Bell: Bell Race Club Saturday, 06 January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 06-Jan-18 8:55AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 04-Jan-18 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 06-Jan-18 8:45AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Interim 6/1 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:40PM DALBY RURAL SUPPLIES/EDGAR & WOOD/PACIFIC SEEDS Maiden Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x5559037 MONTEAL JOE Gary Teal Wayne O'Connell 15 58.5kg
2 OUR MATE TURTLE Barry Reardon Shannon Apthorpe 14 58.5kg
3 659848x475 THE PONTSTER Les Ross Madeleine Wishart (a4/51kg) 2 58.5kg
4 879077x753 WAITING GAME Glenn Richardson Hannah English (a0/48kg) 3 58.5kg
5 6 BOLD CROSSING Garnett Taylor Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 10 57kg
6 8643L GOLD CROWN Bevan Johnson Mr Adin Thompson (a4/52kg) 9 57kg
7 60 HE’S ROCKING Wendy Bannerot Kelly Gates 5 57kg
8 08 ALA DI BRONZE Ben Waldron 16 56.5kg
9 x763565246 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 12 56.5kg
10 0x6x MISS DRUMBEATS Ron Drysdale Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 8 56.5kg
11 RED RIOT Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Jason Missen 1 56.5kg
12 670x2298 WAKOOL Gilbert Baker Joshua King 6 56.5kg
13e 998x DRUMS OF THUNDER Jennifer Spencer Les Tilley 13 58.5kg
14e 9x76 SUPREME SPIRIT Sheree Mcewan 7 56.5kg
15e x03836P889 PET DRAGON John Hearne 4 56.5kg
16e 70x5586 MAGEQUILL Troy Pascoe 11 56.5kg
Race 2 - 2:20PM ELDERS/A&B GRAINS/DALBY LEAGUES CLUB Class B Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x6x1321742 BRAX Grant Arnold Todd Banks 15 61kg 56
2 15x5 MISS MILES Garnett Taylor Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 10 58kg 54
3 222217P525 HARVEY DENT Harry Richardson Madeleine Wishart (a4/51kg) 4 57.5kg 49
4 72665x5478 LAKE ARGYLE Shane L Smith Wayne O'Connell 11 57.5kg 49
5 3332x22471 RUMBA LAARA Tom Dougall Joshua King 2 57kg 52
6 5724321x48 DENMAN DUDE Ben Waldron Les Tilley 16 56kg 46
7 0x6922x348 BENEVOLENT LAD Jemimah Forde Shannyn Barlow (a4/51.5kg) 13 55.5kg 45
8 35x77x31 HUMDRUM Stephen Kirkwood Rebecca Williams 7 55kg 51
9 7541296372 BALLINA BAY Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 5 55kg 45
10 3169x78079 BROWN LINES Graham Blake Hannah English (a0/48kg) 12 55kg 43
11 4829328176 SMOOTH VELVET Wendy Bannerot Kelly Gates 6 55kg 43
12 800x509508 PARELEMA Michael Hemmings Melody O'Brien 9 55kg 42
13e 517x867056 MOUNTAIN RETREAT Barry Fitzgerald Mr Adin Thompson (a4/52kg) 14 55kg 41
14e x345x46263 BURKETOWN LARRIKIN Norma King 1 55kg 40
15e 24x53344x4 GET OUTA UTAH Ronald Heilbronn 3 55kg 39
16e 0000905307 STORM ANCHOR Ron Drysdale 8 55kg 34
Race 3 - 3:00PM WESTERN DOWNS REGIONAL COUNCIL WAMBO CUP BenchMark 65 Handicap (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $9,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, 4th $450
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 95404342x5 KING COBIA Rodney Hay Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 2 62kg 69
2 263x1x6637 BAKER BOY Brenton Andrew Billie-Rose Derbyshire 11 61kg 67
3 50416759x7 FLAVIAN Shane L Smith Wayne O'Connell 1 61kg 67
4 323x517531 HEZA CHUMLEY Tom Dougall Madeleine Wishart (a4/51kg) 5 61kg 67
