Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 18 May 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6 metres Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.5
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 16-May-18 10:08AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-May-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 18-May-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Finalised 18/5 - 7:45am. Late Rider R5 N15
Race 1 - 12:17PM CUB SUPPORTS IPSWICH RACING MUSEUM QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1010 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 7 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 58x53740x GOLD SUN QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wallace Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 4 57kg
2 LYTAFYRE QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey James Orman 15 57kg
3 NEWS DIRECTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Graham Banks Scott Galloway 10 57kg
4 ALL LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1 55kg
5 352x55 BRILEE ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida Jeff Lloyd 14 55kg
6 CALIFORNIA SPYDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Ahrens 13 55kg
7 9x8563x EPICTION QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Jake Bayliss 5 55kg
8 MOLLY’S ROCKING QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg), (late alt) 12 55kg
9 0x465x353 RIVER FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 9 55kg
10 8x727x ZEGOTA Chris Munce Ryan Wiggins 17 55kg
11e 9840 INDY BONBON Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks (late alt) 11 55kg
12e 0 TEKKEN WARRIOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Trevor Thomas Anthony Allen (late alt) 3 57kg
13e 0 NOWISEVERYTHING QTIS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Andrew Spinks 6 57kg
14e 0 HASTEN SLOWLY QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page Daniel Griffin 8 57kg
15e 7x ARENKHA QTIS Bonus Scheme Stewart Mackinnon Nathan Thomas 2 55kg
16e 8x0 SPEEDY ECLIPSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff 16 57kg
17e 650x SIOUXSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul H Duncan 7 55kg
Race 2 - 12:52PM J & L MACHINING Maiden Handicap (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/05/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7 ABNER Kelly Schweida Tiffani Brooker 12 59kg
2 05 FULL COURT PRESS Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 11 58.5kg
3 406x555242 NEVER IN DOUBT Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 7 58kg
4 5x5744 THE PHILOSOPHER Brian Smith Andrew Spinks 6 57.5kg
5 x952D706x8 SLAUGHTER BAY Bryan Dais Boris Thornton (a0/56kg) 4 57kg
6 0x325 COUNTESS NATALIE Rochelle Smith Jeff Lloyd 9 56.5kg
7 467x442970 ROCKING OSSIE Graham Banks Scott Galloway 2 55.5kg
8 7780 SMOKIN’ HUSSAY Rex Lipp James Orman 5 55kg
9 0x057x46 LIGHTNING STORMS Robert Heathcote 13 54kg
10 6x388x3845 MCCULLOUGH Lauren Herne Kanichiro Fujii 1 54kg
11 7x9079 MORE OF MARY Jim Bannon Nozi Tomizawa 8 54kg
12 3388x99052 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy Alannah Badger 15 54kg
13 x824463663 RISEUPSKATING Trevor Thomas Anthony Allen (late alt) 14 54kg
14 7035788x73 SIR PLUCKA Darryl Raffin Micheal Hellyer 3 54kg
15e 8552x89 CORSINI Matthew John Dunn Paul Hammersley (late alt) 10 55.5kg
Race 3 - 1:27PM ONLINE HOCKEY SHOP QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6 BELZU Stuart Kendrick Sean Cormack 3 57kg
2 GREY COURT Pat Duff Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 7 57kg
3 6 MAGIC FOX QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Schweida James Orman 5 57kg
4 2x3 MAGIC MYSTERY (NZ) Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 12 57kg
5 9 REALLY SPLENDID QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 8 57kg
6 7 SECRET SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 1 57kg
7 5x424 SHADYVALE STAR Paul Butterworth Skye Bogenhuber 10 57kg
8 TELECOM DANEWIN Darleen Duryea Michael Cahill 11 57kg
9 2 TULLIO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 9 57kg
10 BELLE OF CADIZ QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 6 55kg
11 KATY BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page Daniel Griffin 4 55kg
12 5x VICTORY TOAST QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 2 55kg
Race 4 - 2:02PM GAV'S GLASS/HUMPHREYS ADVISORY QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x8x6 AWESOME MO Toby Edmonds Matthew McGillivray 2 57kg
2 4x59 BIG ARJAY QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Hall Jim Byrne 9 57kg
3 CRYPTONATOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 4 57kg
4 9x4 FORZA Michael Nolan Ron Stewart 8 57kg
5 4 HILLSMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Les Tilley 7 57kg
6 5 MACEWEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Sean Cormack 3 57kg
7 7x4 PEPPI LA FEW Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 11 57kg
8 0x RICHEST QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wallace Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 1 57kg
9 7 SEVENTY BELOW QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 6 57kg
