Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Saturday, 16 June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.8
Track Information: Heavy frost this morning
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 13-Jun-18 9:33AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-Jun-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Jun-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Finalised 16/6 - 7:45am. Late Rider R6 N17
Race 1 - 11:40AM RAY WHITE IPSWICH BenchMark 75 Handicap (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 310x11812x BERGERAC Steve Tregea Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 11 62.5kg 82
2 630422x215 PALACE TYCOON Tony Sears 19 60.5kg 78
3 32406215x4 VAULTING AMBITION Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 17 59.5kg 76
4 10380x3612 ALASSAK Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 3 59kg 75
5 2215515976 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Corey Brown 9 59kg 75
6 x1164x7336 FIT FOR PURPOSE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 10 58.5kg 74
7 x741223x11 RIDEONABIGJETPLANE Garry Smith Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 14 58.5kg 74
8 0x524317x1 DIA DE REYES (NZ) Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 15 58kg 73
9 0137004100 BETTABET RED Louise White Mark Du Plessis (late alt) 20 57.5kg 76
10 561x706071 HONOUR’N’STRENGTH Melissa Leitch Jake Bayliss 2 57kg 71
11 0180x40650 KHALEESI Bruce Brown Paul Hammersley 4 56.5kg 74.5
12 68x010x135 A MIST OPPORTUNITY Andrew Noblet Bobby El-Issa 7 55.5kg 72.5
13 1122253x28 DAPPER ONE Les Ross Michael Cahill 21 55.5kg 72
14 108x1319 LE MATTAN Brian Smith Micheal Hellyer 16 55.5kg 68
15 50x259189x CONTRALTO Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 5 54kg 69
16 075x3118x0 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Larry Cassidy 6 54kg 69
17e 6171x1815 KING LEAR Tony Newing 8 55.5kg 68
18e 0325x40x18 SEDUCTIVE DREAM Tony Haydon Luke Tarrant 13 54kg 68
19e 9824540x37 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Bobby El-Issa (late alt) 12 54kg 64
20e 5249x214 BLUEBROOK Kelly Schweida James Orman (late alt) 1 54kg 61
21e 8565x25361 LADY MICAELA Brian Costello 18 54kg 60
Race 2 - 12:10PM CARLTON & UNITED BREWERY IPSWICH MILE BenchMark 80 Handicap (1666 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x4212x941 SABKHAT Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 4 62.5kg 87.5
2 856136188x BRILLIANT JET Aiden Nunn Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 14 60.5kg 83
3 31427714x6 ENDLESS DAYS Peter & Will Hulbert Matthew McGillivray 6 59.5kg 81
4 183335x788 MONTEUX Chris Meagher Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 15 59kg 80
5 1151x9x004 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN Ben Ahrens 16 58.5kg 79.5
6 8135392316 TIME LORD (NZ) Richard Collett Jeff Lloyd 1 58.5kg 80
7 919372x390 EL CAMPEADOR Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 9 57.5kg 77.5
8 71x4049514 DENBERN Scott Morrisey Ryan Wiggins 10 56.5kg 75
9 69x66251x4 KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 13 56kg 74
10 x004363156 ROSIE POSIE Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a3/52kg) 2 56kg 78
11 1202x61332 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 12 55.5kg 73
12 0x23104x02 REALING Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 11 55.5kg 73
13 1x070x789x TUCANO (IRE) Tony Haydon Luke Tarrant 8 55.5kg 73
14 04560x6753 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Corey Brown 5 55kg 72
15 7486514023 CONGELATOR Paula Cartledge Jason Taylor 3 54.5kg 71
16 54030646x8 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 7 54kg 72.5
Race 3 - 12:42PM SIRROMET BUNDAMBA PLATE QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x231 PARKO Scott Morrisey Ryan Wiggins 5 58kg
2 7x23614 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Jeff Lloyd 8 58kg
3 11151x SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Kasie Stanley 10 57.5kg
4 21 SPENDING MY TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme Paul Nolan (Jnr) Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 13 57.5kg
5 1 SPOT ON SPUD QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 6 57.5kg
6 1 THE FIRE TRAP QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 16 57.5kg
7 221 TULLIO Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 9 57.5kg
8 31 UNCONDITIONAL QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Nolan Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 3 57.5kg
9 59451 GEMELLI Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 7 57kg
