Townsville: Townsville Turf Club Thursday, 18 April 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.4
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 16-Apr-19 12:08PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 16-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 18-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Finalised 18/4 - 7.45am
Race 1 - 1:22PM TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x525 EXCEEDING ASSASSIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bonnie Thomson Ryan Wiggins 9 59kg
2 60x HERSHISER Patrick McGuire Scott Sheargold 6 58kg
3 87 MISTER MAGNUSIFENT QTIS Bonus Scheme Sharlee D'Avila Kerry Rockett 5 58kg
4 LITTLE RED COUPE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Geaney Ms Chelsea Jokic 2 57kg
5 5x456x4954 NARDA SHAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Sharlee D'Avila Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 1 56.5kg
6 9x030440 PRIVATE CLIENT QTIS Bonus Scheme Andrew Cameron Chris Whiteley 8 56kg
7 646944226x EXCITING HEIGHTS QTIS Bonus Scheme Fred Wieland Brad Pengelly 10 55.5kg
8 7575353337 LANZOFFANY QTIS Bonus Scheme Garry Dickson Graham Watson 11 55kg
9 9x84524342 CRAIGLEA ARION QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Peter Cullen 4 54kg
10 2845x94654 NOBLE SQUAW QTIS Bonus Scheme Bub Baker Wanderson D'Avila 12 54kg
11 6854x08x OB LA DI QTIS Bonus Scheme Leanne Ashford Miss Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 7 54kg
12 0357x SARANOVA QTIS Bonus Scheme Shane Sigvart Justin Stanley 3 54kg
Race 2 - 1:57PM CARLTON Maiden Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 26x422035x MAGIC RAY Graham Hughes Pietro Romeo 5 59kg
2 54x526x27x WIRRAWAY David Micallef David Simmons 6 59kg
3 5 APPLEHEART Richard Wakeford Scott Sheargold 10 58kg
4 89x896243x MICHELIN FIVE STAR Georgie Bourke Ryan Wiggins 14 57kg
5 SCRUFFY GIRL Shane Sigvart Justin Stanley 3 57kg
6 THE SNOOTY FOX Liliana McCormack Ms Ngarie Nelson 11 57kg
7 246x0955x HAMMERTONE John Barr Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 7 56.5kg
8 0x42x2 A’RICHBRUNETTE Sharyn Royes Wanderson D'Avila 15 56kg
9 80x5685 BUCK STOPS HERE Joanna Hassett Ms Bonnie Thomson 4 56kg
10 4339x5475x KISS THE BOSS Michael Geaney Nathan Day 2 56kg
11 885228346x LUCKY CONNECTION Graham Hughes Chris Whiteley 13 55kg
12 7x3x09x3x6 BASK IN GLORY John Barr Jeffrey Felix 1 54kg
13 2450x3566x BLUMISS Tony Comerford Ms Chelsea Jokic 8 54kg
14 580633063x TEXAS GAL Fred Wieland Amanda Thomson (a2/52kg) 9 54kg
15 8584537x9x ZULU TUK Errol Sewell Graham Watson 12 54kg
Race 3 - 2:34PM CARLTON UNITED Class 3 Plate (1609 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x0736x301 MAKARIOS (NZ) Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 1 59kg 57
2 833414x028 REGAL EMBRACE Roy Chillemi Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 2 59kg 61
3 466x432121 ROSCOMMON Joanna Hassett Ms Chelsea Jokic 5 59kg 57
4 96x4966x05 SPIRITED CHARACTER Ray Tapiolas Brad Pengelly 6 59kg 47
5 9220x78996 DANZ THE MAN Maree A Young David Simmons 11 57.5kg 41
6 4530262353 DONAVIA Michael Jokic Jeffrey Felix 3 57.5kg 45
7 9x877x4106 THE FOX EFFECT Trevor Rowe Shane Pawsey 7 57kg 58
8 16x3599x85 FERINGO Ray Long Chris Whiteley 9 56kg 56
9 339170x941 NAUGHTY CORNER Michael Jokic Pietro Romeo 4 56kg 45
10 3098x62147 LIGHT UP VEGAS Kelly Shaw Scott Sheargold 10 55.5kg 51
11 x27267x784 AS YAWOOD Chris Parry Graham Watson 8 54kg 46
Race 4 - 3:12PM PAYNTERS CONSTRUCTION BenchMark 69 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40980x213x SALESMAN Trevor Rowe Shane Pawsey 2 60kg 70
2 1421324x68 BEST HOFFA Roy Chillemi Amanda Thomson (a2/52kg) 11 59.5kg 69.5
3 1134304x22 CRIMSON HALO Roy Chillemi Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 6 59kg 69
