Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday, 14 July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5 Metres Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.69
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 16-Jul-18 1:13PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Finalised 14/7 - 7:45am. Late Rider R8 N19
Race 1 - 11:42AM SAVILLS SUNSHINE COAST Two Metro Wins Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Two Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4271x83007 CHARLIE BOY Tony Gollan Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 0 61kg 98
2 36x6529322 PRIVLAKA Robert Heathcote Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 3 59kg 94
3 300588x006 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Bradley Hudson Skye Bogenhuber 5 58kg 92
4 31126339x5 BOWIE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Ron Stewart 4 54kg 80
5 x377x45510 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida 0 54kg 79.5
6 2121917x63 REALLY REILLY Steven O'dea Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 2 54kg 78
7 03x7632541 YABA DABL DOYA Kenneth Deacon Michael Cahill 1 54kg 78
8 8513154694 FAST ARROW Mick Mair Ms Tegan Harrison 6 54kg 77
9 249x214211 BLUEBROOK Kelly Schweida 0 54kg 70
Race 2 - 12:17PM THOMPSON McNICHOL LAWYERS Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) after Race 1.    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 380x361280 ALASSAK Stuart Kendrick Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 0 59kg 73
2 x477430504 MANA Paul Jenkins Ms Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 1 59kg 79
3 23421189x7 MISHANI PHOENIX Diane Murphy Glen Colless 6 59kg 72
4 57x3185311 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR Norm Stephens 0 59kg 90
5 11290x1846 TAN TAT DIAMOND Steven O'dea Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 7 59kg 86
6 332x581513 SUPER SUAVE Liam Birchley Brad Stewart 3 57.5kg 78
7 36905x5615 FREQUENDLY Les Ross Jim Byrne 2 57kg 74.5
8 186x1007x2 QUEENOFTHEPIXIES Mick Mair Ms Tegan Harrison 5 57kg 72
9 28x1490271 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) David Fletcher Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 4 56kg 84
10 21x132x320 EXCEEDINGLY Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Jeff Lloyd 0 54.5kg 74
11 252x622431 JETSONIC Tony Gollan 0 54.5kg 71
Race 3 - 12:52PM LATITUDE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING BM90 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Tumbler) @ 12:52pm. Deductions in $: Win 38c & Place 21c for 1st, 23c for 2nd, 23c for 3rd.    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 87x1414033 IRISH CONSTABULARY John Symons & Sheila Laxon Ms Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 4 61kg 94
2 18118x1922 TARZAN Stuart Kendrick Ms Tegan Harrison 1 61kg 94
3 57x3185311 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR Norm Stephens Ron Stewart 2 59kg 90
4 x16x12x262 TUMBLER Barry Lockwood Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 0 59kg 94
5 250x1390x4 HARD STRIDE Tony Sears Emma Ljung 3 58kg 88
6 21111561x6 WELL SIGHTED Tony Sears Skye Bogenhuber 7 56kg 84
7 5111x51255 BONSHO Tony Sears Michael Cahill 5 54kg 82
8 36905x5615 FREQUENDLY Les Ross 0 54kg 74.5
9 53131x1337 TYCOON ZIP Shane L Smith Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 6 54kg 70
Race 4 - 1:27PM AQUARIUS REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x1899116 ARCHADE QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Mark Du Plessis 5 58kg
2 3712x WICKED WAYS QTIS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 0 57.5kg
3 8x23130 PARKO Scott Morrisey Ryan Wiggins 11 57kg
4 1x4 DESERT DIGBY QTIS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Matthew McGillivray 8 56.5kg
5 11 ZOUSTYLE Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 7 56.5kg
