Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday, 12 November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 09-Nov-17 9:27AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 12-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here
Race 1 - 1:20PM RAPIDPACKAGING AND HOSPITALITY SUPPLIES F&M MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30x4 ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Ben Looker 5 59kg
2 469x633 NOREENA Garry Schwenke Matthew McGuren 3 57.5kg
3 5078 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4 57kg
4 4660040986 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Scott Thurlow 6 56.5kg
5 678x7 LUCKY RHYTHM Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 2 56.5kg
6 95607 MISS HANSON George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 7 56.5kg
7 9x8975 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 1 56.5kg
8 08x98x3722 SERENADE SUNSET Stirling Osland Peter Graham 8 56.5kg
9 7x2878485 STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory Mcfarlane 9 56.5kg
Race 2 - 1:55PM RAPIDSAFETY AND WORKWEAR CG&E MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 753556x5 MADISON GARDENS Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 1 58kg
2 4x83 MURTALERT Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 12 58kg
3 5 VONDAYE Ian Cook Matthew McGuren 3 58kg
4 5x60x583 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Ben Looker 10 56.5kg
5 89x78845 DUCKWORTH LEWIS Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley 13 55.5kg
6 60x5 EKTASTIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Peter Graham 4 55.5kg
7 346658x6P6 JACKALOPE Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 9 55.5kg
8 044592x746 MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Raymond Spokes 7 55.5kg
9 33736x5527 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 14 55.5kg
10 00x4 REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 11 55.5kg
11 0x86 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Daniel Edmonds 15 55.5kg
12 0063340203 SCHMIZO Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 8 55.5kg
13 5x365x8049 SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Scott Thurlow 6 55.5kg
14 80579x0500 SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 2 55.5kg
15e 96x7x977 LENNY LET LOOSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 5 55.5kg
Race 3 - 2:30PM RAPIDCATERING EQUIPMENT SPECIALIST CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x33875x221 MOTIVATE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 9 60.5kg 64
2 26591246x2 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 5 58kg 55
3 246x2085x1 INFOMERTIAL Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 7 57.5kg 54
4 2165x4 THE LION Michelle Fleming Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 3 56.5kg 52
5 150x0770x6 VELVET GLOVE Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 10 56kg 51
6 91372418x7 RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Daniel Edmonds 2 55.5kg 54
7 475x3893x1 HERECUM DA DRUMS Michelle Fleming Ms Jodi Worley 1 54kg 46
8 5x81780333 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Terry Treichel 6 54kg 46
9 33x380489x YOURS TRUTHFULLY Rod Hilton Matthew Paget 8 54kg 43
10 x5564630x9 KING VICTOR Ian Cook Ben Looker 4 54kg 39
Race 4 - 3:05PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8087038850 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 18 59kg
2 8x658x36 KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 11 59kg
3 33207x3564 NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson 17 59kg
4 53x2238342 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Matthew McGuren 8 59kg
5 43x0 OSCAR THE GROUCH Cody Morgan 16 59kg
6 25x469x322 SEBBAG Scott Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 15 59kg
7 5x236x560x WALLY Sandra Mccormack Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 13 59kg
8 4x0x3 KADARCHI Sue Grills Ms Jodi Worley 14 57.5kg
9 6 WRONGFULLY WRONG BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 7 57.5kg
10 3x2 ARLETA Sue Grills Grant Buckley 9 57kg
11 0x I’M ON THE PROWL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 1 55.5kg
12 0 MAGICAL FLAME Pat Farrell Luke Cumberland 6 55.5kg
13 2 OOCUMBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Scott Thurlow 4 55.5kg
14 2 PELOSO LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Melanie O'gorman Ben Looker 5 55.5kg
15e 90x9 KLIFTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 3 57.5kg
16e 60x3947 INAFERNANIKA Sue Grills Peter Graham 12 57kg
17e 856x70x6 CHARDONERI Stirling Osland 10 57kg
18e 57x073684x SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'neile 2 57kg
