Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Tuesday, 16 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m 1000m-850m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 12-Jan-18 9:54AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 12-Jan-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 16-Jan-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:15PM XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7 BABBINBOON BOY Michelle Fleming Terry Green 8 58.5kg
2 4 BIG SURPRISE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 7 58.5kg
3 0 BOY KITTEN Steven Sampson Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5 58.5kg
4 58x1 TRY A LIL HARDER Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 9 57.5kg
5 0048 COCHISE WARRIOR Sue Bigg Josh Oliver 1 57kg
6 0x40358622 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3 56.5kg
7 INVINCIBLE THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0 56.5kg
8 LA BOUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 56.5kg
9 x07x0x2549 BOLD RULES Graeme Brooker Ms Leanne G Henry 4 56kg
10 7x9x65 EMILY’S SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6 56kg
11 4x0476 IMABARMAN Neville McCarthy Jodi Worley 10 56kg
12 x83x0490x3 MR PAUL Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 56kg
Race 2 - 1:50PM GUNNEDAH TAXIS & CABS - NEW YEAR'S RESOLUTION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111x3752x2 LANDUAR Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 59.5kg 61
2 909x39x111 BARR HILL Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1 58kg 62
3 x4843816x4 SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 3 56.5kg 59
4 61734190x3 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 6 54kg 51
5 8x2100x007 MIDGE George Woodward Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 2 54kg 47
6 14816x9706 SECRET CITY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 8 54kg 45
7 4025174x58 HALF PENNY Mark Hatch Paul Payne 7 54kg 41
8 9x70754255 SNASYBIRD Samantha McDonald Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5 54kg 40
Race 3 - 2:25PM TAB HAVE A QUADDIE AT GUNNEDAH CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Assault'n'bathory) $26 @ 2:25pm. Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 3c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 3c for 3rd.

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Billy Cray 0 59kg
2 0295x4642 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 0 59kg
3 67560x9025 DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Josh Oliver 4 59kg
4 7x68x55241 FROGMARCH Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 59kg
5 0x97790943 HE’S SOME BOY Adam Vine Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 1 59kg
6 70x979x837 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Shane S Arnold 3 59kg
7 09 TICKET TO CHINA Neil Jones Allan Chau 9 59kg
8 0x04 CUTIE NAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Matthew Paget 7 57.5kg
9 980x8 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 5 57.5kg
10 0x8x06 LORD WHISKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 8 57.5kg
11 6 NOVA PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 0 57.5kg
12 2x522 SALTY RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Ben Looker 6 57.5kg
13e 0048 COCHISE WARRIOR Sue Bigg 0 59kg
Race 4 - 3:05PM TAB.COM.AU F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 70 BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE Stephen Dixon Ms Melissa Brown 11 58kg
2 766x440039 CELONA Gavin Groth Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 1 58kg
3 5055x72452 CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Matthew Paget 4 58kg
4 326x3003x3 DIVINE BROWN Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 2 58kg
5 4x88395466 GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 12 58kg
6 7x60267x51 LOVE FOR WILLOW Rodney Northam Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5 58kg
7 6x88 PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ms Rachael Murray 3 58kg
8 7x770x0 RONA MIST Phillip Boyd Billy Cray 10 58kg
9 4725 STUNNER Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 0 58kg
10 09450 CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 6 56.5kg
11 24 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Allan Chau 7 56.5kg
12 595 THINKYOUCANDANCE Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 9 56.5kg
13e 89 QUEEN ISLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 56.5kg
14e 6x7306097x STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 58kg
15e 09975x0657 JOSIE MAE Philip Duffy Vad Bolozhinskyi (late alt) 8 58kg
16e 0x00x009 RHODOPIS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 0 58kg
Race 5 - 3:45PM GJC FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +2.0KG) (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 26x3676121 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 8 59kg 53
2 6411428x24 SHRAPELLI Allan Kehoe Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 2 59kg 57
3 733724x512 AYDA George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6 57.5kg 54
4 893x128623 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Grant Buckley 3 57.5kg 50