10 313x HARD CORE Joe Cleary Tegan Harrison 12 57kg
11 2x6x4162 LADY MCCABE QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page James Orman 11 56.5kg
12 516x6 HOLDIN’ MY OWN QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Bobby El-Issa 14 55.5kg
13 1 TIPPING Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 1 55.5kg
14 010 WANNA BLUE Peter & Will Hulbert Mark Du Plessis 2 55.5kg
15 0x23 SERLINA Billy & Dale Healey 15 54.5kg
16e 57 LOVE STRUCK QTIS Bonus Scheme Scott Morrisey Paul Hammersley 4 55kg
Race 4 - 1:17PM QUEENSLAND TIMES CUP WINTER PROV. STAYERS (FINAL) BenchMark 80 Hcp (2150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8135392316 TIME LORD (NZ) Richard Collett Michael Cahill 3 59kg 80
2 106x17x425 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Michael Cahill 5 57.5kg 76.5
3 8380x83x89 POP ’N’ SCOTCH Liam Birchley Corey Brown 12 57kg 75
4 614x092311 READY FOR DANGER Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 2 56.5kg 74
5 80043356x3 COURT’S STAR John Wilcock Tegan Harrison 1 56kg 73
6 22302x1121 KAY KAY BOY (IRE) Ben Currie Bobby El-Issa 13 56kg 73
7 0499411259 I FEEL GOOD John Symons & Sheila Laxon Micheal Hellyer 16 55.5kg 72
8 49121x8031 SHOTACROSS THE BOW David Murphy Matthew McGillivray 15 55.5kg 72
9 95650x3713 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) Darryl Ward Dean Yendall 14 55kg 71
10 3119x43132 KING MAX Fred E Smith James Orman 8 55kg 71.5
11 44x3542142 HIGH DEGREE Rochelle Smith Mark Du Plessis 6 54kg 70
12 2123158139 HIGH WIND Tony Gollan Jake Bayliss (late alt) 10 54kg 69
13 4141346564 BENICO’S PRINCE Peter Kings Paul Hammersley 11 54kg 67
14 21418 EVOLO Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 7 54kg 67
15 x122x36019 LUCKY JACKSON Chris Munce Ron Stewart 9 54kg 66
16 7x64538244 STRIKE SIKA Trevor Thomas Luke Tarrant 4 54kg 51
Race 5 - 1:57PM SCHWEPPES TL COONEY QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x312x11 MISS EXFACTOR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6 59kg 81
2 19x4407x07 OURS TO KEEP QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 2 59kg 77.5
3 243148121x BOLD XAVVI Garnett Taylor Ryan Wiggins 19 57.5kg 74
4 17x48411 BLACK CHILLI Gwenda Markwell Dean Yendall 5 56.5kg 72
5 6x13331523 BASARA QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears Ron Stewart 8 55.5kg 74
6 x2x226x111 PERFECT STYLE Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 7 55.5kg 70
7 1321x11385 MISHANI ELECTRA QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 10 55kg 73
8 16x2106421 WARFACE QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Bobby El-Issa 3 55kg 69
9 231x325x42 ENVY OF ALL Kris Lees Jeff Lloyd 12 54.5kg 72
10 11187x5831 DAZZLING RED QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Sears 15 54kg 67
11 x2100x9435 DIVINE MESSENGER Tony Gollan Corey Brown 14 54kg 66
12 3318x3107 SEE ME ROCK Toby Edmonds Paul Hammersley 11 54kg 66
13 12x527 BARGANNON QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke 9 54kg 65
14 2x314 UNLIKELY STORY (NZ) Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 4 54kg 65
15 132229x DON’T LEAVE ME OUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Mark Du Plessis 1 54kg 64
16e 11x3 ENTERPRISE MARCH QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Michael Cahill 16 54kg 64
17e 5249x214 BLUEBROOK Kelly Schweida 13 54kg 61
18e 5x11409x74 SOLO MELODY QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Jim Byrne (late alt) 18 54kg 60
19e x2x16939x5 TIMPERLEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais 17 54kg 59
Race 6 - 2:37PM UBET Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10380x3612 ALASSAK Stuart Kendrick 12 59kg 75
2 x16971x912 SWORD OF JUSTICE Ben Currie Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 4 59kg 81
3 9887x2330x TRUBIA Michael Lakey Michael Cahill 16 59kg 89
4 47x25068x6 LAND OFFICE Darryl Ward Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 15 57.5kg 76
5 9x2131115x MANIAS Robert Heathcote James Orman 9 57.5kg 82
6 x30x8916x0 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn Corey Brown 8 57.5kg 92
7 54457x3185 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR Norm Stephens Ron Stewart 6 57.5kg 85
8 1x417x1179 LUCY ROSE Joe Cleary Tegan Harrison 2 56.5kg 76
9 1x6223x322 OINK Kelly Schweida Paul Hammersley 10 56kg 85
10 x3374236x6 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Micheal Hellyer 7 56kg 75
11 8272x74552 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill 18 56kg 77.5
