Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Thursday, 22 November 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded @ 12:40 from Good 4 to Soft 7. Storm at 10am 18mm rain today
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 22-Nov-18 9:03AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 20-Nov-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 22-Nov-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Finalised 22/11 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 7 No. 17
Race 1 - 2:12PM WALLY CROSS MEMORIAL Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25322 HEY DOLL Ken Waller Ron Goltz 5 59kg
2 5x IF THE SHOE FITS (NZ) Troy Pascoe Ruby Ride 3 58.5kg
3 454x5225 ANGEL OF WAR Natalie McCall Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 11 56.5kg
4 00x7 MY RUBY ROSE Shane Green Ms Skye Bogenhuber 7 56.5kg
5 72526x8687 THIS GIRLS ON FIRE John Dann Shannon Apthorpe 8 56.5kg
6 0x7x7x4 SLIGHTLY SHADY Billy Healey Adam Sewell 12 56kg
7 77800x5L SMOKIN’ HUSSAY Rex Lipp Rebecca Goldsbury 9 55kg
8 887x959x40 FLYING DEE JAY (NZ) Chris Munce Alannah Fancourt 2 54.5kg
9 7984667358 EVENING Reg Mackay Jason Taylor 4 54kg
10 900Dx4070x RED LINES Graham Blake Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 10 54kg
11 7650879x69 REMEMBER BELLA Brian Costello Nathan Thomas 6 54kg
12 9x0588x65 WEWANNAWINNA Dirk Dobbin Pietro Romeo 1 54kg
Race 2 - 2:47PM HECK FREEMAN MEMORIAL Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9 GETS SMOKIN’ Reg Mackay Jason Taylor 12 59kg
2 WHERE’S THE MONEY Jason Gregory Les Tilley 13 59kg
3 7x23 SWAGMAN John Byrne Joshua King 16 58.5kg
4 79x0 HALFBACK BAZ Jason Edwards Kenji Yoshida 5 57.5kg
5 00 REWA LAD Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a2/54.5kg) 4 57kg
6 x207385747 BULLTRUCK Trevor Miller Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 1 56kg
7 78 IGNITE THE MAGIC Geoffrey Hardy Brooke Ainsworth 6 56kg
8 9x990 INNOCENT TONY Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 3 55.5kg
9 000x7 THE RED CHIEF Allen Knack Nozi Tomizawa 2 55.5kg
10 79x2447 CORKONIAN Michael Nolan Ms Skye Bogenhuber 7 54.5kg
11 58x0x0x707 KUZIZZLE Wayne Kuskopf Hannah Phillips (a3/54kg) 8 54kg
12 76x0686925 PIPEMAJOR Gordon Hay 11 54kg
13e 8 I KNOW YVES (NZ) Matt Kropp Ruby Ride 9 58kg
14e 600 SHARP ARROW Desleigh Forster 15 55kg
15e 0963755x49 OUR MATE TURTLE Barry Reardon 14 54kg
16e 90x0750029 BENICSTRESS Neville Petersen 10 54kg
Race 3 - 3:22PM BILL MCGOVERN & MICK BUGLER MEMORIAL BenchMark 55 Handicap (860 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x4936617x STRIVE TO SUCCEED Ben Currie Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 11 62.5kg 62
2 xD7x7x7566 GREEDY Mark R Cochrane Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 15 61kg 59
3 14x90x6570 ORLEANS Barry P Phillips Hannah Phillips (a3/54kg) 12 61kg 59
4 419x179419 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Jackie Crompton Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 8 60kg 57
5 2162616x10 COMESIDICE Norma King Joshua King 9 60kg 57
6 045x130347 GOLD MONARCH Tony Webb Bradley Appo 4 59.5kg 56
7 1154474263 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 6 59.5kg 56
8 230x848x10 EXOTERICAL Danny Bougoure 13 57.5kg 56
9 15x23026x5 EVAMAC Eric Ropiha Kenji Yoshida 3 57kg 55
10 5316x33954 LA RANA TORO Bradley Hudson Rebecca Williams 2 56kg 49
11e 0068388x70 PURE WHISPER Shari Murdoch Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg), (late alt) 1 56kg 49
12e 1x87948396 PORN STAR PETE John Johnston 10 56kg 49
13e 3570x1705x COLPO DI TAMBURO Leo Roche 7 54kg 44
14e 9x780790x8 BROWN LINES Graham Blake 5 54kg 41
15e 0430669x96 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale 14 54kg 37
Race 4 - 3:57PM GREG ELLIOT MEMORIAL TROPHY BenchMark 55 Handicap (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 103174x450 RAHDANE Brenton Andrew Jed Hodge (a2/54.5kg) 8 61.5kg 60
2 660x814503 HESSIAN Billy Healey Adam Sewell 4 58kg 53
3 153476x382 KIRA’S BEAT Michael Hemmings Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 3 57.5kg 56
4 5x47368702 TEMUJIN’S RULE Michael Frappell Nozi Tomizawa 2 57.5kg 52
