Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday, 10 November 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.43
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 10-Nov-18 9:22AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 07-Nov-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 10-Nov-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 130
Finalised 10/11 - 7:45am/Rider Replacements R.3 No.2, R.4 No.12, R.5 No.5, R.6 No.9 & R.7 No.19
Race 1 - 11:42AM MICHAEL ACKERMAN - ANTENNA'S/TV OPEN Fillies & Mares Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6791622715 ISIS MAGIC Ben Currie Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 3 59kg 85
2 354x225619 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Campbell Damian Browne 5 58kg 83
3 522x117371 PRUE’S ANGEL Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 1 57kg 81.5
4 49x211243x FOXY HOUSEWIFE David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 2 54.5kg 76.5
5 1376304446 MACHU PICCHU Brian Laherty Hannah English (a3/48kg), (late alt) 4 54kg 59
Race 2 - 12:19PM LANCE'S MOWING & HIGH PRESSURE CLEANING QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ARJAYAR QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 10 58kg
2 BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Brad Stewart 2 58kg
3 COULDN’T REFUSE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 9 58kg
4 DESIGNATED David Vandyke Damian Browne 6 58kg
5 SOUTHERN SWING QTIS Bonus Scheme Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 13 58kg
6 41 BETAIMA QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3 57kg
7 3 OKEECHOBEE David Vandyke James Orman 11 56.5kg
8 CHAMPAGNE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 1 56kg
9 GOT NO DOUBT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 8 56kg
10 LADY BRAHMOS Liam Birchley Dale Smith 12 56kg
11 2 SO YOU BEAUTY Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 7 56kg
12 STAGE PLAY Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Luke Dittman 5 56kg
13 2 TARIRO Garry Hutchesson Larry Cassidy 4 56kg
Race 3 - 12:59PM SUNSHINE COAST LIGHTNING EAGLE WAY STAYERS SERIES-HEAT- QTIS 3YO Hcp (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4153x632 A MAN TO MATCH Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 10 59kg 66
2 5x125241 MYWIFESAIDNO QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Damian Browne (late alt) 3 59kg 66
3 2141 THE BIG HOUSE Tony Sears Nozi Tomizawa 7 58kg 64
4 13x731 LOPE FOR JOYA QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Mark Du Plessis 4 56.5kg 65
5 4261 COASTAL PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 2 56kg 60
6 5x27236x16 MISHANI ROMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Jim Byrne 11 56kg 60
7 222 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 6 55.5kg
8 7x23411327 OUR TOP SHELF QTIS Bonus Scheme Stephen Rundle Micheal Hellyer 5 55kg 58
9 9x03x12 CEOL NA MARA Chris Munce James Orman 1 54.5kg 61
10 24x4636621 TOO HOT TO HOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Dale Smith 9 54kg 59
11 00 FOOZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 8 54kg 55
Race 4 - 1:39PM MELBOURNE STORM BenchMark 75 Handicap (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34946x1832 STANLEY Michael Costa Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 7 59.5kg 76.5
2 7134703424 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Darryl Ward Michael McNab 11 57.5kg 72
3 152x678536 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4 56.5kg 70
4 821122x162 STRAIGHT HOME David Joice Jeff Lloyd 13 56.5kg 70
5 x63x126131 SO YOU WISH Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 9 56kg 69
6 6481604495 BENICO’S PRINCE Peter Kings Luke Tarrant 5 55kg 67
7 06x4272123 ALCAZAR Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 2 54kg 68
8 6x15339x71 LADY NO MORE Ian Livingstone James Orman 8 54kg 68