12 2028x14902 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) David Fletcher Bobby El-Issa 13 56kg 85
13 x46010x788 OF THE DAY Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 14 55.5kg 81
14 x23252x622 JETSONIC Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5 54.5kg 70
15 0130x14612 HIRTSHALS (NZ) Brian Smith Alannah Fancourt (a1.5/52kg) 1 54kg 73
16 8x179161x0 INSPIRED ESTELLE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 17 54kg 80
17e 8x2215438x MYSTICAL RENEGADE Matthew Dunn Boris Thornton (a3/56kg), (late alt) 3 59kg 75
18e x321514842 CHASE THE WIND John Dann 11 54kg 69
Race 7 - 3:17PM CHANNEL 7 IPSWICH CUP (2150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $106,750, 2nd $35,875, 3rd $18,375, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,250LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8248x22269 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tegan Harrison 2 60kg 104
2 x374x44192 TRADESMAN Darren Weir Dean Yendall 5 57kg 98
3 26513x4707 EMPHASIS Richie Stephenson Mark Du Plessis 6 54kg 92
4 351318x889 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Corey Brown 10 54kg 92
5 6211140x56 MY GIULIANO Chris Waller Michael Cahill 4 54kg 90
6 0014952900 ALL IN VOGUE (NZ) Barry Lockwood Ron Stewart 8 54kg 89
7 2391631388 FIRST CRUSH Chris Munce Matthew McGillivray 7 54kg 87
8 6446911x56 SERGEANT BLAST (NZ) Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 1 54kg 85
9 5x521x8473 MISS DUBOIS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 11 54kg 82
10 277x329324 SMART AS YOU THINK John McArdle James Orman 9 54kg 82
11 2053481x04 SKULDUGGERY Damien Batters Jake Bayliss 3 54kg 65
Race 8 - 3:57PM CITY OF IPSWICH EYE LINER STAKES (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $175,000.1st $106,750, 2nd $35,875, 3rd $18,375, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,250LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x6001056x LUCKY HUSSLER Darren Weir Dean Yendall 2 61kg 112
2 6x1611x22x RELIGIFY Chris Waller Corey Brown 10 59kg 108
3 41241x2890 MOST IMPORTANT Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 13 58kg 106
4 8211313x71 MOSS ’N’ DALE (NZ) Peter Gelagotis Anthony Darmanin 4 56kg 102
5 24271x8300 CHARLIE BOY Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 9 54.5kg 99
6 588x844355 BASSETT (NZ) Mick Price Michael Cahill 8 54kg 97
7 x21812x312 I’M A RIPPA Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 6 54kg 97
8 1332311100 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Chris Waller Larry Cassidy 7 54kg 96
9 70x300588x MARENOSTRO (NZ) Bradley Hudson Luke Tarrant 11 54kg 95
10 21136x6529 PRIVLAKA Robert Heathcote Jake Bayliss 1 54kg 93
11 115x177811 TYZONE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3 54kg 93
12 7944654210 COOLRING Joe Cleary James Orman 12 54kg 92
13 1970x38118 BUSHY Gary Duncan Tegan Harrison (late alt) 5 54kg 86
14 1x6223x322 OINK Kelly Schweida 14 54kg 85
Race 9 - 4:33PM SKY RACING GAI WATERHOUSE CLASSIC (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $100,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x16x12x2 TUMBLER Barry Lockwood Ric McMahon 6 59kg 93
2 3382121111 PLUCKY GIRL Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 4 58.5kg 92
3 095626x640 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Corey Brown 11 58kg 91
4 223x152x47 NOTONYOURLIFE Tony Gollan James Orman 5 57.5kg 90
5 1128x230x0 PEPPERANO Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 1 56.5kg 88
6 00x1410x07 DON’TBABYLON Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 13 56kg 87.5
7 x915x48062 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Larry Cassidy 12 56kg 87
8 1x356x1020 CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN (NZ) Anthony Freedman Jim Byrne 9 55.5kg 86
9 31x2851312 PLATINUM ANGEL Darren Weir Dean Yendall 15 55kg 86
10 472534x402 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Michael Cahill 17 54.5kg 84
11 4327x45587 OUR BEEBEE Rex Lipp Mark Du Plessis 18 54kg 83
12 2746x31656 RIVER RACER Les Ross Bobby El-Issa 16 54kg 83
13 9362151731 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Jake Bayliss 7 54kg 81
14 x5132x6601 MANAYA Michael Costa Ron Stewart 14 54kg 81
15 211x010601 BOLD GYPSY Garnett Taylor Tiffani Brooker 3 54kg 78
16 x56649x211 FOXY HOUSEWIFE David Vandyke Micheal Hellyer 10 54kg 73
17e 68x010x135 A MIST OPPORTUNITY Andrew Noblet Luke Tarrant 2 54kg 72.5
18e 50x259189x CONTRALTO Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne (late alt) 8 54kg 69
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.