5 79x6376541 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) Kevin Sempf Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 10 57kg 55
6 x056681887 GENERAL ASSAULT Kim Loy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg), (late alt) 5 57kg 51
7 16x4x54533 FONDUE Michael Waddington Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 9 56.5kg 54
8 166567x567 TWO FOR THE ROAD James Hepworth Ms Laura Cheshire 1 55.5kg 52
9 57446x5651 TIZABEE Ben Ahrens Jason Taylor 7 55kg 51
10 604460x700 SHOW A FLICK Price Hill Nathan Thomas 6 54kg 40
Race 5 - 4:37PM JAMES O'DWYER MEMORIAL APPRENTICE JOCKEY CUP Class 2 Plate (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20423716x4 FAOLAN Ben Currie Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 6 59kg 68
2 5708x74588 MJOLNIR Reg Mackay Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 1 57.5kg 48
3 360267x427 WINE BARREL Rex Lipp Corey Bayliss (a0/48kg) 9 57.5kg 59
4 15335x0099 CAPE DENISON Wayne Kuskopf Hannah Phillips (a3/54kg) 5 57kg 50
5 3255714x22 MISS BENETEAU Natalie McCall Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg) 4 57kg 62
6 0x70586133 TACTICAL MANUEVER Rob Davidson 3 57kg 51
7 78556x9413 TOORAK COMEDY Barry Squair Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 8 57kg 58
8 3109358x43 VOANABA Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a2/54.5kg) 2 57kg 52
9 5186x89724 KATARINA Greg Cornish Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 7 55.5kg 49
Race 6 - 5:15PM JACK BRENNAN MEMORIAL BenchMark 65 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x114311551 STILL THE SAME Bevan Johnson Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 9 63kg 73
2 13415019x8 ELSARAY Tony Sears Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg) 11 61kg 73
3 9532258018 MENDELSSOHN Phyllis Kalinowski Rebecca Goldsbury 10 59kg 65
4 0110958213 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Hannah Phillips (a3/54kg) 1 58kg 63
5 x474769292 I DO CARE Jackie Crompton Zoe White (a0/52.5kg) 4 57.5kg 62
6 0264355793 LEGENDARY LUKE Wendy Bannerot Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 3 57kg 61
7 x694761944 UNIQUE MISTIQUE Mark Callaghan Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 2 57kg 61
8 68722x7969 I’M NO RUBY Peter Kings Joshua King (late alt) 12 56.5kg 60
9 6138313054 SINGARAJA Graham Banks Jed Hodge (a2/54.5kg) 5 55kg 57
10 484986x740 ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe Jason Taylor 8 54kg 52
11 2879278x10 PENDIGO Robert Lyford Kenji Yoshida 7 54kg 52
12 0x70586133 TACTICAL MANUEVER Rob Davidson Nathan Thomas 6 54kg 51
Race 7 - 5:54PM ERROL & ROCHELLE BACHMANN & NOEL STAATZ MEMORIAL BenchMark 55 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 7 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 61511x8670 RED CALVARY Kelvin Hickmott Jed Hodge (a2/54.5kg) 10 62kg 61
2 6x6996760x TIN’S POCKET Bradley Hudson Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg) 16 62kg 61
3 387x352871 CUPID’S AFFAIR Ben Currie Ms Skye Bogenhuber 4 59kg 55
4 1355x334 MESSAGE TO MARTHA Steve Tregea Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg) 5 58.5kg 58
5 4x6521 LILY AMORA Fred Adams 8 58kg 60
6 537x51050x REAL SUPREMACY Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 7 57.5kg 52
7 187x084222 YOUR OPTION Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 14 57.5kg 56
8 0x93947874 MORION Trevor Miller Jason Taylor 2 57kg 51
9 0x901 CAN’T CATCH HER Kris Lees 15 56.5kg 57
10 x800686538 CINNABON Andrew Cowell Les Tilley 18 56kg 53
11 5x424x1 TRUE COLOURS Paul Nolan (Jnr) Kenji Yoshida 1 55kg 51
12 1 MINI MOUNTAIN Chris Munce Alannah Fancourt 12 54kg 52
13e 0068388x70 PURE WHISPER Shari Murdoch 19 56kg 49
14e 406160x970 PROSSIMITA Julie Anderson Gary Geran 3 56kg 49
15e 10896x1946 ANGELS LOVE Michael Hemmings Adin Thompson (a3/52kg) 9 54kg 48
16e 5377500354 THE PONTSTER Kelvin Hickmott Carly Frater-Hill (a3/51kg), (late alt) 17 54.5kg 46
17e 7654563676 RICH TRADITION Mark Callaghan Pietro Romeo (late alt) 6 54kg 44
18e 2435841x96 RIMMSKI Scott Barker 11 54kg 44
19e 9x96960778 ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay 13 54kg 35
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.