9 57x5375341 RUBY GURU (NZ) Michael Nolan Dale Smith 6 54kg 65
10 68x3585821 IOWA Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 1 54kg 64
11 4370770x01 QUEEN GORGO Mark C Webb Larry Cassidy 12 54kg 63
12 6x6319x245 SHE’S RELIABLE (NZ) Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill (late alt) 10 54kg 61
13 50x412 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY Desleigh Forster Jim Byrne 3 54kg 59
Race 5 - 2:19PM THE RENDER CENTRE Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x38044x125 ANOTHER SLIPPER Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 8 59kg 64
2 17x11247x0 DREAM MASTER Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 10 59kg 65
3 0024L366x9 MISTOFFELEES Kevin Bodey Luke Tarrant 7 59kg 65
4 1x51x15 VIENNA POWER Tony Gollan 18 59kg 69
5 135x1076x1 VOULAIT Paul H Duncan Brad Stewart (late alt) 12 59kg 69
6 16330x276x AJANI Paul Robbins Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 9 57.5kg 70
7 13x3412x3 AWESOME PLUCK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 17 57.5kg 79.5
8 31x31222x CHAPTER AND VERSE Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 13 57.5kg 69
9 247963x112 EIGHT OVER Ben Currie Josh Oliver 2 57.5kg 64
10 36422x2336 GOOD TIME CHARLIE Michael Lakey James Orman 15 57.5kg 72.5
11 333152325x BASARA Tony Sears Damian Browne 6 57kg 75
12 14x429 JUSTIFY Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 5 56kg 62
13 6x110x5 SUPERSONIC BOOM Rex Lipp Michael Cahill 11 56kg 62
14 40x1 TREVELLO Chris Munce 14 56kg 61
15 50x311440x ELLA DIVINE Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 16 55.5kg 63
16 87x1 SEENTOOMANY Michael Costa Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 4 52.5kg 61
17e 337x79379x MAKE HER OWN WHEY Robert Heathcote Ryan Wiggins 1 57kg 63
18e 12656x8223 EXCEEDINGLY KOOL Grant Arnold Larry Cassidy 3 59kg 60
Race 6 - 2:59PM CALOUNDRA AUTOMOTIVE OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/11/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x13802431 BELFLYER John Shelton Ben Looker 10 59kg 96
2 2x10x3100x DREAMS APLENTY John Zielke Micheal Hellyer 7 58.5kg 95
3 241697x568 FRESPANOL Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 11 57.5kg 93
4 x85306x950 PETROLOGY Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 2 57.5kg 93
5 4x200x2889 SOLD FOR SONG Kevin Kemp James Orman 12 56kg 94
6 5030061571 BEL BURGESS David Murphy Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 3 55.5kg 89.5
7 3861571434 APOLOBOOM Ben Currie Jim Byrne 9 54kg 85
8 465x844448 FORTENSKY Chris Waller Michael McNab 5 54kg 85
9 16x37144x5 NIKITAS Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis (late alt) 6 54kg 83
10 33240x8922 SPUR LE JOUER Stuart Kendrick Taylor Marshall 4 54kg 82
11 753010x316 ELJETEM Rochelle Smith Mark Du Plessis 1 54kg 75
12 9x499800x8 SHAKOPEE (GB) Tony Haydon Michael Cahill 8 54kg 73
Race 7 - 3:40PM CALOUNDRA PRODUCE & LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES BenchMark 70 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 753010x316 ELJETEM Rochelle Smith Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 2 61.5kg 75
2 31516x3031 MR BELLAGIO Liam Birchley Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 1 60.5kg 73
3 x431124413 BRAX Grant Arnold Larry Cassidy 16 60kg 72
4 9352314421 GREYWOLF Ben Currie Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 3 59.5kg 71
5 x34x106932 MASTERATI Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 6 59kg 70
6 141212x REMARKABLE SON (NZ) David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 8 59kg 70
7 4x77x11x11 STANLEY PARK Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 4 59kg 70
8 2x360190x1 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce Jim Byrne 17 58.5kg 69
9 x671404625 OPTION Mick Attard James Orman 9 58kg 68
10 346x66x254 SO SKILLED Mark C Webb Michael McNab 7 58kg 68
11 54x0227316 MISS MIAO Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 10 57.5kg 71.5
