Carnarvon: Carnarvon Racing Club Saturday, 16 September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: is at the inside position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 16-Sep-17 10:24AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-Sep-17 6:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 16-Sep-17 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
(Official Changes at 16/09/2017 10:21:35 AM)

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 1:50PM TABTOUCH SUPPORTING LOCAL RACING MAIDEN (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $10,000.1st $7,000, 2nd $1,900, 3rd $900, 4th $200
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42438766x8 THE SHARPENER Rick Evans Ms Simone Altieri 9 58kg
2 0x05362376 THE DAINTREE Darryn Pateman Peter Farrell 1 58kg
3 5070427663 ZOLAS Michael Ball Colin Haddon 2 58kg
4 060x92 SOUTH ZEAL Michelle Vallentine Ms Jessica Gray (a4/52.5kg) 7 58kg
5 799x7x623 SECOND QUEST Peter J Daly Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 4 56kg
6 8720x8008x STOPWATCH Meryl Hayley Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 10 56kg
7 67680x4 SECRET SMILE Jacquelyn Scott Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 8 56kg
8 0x89074x79 CHINA MISS Ken Nightingale Danny Miller 5 56kg
9 09x00x4675 STAY SWEET Michelle Vallentine Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 6 56kg
10 CARABBEAN PRINCESS Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 3 53.5kg
Race 2 - 2:25PM TABTOUCH STREAM RACING LIVE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,700, 2nd $2,090, 3rd $990, 4th $220
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5514691136 TEMPESTUOUS STRIKE Natalie Burke Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 8 61.5kg 69
2 45x1344358 FLYING REPUTATION Peter J Daly Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 4 59kg 64
3 3700411362 HENDERSON Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 6 57.5kg 61
4 16x03781x5 BLUE TUSCAN Barry Newnham Peter Farrell 3 56kg 58
5 013348260x CALAMARI SAFARI Ron Cowl (Jnr) Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 9 55kg 56
6 843x532855 CARDINAL HERO Michael Ball Colin Haddon 7 55kg 49
7 67x5670283 NEAT AND TIDY Jacquelyn Scott Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 1 55kg 52
8 7x7865100x NENYA Michelle Vallentine Ms Jessica Gray (a4/52.5kg) 5 55kg 54
9 2437726357 SNACK PACK Natalie Burke Ms Simone Altieri 2 55kg
Race 3 - 3:10PM TABTOUCH RACE REPLAYS HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,700, 2nd $2,090, 3rd $990, 4th $220
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6106133433 WELL SPOKEN MAN Kariss Whitfield Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 3 61kg 64
2 071153268x BAY PUBLISHER Meryl Hayley Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 8 60.5kg 63
3 8x97222118 PUYSIEUX Natalie Burke Ms Simone Altieri 10 59.5kg 61
4 1x2053x796 KNUCKLE DOWN Michelle Vallentine Ms Ellie Cockram 14 58kg 58
5 00x1556174 OPERA BILL Peter J Daly Ms Jessica Gray (a4/52.5kg) 11 58kg 58
6 19x0590372 RHINO’S LAD Peter J Daly Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 13 58kg 58
7 75x5323961 SURLEY HURLEY Rick Evans Colin Haddon 15 58kg 58
8 57062x5166 MARAUDER Jacquelyn Scott Ms Bonnie Palise (a3/52kg) 1 57kg 56
9 27x6831940 VOLKSOAN (NZ) Natalie Burke Peter Farrell 7 57kg 56
10 5386929323 EVERASREADY Peter Dellar Lucas Camilleri 12 56.5kg 55
11 7034647471 FITZGERALD Ken Nightingale Danny Miller 9 56kg 54
12 09x1 SEASIDE SERENADE Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 16 56kg 54
13e 7352859x27 DYNAMIC EXPRESS Jacquelyn Scott Ms Misty Bazeley 2 55kg 52
14e 9094525850 ALVAN STREET Natalie Burke 4 55kg 52
15e 8902340773 LION CRUISER Cathy Godden 6 55kg 51
16e 8x27468059 MARLON’S LAD Michael Ball 5 55kg 50
Race 4 - 3:45PM GET THE TABTOUCH ADVANTAGE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $12,000.1st $8,400, 2nd $2,280, 3rd $1,080, 4th $240
BenchMark 64+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x32131112 PASS THE HAT Robert Gulberti Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 7 62kg 78
2 x217523416 THE EXPRESS Jacqueline Henderson Lucas Camilleri 9 59.5kg 73
3 30x2251351 FERNGROVE Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a4/52.5kg) 3 56.5kg 67
4 487x925117 TWO FOR TWENTY TWO Peter J Daly Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 8 56.5kg 67
5 4635x14794 ALMIGHTY ZEUS Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 10 55kg 54
6 0224351625 GLOWING ROCK Jacquelyn Scott Ms Bonnie Palise (a3/52kg) 12 55kg 63
7 56x3456364 HENNY SHAKER Darryn Pateman Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 1 55kg 55
8 82x4265234 POPACORKA Michael Ball Colin Haddon 2 55kg 57
9 90681080x9 QUIZZICAL Rick Evans Danny Miller 6 55kg 56
10 47428544x8 SILENT MAN Natalie Burke Ms Simone Altieri 4 55kg 56
11 x0x0152752 SOUND EFFECTS Peter J Daly Ms Misty Bazeley 11 55kg 60
12 x000x57569 STANTON ABBEY Cathy Godden Peter Farrell 5 55kg 51
Race 5 - 4:15PM MT AUGUSTUS TOURIST PARK SPRINT (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $17,500, 2nd $4,750, 3rd $2,250, 4th $500
BenchMark 68+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x544241125 DANAURA Sue Olive Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 9 63kg 84
2 1228x21451 MEGAFACTORY Darryn Pateman Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 5 59kg 76
3 214x30390x L’RONDINE Meryl Hayley Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 1 58.5kg 70
4 91342136x7 OUR MANTLE Ron Cowl (Jnr) Ms Ellie Cockram 11 58.5kg 75
5 8611112635 BERNARDINI GENIE Natalie Burke Peter Farrell 6 57.5kg 73
6 6373760184 JUENDIS Noel Pateman Lucas Camilleri 2 57kg 72
7 28427478x1 MR AFRICAN Sarah Childs Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 10 56.5kg 71
8 0035831124 SCOTSDALE Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 4 56.5kg 71
9 x036x10x21 METICULOUSLY Ken Nightingale Danny Miller 7 56kg
10 03322425x2 ICONOCLAST Noel Pateman Ms Bonnie Palise (a3/52kg) 8 55kg 66
11 122x483721 POLTAVA Robert Bell Ms Nicole Hopwood 3 55kg 66
Race 6 - 4:50PM TABTOUCH-CARNARVON CUP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $50,000.1st $32,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x41211108 BOYS GETAROUND HIM Jacqueline Henderson Lucas Camilleri 1 60.5kg 81
2 53x3132133 WOTCHINYU Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a) 4 60.5kg 81
3 x4235x6323 ULTIMATE SUCCESS Frank Maynard Brodie Kirby (a) 6 59kg 78
4 14x4353241 STARRY DANE Darryn Pateman Andrew Castle (a) 9 56kg 72
5 x001683461 TELL ME THIS Darryn Pateman Ms Simone Altieri 12 56kg 72
6 3332225265 BOOM BOOM BANG Michael Ball Colin Haddon 8 55kg 63
7 0240x30576 DANECLICKED Robert Gulberti Peter Farrell 13 55kg 63
8 7x43401212 LINGO David Black Ms Ellie Cockram 2 55kg 68
9 5272x63306 O’REILLY’S CRUMPET (NZ) Terry Brennan Danny Miller 11 55kg 63
10 73x8792692 ON WINGS Sue Olive Ms Shelby Colgate (a) 7 55kg 64
11 3594x61477 QUITE REGAL Robert Gulberti Ms Maddison Brown (a) 3 55kg 68
12 1441441144 SEA TRYST Jacquelyn Scott Ms Misty Bazeley 5 55kg 68
13 0037412274 SPEED ’N’ REEF Robert Bell Ms Nicole Hopwood 10 55kg 70
Race 7 - 5:25PM HAPPY 50TH MAX MARCH HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $11,000.1st $7,700, 2nd $2,090, 3rd $990, 4th $220
BenchMark 56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 30

