Wellington: Wellington Racing Club Sunday, 14 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 11-Jan-18 10:06AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Jan-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 14-Jan-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 81

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:55PM QUAINS LIQUOR BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

Official Comments: Rail Comment: Normal, Late Scratching (Divine Design) $51, 51.00 (5) 2W 2P (1) 3P (3) 2P

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0536472x2 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 9 60.5kg 54
2 3534404x11 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0 60kg 53
3 x640x255x3 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4 59.5kg 52
4 4239x087x8 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 2 59kg 55
5 377x106811 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 8 58.5kg 54
6 575265x384 RAHEEN LADY Connie Greig Michael Hackett 6 58.5kg 54
7 66800x8595 ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Paul Payne 1 57.5kg 48
8 24x17 BRYAN’S BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 10 56.5kg 53
9 1x5x8x3510 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 7 56kg 45
10 25330x644x DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Shaun Guymer 0 54kg 43
11 x183007056 GOLDEN TWIST Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 5 54kg 40
12 620857x729 GALLANT DRAGON Mark Stapleford Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3 54kg 32
Race 2 - 2:30PM WELLINGTON BOOT 8TH APRIL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1781386055 GRONKY Graham Payne Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 4 60.5kg 54
2 2840x69061 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 9 59.5kg 52
3 66842x3841 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 3 58kg 49
4 4224x21 AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8 57.5kg 52
5 3x445x4960 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2 57.5kg 52
6 461366x044 NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 10 57kg 51
7 1x4x779x23 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 1 57kg 47
8 x691480x78 IMAGE FIRST Darren Hyde Ms Leanne G Henry 7 56.5kg 46
9 7464328564 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 5 55.5kg 48
10 02602400x6 SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6 54kg 42
Race 3 - 3:05PM MUDGEE MACHINERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x20x TRAP Jim McMillan Allan Chau 1 59kg
2 0228 KRUG Mark Stapleford Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2 58kg
3 48x63 ODDFELLOW (NZ) Gayna Williams Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 7 57.5kg
4 8 PRECIOUS ARLI Terry J Fahey Shaun Guymer 12 57kg
5 0295x464 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 5 56.5kg
6 07x9037047 ALWAYS A LADY Michael Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 15 56kg
7 544 BELLS ’N’ BOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 11 56kg
8 x509758763 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 8 56kg
9 077 MISS BO Michael C Lynch 9 56kg
10 57674930x3 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3 56kg
11 586699x087 RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 13 56kg
12 800x645052 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 16 56kg
13e 47x679 LORD TYRION Andy Perrett Paul Payne 14 56kg
14e 359x008 KILLA MOOVZ Stephen Gleeson 10 56kg
15e x0772460x8 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens 4 56kg
16e 2502499x67 BLAKE STREET Sally Torrens 6 56kg
Race 4 - 3:40PM KB CONCRETE WELLINGTON MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0950x488x8 JOE REX Bryan W Dixon Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 2 59kg
2 373x806825 LORD MIJ George Wright 16 59kg
3 5x322247x2 WAKE UP CASS George Wright Rasit Yetimova 11 59kg
4 60x3 WANTED TRIO Bruce Parker Allan Chau 7 59kg
5 RISK AND REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 18 57.5kg
6 0 ALLEE KAT Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 10 57kg
7 5 ANGEL HAWK David J Smith Shaun Guymer 6 57kg
8 97958x FEEL THE JOY Rodney Robb Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 9 57kg
9 77x72 GO GO GIO Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 14 57kg
10 472 STUNNER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 1 57kg
11 000x4080x7 SUE’S SUN Bridget Jones Andrew Banks 8 57kg
12 3209x9350x YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Shaun Guymer 17 57kg
13 070 TAN TAT TAN TRUM Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 15 55.5kg
14 TOORAK BEAUTY Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 13 55.5kg
15e 0 JUNGLE MELODY Leslie Bryant Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 5 55.5kg
16e 60x STRADA LANE Peter W Stanley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3 55.5kg
17e 09 GO CHARLIE GO Micaela Wheeler Paul Payne 4 57kg
18e 04x23000x BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy 12 57kg
Race 5 - 4:15PM PETER MILLING & CO CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 746x783541 DIZZY SPELL Bryan W Dixon Ken Dunbar 8 59kg 48
2 3755586234 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 3 59kg 43
3 860x4901 DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 6 57kg 46
4 x1972284x4 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 13 57kg 38
5 271522x765 NURTURE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 12 57kg 55
6 12346x4648 SECRET MISTRESS Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 9 57kg 47
7 x704748941 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5 57kg 38
8 x368x54030 NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Ms Kacie Adams 15 56.5kg
9 6825354544 QUIRION Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 4 56.5kg
10 3402033070 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Allan Chau 7 56.5kg
11 459290x090 BLISS POINT Mark Schmetzer Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 10 54.5kg
12 70x95x52 SHE WON’T LEAVE Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 16 54.5kg
13e 9973745655 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Ms Kacie Chater 1 59kg 29
14e 9800700903 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 11 54.5kg
15e 068x469955 PAINTED FLOWERS Clint Lundholm 14 54.5kg
16e 0x63 BIG COLTON Michael Mulholland 2 56.5kg
Race 6 - 4:50PM JARED WYKES ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x21810x7 KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 13 61kg 58
2 70x4727113 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Robbie Dolan (a3/49kg) 9 59kg 54
3 x88018x414 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 7 58.5kg 53
4 31066x0962 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Andrew Banks 10 58kg 52
5 175x035812 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy Allan Chau 2 56.5kg 49
6 30x0280079 ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1 55kg 50
7 0486582821 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 3 54kg 48
8 8940x80015 FELICETTE Connie Greig Paul Payne 5 54kg 45
9 7750810063 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6 54kg 44
10 229x856656 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 4 54kg 43
11 0080600556 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Billy Cray 8 54kg 40
12 8088003866 BELOW THE BELT Samantha McDonald Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11 54kg 36
13e 7344435292 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 12 54kg 43
Race 7 - 5:25PM HELPEM SHEARING CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40x8584694 DOUBLE DUX Graham Payne 13 59kg 52
2 426x31437x CEASELESS Denis Consadine Andrew Banks 5 58kg 50
3 x00098x0x9 MAGIC IS MIGHT Jim McMillan Allan Chau 1 57kg 48
4 38x7000162 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 12 56kg 50
5 18448508x6 INCISION Justin W Stanley Ronald Simpson (a4/48kg) 7 56kg 46
6 350x132050 PUREST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 10 55.5kg 49
7 4588x40239 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 3 55kg 44
8 7851203635 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Chelsea Ings (a2/53.5kg) 4 54kg 45
9 3x415446x0 SPIRIT OF AN ANGEL Bridget Jones Billy Cray 2 54kg 45
10 586742540x COOP ’N’ DEMP Collen Thurston Rasit Yetimova 8 54kg 41
11 2025084755 STATO Leslie Bryant Shaun Guymer 9 54kg 40
12 606000x701 WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6 54kg 40
13 9474948237 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 14 54kg 38
14 3045735736 CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11 54kg 38

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.