Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 12 January 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 1.5m 1000-400, True remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.52
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 12-Jan-19 9:55AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 09-Jan-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 12-Jan-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 164
Finalised 12/1 - 7:45am - Rider Replacement Race 2 No. 9
Race 1 - 11:40AM PACIFIC FAIR MAGIC MILLIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $150,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,500, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th-16th $1,250
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 19 56kg
2 63x20332x ALTAIR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9 56kg
3 38x BRILLIANT MIND Gary Moore Luke Dittman 12 56kg
4 8x2623x MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 8 56kg
5 4 EMERGENT John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1 56kg
6 5 THERE YOU ARE Henry Dwyer Regan Bayliss 20 56kg
7 7x6x92324x CURSE FREE Harold Norman Jason Taylor 3 56kg
8 35x322 ADDOCARR Tony Gollan Craig Williams 7 56kg
9 2 KIMI Matthew Dunn Michael Walker 13 55.5kg
10 x457x22223 ELUSIVE MELODY Henry Dwyer Ben Melham 16 55.5kg
11 4230x242 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 54kg
12 3x2 DUNBRODY POWER John Thompson James McDonald 5 54kg
13 3x96x0 OUR TONINICCONI Tony McEvoy Mark Du Plessis 10 54kg
14 x244x33323 GALINA Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 14 54kg
15 8x22x33x22 LAGARDE Brad Widdup Jason Collett 18 54kg
16 25x22 BOOMTOWN LASS Chris Anderson Daniel Griffin 21 54kg
17e 2x36x2 PIPE DREAM LASS David Fletcher Tegan Harrison 4 54kg
18e 08x2423 BOOM ROCKER Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray (late alt) 15 54kg
19e 5x67203x2 KEREMA MORI Louise White Robbie Fradd (late alt) 11 55.5kg
20e 0x23526x SERLINA Billy Healey 17 54kg
21e 331 RAPID ACE (NZ) Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall 2 56kg
Race 2 - 12:15PM FRIZELLE SUNSHINE MAGIC MILLIONS COUNTRY CUP (SPECIAL CONDITIONS) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $250,000.1st $150,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,500, 4th $11,250, 5th $6,250, 6th $1,250, 7th $1,250, 8th $1,250, 9th $1,250, 10th-16th $1,250
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x012290x87 AVONACO Kevin J Miller Ben Melham 19 59kg 81.5
2 x500229x45 I AM THE GENERAL Michael Nolan Tommy Berry 3 58.5kg 80
3 7x11x11221 STANLEY PARK Toby Edmonds Michael Walker 6 57.5kg 78
4 73028x2191 WONDER BOOM Paul Butterworth Larry Cassidy 14 57kg 77
5 80x7475163 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Dale Smith 5 56.5kg 76
6 4537111x26 TRUST ME Brett Partelle Hugh Bowman 12 56.5kg 76
7 124223x822 COOL SEQUENCE Steven O'Dea Boris Thornton 13 55.5kg 74
8 21873x6217 SO INVINCIBLE Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 1 55kg 73
9 x855061120 TAPESTRY VISION David Reynolds Micheal Hellyer (late alt) 20 55kg 73
10 32231116x4 BERAHT Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 10 54.5kg 72.5
11 1671381x12 MISS TOORAK FLYER Jason Warren Kerrin McEvoy 18 54kg 75
12 225x766315 MR MARKOU Ben Currie Daniel Griffin 17 54kg 71.5
13 223331311x RECKLESS CHOICE Steven O'Dea Tim Clark 4 54kg 71.5
14 5240355857 HE’S A MORAL David Reynolds Mark Du Plessis 15 54kg 71
15 324x113353 ALL IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 7 54kg 70
16 0333333131 SPLITZ Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 8 54kg 70
17e 3x83152x14 CYMBALISM Chris Meagher 16 54kg 69
18e 5x19121 CALZINI Bevan Laming Jason Taylor 21 54kg 68
19e 6x64517x63 NOT SURPRISING Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 9 54kg 68
20e x903182313 COASTAL BOY Darryl Hansen 11 54kg 66
21e 244284x143 REAL CUTE Garry Smith 2 54kg 65
Race 3 - 12:50PM RACING QUEENSLAND $1M MAGIC MILLIONS QTIS OPEN (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 71531x8000 HAVASAY Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1 59kg 95
2 73361921x0 FIT FOR PURPOSE Liam Birchley Jason Collett (late alt) 18 58kg 93
3 179x39x580 IN HIS STRIDE Rex Lipp Hugh Bowman 5 57kg 91
4 x1533644x5 MISHANI BULLITT Les Kelly Dale Smith 12 54kg 83
5 07x070x921 OURS TO KEEP Chris Munce Craig Williams 13 54kg 83
6 0x89228100 SPUR LE JOUER Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 19 54kg 83
7 6x481214x5 DIVINE DICE Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 4 54kg 81
8 1173712646 PRUE’S ANGEL Tony Gollan Kerrin McEvoy 15 54kg 81
9 x02448814x PERILOUS LOVE Scott Morrisey Tim Clark 16 54kg 78
10 31222x1522 CHAPTER AND VERSE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 14 54kg 77.5
