Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 11 November 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +0.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Wed 08-Nov-17 12:18PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Nov-17 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 11-Nov-17 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 114
Finalised 11/11 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 11:42AM NATIONAL STORAGE 2YO HANDICAP (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ARCHADE QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 8 58kg
2 BLUE BOOK QTIS Bonus Scheme Kelly Doughty Jeff Lloyd 6 58kg
3 24 BRINKMANSHIP QTIS Bonus Scheme Helen Page Matthew McGillivray 5 58kg
4 DESERT KNIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 16 58kg
5 EXACTAMENTE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 14 58kg
6 I DREAM OF GREEN Stuart Kendrick Larry Cassidy 3 58kg
7 INJUSTICE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 7 58kg
8 JUST FAVULOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme Donald Baker Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 10 58kg
9 33 RAINS APLENTY John Zielke Luke Dittman 4 58kg
10 91 ROSA’S CHARM QTIS Bonus Scheme John Zielke Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 2 57.5kg
11 ANIMAL SPIRITS QTIS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 13 56kg
12 DREAM SERENADE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 9 56kg
13 54 FISH ’N’ SNITZ Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 18 56kg
14 TRAIL OF GLORY QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 11 56kg
15e GRIM REAPER Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 1 58kg
16e 3 MISHANI ROMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme Ben Currie Mark Pegus (late alt) 17 58kg
17e 9 GRAND ALIBI QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Emma Ljung (a2/51kg), (late alt) 12 57.5kg
18e 7 STRAWBERRY BLONDE Kelly Schweida Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 15 55.5kg
Race 2 - 12:18PM BRONCOS SUPERSTORE 3YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Weight Raised 2.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/11/2017 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x31 MISS EXFACTOR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 3 58kg 71.5
2 17x531x318 BOLD ENDEAVOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Larry Cassidy 2 57.5kg 66
3 1x5734x151 ZUKAZ QTIS Bonus Scheme Stuart Kendrick Damian Browne 7 57kg 65
4 8x225x11 DAZZLING RED QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Jeff Lloyd 1 56.5kg 64
5 5x1449x7 CABIN FEVER QTIS Bonus Scheme Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers James Orman 4 56kg 67
6 128x572 COOROI CHASE QTIS Bonus Scheme Peter & Will Hulbert Micheal Hellyer 6 55kg 65
7 3Dx316 MIGHTY MITTERE Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 5 55kg 61
Race 3 - 12:58PM MARK COTTERELL MASTER JEWELLER 0 - 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $30,000.1st $19,200, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,200, 5th $600
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x373017x41 JOMAR’S ELEMENT Robert Heathcote 14 59kg 70
2 3314419235 MR HENNESSY David Murphy 13 58.5kg 69
3 863266x890 RISING STOCK (NZ) Gary Duncan Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 10 57.5kg 67
4 23x90x647x SALMANAZAR Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 16 57.5kg 67
5 121540x563 BOLD PEAK Garnett Taylor Glen Colless 5 57kg 66
6 124x25100x DON’TBABYLON Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 8 57kg 70
7 60x0275555 FIRE WITHIN Greg Grainger Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 1 57kg 66
8 0195x24663 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick Brad Stewart 9 57kg 66
9 53552x2717 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe James Orman 6 56.5kg 69
10 472x5477x1 DOWNLOADING Robert Heathcote Ron Stewart (late alt) 11 56kg 64
11 3200x17220 HOT GOSSIP Tony Sears 4 56kg 68
12 34x721646x RIDEONABIGJETPLANE Garry Donald Smith Micheal Hellyer 7 56kg 64
13 0x8912400x TWO SHOES Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 12 56kg 68