4 5x1233x216 HOT SHOT HARRY Scott Cooper Justin Stanley 7 59kg 69
5 x62685x144 CENTRO SUPERIOR Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 4 58.5kg 68
6 41128x005x LAUDERDALE Renee Schluenz Ms Bonnie Thomson 3 57kg 65
7 4825641x79 LOKUM Andrew Cameron Peter Cullen 1 57kg 65
8 3742233244 ACADEMY HILL David Micallef David Simmons 5 55.5kg 62
9 097x732626 SHROUDED Bill Kenning Nathan Day 9 55.5kg 66
10 24461174x8 FORGIVE ME Leslie Gordy Chris Whiteley 10 55kg 61
11 6004x46548 ISLAND BAR Rick A Nelson Ms Ngarie Nelson 8 54kg 42
Race 5 - 3:47PM CALTEX YABULU Ratings Band 0 - 60 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
0 - 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0535713x33 SYAMANTAKA MANI Andrew Cameron Brad Pengelly 8 59kg 58
2 6261522x39 ARNO BAY Alby Molino Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 12 58.5kg 57
3 202175x973 BROKEN FINGER Wayne Winters Scott Sheargold 3 58kg 60
4 3430863431 SUGAR RAY RED Sharyn Royes Pietro Romeo 1 58kg 56
5 6195x846x4 THAI BOXING Bill Kenning Nathan Day 11 58kg 56
6 93616x0543 DAMKY Errol Sewell Ryan Wiggins 7 57.5kg 55
7 0x50656802 JETINTOIT Michael Geaney Justin Stanley 4 57.5kg 55
8 6213862x92 LORD ARCHER Roy Chillemi Wanderson D'Avila 10 57kg 54
9 41240x9359 SAN VITTORIO Patrick McGuire Jeffrey Felix 9 55kg 50
10 268x0x5251 ZUMARI (IRE) Sharyn Royes Ms Bonnie Thomson 6 55kg 50
11 4332373221 CANDY GIRL Graham Hughes Chris Whiteley 2 54kg 52
12 79x41505x0 WHILE WE CAN Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 5 54kg 47
Race 6 - 4:22PM TAB DOWNLOAD THE APP OPEN Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5311452x47 GRAND EMPEROR Trinity Bannon Ryan Wiggins 1 62kg 83
2 693212111x GREY MISSILE Roy Chillemi Brad Pengelly 6 61kg 81.5
3 583333511x CONCLUDER Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 5 59kg 79
4 8042481143 MORE THAN A SONG Ben Williams Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 8 55kg 74
5 91542133x8 SHORELINE Tracy Simmons David Simmons 10 54kg 74.5
6 911840266x MAN AROUND TOWN Trevor Rowe Ms Chelsea Jokic 2 54kg 73
7 0x8177751x SCHEDULE Terry Butts Miss Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 3 54kg 73
8 48651226x1 BEAU JET Bill Kenning Nathan Day 9 54kg 71.5
9 842170129x POWER SUPPLY Graham Hughes Chris Whiteley 11 54kg 68
10 13731141x9 AZTEC WARRIOR Robert Kirkwood Pietro Romeo 7 54kg 62
11 7370316227 FLAVIAN Robert Kirkwood Jeffrey Felix 4 54kg 60
Race 7 - 4:57PM HYGAIN Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x35143224 GRAZIE MILLE BELLA (NZ) Michael Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 14 59kg 59
2 3x77376245 ROCK ’EM SOCK ’EM Peter Cullen Peter Cullen 13 59kg 55
3 722642421x BUXTON Sharlee D'Avila Kerry Rockett 18 57.5kg 52
4 92434112x5 MICK’S DREAM Trevor Rowe Masayuki Abe 5 57.5kg 52
5 2x12333x35 TAWHIRI Leslie Gordy Graham Watson 6 57kg 53
6 724x399786 OTTO’S BROTHER Gary Teal Ms Ngarie Nelson 8 56.5kg 50
7 180720x394 ELITE JET Leanne Ashford Wanderson D'Avila 7 56kg 49
8 700x67031x CRAIGLEA ZED Krystle Johnston Adin Thompson (a2/52kg) 1 55.5kg 50
9 24x1999x28 MR SONADOR Roy Chillemi Stephen Wilson 2 55.5kg 48
10 0x2682892x HOT TOP Fred Wieland Amanda Thomson (a2/52kg) 19 55kg 49
11 5155 DIAMOND COUNTRY Chris Parry Ryan Wiggins 15 54.5kg 52
12 889x641605 SHARP DIAMOND (NZ) Robert Kirkwood Jeffrey Felix 9 54.5kg 46
13 5x541700x6 THE DECKERAIDER Tracy Simmons Nathan Day 4 54.5kg 46
14 885010480x BENTO Graham Sewell Miss Rachel Shred (a3/52.5kg) 11 54kg 45
15 29051347x0 LEGAL LOOPHOLE Michael Jokic Pietro Romeo 3 54kg 44
16 x468276582 WAY TOO SASSY David Micallef David Simmons 10 54kg 44
17e 228876766x VELVET GLOVE Greg Hickmott Ms Bonnie Thomson 17 54kg 44
18e 53600445x8 LEIGHWAY Liliana McCormack 16 54kg 42
19e 9950x44457 CENTENARIO Michael Jokic 12 54kg 36
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.