5 721130x546 PICK OF THE PUBS David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 3 59kg 63
6 x354x71941 EXSTRATUM Bevan Johnson Mr Adin Thompson (a4/52kg) 9 58.5kg 66
7 71237x1234 MUSIC SCENE David Reynolds Shannyn Barlow (a4/51.5kg) 10 58.5kg 62
8 6331223735 GUD ONYA Geoffrey Schrader Les Tilley 12 58kg 61
9 6422644224 NOOR DROPPER Warren Morriss Hannah English (a0/48kg) 7 55.5kg 60
10 48x5412466 SILVER SCREEN Kevin Kemp Ms Nicole Lentini (a3/55kg) 6 55kg 54
11 541414x154 WONDERFUL WALLY Craig Smith Shannon Apthorpe 8 55kg 52
12 1263966659 DUBLEO’S LAD Gilbert Baker Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 4 55kg 49
Race 4 - 3:50PM KELLCO LIVESTOCK/WARWICK CREDIT UNION/WINDSOR HOTEL QTIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 98535x236 BONDI BATTLE QTIS Bonus Scheme John Hearne Shannon Apthorpe 6 58.5kg
2 x0023x5307 DRUMMLE QTIS Bonus Scheme Norma King Shannyn Barlow (a4/51.5kg) 13 58.5kg
3 9x97003579 ELDARION Geoffrey Schrader Les Tilley 3 58.5kg
4 7 BRAYD HEART Shane L Smith Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 2 57kg
5 CRAIGLEA SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme Les Ross Madeleine Wishart (a4/51kg) 4 57kg
6 770x2 COCKTAILSALLAROUND QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter Overell Hannah English (a0/48kg) 10 56.5kg
7 x763565246 CRAFTY AQUILA David Reynolds Leeanne McCoy 14 56.5kg
8 99x0x89x44 CYCLONE MIA Tony K Williams Jason Missen 5 56.5kg
9 07630844x8 HONEY BABE Malcolm Bailey Melody O'Brien 8 56.5kg
10 LINE UP QTIS Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe 7 55kg
11 27x486x6 MRS QUIGLEY QTIS Bonus Scheme Craig Smith 15 55kg
12 4 SPEZIA LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 12 55kg
13e 8x DREAM CAPTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Billie-Rose Derbyshire 1 58.5kg
14e 9x96x RISK ADVISOR Shane Burns Wayne O'Connell 11 58.5kg
15e 8677x ELEGANT MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme Barry Fitzgerald Mr Adin Thompson (a4/52kg) 9 56.5kg
16e 0640866955 AGUERO QTIS Bonus Scheme Warren Morriss 16 58.5kg
Race 5 - 4:30PM LANDMARK/CARRICK ALAND ACCOUNTANTS/SINGH TRANSPORT BenchMark 50 Hcp (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $7,000.1st $4,550, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32342118x3 DANGEROUS DANICA Tom Dougall Madeleine Wishart (a4/51kg) 5 62.5kg 59
2 3136084943 JEPTOO Bradley Hudson Hannah Phillips (a1.5/55kg) 9 61kg 56
3 8x25553175 MAN OVERBOARD Gary Maroney Wayne O'Connell 8 60.5kg 51
4 7770127261 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Jackie Crompton Les Tilley 7 60kg 50
5 7x94853365 HIZOU Patrick Sexton Shannyn Barlow (a4/51.5kg) 2 60kg 50
6 025x6938Px ASK AUDREY Patrick Sexton Melody O'Brien 3 58.5kg 54
7 120x903386 KINGSMITH FLYER Norma King Joshua King 4 57kg 44
8 x721931475 SOLARTEK Bevan Johnson Robert Faehr 1 57kg 48
9 5697x57776 MOLLY MIYAKO Wendy Bannerot Kelly Gates 11 56.5kg 47
10 6x0677x057 JETTY BETTY Jai Phillips Ms Nicole Lentini (a3/55kg) 10 56kg 46
11 7x5923835x WONDERFUL TESS Craig Smith Shannon Apthorpe 12 55kg 40
12 0x922668x8 SONADOR CELLAR John Mott Brooke Stower (a0/53kg) 6 55kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.