Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 14 April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 11-Apr-18 2:59PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 11-Apr-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Apr-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 138

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 11:25AM CHINA HORSE CLUB MILE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/04/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51 MUSWELLBROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 1 58kg
2 1x48x00 LEGISLATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 12 57.5kg
3 5431 MOMENTUM FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Michael Walker 13 57.5kg
4 501 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Blake Shinn 7 57kg
5 0x23x3 SOKUDO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4 57kg
6 3x332642 ARISTOCRATIC MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 2 56.5kg
7 4374 VEGA ONE John P Thompson Michael Dee 11 56.5kg
8 231 CRISTAL EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 5 56kg
9 41780 FUTOOH BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 6 56kg
10 35x62 RHEINGAU BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9 56kg
11 0x422 BOLD ARIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joao Moreira 8 55.5kg
12 9231 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3 55.5kg
13 43 PEACEFUL SOLUTION Robert Kingston Corey Brown 10 54kg
Race 2 - 12:05PM THE AGENCY SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/04/2018 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12310x3226 TORVILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3 59kg 88
2 1x12 ISAURIAN BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8 57kg 80
3 14x114 RENEWAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7 55.5kg 77
4 170x880x56 DIAMOND TATHAGATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 4 54.5kg 75
5 8213410x5 SPARKY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Joao Moreira 6 53.5kg 73
6 241x21134 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 2 53kg 71
7 65x9109x16 THY KINGDOM COME BOBS Bonus Scheme John P Thompson Michael Dee 1 53kg 70
8 13x1 CALIFORNIA TURBO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Damian Lane 5 53kg 69
9 1221x2 DARK DREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jay Ford 9 53kg 67
Race 3 - 12:40PM 360 DMG PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 211x40 SETSUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ben Melham 6 55kg
2 32x127 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 55kg
3 221 KHULAASA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 10 55kg
4 135 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan Joao Moreira 1 54kg
5 11x34 GONGS James Cummings Corey Brown 5 53kg
6 5721 PURE ELATION Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Walker 3 53kg
7 12 CRISTOBAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4 53kg
8 1x530 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan Michael Dee 7 53kg
9 544x3332 FISH ’N’ SNITZ Stuart Kendrick 12 53kg
10 3 SISTER SLEDGE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 11 53kg
11 0x422 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 53kg
12 5x1 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Craig Williams 13 53kg
13 8x55 KARA’S HOPE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 9 53kg
Race 4 - 1:15PM POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, 11th-15th $2500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x0212x517 JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 13 57kg 94
2 x571723172 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 1 56kg 82
3 2327x123x3 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 10 56kg 80
4 11x1122x92 BON AMIS Jason Deamer Blake Shinn 11 56kg 80
5 212x1121 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 7 56kg 79
6 237108x412 PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 16 56kg 78
7 27x8102403 KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 18 56kg 74
8 6532x23213 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Joshua Parr 9 56kg 74
9 1114x915x4 POMELO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 14 55.5kg 89
10 1x117x11 SERENE MISS Kris Lees Jason Collett 17 55.5kg 84
11 0x316252x1 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Damien Oliver 5 54kg 80
12 2161 MANDYLION BOBS Bonus Scheme Gwenda Markwell Craig Williams 3 54kg 79
13 22x112 NEWSFAN Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 12 54kg 74
14 523x372123 CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Grant Buckley 8 54kg 73
15 323x134230 WITCHES Benjamin Smith Tim Clark 2 54kg 72
16e 4x4x04x045 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees 15 56kg 76
17e 13033x1247 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane 4 54kg 72
18e 241x21134 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees 6 54kg 71
Race 5 - 1:50PM ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x115x43 VIRIDINE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 8 56.5kg 100
2 x21510x237 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 1 56.5kg 100
3 1220x129x7 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 5 56.5kg 91
4 x673715x57 PERAST Paul Perry Damian Lane 9 56.5kg 81
5 1x12 ISAURIAN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 6 56.5kg 80
6 121x10x108 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Ben Melham 2 54.5kg 110
7 21330x6037 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joao Moreira 10 54.5kg 102
8 2x2316x147 BOOKER Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Dwayne Dunn 7 54.5kg 102
9 15x3179x31 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds Glyn Schofield 3 54.5kg 98
10 x53772x111 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 4 54.5kg 88
Race 6 - 2:25PM JAMES BOAG'S PREMIUM AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x5116x503 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher Mark Zahra 9 56kg 105
2 5x12343x31 HIYAAM (NZ) Mick Price Michael Dee 1 56kg 103
3 72x111x012 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 56kg 98
4 3711213311 SAVVY COUP (NZ) Michael & Matthew Pitman Chris Johnson 2 56kg 97