14 1x DIVINE UNICORN (GB) Matthew Dunn 15 55.5kg 63
15 22x2312x13 HOT TALK Ben Currie Mark Pegus 2 55kg 66
16 92647x3718 SAILOR GERRI Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 3 55kg 66
Race 4 - 1:38PM CONSTRUCTION SKILLS QUEENSLAND BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 022x336177 BRACTEATE Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 1 59kg 72
2 6266325571 SNAPPER Scott Morrisey Jackson Morris 13 58.5kg 71
3 281x713170 WHAT’S THAT Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 6 58.5kg 71
4 343x518482 KARAKABEEL (NZ) Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 16 58kg 70
5 x1112x5313 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 15 57.5kg 69
6 122287x734 TONI MAY (NZ) Paul Jenkins Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 8 57.5kg 73
7 7770x52431 DIA DE REYES (NZ) Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 2 57kg 68
8 450x012121 MALMOOSA Daniel S Bowen Jeff Lloyd 17 56.5kg 71
9 5344115642 ANZIO Paul Robbins Brad Stewart 3 56kg 66
10 23332x1512 DUKE OF CHRISTOPHE Brian Smith Larry Cassidy 10 56kg 66
11 1540127213 MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 12 56kg 66
12 0519110504 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Micheal Hellyer 4 55.5kg 69
13 758x618216 ROYAL ATOM Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 7 55kg 64
14 41260x4415 SON OF A BRUT Chris Munce Ron Stewart 5 55kg 64
15 10Dx754645 NAPAYSHINI Stephen Lee James Orman 9 54kg 60
16 9x4507x856 TAMPERE Kelly Schweida Michael Cahill 14 54kg 59
17e x403874725 MR SCARY Jason Edwards Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg), (late alt) 11 54kg 56
Race 5 - 2:18PM EPICURE MEMORABLE EVENTS BENCHMARK 85 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/11/2017 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 602x40211x CRACK ME UP (NZ) Liam Birchley Damian Browne 2 63kg 93
2 x41011x373 WITH A PROMISE Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 4 60.5kg 92
3 x50x1311x5 TYCOON ACE Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 11 59kg 85
4 312113x117 HELAROCITY Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 6 58kg 83
5 30x84231x2 BROOKLYN STORM Michael Costa Scott Galloway 3 57kg 81
6 32x2515x13 COURTZA KING Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 9 56kg 79.5
7 101x1330x4 RARE OCCURRENCE Stuart Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 10 55.5kg 82
8 47x466225x SYLPHEED Toby Edmonds Nozi Tomizawa 5 55.5kg 82
9 1x360x6915 DELIGHTFUL FEELING Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 1 55kg 77
10 8105514732 SWEET REPEAT Donald Baker Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 8 54kg 76
11 168743520x RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Paul Hammersley 7 54kg 74.5
Race 6 - 3:00PM NATIONAL STORAGE LOCKER ROOM CLASS 3 PLATE (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $40,000.1st $25,600, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $1,600, 5th $800
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21260x8054 CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Damian Browne 14 59kg 72
2 33426164x3 FIRST STIMULUS Kristie Clark-Peoples James Orman 3 59kg 62
3 232x11 BEAU ISA Darleen Duryea Luke Dittman 15 57.5kg 65
4 2D1Dx24120 CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 12 57.5kg 69
5 31x22610x5 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Michael Cahill 13 57.5kg 70
6 377183x815 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Brad Stewart 6 57.5kg 65
7 x323217x46 SPIRAL Stephen Lee 17 57.5kg 67
8 1218x76150 ANTIGONE Barry Lockwood Micheal Hellyer 1 57kg 66
9 117314x342 PROLIFIC BELLE Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Glen Colless 5 57kg 69
10 1x342331x1 SHE GOES POP (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 8 57kg 67
11 33x5998132 SONADOR FIRE Eric Hayes Tiffani Brooker (a1.5/51kg) 2 57kg 61
12 97x4930x21 BRASSY BELLE (NZ) Ben Currie Mark Pegus 10 55.5kg 69
13 x12567x8x0 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood Larry Cassidy 11 55.5kg 61
14 31226x2722 DONT DOUBT DA WIFE Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 9 54kg 66
15 613x34x4 PILLARA Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 16 54kg 61