11 1410x023x9 SISTA ACT Liam Birchley Jim Byrne 7 54kg 76.5
12 2223557x21 SKATE TO PARIS Chris Munce Ron Stewart 8 54kg 75
13 4x02616x00 REALING Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 9 54kg 74.5
14 206x501137 UMBERTO Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 11 54kg 73
15 151130x461 TOKORIKI LAD Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 2 54kg 72
16 12218312x4 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Jason Taylor 10 54kg 67
17e 616x143650 MAGIC FOX Kelly Schweida James Orman 3 54kg 65
18e 36x721174 SAY I CEE YOU Liam Birchley 17 54kg 63
19e 1x46x813 KOTA FLYER Billy Healey 6 54kg 58
Race 4 - 1:25PM SKY RACING $1M MAGIC MILLIONS TROPHY (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51x5869151 TALLY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 14 61kg 107
2 931x58x474 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Michael Walker 16 55kg 95
3 3390653x64 BENZINI James Bull Craig Williams 12 54.5kg 94
4 908351x642 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Robbie Fradd 1 54.5kg 94
5 0313203288 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 6 54kg 93
6 3076x87930 SYLPHEED Matt Cumani Nozi Tomizawa 4 54kg 92
7 6635x22417 MAGNUFIGHTER Gary Duncan Dale Smith 13 54kg 87
8 5673440608 OUTRAGED Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 8 54kg 84
9 693919x963 ENDLESS DAYS Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew McGillivray 18 54kg 83
10 3701776x87 SAN TELMO Bradley Smith Micheal Hellyer 15 54kg 82
11 x4256617x8 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Jim Byrne 11 54kg 81
12 170x005204 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN Ben Ahrens Ryan Wiggins 3 54kg 80
13 231122x081 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 19 54kg 79
14 19x2222x11 SURPRISE BULLET Barry Lockwood James Orman 10 54kg 75
15 306x234121 TUNERO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 17 54kg 75
16 14182x7451 EVOLO Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 7 54kg 73
17e 45354x6302 HURRICANE HARBOUR Mitch Newman Ron Stewart 5 54kg 70
18e 21490x7533 EPIC RANT Michael Costa Michael Cahill 9 54kg 68
19e 6201x90228 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy 2 54kg 64
Race 5 - 2:00PM IT'S LIVE! IN QLD $1M MAGIC MILLIONS SNIPPETS (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 123x0150x4 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Jim Byrne 1 59.5kg 109
2 0x416x2x2x KAEPERNICK John O'Shea James McDonald 5 58.5kg 106
3 x3160x2561 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 9 57kg 107
4 327x01800x EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 11 57kg 105
5 12x3275013 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 57kg 108
6 5x720x7384 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 10 57kg 92
7 67x12212x1 FIERY HEIGHTS Barry Lockwood Brad Stewart 7 57kg 99
8 71531x8000 HAVASAY Liam Birchley 14 57kg 95
9 414033x142 IRISH CONSTABULARY John Symons & Sheila Laxon Larry Cassidy 13 56.5kg 97
10 122231x105 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 56.5kg 94
11 x7196x448x CRAFTY COP Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 2 56.5kg 86
12 32x07227x7 MALVERN ESTATE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 8 56.5kg 87.5
13 1x93186x31 USAIN BOWLER John Sadler Ben Melham 3 56.5kg 77.5
14 6x75223413 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 12 56.5kg 65
Race 6 - 2:35PM MOËT & CHANDON $1M MAGIC MILLIONS FILLIES & MARES (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 215x141287 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 59kg 108
2 05x37x1209 ELLICAZOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 2 57.5kg 99
3 4021x39670 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Michael Cahill 5 56kg 91
4 x600x07x62 CELLARGIRL Kelly Schweida James Orman 11 56kg 83
5 011x423x1 MANICURE James Cummings James McDonald 7 56kg 93
6 781133x312 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 4 55.5kg 95
7 12226x3615 PROBLEM SOLVER Gerald Ryan Robbie Fradd 8 55.5kg 83
8 x78817x570 OF THE DAY Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 13 55.5kg 85
9 1312x30235 PLATINUM ANGEL Darren Weir Brenton Avdulla 9 55.5kg 89
10 4889x11130 FEMME FIREBALL Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 1 55.5kg 85
11 x150x42403 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 6 55.5kg 82
12 166x83x7x1 SASSO CORBARO Kris Lees Jason Collett (late alt) 10 55.5kg 81
13 x4x3314163 I AM QUEEN Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tommy Berry 12 55.5kg 73
Race 7 - 3:15PM GOLD COAST $2M MAGIC MILLIONS 3YO GUINEAS (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,200,000, 2nd $370,000, 3rd $180,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th - 16th $10,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 151230x421 BOOMSARA Chris Munce Tim Clark (late alt) 18 57kg 1.0kg 90