5 776214x611 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 13 56kg 95
6 32102x2300 BRING ME ROSES Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 12 56kg 95
7 4473120112 CONTESSA VANESSA (NZ) Graeme Rogerson Craig Williams 5 56kg 95
8 3x16235 DANZDANZDANCE Chris Gibbs Michael Walker 3 56kg 85
9 8x211x4113 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 6 56kg 76
10 543196 SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) Tony Pike Damian Lane 4 56kg 75
11 6x8405x419 MISS ADMIRATION Mick Price Damien Oliver 11 56kg 62
12 451 NAIVASHA Nigel Blackiston Rhys McLeod 10 56kg 62
13 71 WILD SEA Michael Kent Dwayne Dunn 8 56kg 62
Race 7 - 3:05PM LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 121262x121 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Kerrin McEvoy 9 59kg 119
2 3150x11214 GAILO CHOP (FR) Darren Weir Mark Zahra 5 59kg 116
3 813520x418 HUMIDOR (NZ) Darren Weir Blake Shinn 1 59kg 116
4 24x45x0x92 AMBITIOUS (JPN) Anthony Freedman Craig Williams 7 59kg 110
5 10x242100x SUCCESS DAYS (IRE) Ken Condon Joao Moreira 8 59kg 109
6 222511x738 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 4 59kg 108
7 8x1160x312 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 2 59kg 107
8 x00118x642 ODEON (NZ) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 6 59kg 98
9 1x11111x11 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10 57kg 132
10 0x28424424 CONSENSUS (NZ) Stephen McKee Jason Collett 3 57kg 105
Race 8 - 3:45PM SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x21402x241 ALMANDIN (GER) Liam Howley Damien Oliver 5 57kg 115
2 x94491x673 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 10 55kg 110
3 x616528x42 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 20 54kg 107
4 6200x43782 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Glen Boss 8 53.5kg 106
5 4420x22525 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 21 53kg 108
6 x3x61x93x5 PRE STWICK (JPN) Yoshinori Muto Joao Moreira 11 53kg 105
7 8042132822 FIVE TO MIDNIGHT (NZ) Lisa Latta Michael Dee 9 52.5kg 104
8 12127x5616 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 1 52kg 107
9 x2114x3977 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Archie Alexander Craig Williams 2 51.5kg 101
10 x12x1397x1 ALOFT (IRE) Liam Howley Kerrin McEvoy 13 51kg 1.0kg 101
11 46811x7521 FANATIC (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 16 50.5kg 0.5kg 103
12 8232515850 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Dean Holland 12 50.5kg 99
13 5801331461 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Andrew Adkins 4 50kg 105
14 3253x36143 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Darren Weir Blake Spriggs 19 50kg 98
15 530x00x789 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 18 50kg 98
16 103310x558 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr (a) 3 50kg 97
17 1x31311465 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Craig Newitt 17 50kg 97
18 746x015133 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Corey Brown 6 50kg 92
19 3323x67297 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees Grant Buckley 15 50kg 91
20 5457233324 ORMITO (GER) Darren Weir Dean Yendall 7 50kg 88
21e 4658115x55 DOUKHAN (IRE) Kris Lees Yusuke Ichikawa 14 50kg 84
Race 9 - 4:25PM COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x31250x115 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 17 57kg 111
2 x23475x384 FOXPLAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9 57kg 110
3 x42143x163 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Corey Brown 16 57kg 109
4 50344x1451 PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 7 57kg 109
5 14x550x513 SILENT SEDITION Andrew Noblet Craig Williams 10 57kg 109
6 0x56685x69 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin Tye Angland 4 57kg 107
7 112249x111 SPANISH REEF Ken Keys Mark Zahra 15 57kg 104
8 x70100x807 ZANBAGH John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 5 57kg 104
9 810583x222 OREGON’S DAY Mick Price Michael Dee 12 57kg 103
10 12x73211x2 PAYROLL Richard Laming Damien Oliver 1 57kg 103
11 0x72586x65 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent Damian Lane 3 57kg 102
12 x22027x078 AIDE MEMOIRE (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 13 57kg 102
13 9762026546 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla 2 57kg 100
14 212720x222 SAMOVARE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joao Moreira 6 57kg 97
15 2x6278x855 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Luke Currie 14 57kg 84
16 631x7433 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Dean Yendall 11 57kg 81
17 24113x1604 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8 54.5kg 103
Race 10 - 5:05PM TAB SAPPHIRE STAKES (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 67x5114x19 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price Damien Oliver 18 58kg 111
2 6515x02x6x GHISONI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 56kg 100
3 38483x90x1 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Jay Ford 7 55.5kg 99
4 x17159x320 RAIMENT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6 55.5kg 98
5 x493x134x4 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 55kg 102
6 0x7490x390 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees Ben Melham 8 55kg 100
7 0x1184216x LUBITON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1 55kg 98
8 71112x110x WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Michael Dee 4 55kg 97
9 23x444x118 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith Tim Clark 17 55kg 95
10 13347x2811 QUILISTA Darren Weir Damian Lane 14 55kg 95
11 117x11112 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees Jason Collett 13 55kg 95
12 x22x21121x PECANS Joseph Pride Joao Moreira 12 55kg 87
13 4x33934x64 NIETA John P Thompson Corey Brown 16 54kg 99
14 6x1132741x INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5 54kg 97
15 38355330x3 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Andrew Adkins 10 54kg 85
16 65512x1x42 FRAGONARD James Cummings Craig Williams 15 54kg 84
17e 171x90765x SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 11 55kg 82
18e 36x1312x77 SLOW BURN Les Bridge Michael Walker 9 54kg 82

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.