Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.89
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 18-May-18 8:57AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 98

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 11:30AM ABERCORN HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32x7143 STUNTS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Shinn 6 58kg
2 36x CANYONERO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Christian Reith 4 57kg
3 I AM ZAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 5 56kg
4 RONSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 1 56kg
5 SILENT EXPLORER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 7 56kg
6 2 PRESS BOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 2 55kg
7 43x4 RIVER BIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3 54.5kg
8 5 GREEN Tim Martin Andrew Adkins 8 53kg
Race 2 - 12:05PM POITREL HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 77, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 211x721 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 9 60.5kg 76
2 21x21842x5 GAULOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 5 59.5kg 74
3 261x120x3 SMARTEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6 59kg 73
4 1225x27106 OUR MANTRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2 58.5kg 72
5 62x31133x5 STAR SENSATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 10 58kg 75
6 3x1131x17 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 7 56kg 71
7 11x163 MAD FOR ART Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 4 55kg 65
8 11 HEMMERLE Danny Williams Jay Ford 3 54.5kg 64
9 219x6 MAID MARILYN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 54kg 67
10 22212380 HARDLY SURPRISING Ciaron Maher Andrew Adkins 1 53kg 65
Race 3 - 12:40PM MALCOLM JOHNSTON HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2590x2667x CHAUFFEUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 12 60.5kg 81
2 2521x3290x CURDLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James McDonald 2 57.5kg 75
3 4126135x1 EQUAL BALANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 3 57kg 74
4 4x2112x481 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 1 56kg 72
5 x9x31133x1 EPIDEMIC BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Blake Shinn 5 55.5kg 75
6 x7265x1351 LEGADEMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 6 55.5kg 71
7 4x64518213 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 8 55kg 74
8 3x80x22121 SEDITION BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 4 55kg 70
9 11x9 CHARLAYNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 9 54.5kg 73
10 127345x590 ALBUMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 11 54.5kg 69
11 1215x06852 FOX SWIFT Ciaron Maher Andrew Adkins 7 54kg 72
12 1374x58x4x VILLA CARLOTTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10 53kg 70
Race 4 - 1:15PM TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 70x524317x DIA DE REYES (NZ) Matthew Dunn James McDonald 7 59kg 64
2 11 COUP DE MAIN Danny Williams Nick Heywood 2 58.5kg 63
3 181 BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh Blake Spriggs 1 58kg 62
4 22x53113x STAR ROCK Matthew Dunn Blake Shinn 8 58kg 62
5 70x6608x42 GAGOSIAN Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 10 56.5kg 59
6 175x616x20 RUMBA QUEEN Danny Williams Ms Winona Costin 9 56kg 62
7 x136175x62 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a3/53kg) 5 56kg 58
8 6x24130x52 KENDALMAN Wayne Wilkes Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 11 55.5kg 57
9 342462x615 SINTARA Greg & Kelly Gooch Christian Reith 3 55kg 56
10 196x383144 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Andrew Adkins 6 53.5kg 57
11 5953539532 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Jason Taylor 4 53kg 49
Race 5 - 1:55PM EDWARD DEAS THOMSON HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3787x3612 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2 61kg 85
2 00140x8914 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 3 60.5kg 84
3 111x76x211 ROMAN SON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Blake Shinn 6 60.5kg 84
4 x1611154x5 ARAAJA (IRE) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 11 59kg 85
5 x487380344 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 4 58.5kg 80
6 3x37x87767 OKLAHOMA GIRL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 1 58kg 83
7 60x2634147 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 10 56kg 75
8 7x214123x1 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 9 56kg 75
9 12x886x230 DUBAIINSTYLE (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 55.5kg 74
10 207656x838 SOFIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Shannon Fry Ben Looker 7 55kg 77
11 0113x263 SPOOKY WOOKY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jason Taylor 8 53kg 64
Race 6 - 2:35PM JOHN SIZE HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 79, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x6905x0490 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 10 61kg 79
