Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 13 October 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +0.5m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.17
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 13-Oct-18 9:27AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Oct-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 13-Oct-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 122
Meeting Abandoned at 10:40am due to weather and state of the track
Race 1 - 12:12PM BARTONS BAYSIDE WYNNUM QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1050 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8 ABOVE THE SKY QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Micheal Hellyer 3 58kg
2 CRAIGLEA LUKE QTIS Bonus Scheme Krystle Johnston Brad Pengelly 10 58kg
3 CUBIX Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 4 58kg
4 MAD IRISH TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Justin Stanley 5 58kg
5 READY TO PARTY Matthew Dunn Mark Du Plessis 2 58kg
6 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kevin Kemp Dale Smith 1 58kg
7 JAZZ QUEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 6 56kg
8 KANDANGA MISS Tony Gollan Jeff Lloyd 8 56kg
9 MISHANI SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 7 56kg
10 NIEDORP Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 9 56kg
Race 2 - 12:47PM HARCOURTS GREEN LIVING Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x501282x70 ANTON EN AVANT Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 4 59kg 93
2 1246x80687 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Larry Cassidy 5 59kg 93
3 62x7436221 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Jeff Lloyd 1 58.5kg 92
4 x569688418 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Michael McNab 6 57.5kg 90
5 x3358x2511 ZOFONIC DANCER Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 3 55kg 85
6 x432615612 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Jim Byrne 2 54kg 79
7 05x2462605 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Mark Du Plessis 7 54kg 67
Race 3 - 1:22PM WYNNUM HAULAGE Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21113100x7 MORENDI Darren Graham Michael Cahill 1 59kg 96
2 0004117072 JAMINZAH Chris Waller Michael McNab 7 54kg 86
3 311726x511 TROIS CHOIX David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 2 54kg 85
4 x3358x2511 ZOFONIC DANCER Robert Heathcote 10 54kg 85
5 x503006157 BEL BURGESS David Murphy Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 6 54kg 83
6 613113x494 OLD HABITS Robert Heathcote Jim Byrne 5 54kg 82
7 9539267936 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Ryan Wiggins 9 54kg 77
8 x220x39589 DESERT GENERAL (NZ) Liam Birchley Dale Smith 4 54kg 77
9 5434946x18 STANLEY Michael Costa Mark Du Plessis 3 54kg 76.5
10 8129214816 BALIUS Brad Witt Tegan Harrison 8 54kg 74.5
Race 4 - 2:01PM EDB TRAINING SERVICES Class 6 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36x75262x3 MOGADOR Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Michael McNab 4 59kg 83
2 32130x2115 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Jeff Lloyd 9 58kg 81
3 1601636x18 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 2 57kg 79
4 3380x90444 POWERLINE Kris Lees Dale Smith 10 56.5kg 78
5 3327547215 SISTER PATTI Les Ross Michael Cahill 7 54kg 73
6 227356x327 DREAM KISSES Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1 54kg 70
7 4x34x10693 MASTERATI Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 3 54kg 69
8 18210x4062 SAILOR GERRI Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 6 54kg 69
9 4346x66x25 SO SKILLED Mark Webb Larry Cassidy 8 54kg 69
10 x3339x1P12 COOL DRAFTS Ben Currie Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 5 54kg 65
Race 5 - 2:37PM SHANGRI-LA GARDENS Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30323x1111 TVERSKY Gary Duncan Dale Smith 10 59kg 94
2 457x2220x5 HI I’M BACK Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6 57.5kg 91
3 128510x466 RAIDO Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 11 56.5kg 89.5
4 1679162271 ISIS MAGIC Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a2/51kg), (late alt) 2 54kg 85
5 73167x4x48 SUNNY VICTORY Darleen Duryea Micheal Hellyer 8 54kg 84
6 593x182951 KIEVANN Lauren Herne James Orman 9 54kg 83
7 5525438142 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 7 54kg 81
8 x032251526 ARENA SALON Natalie McCall Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 3 54kg 80
9 7102830x64 ANNATIME Darleen Duryea Larry Cassidy 1 54kg 74.5
10 326305x726 COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 5 54kg 72
11 6964603351 BEAU ISA Darleen Duryea Micheal Hellyer (late alt) 4 54kg 65
Race 6 - 3:27PM BANK OF QUEENSLAND WYNNUM QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/10/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2174x15 SPENDING MY TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Nolan (Jnr) Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 6 59kg 66
2 4x594x11 BIG ARJAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Rikki Palmer 3 58kg 64
3 213 THUNDEROUS STRIKE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 10 57.5kg 63
4 5x1252 MYWIFESAIDNO QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 8 57kg 62
5 2352x1112 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Button Justin Stanley 2 57kg 62
6 341543948x MISS SARA QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Jeff Lloyd 5 56.5kg 65
7 521 STAYING BLACK (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 1 56.5kg 61
8 36x721 SAY I CEE YOU QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Dale Smith 7 56kg 60
