Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 19 January 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 19-Jan-19 9:16AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Jan-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 19-Jan-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Finalised 19/1 - 7:45am. Late Rider R2 N18
Race 1 - 11:08AM MICHAEL NOLAN RACING QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x286x5 ACCUMULATED QTIS Bonus Scheme Brett Baker 16 57kg
2 36 INSTABEATS QTIS Bonus Scheme Kathy Stabe Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 2 57kg
3 0x MOUNTAIN COURAGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears 15 57kg
4 YOUR MY BOY BLUE QTIS Bonus Scheme Brenton Andrew Emma Ljung 7 57kg
5 57x00x5734 ACCEPTITA Tony Webb Nathan Evans 6 55kg
6 AMERICAN CROWN QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 5 55kg
7 GYPSY TAP Lyn Thomson Kenji Yoshida 10 55kg
8 MYKISS FROMA ROSE Brian Azel Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 9 55kg
9 77x2 SECLUDE QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Shannon Apthorpe 11 55kg
10 7x3 SHAKUNI QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Overell Rebecca Goldsbury 3 55kg
11 33 TYCOON TALE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick 13 55kg
12 67x492 VANZANT QTIS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea Nozi Tomizawa 1 55kg
13e 6 OUT FOX’EM QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 12 55kg
14e 87x LET’S BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Beau Appo 14 55kg
15e 00x GRACE DARLING QTIS Bonus Scheme Jackie Crompton Michael Schrapel 4 55kg
16e 899x7 A SONG FOR GRACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Cameron Byrne 8 55kg
Race 2 - 11:45AM RURAL WEEKLY Maiden Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 552x02 MISTER WARD Matt Boland Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 10 58kg
2 PHOENIX FLYER Lindsay Hatch Ms Skye Bogenhuber 19 58kg
3 8x65 ZOUZOUZALO Kevin Kemp Beau Appo 6 58kg
4 07x EXCEEDINGLY BRAVE Grant Arnold Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 5 57.5kg
5 8x6 LOVE IS ALL AROUND Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 8 56.5kg
6 97 ACT LIKE A LADY Phyllis Kalinowski Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 11 56kg
7 5444x6774 FOLLOW THE MONEY John Hubbard Jason Missen 12 56kg
8 9x0 MOSSAMEANIE Pat Duff 20 56kg
9 08x07x4337 BATTEN Michael Nolan Emma Ljung 4 54.5kg
10 78x880x69 GREYT INTENTIONS Shayne Golinski Nathan Evans 1 54.5kg
11 90x27 CROOKED ARROW Tom Dougall Rebecca Goldsbury 9 54kg
12 6735827320 EVENING Reg Mackay 16 54kg
13 8x5476 MUDDY PUDDLE DAY Craig Smith Shannon Apthorpe 3 54kg
14 89x48 OUR LIL’ HUSSEY Ben Currie 15 54kg
15e 4x64555x34 COSMIC KITTY Jack Brown Nozi Tomizawa 7 54kg
16e 096x8000 THELLYSON Garry Schwenke 18 54kg
17e x456358684 LENNON’S PADDOCK Neville Petersen 14 54kg
18e 00400x0800 MARMALADE EXPRESS Greg Cornish Ms Fiona Jervis 17 54kg
19e 0x06644455 MASSIE WHISPER Michael Hemmings Miss Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 2 54kg
20e 9x94880x0x ONE MAN GRAND (NZ) Matt Boland Michael Schrapel 13 54kg
Race 3 - 12:23PM CAREY BROS ABATTOIR Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 91x3564760 ALBA GU BRATH Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung 10 59kg 54
2 0332245x26 ARIGOLD Bevan Johnson Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 8 59kg 61
3 1705x91513 COLPO DI TAMBURO Leo Roche Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 5 59kg 54
4 45966x7255 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff Miss Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 7 59kg 50
5 x47234x871 MARROCK Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 2 59kg 66
6 0x97505749 MORNING FARE Barry Reardon Beau Appo 1 59kg 46
7 x1077768x7 PRINCELY SUM Brian Costello Shannon Apthorpe 6 57.5kg 59
8 1050x01424 REAL SUPREMACY Tony Sears Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9 57.5kg 55
9 120x268082 WINNING KISS Norm Hilton Kenji Yoshida 3 57kg 64
