Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday, 16 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3.5m, 950m-250m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 16-Jul-18 4:58PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 16-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 76

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:05PM HUNGERFORD HILL WINES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2125 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 704000935P TIME STALKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dean Jackson Adrian Layt 5 59kg 42
2 x3Lx167242 TYPHOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Aaron Bullock 8 59kg 53
3 0x45624121 HENDO’S MAGIC Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 7 57.5kg 59
4 960x723253 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 1 56.5kg
5 7503122975 LUDDENHAM LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4 55.5kg 46
6 56345x7544 POWER FROM WITHIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 2 54.5kg
7 04928x007 LITHELY Todd Howlett Andrew Gibbons 3 54kg
8 6970x08576 PLUS BELLE LA VIE Lauri Wray Bobby El-Issa 6 54kg
Race 2 - 1:40PM BIDFOOD NEWCASTLE MAIDEN PLATE (1570 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 76360 ANOTHER SONETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3 59kg
2 778 FIRST TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 2 59kg
3 3547x72346 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 10 59kg
4 3050328767 NANPOP Wanda Ings Adrian Layt 5 59kg
5 0x59409 NOBILITY Dean Jackson Serg Lisnyy 9 59kg
6 571 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 1 59kg
7 385x638445 TANGARRA EXPRESS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 4 59kg
8 07x0074 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 57kg
9 90x4592283 LARANTA Max Boland Ms Aimee Taylor 11 57kg
10 x527873830 LEXILOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Chris O'Brien 8 57kg
11 0x5342 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Mitchell Bell 0 57kg
12 55x00742 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 7 56.5kg
Race 3 - 2:15PM ADVANCED PEST CONTROL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1570 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 141x21 WHITE BOOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 4 59.5kg 59
2 546368x354 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup 0 56.5kg 53
3 x904201554 CHUCK’N’PAUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Andrew Gibbons 7 56.5kg 53
4 0x464x0013 VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 5 56.5kg 57
5 0x45062807 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 9 56kg 52
6 163817x572 SERIOUS DANCER Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 3 56kg 56
7 376x978925 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6 55kg 54
8 436x438479 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 8 54kg 50
9 7049624566 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 2 54kg 44
10 354784x788 MISS DENARI Mark Cross Ms Aimee Taylor 1 54kg 43
Race 4 - 2:50PM SENPOS POINT OF SALE 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Chris O'Brien 5 58kg
2 84 LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Grant Buckley 2 57.5kg
3 80 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 8 57kg
4 9 FLOSS’S DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 7 56kg
5 3 MIKURO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6 56kg
6 8 MISS EPORETTO BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Josh Adams 11 56kg
7 0 MISS MIGHTY MOUSE John Bannister Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 3 56kg
8 31 PLUCK AND LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 10 56kg
9 2 SHE’S MY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 4 56kg
10 6x6 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 1 55kg
11 4x4535 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Christian Reith 9 54.5kg
12 9089370 EULO MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean McHardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 12 54kg
Race 5 - 3:25PM RARITY WHOLESALE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 241938x587 STORM MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 9 62kg 57
2 376x317314 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 0 61.5kg 56
3 318x682x10 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 7 60.5kg 58
4 39x43415x ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies Mitchell Bell 0 59.5kg 52
5 16x26 HIGH RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1 59kg 55
6 600476x17 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry Aaron Bullock 0 59kg 51
7 45x20518 ALL ELLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 58.5kg 54
8 4504547553 EVONNE’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Chris O'Brien 3 58.5kg 54
9 252623x241 FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Andrew Gibbons 10 56.5kg 50
10 x7963686x5 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4 56.5kg 46
11 5x8747x690 SCARLET CAPE Garry Neale Andrew Banks 2 56.5kg 46
12 x82187x068 SAINT HELENA Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 8 56kg 49
13 3570x60089 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield James Innes Jnr 11 55.5kg 44
14 634x656332 MOSGIEL LUCY Matthew Robinson Grant Buckley 5 54kg 44
15e 601x397874 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6 54kg 36
Race 6 - 4:05PM CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dukes County): Deductions in $: Win 19c & Place 13c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 20c for 3rd.

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 99x32 AGGARWAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 0 59kg
2 7 HOITY TOITY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Josh Adams 6 58.5kg
3 960x3 ANAKYN DARAXES Richard Litt Andrew Banks 1 58kg
4 5 DUKES COUNTY John Bannister Adrian Layt 0 58kg
5 00 LANCASTER LAUREL Scott Wade Ms Aimee Taylor 10 57.5kg
6 68x46 SWEETEST EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 0 57.5kg
7 0x20274604 DREAMY DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11 57kg
8 56790223x9 SERKET Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 2 57kg
9 07069788x5 LE FABERGE Bob Milligan Mitchell Bell 7 56.5kg
10 x907x02008 MULBERRY LANE Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 12 56.5kg
11 x42387x0x1 NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 3 56.5kg
12 4245x040x3 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Deanne Panya 0 56.5kg
13 0482334x96 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Bobby El-Issa 8 56.5kg
14 6x65335352 UNCLE SAM Fred Cowell Ms Amelia Denby 5 56.5kg
15e 5390x70500 ALWAAJID Jason Waters Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 9 56.5kg
16e 077P IZZY OR IZNTHE Scott Wade Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4 56.5kg
Race 7 - 4:40PM EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 06192x7119 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Aaron Bullock 6 62kg 61
2 24x38x6x17 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 61kg 55
3 1782986x07 VALLESECO Benjamin Smith 0 61kg 55
4 4x1x RETRIBUTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 0 60kg 53
5 60x5757546 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 11 59.5kg 52
6 56x15960 THIRTY KNOTS BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale Adrian Layt 2 59.5kg 52
7 775764146x SHAPE OF YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry James Innes Jnr 0 58.5kg 50
8 3821x RUBEL Angela Davies Ms Amelia Denby 0 58kg 53
9 850x747652 SHALAMA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 9 56.5kg 46
10 59127270x0 ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer Travis Wolfgram 8 56.5kg 50
11 77x166x457 LANA’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Chris O'Brien 4 56kg 49
12 4x76x85081 PIERONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 7 56kg 49
13 7x510704x4 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 12 56kg 49
14 8x21262540 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 13 55.5kg 48
15e 1704776x78 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 5 54kg 44
16e 2474640073 SAMMI JAIN Dean McHardie Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1 54kg 44
17e x730836765 DEAD RECKONING Jeremy Sylvester Ms Aimee Taylor 10 54kg 41
18e 56307x6800 SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Ms Rachael Murray 3 54kg 41

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.