANSK HAVN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry 15 58.5kg
4 DIRECT VISION Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 18 58.5kg
5 REMEMBER ROBBO Luke Hilton Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 14 58.5kg
6 35 SERBELLONI BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 13 58.5kg
7 322x ULTIMATE POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 12 58.5kg
8 047049x WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 5 58.5kg
9 49 AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer Chris O'Brien 7 57kg
10 4843x43304 SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3 57kg
11 4x76 VENEZIA Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland 8 57kg
12 OUR EPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6 56.5kg
13 00x77 OUR FANTASY BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 56.5kg
14 5 XIAOLI’S YING BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 16 54kg
15e 06000x TSAMBIKA Paul Perry 17 56.5kg
16e 6742x65880 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Matthew Paget 4 57kg
17e 9x80009x LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 10 56.5kg
18e 4x03507 FANTIZZY GIRL Graham Payne Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 9 56.5kg
Race 3 - 2:45PM MANNING VALLEY FREE RANGE EGGS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 ENSEGUIDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 15 59kg
2 6 MAGNALANE Damien Lane 11 59kg
3 SHERIFF KENDELL Jeremy Smith Luke Cumberland 8 59kg
4 TAROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 18 59kg
5 3333x TIPPLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 14 58kg
6 6 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 16 57kg 54kg
7 6 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins 12 57kg
8 90 MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Matthew Bennett 17 56.5kg
9 867x867402 CLIFF’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 3 56kg
10 048x8 JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 10 56kg
11 9x03044 PRIVATE CLIENT Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale 13 56kg
12 037 TICKLISH DATES Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 4 56kg
13 80 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 2 55.5kg 54kg
14 8x09 TINDER SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9 55.5kg
15e 2534462620 PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Peter Graham 7 55.5kg
16e 94x458443 LIGHTSONTHEHARBOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 1 55.5kg
17e 5x490x056 DOLPHIN WATCH Terry Evans Matthew Paget 6 55.5kg
18e 70x4286608 KINGSTON HEATH Amanda Langlar Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5 55.5kg 54kg
Race 4 - 3:25PM JIM ANDERSONS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 79x6034750 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5 59kg 56kg
2 4x5x068736 STONE Ken Lantry 15 59kg
3 09x5 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter D Green Peter Graham 13 58.5kg
4 603x806738 SENATORIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Chris O'Brien 2 58.5kg
5 745650x709 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Luke Cumberland 16 57kg
6 3x50235573 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Matthew Bennett 17 57kg
7 6565546877 MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Kirk Matheson 8 57kg
8 544x405 ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 9 57kg
9 7 CATALANIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lee Magorrian 11 56.5kg
10 595x89553 FIRST PIROUETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 14 56.5kg
11 90x69 PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Serg Lisnyy 6 56.5kg
12 0684 REASON FOR TREASON BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7 56.5kg
13 32 SILVER FROST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4 56.5kg
14 49x59623 ZIZANIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Luke Rolls 3 56.5kg
15e 867x297000 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones 12 59kg
16e 6x6L8x7 ANNAROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1 56.5kg
17e 88x7x000 MY GIRL POPPY Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 10 57kg
Race 5 - 4:05PM L J HOOKER - WINGHAM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 1 59kg 55
2 7x54224251 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 5 58.5kg 53
3 388947845x ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3 58kg 52
4 9x5242163x FIRST TIME LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 8 58kg 53
5 318x222037 SAN MARCO Peter Ball Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 4 58kg 55kg 52
6 6x6412x APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 10 57.5kg 56
7 6239x67556 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Luke Rolls 7 54.5kg 49
8 4532718x77 DREAM A LOT Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 6 54kg 55kg 48
9 262176340x LEILADANE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 9 54kg 47
10 4x03507 FANTIZZY GIRL Graham Payne Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 2 54kg 50kg 42
Race 6 - 4:40PM CROSS FAMILY - COMO DAIRY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1250 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 157x12032 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 4 62.5kg 67
2 6x14x203 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 7 61.5kg 58.5kg 65
3 x56514834x KING MOMBASSA Angela Davies Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 8 60kg 62
4 8x233555x1 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock 12 56.5kg 55
5 9x48x69372 AYETEEM Damien Lane Jake Hull 5 55.5kg 56kg 53
6 622665x852 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 3 55kg 56
7 508147x573 PIERONE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 10 54kg 51kg 53
8 24x908x607 ARROSSIRE Tracey Bartley Jeff Kehoe 11 54kg 48
9 05755x6143 LADY MOSSMAN Roy Franklin Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 9 54kg 47
10 0865580x58 ALLISAM Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 1 54kg 46
11 29721x0907 WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 2 54kg 54.5kg 44
12 x60070407x NEON JUNGLE Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 54kg 43
Race 7 - 5:20PM COOPERNOOK HOTEL - HANNAM VALE CUP PUBLICANS PURSE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/03/2019 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00767x7812 INVICTA Ken Parker Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 12 62.5kg 59.5kg 82
2 36022x3122 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 2 61kg 59.5kg 79
3 0x9191x254 DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 11 61kg 58kg 79
4 05x2816300 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder 9 60.5kg 78
5 2935x23314 I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 1 59.5kg 76
6 9762181461 SCOTTY BE GOTTI David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5 58.5kg 57kg 74
7 746441977x BOLD AND GROOVY Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 7 56kg 69
8 3197x96817 ARUBA Paul Perry Luke Rolls 6 55kg 67
9 x786153430 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 55kg 67
10 5552x31521 SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 3 54kg 67
11 9816x43403 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 10 54kg 64
12 663239x585 CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Darryl McLellan 4 54kg 57
Race 8 - 5:55PM COL COWAN - BUDGEREE HOLSTEINS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 338x813969 BANCROFT Tony Ball Chris O'Brien 11 64.5kg 65
2 887x116321 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9 60.5kg 57.5kg 62
3 5467x24673 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 8 60.5kg 57
4 8x233555x1 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 7 59.5kg 55
5 9x48x69372 AYETEEM Damien Lane 12 58.5kg 53
6 x0x0407873 GHETTO BOY Alan D Smith Lee Magorrian 1 58kg 52
7 8x3221 MISS EPORETTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 4 58kg 57
8 934x758890 SPINNING QUARTERS Matthew Robinson Matthew Bennett 5 57.5kg 55
9 5x0x070x0x TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Serg Lisnyy 3 57.5kg 51
10 6x561 TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 6 57kg 55
11 244x776638 EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Peter Graham 10 56.5kg 49
12 31x3650x05 SHOREDITCH John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2 56kg 48

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.