10 358x435582 VOANABA Greg Cornish Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 4 55.5kg 51
Race 4 - 12:58PM GJ GARDNER WARWICK/STANTHORPE Class 1 Handicap (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 683x407663 ADDICTED Ben Currie Nozi Tomizawa 6 58.5kg 55
2 252137x623 GOLD CROWN Bevan Johnson Shannon Apthorpe 15 57kg 52
3 8741463037 PANALLEY (NZ) Ken Jones Kenji Yoshida 11 56.5kg 51
4 08218x0235 ROCKING OSSIE Graham Banks Ms Skye Bogenhuber 8 56.5kg 51
5 3540x95210 RUBY RED SLIPPERS Ben Currie Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 2 56.5kg 55
6 24x0712564 BOLTIN’ DESIRE Jason Judge Rebecca Goldsbury 4 55kg 52
7 325x958123 COCKTAILSALLAROUND Peter Overell Emma Ljung 14 54kg 50
8 393x540679 MISSY ATTITUDE Caroline Allardyce Bruce Powell 13 54kg 50
9 023070x475 FLYING COLOURS Shannon Schrapel Michael Schrapel 3 54kg 47
10 9465834606 ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Miss Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 10 54kg 45
11 9x079600x6 AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth 9 54kg 45
12 3998919635 RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Ms Fiona Jervis 7 54kg 45
13 3861886886 KAMILAROI Ken Waller Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 1 54kg 43
14 00Px918876 RED ZABELLA Harold Bown Beau Appo 12 54kg 43
15e 5585697x75 HAY LIFE Douglas Talbot 5 54kg 41
Race 5 - 1:33PM WICKHAM FREIGHT LINES 25 YEARS ANNIVERSARY C,G&E RB 0-58 Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 648x51 SKIPPER’S CALL Ben Currie Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 1 59kg 57
2 96760x7676 TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3 59kg 57
3 55x576555x HIGHTOWER Tom Dougall Shannon Apthorpe 9 58.5kg 56
4 467334x516 LWAZI Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 5 58.5kg 56
5 x270x7365x DESTINY’S SISTER Les Clarke Sally Sweeney (a1.5/51kg) 13 58kg 55
6 3865711866 I’M FAVULOUS Ross Coveney Beau Appo 4 58kg 55
7 244x754445 LAYLA’S LAD Jenny Dorrington Joshua King 7 58kg 55
8 282x532726 MAC’S BOY Ben Park Kenji Yoshida 2 57.5kg 54
9 5x224266x5 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke 10 56.5kg 52
10 69x2682935 OMISSION Tracy Green Ms Fiona Jervis 8 54.5kg 48
11 9x7737x29x REAL NATURAL Les Clarke Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 11 54.5kg 48
12 3653622350 DAZET Neville Saunders Rebecca Goldsbury 6 54kg 46
13 0740738x79 FIELD OF FIRE Ben Robinson 12 54kg 46
Race 6 - 2:08PM GREEN HOMES AUSTRALIA - DARLING DOWNS Fillies & Mares RB 0-58 Hcp (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6432384423 CAPITAL CITY Debra Ainsworth Brooke Ainsworth 2 59kg 58
2 9x38225233 MRS QUIGLEY Craig Smith Shannon Apthorpe 5 58.5kg 57
3 6398x0x009 LEICA CELEBRE Ben Robinson Ms Fiona Jervis 4 58kg 56
4 9324669585 APPLAUSE A STAR Donald Baker Nozi Tomizawa 3 55.5kg 51
5 7130457x68 CASSE BLEU Darryl White Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9 55.5kg 51
6 6x639x6108 GREY FACTOR Ben Currie Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 7 55.5kg 54
7 4416585575 ROSEXCEL Tony Webb Nathan Evans 1 55.5kg 51
8 8x3x27875x NICCONI BAY Garry Osborne Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 8 54kg 46
9 6960778857 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay 6 54kg 34
Race 7 - 2:44PM BASIL NOLAN JNR MEMORIAL BenchMark 70 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 414530x870 BEAT STREET Ben Waldron 9 63kg 78
2 x761233522 BURNING MOUNTAIN Sexton and Fry Racing Emma Ljung 7 58kg 68
3 6232532x64 CAMBOOYA ROCK John Ferguson Nozi Tomizawa 4 57.5kg 67
4 54328x6791 SI SI SEQUALO Pat Duff Miss Miki Nakao (a3/50kg) 6 57kg 66
5 441205x656 OUR ROCKY Don Pearson Ms Fiona Jervis 2 56kg 64
6 x35x027612 DREAM OF ASCOT Lindsay Hatch Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 3 55.5kg 67
7 011x1207x5 LITTLE JOHN Ben Currie 5 55.5kg 63
8 39x1P1242x COOL DRAFTS Ben Currie Beau Appo 8 55kg 66
9 4321x36316 ARCHER’S TREASURE Michael Nolan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1 54kg 63
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.