Race 5 - 3:40PM RAPIDCLEAN THE CLEANERS SUPERMARKET BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5009898327 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Alexis McPherson (a4/50kg) 3 65kg 68
2 6312141x44 MISHANI SCOUT Shane Edmonds Daniel Edmonds (late alt) 12 63.5kg 65
3 41318x6925 ELEGIES BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rod Hilton Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9 62kg 62
4 8864322101 ULTIMATE DECISION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 5 61kg 60
5 213x716814 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 4 58.5kg 55
6 79213x4925 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Matthew McGuren 7 58.5kg 55
7 73372x6931 THE SKRILL Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 6 55kg 48
8 688x059601 EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Peter Graham 10 54kg 49
9 06474x7092 TOWKASH (NZ) John Shelton Ben Looker 11 54kg 46
10 6560204538 HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Ms Jodi Worley 8 54kg 45
11 167x905716 DUBAI DUSK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Terry Treichel 1 54kg 44
12 3419553035 DOLPHIN TALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 2 54kg 43
Race 6 - 4:15PM RAPIDCLEAN NATIONAL STRENGTH LOCAL SERVICE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 524x333314 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Peter Graham 1 58kg 53
2 344321 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 8 57.5kg 53
3 520x31x296 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane 3 56.5kg 47
4 86x80541 THE EQUINATOR William Wain Matthew Paget 7 56.5kg 47
5 53x641 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'gorman Ben Looker 12 55.5kg 52
6 x0097660x0 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Grant Buckley 11 54.5kg 33
7 x9999635x2 LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 10 54.5kg 42
8 4x2503039x LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Terry Treichel 5 54.5kg 39
9 8x53804230 MISS YOU MA Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 2 54.5kg 44
10 x57890x766 ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson Ms Belinda Hodder 9 54.5kg 43
11 6150x62707 SCHINDLER Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 6 54.5kg 43
12 570690x659 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Ms Jodi Worley 4 54.5kg 39
Race 7 - 4:50PM RAPIDCLEAN 20 YEARS IN BUSINESS OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2017 11:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3144316016 PUZZLING WONDER Mack Griffith Matthew McGuren 4 60kg 78
2 230x933418 HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 3 59.5kg 77
3 4717281293 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson 12 58.5kg 79
4 923025224x MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Daniel Edmonds 13 56kg 70
5 882x545844 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 9 55.5kg 69
6 9x50950763 HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 1 55kg 68
7 74240x8026 SAN SABARTO William Wain Ben Looker 8 54.5kg 71
8 3907631211 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 7 54kg 65
9 5145504906 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 6 54kg 64
10 21x44006x0 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 10 54kg 64
11 12415x6973 CAVITATION Bill Perrett Scott Thurlow 2 54kg 61
12 21633369x3 IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Peter Graham 5 54kg 61
13 139210000x SANTIAGO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg) 11 54kg 58
Race 8 - 5:25PM REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1184260x35 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 1 62kg 57
2 335x448124 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Hyosik Lee (a1.5/49kg) 5 61.5kg 56
3 7603070767 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson 2 61kg 55
4 4Px433009x GATTO MONDO George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 12 59kg 55
5 65x33426x7 TIMES TICKING Peter Mills Matthew McGuren 11 58.5kg 54
6 x9788x2551 WARWICK AVENUE Zach Hatch Peter Graham 10 58.5kg 50
7 x86321x765 RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Ben Looker 6 58kg 49
8 03x1167x74 WEDEL Zach Hatch Daniel Edmonds 7 58kg 49
9 x04062x755 AYHAM Michelle Fleming Grant Buckley 3 57.5kg 48
10 53x641 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'gorman Ben Looker 9 56kg 52
11 653966x162 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 13 55kg 47
12 2391x89784 ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4 55kg 47
13 x5564630x9 KING VICTOR Ian Cook 8 54kg 39

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.