Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday, 11 December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m from 1400m to WP, True the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Mon 10-Dec-18 4:45PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 07-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 11-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 98

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:20PM ANTHONY WISELY CONSTRUCTIONS OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/12/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5968x289x4 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 7 64.5kg 89
2 x5714372x3 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Nick Souquet 2 60kg 80
3 2411x64585 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Michael Travers 3 54.5kg 69
4 59x02756x7 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 4 54kg 69
5 3157x6x352 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 5 54kg 67
6 422807x121 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 6 54kg 50kg 53
7 4343482246 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 54kg 44
Race 2 - 1:55PM SHEATHER'S PAINTING & DECORATING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x LEFTOVER DIAMOND Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 7 58.5kg
2 8 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Shaun Guymer 6 58kg
3 62 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 56kg
4 3 MISS CROMPTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 56kg
5 CHERRO Craig Widdison Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 1 55.5kg
6 DATAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Souquet 9 55.5kg 56kg
7 6x55 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 8 55.5kg
8 x699624708 BRICONI Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 12 55kg
9 0756x208 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Michael Travers 13 55kg
10 49 GREEN HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 4 55kg
11 69 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 10 55kg
12 7x5833x599 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 14 55kg 53.5kg
13 0x LARMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 11 55kg
14 25x50693x0 MEL BEA Michael C Lynch Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5 55kg 53kg
Race 3 - 2:35PM JGW HARVEST MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x328 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 16 59kg
2 5673756x42 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) John Bateman Richard Bensley 8 59kg
3 0057x27308 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 9 59kg
4 33x0799x47 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 13 59kg
5 92426x6322 LUGA LAD Nick Olive Brendan Ward 14 59kg
6 9902285x79 ROMINGAL Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 17 59kg
7 8x0x4339x5 WELLETSDOIT (GB) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 59kg
8 78x SAMARA’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 1 57.5kg
9 806893 REWARDING GIRL Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 5 57kg
10 9064562423 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy 12 57kg
11 46 IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 7 55.5kg 54kg
12 40x76x0734 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer 15 55.5kg
13 9x002 LAYERCAKE Cheryl McNamara Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6 55.5kg
14 98450960 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Amanda Masters 3 55.5kg
15e 0x458x3004 STAFFORD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (late alt) 2 59kg
16e 7x5833x599 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 4 59kg
17e 69 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 11 55.5kg
Race 4 - 3:10PM SUEZ AUSTRALIA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4519x123x2 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 2 60kg 64
2 4x23x13151 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 10 60kg 58kg 64
3 275277x452 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 58kg 60
4 124x131x0x DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 57kg 62
5 32x6558086 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5 54.5kg 53
6 124x145882 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 9 54kg 55
7 3x701116x5 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Bryan Murphy 4 54kg 52
8 0417703382 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3 54kg 52kg 51
9 513933256x ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Shaun Guymer 6 54kg 50
10 0716064395 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Ms Winona Costin 1 54kg 47
Race 5 - 3:45PM BYRNE TRAILERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +0.5KG) (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43302750x8 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 6 59kg 57.5kg 53
2 4270561x42 IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter Richard Bensley 1 59kg 53
3 x341359x35 TRAFFIC COP Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 8 57.5kg 50
4 60x83741 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Bryan Murphy 5 57kg 49
5 2416534464 AEDESIA Martin Stein Simon Miller 2 56.5kg 52
6 26723x3261 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 56kg 47
7 0x107848 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7 54.5kg 48
8 36455x1607 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 10 54kg 47
9 0367955x70 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3 54kg 52.5kg 42
10 x307602205 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 11 54kg 52kg 41
11 0786048040 MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Amanda Masters 9 54kg 33
Race 6 - 4:20PM KEOUGH'S PLANT HIRE TED RYDER PRELUDE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/12/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31296x6746 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 6 61kg 78
2 59486140x8 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 1 59kg 57kg 74
3 6x33234123 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 8 58.5kg 73
4 311367x960 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 5 57.5kg 71
5 900x312390 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 56.5kg 69
6 x550871455 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 9 56kg 54.5kg 72
7 41446x0636 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 2 55kg 70
8 122x5x7114 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 4 54kg 63
9 4259605187 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7 54kg 52kg 63
10 0103480322 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 54kg 60
11 3163x88636 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Ms Winona Costin 10 54kg 59
Race 7 - 4:55PM CRICHTON CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 020x694033 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a4/49kg) 1 61.5kg 57.5kg 59
2 1501218572 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 60kg 56
3 5146x36862 GRIDDLEBONE Donna Grisedale Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4 59kg 54
4 x088396x32 MAGIC THOR Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 9 58kg 52
5 7390x714 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 10 57kg 55.5kg 50
6 0x96185107 GREYFELL Paul Facoory Ms Winona Costin 7 57kg 50
7 6191x35647 ALBA GU BRATH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 5 55.5kg 47
8 70x5314362 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11 55.5kg 51
9 8064137x35 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 8 55.5kg 47
10 56x9819214 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 3 54.5kg 45
11 0329702494 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Michael Heagney 2 54kg 45
Race 8 - 5:35PM WAGGA COUNTRY COTTAGES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Probable Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 431x16 CARRUTHERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Nick Souquet 17 59kg 61
2 0213x23241 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 59kg 58
3 3x2260x171 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 14 59kg 58
4 0062826723 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 11 57kg 54
5 31x7289193 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 56.5kg 53
6 51658x4275 TE ATA Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 16 56kg 57kg 56
7 0x34818 TITIAN STORM John Marzol Richard Bensley (late alt) 12 56kg 52
8 5x10x4 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer 3 55kg 53
9 86610136x5 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 15 55kg 54
10 x1532560x2 LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 8 54kg 52
11 010223x393 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 2 54kg 52
12 49x41456 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick Simon Miller 9 54kg 54.5kg 51
13 2185778x67 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 5 54kg 48
14 0031500x77 FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6 54kg 52kg 47
15 448x81x455 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Phil Sweeney Michael Travers 13 54kg 46
16 90906x8676 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 10 54kg 52.5kg 42
17e 8878804338 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Racha Cuneen 1 54kg 37

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.