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5763561251 BALLIDU BOMBER Darryn Pateman Ms Jessica Gray (a4/52.5kg) 11 60.5kg 67
2 7x21421323 BICOL EXPRESS Jacquelyn Scott Ms Shelby Colgate (a2/51kg) 5 58.5kg 63
3 7521151506 BOLSHOI BANDIT Jacqueline Henderson Lucas Camilleri 12 58.5kg 63
4 50x8494232 TOM ALMIGHTY Robert Gulberti Ms Maddison Brown (a3/52.5kg) 1 58.5kg 63
5 5175966x08 SOBRIQUET Ron Cowl (Jnr) Ms Ellie Cockram 3 56kg 58
6 9360x40254 TRUSTING STARLIGHT Sue Olive Ms Bonnie Palise (a3/52kg) 4 55.5kg
7 x17x165567 BALBOA’S GIRL Peter J Daly Colin Haddon 14 55kg 52
8 4047036735 CHAMPAGNE HENNY Jacquelyn Scott Ms Nicole Hopwood 8 55kg 46
9 6103088245 MYSTERY Jacquelyn Scott Ms Misty Bazeley 6 55kg 52
10 26330x8651 PROUD HISTORY Peter J Daly Andrew Castle (a0/54.5kg) 10 55kg 54
11 x555254657 REGENT REIGN Michelle Vallentine Ms Casey Hunter (a0/53kg) 2 55kg 52
12 x317559x84 ROCKER CHICK Meryl Hayley Ms Chelsi Forder (a2/50kg) 7 55kg 55
13 x96x788089 TURFSPECIAL Natalie Burke Ms Simone Altieri 13 55kg 52
14 85x4743326 VITAL LASS Darryn Pateman Peter Farrell 9 55kg 52

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.