16e 225416x156 THUMBS UP Kevin Kemp Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 4 55.5kg 63
17e 410329x532 CAPTAIN DODGE Chris Munce Ron Stewart 7 57.5kg 63
Race 7 - 3:45PM MARK COTTERELL MASTER JEWELLER CLASS 6 HANDICAP (1110 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x145420221 POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page Ron Stewart 16 59kg 83
2 30x84231x2 BROOKLYN STORM Michael Costa Scott Galloway 13 58kg 81
3 1305x1354x COLINELLE Steven O'dea Brad Stewart 11 56.5kg 78
4 101x1330x4 RARE OCCURRENCE Stuart Kendrick 12 56.5kg 82
5 5x306030x2 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR Norm Stephens James Orman 14 56.5kg 78
6 520x227124 MISHANI EL LOBO Chris Anderson Jim Byrne 9 55.5kg 76.5
7 71656758x7 RAIDO Tony Gollan Matthew McGillivray 10 55kg 75
8 1x0x6x2111 AMANAAT Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 2 54.5kg 74
9 0x05134x16 JUST ORM Tony Gollan Tegan Harrison 4 54kg 73
10 04x822334x CAMOUFLAGE Stuart Kendrick Luke Tarrant 5 54kg 71
11 524x43824x ASSERTORY David Vandyke Robbie Fradd 7 54kg 70
12 3x2114x31 I’VE GOTTA NEL Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 3 54kg 69
13 3314419235 MR HENNESSY David Murphy 15 54kg 69
14 53552x2717 YOU SAY NO WAY Troy Pascoe 6 54kg 69
15 3200x17220 HOT GOSSIP Tony Sears Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 1 54kg 68
16 0x8912400x TWO SHOES Tony Sears 8 54kg 68
Race 8 - 4:35PM #BRONXNATION OPEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/11/2017 09:00:00 AM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8670x61624 FRESPANOL Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 1 58kg 96
2 x1381310x2 CANTBUYBETTER Ben Currie Mark Pegus 10 57.5kg 95
3 x447x05148 SOMEDAY Desleigh Forster Robbie Fradd 9 57.5kg 95
4 5x9530107x KAISER FRANZ (NZ) Robert Heathcote Emma Ljung (a2/51kg) 11 55kg 90
5 214x765x39 BECKHAM (NZ) Liam Birchley Tegan Harrison 5 54.5kg 89.5
6 x1004x0x38 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman Rikki Lee Palmer 4 54kg 88
7 241244x771 FIERY HEIGHTS Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 6 54kg 87.5
8 x079939671 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Brad Herne Ron Stewart (late alt) 8 54kg 84
9 37100248x0 FRIENDLY DRAGON Les Ross Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 12 54kg 83
10 241179060x MORENDI Darren Graham Michael Cahill 7 54kg 83
11 240x1228x7 PRIVLAKA Robert Heathcote Matthew McGillivray 13 54kg 83
12 013661424x MAGNATUNE Gary Duncan Adam Sewell (a2/52.5kg) 2 54kg 81.5
13 5924170x24 GULLY COMMAND Ben Currie 3 54kg 79.5
Race 9 - 5:15PM WWW.BRC.COM.AU BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $60,000.1st $40,200, 2nd $10,800, 3rd $5,400, 4th $2,400, 5th $1,200
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5924170x24 GULLY COMMAND Ben Currie Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 7 61kg 79.5
2 111x185x42 WORTHY HERO Jared Wehlow Ashley Butler 10 59.5kg 76
3 2000x7705x BACKBENCH BLUES (IRE) Jeffrey Chan Luke Dittman 8 59kg 75
4 4x41824141 LORD MARMADUKE David Vandyke Stephanie Lacy (a3/54kg) 1 59kg 75
5 x45598x747 SHADOW LORD Tony Gollan Zoe White (a3/52.5kg) 16 59kg 75
6 4242x23811 NO ANNAMOSSITY Robert Heathcote Ruby Ride (a3/50kg) 6 58.5kg 74.5
7 171x621281 ONE GOLDEN DAY Ben Currie Michael Murphy (a3/51kg) 15 58kg 77
8 222x1117x3 HAY NOW Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 3 57.5kg 76
9 170x007371 FLYING CHARGER Glenn Richardson 12 57kg 71.5
10 007x212x02 KAREEM’S EDGE Paul Smith Michael Cahill 13 57kg 71
11 1136054920 LADY SIOUX Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 4 57kg 75
12 120x445111 ST HILARY Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 11 56.5kg 74
13 131x9x4633 SUPER SUAVE Liam Birchley Matthew McGillivray 2 56kg 69
14 3422213382 PLUCKY GIRL Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd 17 55.5kg 72.5
15 x127604119 FALKIRK DRIVE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Jackson Morris 14 55kg 67
16 73344519x7 EIGHT BELOW Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers Jeff Lloyd 5 54kg 68
17e x009983x80 CHARIOT OF GOLD Liam Birchley 9 55kg 67
18e 0195x24663 SCRABBLE (NZ) Stuart Kendrick 18 54.5kg 66
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.