10 22 ADORADIVA Barry Lockwood Tegan Harrison (late alt) 5 55kg
11 IVY LANE Scott Morrisey Luke Rolls 10 55kg
12 34 TAKOTSUBO QTIS Bonus Scheme Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams 12 55kg
Race 5 - 2:37PM NETTY ELLIOTT FLIGHT CENTRE CRUISE Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $15,000.1st $9,750, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,500, 4th $750
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8357x2574 GREYNOMAD Rex Lipp James Orman 2 57.5kg
2 822x68x582 LAKOUDIS Cherie O'Neill Bridget Grylls 14 57.5kg
3 7x638x98 ARCING HARD Ron Jackson Matthew Gray 10 57kg
4 65 BOSS’S BOY Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 12 57kg
5 439x CHECKMATE LAD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 7 57kg
6 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 8 57kg
7 656x74830 DANCING ON PARADE Tracy Green Glen Colless 15 57kg
8 0 THE IRONS Jason Gregory Bridget Grylls (late alt) 6 57kg
9 70x237 CHICOUTIMI Rochelle Smith 17 55.5kg
10 52 IT’SGLORIAMA Caroline Allardyce Michael Murphy (a0/51kg) 11 55.5kg
11 x90x3x8x40 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP Selina Leef Andrew Spinks 1 55.5kg
12 0 FINAL ORDER Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 5 55kg
13 63x0x06 LADY REGARDLESS Ben Ahrens 9 55kg
14 34234x4 THE PARTY GIRL Chris Anderson 16 55kg
15e 80 PIN DE LADY Rex Lipp Rebecca Williams (late alt) 3 55kg
16e 945680 KALELARGA Ben Ahrens 13 55.5kg
17e 95x4887x95 FLYING DEE JAY (NZ) Chris Munce Micheal Hellyer 4 55.5kg
18e 00x6998 MY BLUE THUNDER Tina Cotsiopoulos Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 18 57kg
Race 6 - 3:12PM BRIELLA BEAUTIFUL/RDH SERVICES Class 3 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 221286x072 AANVOERDER Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 7 59kg 70
2 x224119x7x BRONZEGATE (NZ) John Symons & Sheila Laxon Stephanie Lacy (a1.5/54kg) 9 59kg 66
3 19x5x46115 SCORCHA Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 6 58.5kg 69
4 238x275251 ROCKY NUGGET Greg Cornish Andrew Spinks 11 57kg 62
5 2161751x66 DANSEZ Kelly Schweida Jeff Lloyd 1 56.5kg 66
6 3332325x11 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Matthew McGillivray 3 56.5kg 65
7 97273668x9 SIR NEMO John Smerdon Jason Taylor 8 54kg 56
8 6097x57x56 AGORA Jackie Crompton Emma Ljung (a0/51kg) 4 54kg 55
9 1830655x69 GOLDEN SUNSET Pat Duff Bridget Grylls 5 54kg 55
10 2x18856x62 SHEZA HOTTI Yvonne Day Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 2 54kg 55
11 08707x6016 MR OPURRTUNIST John Stanton 10 54kg 53
Race 7 - 3:47PM THE MCMANUS FAMILY Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x52x53x2 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Daniel Griffin 2 59kg 62
2 2x31 UNLIKELY STORY (NZ) Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 15 59kg 63
3 1 DOCTOR ON ICE Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 8 58kg 61
4 5415x3 ALL IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 9 57.5kg 60
5 71628x HAND OF FAITH John Wallace Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 12 57.5kg 59
6 25312x76 THE MANAGEMENT Matthew Park Nozi Tomizawa 5 57.5kg 59
7 7x3710029x CLEVER BLAZE Bevan Laming 14 56.5kg 61
8 12x FLOREANA Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 16 56.5kg 62
9 x28234x220 I REMEMBER YOU Bevan Laming Michael Cahill (late alt) 7 55.5kg 59
10 x525268x42 RED DECK Kelly Doughty Jeff Lloyd 13 54.5kg 58
11 3364585x40 NIVO Bryan & Daniel Guy Tegan Harrison 11 54kg 56
12 531543448x VIVID PINK Matthew Dunn Sean Cormack 6 54kg 56
13 8x08189x SHEMAGICSMY WORLD Rex Lipp Skye Bogenhuber 3 54kg 55
14 954x30562x FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Brooke Stower 1 54kg 51
15e 822x68x582 LAKOUDIS Cherie O'Neill Bridget Grylls 4 54kg
16e 740D423x75 FORDYCE KNIGHT Gordon Hay Anthony Allen (late alt) 10 54kg 45
Race 8 - 4:27PM CARLTON MID BenchMark 65 Handicap (1690 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $10,400, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,600, 4th $800
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 449121x803 SHOTACROSS THE BOW David Murphy Clayton Gallagher (a3/52.5kg) 7 60.5kg 68
2 361372x517 GLEN ORD Diane G Murphy Jackson Murphy (a2/48kg) 3 60kg 67
3 3388462180 WHO’S YOUR DADDY John Wallace Jed Hodge (a3/54.5kg) 8 59kg 65
4 3523x54315 SAVANNAH ROSE Stewart Mackinnon Michael Cahill 14 57.5kg 66
5 21721x5529 HEAT SHIELD Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 2 57kg 61
6 8113x03553 JIMIBRAMZ Michael Nolan Sean Cormack 10 56.5kg 60
7 564x738101 MAXWELL Brenton Andrew Hannah English (a1.5/48kg) 4 56.5kg 60
8 7x90350x89 TOPENDING Tim Hurley Paul Hammersley 5 56kg 59
9 0650889x80 ANOTHER VALLEY Marcus Wilson Ryan Wiggins 11 55.5kg 62
10 5413x00484 ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe Micheal Hellyer 12 55kg 57
11 45254x0930 REAL PRINCESS Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 9 54kg 60
12 276x077335 GYPSY MISS Stuart Kendrick Luke Rolls 13 54kg 59
13 x630059475 RITCHFORD Marcus Wilson Tegan Harrison 1 54kg 55
14 0418070x97 SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 6 54kg 52
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.