2 0x63616x12 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 4 60kg 77
3 96x243516x MANOLO BLAHNIQ (NZ) Tony Noonan Blake Shinn 3 59.5kg 76
4 15x7197844 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 6 59.5kg 76
5 2521x3290x CURDLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 2 58.5kg 75
6 46x1D211x ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 7 58.5kg 74
7 424x42400x EBENOS Kylie Gavenlock James McDonald 11 57kg 71
8 2x5x41379x INVINCIBLE GEORGE Kylie Gavenlock Ms Kathy O'Hara 12 57kg 71
9 80x1127765 ROSE OF MAN Terry Robinson Blake Spriggs 8 56kg 73
10 127345x590 ALBUMIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 1 55.5kg 69
11 77x2457741 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Christian Reith 9 53.5kg 66
12 6284915518 PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Andrew Adkins 5 53kg 67
Race 7 - 3:15PM AUSTRALIAN HALL OF FAME DAY HANDICAP (1500 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 95, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x13323111 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 8 61kg 95
2 x0x4211x6x FAROLITOS James Cummings Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2 59kg 91
3 11114x6342 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Blake Shinn 4 58.5kg 90
4 7x84260x04 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1 57.5kg 88
5 41x1412x84 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 11 57kg 87
6 1141x250x0 COLLATERAL Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 13 56.5kg 86
7 11228x2371 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3 56.5kg 86
8 30x7638x18 VELADERO Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 56kg 85
9 34712526x0 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 5 55.5kg 84
10 187x45378x OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 10 54.5kg 82
11 355330x300 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 9 54kg 85
12 374321x4x8 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 6 53.5kg 84
13 76x22246x3 HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Blake Spriggs 12 53kg 75
Race 8 - 3:55PM CHRIS WALLER HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x71626x6 MEDAILLE James Cummings Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 3 62kg 82
2 27x311125x OUR BELISA John P Thompson Blake Shinn 1 61kg 80
3 x316252x10 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2 61kg 80
4 111x2311x7 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller James McDonald 13 59.5kg 77
5 4x225771x6 MISS BALLANTINE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 4 59kg 76
6 x122940x50 AWOKE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 9 57kg 72
7 1117x37x42 HAY NOW Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 6 56kg 70
8 x12316x6x0 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 11 55kg 68
9 x1322231x0 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 10 55kg 68
10 4510050x08 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Ms Rachael Murray 7 53kg 61
11 421x812011 LATITUDE Neil Godbolt Andrew Adkins 5 53kg 60
12 86x5110338 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a3/53kg) 12 53kg 59
13 1469290603 O’LORDY Danny Williams Ms Winona Costin 8 53kg 58
Race 9 - 4:35PM COLIN HAYES HALL OF FAME HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 89, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 179x25x0x0 SURE AND FAST Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 4 60kg 87
2 1418x1112x NOIRE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5 58.5kg 88
3 1344238350 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 16 58.5kg 84
4 18x1251322 VICEROY Luke Pepper James McDonald 12 58.5kg 84
5 1611316x13 BELFLYER John Shelton Ben Looker 1 58kg 83
6 44905x60x4 HANDFAST Richard Litt Adam Hyeronimus 17 58kg 83
7 3x343x2113 DISSOLUTE James Cummings Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 15 57.5kg 82
8 70x2304x55 TESSERA James Cummings Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 57.5kg 82
9 126804597x PETROSSIAN Paul Perry 18 57kg 81
10 6459x3380x POWERLINE Kris Lees 14 56.5kg 80
11 16472534x4 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 9 56kg 83
12 x1122x9252 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 13 56kg 79
13 48x111457x SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills Ms Jess Taylor 6 56kg 79
14 2108x4609x SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle Peter Wells 19 56kg 79
15 2116x47743 MANA Joseph Pride Christian Reith 11 55.5kg 78
16 25x2102346 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2 55kg 81
17 3155x36521 THAAD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 8 54.5kg 76
18 4104x25197 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 7 53kg 77
19e 2590x2667x CHAUFFEUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 10 56.5kg 81

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.