2 3x81x80984 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Jim Byrne 20 57kg 80
3 63172x0x23 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 16 56kg 82
4 1411x305 THE FIRE TRAP Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 8 56kg 72.5
5 515x11 STAR FALL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Linda Meech 17 56kg
6 5x27x11 LJUNGBERG Ron Quinton 2 56kg 72
7 1139533 SMART ELISSIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Michael Walker 10 56kg
8 53x257x126 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan James McDonald 3 54.5kg 87.5
9 1211x80x6L GRANNY RED SHOES Toby Edmonds Brett Prebble 13 54.5kg 77.5
10 337x241710 PERSUADER Mick Price Brenton Avdulla 12 54.5kg 75
11 112x661865 ZIZZIS Patrick Payne Michael Cahill 6 54kg 74.5
12 2x87x54199 PLUMARO Kevin Kemp Luke Tarrant 19 54kg 75
13 13x1133 LIGHT UP THE ROOM Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 9 54kg 76
14 11x587 MALAHIDE Michael Costa Scott Galloway 4 54kg 69
15 4353112x01 SUGAR SIZZLE Angela Plumb Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 21 54kg 73
16 5252x12131 BAREFOOT Tony Sears Mark Du Plessis 1 54kg 74.5
17e 31129x373 UNCONDITIONAL Michael Nolan Jeff Lloyd 14 56kg 67
18e 4x2344x15 DOSS Barry Lockwood Dale Smith 11 56kg 64
19e 36x721174 SAY I CEE YOU Liam Birchley Dale Smith (late alt) 7 56kg 63
20e 616x143650 MAGIC FOX Kelly Schweida 15 56kg 65
21e 4x15x419 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt 5 56kg 67
Race 8 - 4:00PM THE STAR GOLD COAST $2M MAGIC MILLIONS 2YO CLASSIC (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,200,000, 2nd $370,000, 3rd $180,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th - 16th $10,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x1 UNITE AND CONQUER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 18 57kg
2 2113 THE ODYSSEY Kelly Schweida James Orman 2 57kg
3 211 YES YES YES Darren Weir Mark Zahra 21 57kg
4 1x1 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Michael Walker 7 57kg
5 11242 SEBRAKATE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Regan Bayliss 4 57kg
6 131 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 19 57kg
7 11 CZARSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 15 57kg
8 5221 EXHILARATES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9 55kg
9 41214 BETAIMA Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 17 55kg
10 134 CHAMPAGNE BOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Craig Williams 3 55kg
11 11 BETTER REFLECTION John Wigginton Nigel Seymour 14 55kg
12 311 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 10 55kg
13 11x69 COURSESHEWILL Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1 55kg
14 61 MOVIE ROLE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig James McDonald 13 55kg
15 216 OH FIVE GLORY Peter & Will Hulbert Taylor Marshall 6 55kg
16 133 CHAMPAGNE JET Toby Edmonds Tommy Berry 11 55kg
17e 148 GALA MISS Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 16 55kg
18e 3x633 KRAMERIC Chris Waller 5 57kg
19e 4x2 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 8 57kg
20e 32 ALBURQ Michael Moroney 20 57kg
21e 42 LUBUK Chris Waller 12 57kg
Race 9 - 4:40PM WOODFORD RESERVE $1M MAGIC MILLIONS CUP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $600,000, 2nd $185,000, 3rd $90,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th-16th $5,000RESTRICTED LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 28905x1275 MOST IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 13 59.5kg 106
2 138x46464x ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 59kg 105
3 368771x932 SNIPPETS LAND Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 9 57.5kg 102
4 70x408x718 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE Darryl Hansen Adam Hyeronimus 4 57kg 101
5 x2811x3724 SAMBRO Chris Waller Michael Walker 11 55.5kg 98
6 6x95140x32 HUSSON EAGLE Patrick Payne Michael Cahill 6 55kg 97
7 0x28892321 SOLD FOR SONG Kevin Kemp Luke Tarrant 7 55kg 101
8 616006x391 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 54.5kg 96
9 73361921x0 FIT FOR PURPOSE Liam Birchley Dale Smith 14 54kg 93
10 43259x2431 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Craig Williams 1 54kg 87.5
11 1224x42111 CADOGAN Toby Edmonds Brett Prebble 10 54kg 86
12 4551012x04 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Brenton Avdulla 3 54kg 85
13 10x2294x12 BEL SONIC Jason Warren Regan Bayliss 2 54kg 83
14 x344213x42 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 12 54kg 82
15 33x0775x53 CRUZE Barry Lockwood James Orman 15 54kg 68
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.