6 517 RED CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tom Bourke Ms Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 4 56kg
7 7x1038 ARCHER’S PARADOX QTIS Bonus Scheme David Murphy Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 12 55kg
8 450 HINANO QTIS Bonus Scheme Mick Mair Ms Tegan Harrison 9 55kg
9 516x6010 HOLDIN’ MY OWN QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Dale Smith 10 55kg
10 1453x2 RED DOULTON QTIS Bonus Scheme Natalie McCall Ron Stewart 3 55kg
11 3521x59 COSSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Wallace Larry Cassidy 6 54.5kg
12 439 AQUAGEM QTIS Bonus Scheme Alan Jones Michael Cahill 0 54kg
13 3 MILLION Brett Lunney & Thomas Lunney Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 1 54kg
14 35 ROSENDAHL RED QTIS Bonus Scheme Matt Kropp Rebecca Goldsbury (a3/52kg) 2 54kg
15 2x231 WINTER PASSAGE Stuart Kendrick Jim Byrne 0 54kg
Race 5 - 2:02PM COOPER SMALL CONSTRUCTION GROUP Class 6 Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 215438x007 MYSTICAL RENEGADE Matthew Dunn Michael Cahill 6 59kg 73
2 6911x56609 SERGEANT BLAST (NZ) Brian Smith Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 7 59kg 84
3 26049x4133 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) Trevor Miller Damian Browne 8 59kg 79
4 64x7336192 FIT FOR PURPOSE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 3 57.5kg 79.5
5 83335x7880 MONTEUX Chris Meagher Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 0 57.5kg 79
6 6341479744 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 2 57.5kg 76.5
7 5378x95528 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Jeff Lloyd 4 57.5kg 81
8 4x63422433 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Ms Tegan Harrison 0 57.5kg 92
9 x963121710 THE OVERDRAFT Robert Heathcote 0 57.5kg 69
10 560x675315 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Ron Stewart 0 57.5kg 76.5
11 10233263x5 IRISH OPTIMISM (IRE) Chris Waller Michael McNab 1 56kg 77
12 3104x02616 REALING Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 5 56kg 77.5
13 249x214211 BLUEBROOK Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 9 54kg 70
Race 6 - 2:42PM THE QUEEN'S CUP (Scaled - 3kg) (3200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $91,500, 2nd $30,750, 3rd $15,750, 4th $7,500, 5th $4,500GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1948x16313 MEGABLAST (NZ) Nigel Tiley Damian Browne 2 60kg 104
2 133x501282 ANTON EN AVANT Stephen Lee Matthew McGillivray 5 55.5kg 95
3 x64522x559 HONEY TOAST Ben Currie Michael Cahill 0 54kg 91
4 3x53742749 MY DIAMANTINE (NZ) Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 0 54kg 87
5 5x55745244 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Jeff Lloyd 3 54kg 85
6 x790x89811 PLOT TWIST (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Jim Byrne 7 54kg 85
7 17x4256617 SKYTREK Barry Lockwood Ms Stephanie Lacy (a) 6 54kg 81
8 0x83x89906 POP ’N’ SCOTCH Liam Birchley Ron Stewart 4 54kg 73
9 3481x04755 SKULDUGGERY Damien Batters Mark Du Plessis 1 54kg 67
Race 7 - 3:22PM SV PARTNERS Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 145521x187 CORDONED Kris Lees Larry Cassidy 10 59kg 70
2 252x622431 JETSONIC Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 1 59kg 71
3 9x0024L366 MISTOFFELEES Kevin Bodey Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 13 59kg 66
4 x13915x662 MR STRACHAN Stuart Kendrick Ryan Wiggins 0 59kg 67
5 215x100255 RAIDEN Kris Lees Jeff Lloyd 11 59kg 74
6 56x21x5170 ROB ROY Glenn Stockdale Michael Cahill 7 59kg 64
7 2x71103478 KING RAGNAR Robert R Wilson Ms Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 3 58.5kg 65
8 4x51172x0 THE MECHANIC David Vandyke Damian Browne 9 57.5kg 67
9 11x2 MAKES YOU THINK Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 5 57kg 65
10 325x40x180 SEDUCTIVE DREAM Tony Haydon Mark Du Plessis 0 57kg 67
11 10132x90 SPLITZ Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 2 57kg 64