12 2622422713 BOILING Dale Groves Hannah English (a3/48kg) 14 56.5kg 69
13 7413310x50 HIDDEN GOLD Lynn Tipper 15 56kg 68
14 x331x111x7 PRINCESS ROULETTE Barry Lockwood 18 56kg 68
15 5x8500x106 BLOOMING TYCOON Ian Livingstone Micheal Hellyer 12 55kg 66
16 3518136044 WHODUNNIT Les Ross Dale Smith 19 54.5kg 65
17e x522330x15 THE PERPETRATOR Paul H Duncan 13 56.5kg 65
18e 129x818814 LE DRAMA Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant (late alt) 11 56kg 64
19e 20x3314x15 BEAT THE BEAST Natalie McCall Ryan Maloney (late alt) 5 55.5kg 63
Race 8 - 4:30PM THE JAMES ACKERMAN MEMORIAL - SHIPLEY SMASH REPAIRS QTIS 3YO Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x4122215x SOARING HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Brad Stewart 14 59kg 72
2 11256x93 SHAMURT QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 9 57kg 72.5
3 616x14 MAGIC FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida James Orman 13 55.5kg 65
4 11x HOLD THE LINE QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 6 55kg 68
5 2x231x1 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick Micheal Hellyer 3 55kg 68
6 1246x1 TIPPING Chris Anderson Ryan Wiggins 18 54.5kg 67
7 1 USMANOV Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 4 54.5kg 63
8 453x232244 RED DOULTON QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 16 54kg 65
9 1x072x AXELLA Matthew Dunn Mark Du Plessis 15 54kg 64
10 345x101 TAKOTSUBO QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 10 54kg 64
11 19x9031 COASTAL BOY Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 12 54kg 62
12 517x34 RED CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Bourke Adam Sewell 7 54kg 62
13 1620 IMA TEAMBOY Trevor Miller Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 1 54kg 61
14 31 KITTIE KINS Tony Gollan Dale Smith 5 54kg 61
15 87x1 SEENTOOMANY Michael Costa Scott Galloway 17 54kg 61
16 0x1 CRAFTY SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure Michael McNab 8 54kg 59
17e 5x11 OTHERSIDE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Haydon Michael Cahill 2 54kg 59
18e 48x2307 QUANYIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Bruce Brown Taylor Marshall (late alt) 11 54kg
Race 9 - 5:10PM BOQ CURRIMUNDI No Metro Wins Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x282140x7 IRON GEORGE Ben Currie Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 2 59kg 78
2 5132x22111 SNITCH Ben Currie Josh Oliver 11 58kg 76
3 6x37863442 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE Tom Bourke Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg) 1 57.5kg 75
4 86x072119x AANVOERDER Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 5 56.5kg 77
5 331124223x COOL SEQUENCE Steven O'Dea Mark Du Plessis 13 56.5kg 73
6 248x186234 ORADONNA Lindsay Gough Jeff Lloyd 19 56kg 76.5
7 02830x6473 ANNATIME Darleen Duryea Luke Tarrant 9 55kg 74
8 4x77x11x11 STANLEY PARK Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 3 55kg 70
9 415x324x11 ALL IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 15 54.5kg 69
10 10x1604011 CONQUERING LASS Steve Tregea 20 54.5kg 73
11 93214x1713 SKY LAKE Chris Munce James Orman 21 54.5kg 73
12 18210x4062 SAILOR GERRI Liam Birchley Dale Smith 12 54kg 69
13 x461157x29 SCORCHA Tony Gollan Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 8 54kg 68
14 652721873x SO INVINCIBLE Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 10 54kg 68
15 2x231x1 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick 14 54kg 68
16 88x6101611 ZOFF ’N’ OFF Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 17 54kg 68
17e x31801125x NOBLE BILLY Rochelle Smith 7 54kg 67
18e 17x11247x0 DREAM MASTER Toby Edmonds 16 54kg 65
19e 31208x2836 IL RICCIO Tony Gollan Jackson Murphy (a3/50kg), (late alt) 4 54kg 64
20e 546x821121 MAC’S GAL Ben Park 6 54kg 64
21e 9478x57538 ROTHABYE Trevor Miller 18 54kg 64
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.