9 21 THE BIG HOUSE Tony Sears Michael Cahill 9 56kg 60
10 7x2341132 OUR TOP SHELF QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Rundle Micheal Hellyer 13 55.5kg 59
11 1x72 WILLO TITTO David Vandyke Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 15 55kg 62
12 48x230 QUANYIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Brown Matthew McGillivray 14 54kg
13 25x4398x3 SPIRIT’S FIRST QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp 11 54kg
14 89x43 THE GREAT BOOMBINO QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Cousins Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 12 54kg
15 24x463662 TOO HOT TO HOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 4 54kg
Race 7 - 4:06PM BARTONS CAPALABA AND CLEVELAND BM70 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8129214816 BALIUS Brad Witt 17 61kg 74.5
2 312837x353 ATOUCHMORE Matt Kropp 19 60.5kg 73
3 6682117x83 DOUBLE SUPERLATIVE Kelly Schweida Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 16 60.5kg 73
4 x626271111 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 8 60kg 76.5
5 5466322043 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller Michael McNab 9 59.5kg 71
6 0x821122x1 STRAIGHT HOME David Joice Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 2 59.5kg 71
7 1189x70020 MISHANI PHOENIX Diane Murphy Justin Stanley 18 59kg 70
8 65142x2551 PLEASED Stephen Lee 14 59kg 70
9 x956125341 HOTEL COSTE Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 7 58.5kg 69
10 6046x08353 BENFICA PRINCESS Kelly Doughty Micheal Hellyer 5 57kg 70
11 21223x8325 GIVUS A CUDDLE Ben Currie Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 13 57kg 70
12 222114x062 SWEET ADALINE Bryan & Daniel Guy Jim Byrne 10 57kg 70
13 6161101230 RED COLOUR Les Ross Dale Smith 12 56.5kg 69
14 3145147484 BROCSON Michael Lakey James Orman 3 56kg 64
15 0306012212 SOLAR LADY Ben Currie 15 54.5kg 65
16e 127x6x2663 PRINCE OF TIE Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 1 55.5kg 63
17e 367x842398 WACK’EM (NZ) Scott Morrisey 6 54.5kg 61
18e 54370770x0 QUEEN GORGO Mark Webb 4 54kg 59
19e 8x4432x547 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark Webb 11 54kg 55
Race 8 - 4:42PM IONA OLD BOYS' ASSOCIATION Class 3 Plate (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 550x21x131 PROOF PERFECT Lindsay Hatch Damian Browne 5 59kg 70
2 16330x276x AJANI Paul Robbins Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 10 57.5kg 70
3 x1526x2605 PEDWAY Kelly Schweida James Orman 13 57.5kg 71.5
4 1x113x23 BELLA OCCHI Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a2/51kg), (late alt) 19 57kg 67
5 116x54889x FEMME FIREBALL Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 9 57kg 70
6 1357x1x583 LICITRA Mel Eggleston 16 57kg 64
7 5x461157x2 SCORCHA Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 12 57kg 69
8 4246x1120x WINNING KISS Norm Hilton Ryan Wiggins 17 57kg 67
9 134x DOCTOR ON ICE Matthew Dunn 14 56kg 61
10 2x700x449x TOGA PICTA Diane Murphy Justin Stanley 6 56kg 66
11 1105x2528x ACQUME Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 1 55.5kg 80
12 3x1215x62x ADORADANCER Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 11 55.5kg 69
13 22110x HEARTS LIFTED Michael Costa 15 55.5kg 66
14 91x421452 YEAHNAH Liam Birchley Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 18 55.5kg 64
15 621x22813 JUST FAVULOUS Donald Baker Jim Byrne 3 55kg 64
16 12x3348x CLOCKWISE Mark F Webb Nathan Thomas 2 51.5kg 67
17e 2211504x84 ALL PLUCK Tony Gollan Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 21 59kg 67
18e 170x450x82 DOCTOR ZED Craig Cousins Taylor Marshall (a1.5/50kg) 8 57.5kg 60
19e 11555x5641 LIPS ’N HIPS Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne (late alt) 20 57kg 63
20e 34247963x1 EIGHT OVER Ben Currie 4 56kg 60
21e x397x25233 LIMITED Stephen Lee Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg), (late alt) 7 57kg 58
Race 9 - 5:25PM ARCHITECTS DOVEY AND ASSOCIATES BM85 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 513x47070x EMPHASIS Richie Stephenson 19 61.5kg 90
2 428x241251 COURTZA KING Tony Gollan Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 2 60.5kg 88
3 5235256111 FRIENDLY DRAGON Jamie McConachy Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 11 60kg 87
4 x267511360 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Lauren Herne Damian Browne 9 59kg 85
5 73167x4x48 SUNNY VICTORY Darleen Duryea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 14 58.5kg 84
6 x503006157 BEL BURGESS David Murphy 13 58kg 83
7 40x6744818 NOTHING BOX Scott Morrisey Michael Cahill 10 57kg 81.5
8 x032251526 ARENA SALON Natalie McCall 1 56.5kg 80
9 185x147042 DECONSTRUCTED Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a2/51kg), (late alt) 16 56kg 79.5
10 14x02715x3 SAINT PATRICKS DAY Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 4 55kg 77.5
11 125990x111 STELLA VICTORIA Robert Heathcote Jeff Lloyd 6 54kg 79.5
12 6x37863442 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE Tom Bourke Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 3 54kg 75
13 5x26711061 IMPASSE Chris Waller Michael McNab 17 54kg 75
14 3327547215 SISTER PATTI Les Ross 7 54kg 73
15 8091360244 DAPPER ONE Les Ross Dale Smith 12 54kg 72.5
16 59x9328102 BON ROCKET Michael Lakey James Orman 18 54kg 72
17e 405170x684 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee Jim Byrne (late alt) 8 54kg 69
18e 4346x66x25 SO SKILLED Mark Webb 15 54kg 69
19e 6964603351 BEAU ISA Darleen Duryea Micheal Hellyer (late alt) 5 54kg 65
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.