Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday, 14 July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 13-Jul-18 10:39AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Jul-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Jul-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 63

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 12:48PM COWRA ROTARY CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x44x682915 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 2 63.5kg 55
2 8360603734 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6 61.5kg 51
3 316x507x47 KINGSTON John Higgins Ken Dunbar 1 60.5kg 49
4 1153871094 MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3 60kg 48
5 5170608069 PARTY BAG Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 4 60kg 48
6 25x0449042 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 55.5kg 39
7 8x87040x27 BLINKIN TRYING Samantha McDonald 7 54kg 36
Race 2 - 1:23PM COWRA SERVICES CLUB F&M BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/07/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0963221214 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8 61kg 53
2 10306x5804 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 6 60kg 51
3 7280x82500 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 1 58.5kg 48
4 7x85184966 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57kg 45
5 978x41000x ZAFEERA Janelle Galea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7 57kg 45
6 0x8x214550 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Samantha McDonald 4 56kg 43
7 9x00x1730 MEG’S GEM Steven Wilson Bryan Murphy 3 55.5kg 42
8 4677009080 UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5 54kg 39
Race 3 - 1:58PM COWRA WINE SHOW CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x6444347x ATUM Bernie Kelly Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 60kg 54
2 x32584x243 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Bryan Murphy 3 57.5kg 49
3 910 MARLEY GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Rogers 5 56kg 50
4 815242990x USAIN BROCKSTAR Graeme Murray Michael Heagney 4 55.5kg 45
5 3767x12334 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries Ms Kacie Chater 7 55kg 48
6 0x68312x00 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2 54.5kg 47
7 x086422x84 M’LADY GRACE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 8 54kg 42
8 3097812x7x YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Daniel Pitomac 10 54kg 41
9 90988x6358 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 1 54kg 39
10 5504687430 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 6 54kg 35
Race 4 - 2:38PM BEECHER WOOL SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP (950 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x207x2263 BYZANTIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 11 59kg
2 HERE AND NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 59kg
3 23xL26 JETGIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin 16 59kg
4 STAR EXPRESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 7 59kg
5 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Simone Vella (a3/50kg) 9 59kg
6 NUFFINBUT COURAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Hackett 8 57kg
7 TINY TERROR Ron Weston & John Nisbet 12 57kg
8 30x EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1 56.5kg
9 646x90 SILENT OATH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 4 56.5kg
10 5 ZARWRINKLES Neil Osborne Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 10 56.5kg
11 47x6 TIFFONI Matthew Dale Simon Miller 6 56kg
12 0x9 JUMENT ALEZANE Robert Leitner Bryan Murphy 14 55kg
13e 80 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 13 55kg
14e 99x6624474 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3 55kg
15e 00x083884x BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5 55kg
16e 5x77699x28 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson 15 55kg
Race 5 - 3:18PM JAMIESON'S JOINERY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GAZAM Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 1 59kg
2 804 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Anthony Cavallo 4 59kg
3 00x30097x LANKAN CONNECTION Andrew Molloy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 2 59kg
4 207004x337 STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson James Rogers 3 59kg
5 0x65x43 TERAGAZE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 8 59kg
6 Lx08 BERRY TASTY Peter W Stanley Daniel Pitomac 10 57kg
7 3227580269 BODICE Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14 57kg
8 0x BON ATTITUDE Terry J Fahey Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 57kg
9 4 CHASING WATERFALLS Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 12 57kg
10 67050x94 KOZARSKA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 13 57kg
11 6549x88 KRUPTEASE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Michael Heagney 15 57kg
12 95x730x760 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Richard Bensley 16 57kg
13 8x5990x640 SEISHIN Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 9 57kg
14 87x8996x STAR CATCHER Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5 57kg
15e 970x50 SPY’S SHADOW Sharon Jeffries Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg), (late alt) 6 59kg
16e x66x9705x9 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper Simon Miller 11 57kg
Race 6 - 3:58PM COWRA COMMUNITY CHEST CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1375 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0709x56111 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8 59.5kg 56
2 2867227722 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10 56.5kg 54
3 x7252329x1 AMARE George Wright Anthony Cavallo 5 56kg 53
4 x583131408 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Michael Heagney 4 55.5kg 52
5 847x663450 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9 54kg 49
6 x6513340x0 LUGARD ROAD Peter W Stanley Andrew Banks 11 54kg 49
7 8550666253 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6 54kg 46
8 4604369413 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 2 54kg 45
9 650410x640 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 54kg 45
10 93813x3678 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Geovani Castillo 1 54kg 44
11 45x0860497 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 12 54kg 39
12 x098936090 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 3 54kg 38

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.