5 474581x371 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 0 57kg 49
6 x175x30305 ZETASTAR Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 4 57kg 49
7 586x317231 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair 0 56kg 47
8 x19630x70x LUCKY VISION Mark Mason 0 56kg 47
9 x027512262 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 55.5kg 49
10 5187807x57 LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9 54.5kg 48
11 76442103x9 MISHANI ISTANA Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 54.5kg 48
12 74041973x6 CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 11 54kg 47
13e 8478420830 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Leanne G Henry 10 54kg 44
14e 68669x58x0 PARADALE Wayne Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 5 54kg 42
15e 224541x940 SHE’S WILD Samantha McDonald Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 54kg 42
16e 95770x8498 YOUNG AMERICA Mark Hatch Geoffrey Snowden (late alt) 7 54kg 41
Race 6 - 4:20PM FUNCTIONS @ RIVERSIDE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0642351x PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 1 59kg 53
2 4x38312 IT’S RELATIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2 58.5kg 55
3 66x102732 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin 9 58.5kg 52
4 7106x ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 6 56.5kg 51
5 93530x1900 APROCHIER Paul Grills Matthew Paget 7 56kg 47
6 24x2744253 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair 11 56kg 47
7 0051 BULLET POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Josh Oliver 4 55.5kg 49
8 3459x1285 SAFE HARBOUR Peter Sinclair 13 54.5kg 48
9 77352x8321 WOODBINE MISS Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 5 54.5kg 48
10 6x70x65106 CHARDONERI Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 12 54kg 47
11 7019x76044 ANARCHY ROCK Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 15 54kg 42
12 102x738654 SILVER ART Michelle Fleming Terry Green 10 54kg 42
13 x48904x836 SOLAR RAY Ian Holland Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 14 54kg 38
14 90x6006 BLINKIN NOODLES Stephen Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 8 54kg 32
15e 49350x7440 ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Jodi Worley (late alt) 3 54kg 31
Race 7 - 4:55PM MPC EARTHMOVING - GJC SUMMER CUP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 140049x888 SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Allan Chau 11 62kg 67
2 2811340x90 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 61kg 65
3 42x7572545 MR SMART Stephen Farley 14 60kg 63
4 4814152x19 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 10 59.5kg 62
5 173111x628 HOOGE Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 13 58.5kg 64
6 8x25511143 WARWICK AVENUE Zach Hatch Josh Oliver 6 58.5kg 60
7 2x21810x7 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 8 57.5kg 58
8 763x398x97 PROANE Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 15 56.5kg 56
9 x94108x483 MISSING IN ACTION (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Leanne G Henry 1 54.5kg 52
10 8x05960114 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5 54kg 55
11 x745765015 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 2 54kg 51
12 55350x9965 CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Terry Green 3 54kg 42
13 6289296504 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 7 54kg 41
14 500x970800 MOUSSEUX George Woodward Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 12 54kg 38
15e 0x89940224 GRANDMASTER DASH Adam Vine Jodi Worley 9 54kg 36
Race 8 - 5:35PM REDIGUARD.COM.AU - GJC SUMMER STAMPEDE BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 81541127x3 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Ken Dunbar 1 61kg 54
2 03x6022x68 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 17 60.5kg 53
3 668x1 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Billy Cray 13 59.5kg 51
4 59903213x4 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 7 59kg 54
5 430x121914 CAN’T SKATE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 12 58.5kg 53
6 90x5338x0x STARK LUCK Paul Grills Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 15 58kg 48
7 072954970x SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers Ms Leanne G Henry 10 58kg 48
8 05x1 LE DAZZLE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 6 57.5kg 51
9 9430958x7x UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Kacie Chater 9 57.5kg 47
10 47416x2235 COOL STINGER Nathan Sinclair Craig Franklin 4 57kg 46
11 x95440480x GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 11 57kg 46
12 6077077x21 SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 57kg 50
13 7x97894487 GRAND FEELING Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 5 55kg 46
14 33374860x0 LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 18 55kg 46
15e 786x52x2x1 LIBERTY PARK Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 2 57kg 46
16e 7567583223 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 14 57kg 46
17e 6557863x63 ROULETTE BELLE Dean Mchardie Matthew Paget 16 54.5kg 45
18e x7090838x1 MANABAR Cody Morgan 3 55kg 42

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.