12 7x1143 TOTALLY CHARMED Steven O'dea Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 4 57kg 63
13 2x53x26222 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan Jim Byrne 0 56kg 63
14 7x62313020 SEIZED Paul Butterworth Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 12 55.5kg 61
15 x623223x89 RED HEARTS Doug Roberts Ron Stewart 6 54kg 64
16 2396x21264 SHE’S A MITZY Carolyn Hickey Ms Tegan Harrison 8 54kg 61
Race 8 - 4:02PM FC LAWYERS 0 - 70 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x963121710 THE OVERDRAFT Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 8 59kg 69
2 25859x9328 BON ROCKET Michael Lakey Brad Stewart 7 58.5kg 68
3 576117x767 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Boris Thornton (a3/56kg) 1 58.5kg 68
4 91x6527218 SO INVINCIBLE Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0 58.5kg 69
5 9x710447x6 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 0 58kg 67
6 2253x28091 DAPPER ONE Les Ross Dale Smith 12 57.5kg 70
7 177224x083 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 0 57.5kg 66
8 8x44442249 ON DEMAND Pat Duff Glen Colless 10 57.5kg 66
9 2151484234 CHASE THE WIND John Dann Emma Ljung 5 57kg 69
10 318769x432 FASTA THAN LIGHT Pat Duff Ms Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 6 57kg 65
11 5211x33123 PRESSWAY Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 9 57kg 65
12 8F895x4x31 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Chris Anderson 0 57kg 69
13 2381623x70 LUNA FIORE Tony Gollan Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 3 56.5kg 68
14 616x853120 NATURAL FORCE Gary Doughty Ryan Wiggins 0 56.5kg 65
15 43122x9445 DEER MOUNTAIN Toby Edmonds Michael Cahill 4 56kg 67
16 x2572x1x20 DIDN’T MENTION IT David Vandyke Jim Byrne 11 54kg 64
17e 8418726575 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood 0 54kg 62
18e x319301326 THE REAL SPIEL Paul Butterworth Matthew McGillivray 13 55.5kg 62
19e 8298970150 GET ON Trevor Thomas Mark Du Plessis 2 54kg 60
Race 9 - 4:37PM RPS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $70,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd.

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x377x45510 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Jim Byrne 11 59.5kg 79.5
2 12x527414 BARGANNON QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Jeff Lloyd 3 54.5kg 69
3 2x3x211x70 ITALIA BELLA Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 0 54.5kg 73
4 x583151130 TOKORIKI LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Mark Du Plessis 6 54.5kg 69
5 1472718x00 TROMMELSCHLAGEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Taylor Marshall (a2/50kg) 15 54.5kg 69
6 43x10x1140 EMSIE IS A STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme David Vandyke Corey Bayliss (a3/48kg) 2 54kg 70
7 331243x126 CRYSTAL AMOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Larry Cassidy 14 54kg 68
8 31x3122 CHAPTER AND VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Matthew McGillivray 5 54kg 67
9 422x241519 DON’T STUTTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 4 54kg 66
10 1x853x1941 SACRED REBEL Chris Waller Skye Bogenhuber 1 54kg 66
11 616x853120 NATURAL FORCE QTIS Bonus Scheme Gary Doughty Ms Tegan Harrison 13 54kg 65
12 11x3632 ENTERPRISE MARCH QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Ron Stewart 12 54kg 64
13 x53614x315 SIR BARNABUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Michael Cahill 8 54kg 64
14 132229x968 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Dale Smith 9 54kg 63
15 10 TZIPORAH QTIS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ms Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 7 54kg 63
16 355x62187 WRAPPED P J Balzen & N Tanti Jag Guthmann-Chester (a2/53kg) 10 54kg 62
17e 53140x7995 WEEKEND SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote 0 54kg 60
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.