Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc. Saturday, 19 May 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 17-May-18 9:29AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 68

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:43PM WIDDEN STUD AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 83 STREETSCAPE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 3 58kg
2 3 ABSOLUTELY PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 57kg
3 5x8 MY LITTLE TRAMP BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 56.5kg
4 5x60287005 AURIC GOLD Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1 55kg
5 95x469x766 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 7 55kg
6 x080588x09 LITTLE RED MONDO Leigh Desreaux Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4 55kg
7 x3224266x1 MISS HUGO A GOGO Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 2 55kg
8 9709980x07 SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 9 55kg
9 x555476804 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 6 55kg
10 7x8x63282 STARRICK Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 8 55kg
Race 2 - 1:18PM NEWHAVEN PARK 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x4242221 BANGKOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 4 59kg
2 2 AXIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 58kg
3 647x33 ZIDANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7 56kg
4 5x7 FINAL CROWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 2 55.5kg
5 5845556x05 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5 54kg
6 7689964 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Mathew Cahill 6 54kg
7 0x0487x666 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 3 54kg
Race 3 - 1:58PM SMART MISSILE AT TWIN HILLS STUD BENCHMARK 71 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 71, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1897x777x8 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 1 62.5kg 74
2 4x916330x2 AJANI Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 8 60.5kg 70
3 9x36941954 FINAL TRICK Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 60.5kg 74
4 97591x4065 STILETTOED VIXEN David J Smith Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2 59.5kg 72
5 3871453x00 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 10 59kg 67
6 5x14117617 REPENTANT Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 6 58.5kg 70
7 005x100376 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 3 56kg 65
8 9162637x41 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 7 56kg 61
9 1846754x49 BERGDORF Connie Greig Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg), (late alt) 9 55kg 63
10 04x2284823 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Greg Ryan 5 54kg 57
Race 4 - 2:38PM GOOREE PARK PASTORAL WAGYU CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x11734521x BOCHY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 6 60kg 65
2 411x754x50 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 3 59.5kg 64
3 330x443716 LADY CHALFONT Garry White Mathew Cahill 4 59kg 67
4 9162637x41 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett 7 58kg 61
5 x615610320 INCISION Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 8 56kg 57
6 40410x2871 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5 55.5kg 56
7 x543978x07 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 2 54kg 51
8 03174178x9 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 54kg 49
Race 5 - 3:18PM 2018 GOOREE PARK GOOREE CUP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x080x76140 BEZEL David J Smith Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 2 60.5kg 83
2 x336826192 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 57.5kg 77
3 71511x0790 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Travis Block 1 57kg 76
4 158x2124 PENSKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 4 54.5kg 71
5 37640x3307 ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 6 54kg 72
6 2x00663946 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Josh Oliver 8 54kg 67
7 1x1186x794 PERSONABLE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 7 54kg 66
8 6239x69156 RAISE THE LIMIT Jason Attard Anthony Cavallo 3 54kg 63
Race 6 - 3:58PM TIK TIK MEMORIAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3216x37242 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10 59kg 54
2 88x5619358 JAXIM Scott Singleton Travis Block 18 59kg 57
3 8x34x64343 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Qin Yong (a4/49kg), (late alt) 9 59kg 44
4 4430745146 QUIRION Lee Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6 59kg 50
5 10x904 CHUCK’N’PAUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Josh Oliver 2 57.5kg 49
6 342x71 VANDROSS (NZ) Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 4 57.5kg 54
7 8x543x13 VELARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 12 57.5kg 53
8 7990836235 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 14 57kg 44
9 8700x83185 HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 13 57kg 51
10 7869152636 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 57kg 38
11 x089383265 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Jamie Gibbons (a2/), (late alt) 8 56.5kg
12 x000x92606 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 16 56.5kg
13 525x5031 INVINCIBLE TYPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 11 55.5kg 53
14 1x00 KITTY’S OWN Jason Attard Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 15 55.5kg 60
15e 575769x807 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 5 56.5kg
16e 2426x8x597 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill (late alt) 7 57kg 45
17e 8x96970x PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 17 54kg
18e 48x958 MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine 3 55kg
Race 7 - 4:38PM GOOREE CELLAR & PANTRY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1482223453 LUCKY ELIXIR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 10 61.5kg 56
2 75510x97 UNDERGROUND Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 6 61.5kg 58
3 4x88252234 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Greg Ryan 15 61kg 55
4 3621236x00 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 1 60kg 53
5 1427423680 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 13 59.5kg 56
6 7552221154 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg), (late alt) 7 59kg 51
7 554722x385 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Ms Leanne G Henry 11 58.5kg 54
8 04x7785517 SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Mathew Cahill (late alt) 9 57kg 53
9 x091328849 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 4 55.5kg 48
10 0x85 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 3 54kg 44
11 7x37263604 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2 54kg 44
12 155649x006 RED CENTRE RUBY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 54kg 44
13 7736x65 TIME TO RETHINK Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12 54kg 44
14 9x88575767 BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Anthony Cavallo 14 54kg 41
15e 38x5805440 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8 54kg 41
16e 969x808389 MORALTO Connie Greig 16 54kg 37

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.