Vic Banner

From Monday 31 Aug 2015, Victorian Club Track Managers are entering track conditions directly and entry will no longer be performed by Racing Australia.

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Bendigo: Bendigo Jockey Club Saturday, 18 February 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.31
Track Information: Inspection 6:15AM 18/2;
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 17-Feb-17 10:28AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Feb-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Feb-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 82
Finalised 18/2 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 1:21PM Academy Uniforms Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x574607x40 BEDROUCHO Nathan Dunn Brian Higgins 7 58.5kg
2 035 AL I AM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Pegus 8 58kg
3 0x0 COOTER CHA CHA Daryn Drust Ms Jessie Philpot (a3) 2 58kg
4 GOLDEN AUTHORITY (NZ) Matt Cumani Harry Coffey 4 58kg
5 65 PONY MONTANA Leon & Troy Corstens Jamie Mott 10 58kg
6 30x6 TARA ITI (NZ) Michael Moroney Jason Benbow 3 58kg
7 30x9758056 MARIKORIKO Belinda Dunn Ms Nikita Beriman 6 56.5kg
8 x85675x322 MISS SAKS Glenn Thornton Boris Thornton (a0) 5 56.5kg
9 7x4 ARAMOANA (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dean Holland 9 56kg
10 0 ZAMBESIA Pat Carey Rhys McLeod 1 56kg
Race 2 - 1:56PM Bishop Joe Grech 2YO Maiden Plate (900 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $3,600 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $8,400 for qualified horses.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x FILL FILL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Dean Holland 8 58kg
2 9x ROCKET EDDY Super Vobis Bonus Scheme John Sadler Thomas Sadler 4 58kg
3 HOT GIRL WANTED Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Nick Ryan Billy Egan 1 56kg
4 MIANINA (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brian Higgins 11 56kg
5 MISS CLEO Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Keith Rawiller Roger Booth 13 56kg
6 MISS HONEYFLOW Matt Laurie Lachlan King (a3) 2 56kg
7 9 MISS MARANELLO Matt Laurie Liam Riordan (a2) 12 56kg
8 5x PURRHAPS Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher Jack Hill 5 56kg
9 SHAKIRA Robert Smerdon Mitchell Aitken (a2) 3 56kg
10 0x SUPER SNOB Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Peter Morgan Harry Coffey 7 56kg
11 TAMERETT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Symon Wilde Jarrod Fry 10 56kg
12 TARCOOLA SPIRIT Super Vobis Bonus Scheme Jason Warren Craig Robertson 6 56kg
13e MISS NITRO Kane Harris Rhys McLeod 9 56kg
Race 3 - 2:31PM Will’s Rocky Bar 0-58 Handicap 0 - 58 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $2,720, 3rd $1,280, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $288, 7th $288, 8th $288, 9th $288, 10th $288
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x76336x10 AGUA DE VIDA Michael Leonard John Allen 9 60kg 58
2 604x5970x4 IRON JAKE Gerard Moloney Jamie Mott 1 60kg 58
3 4255x3558x MY LESSON Brendon Hearps Dean Holland 6 60kg 58
4 0x55x31 INCISION Paul Banks Liam Riordan (a2) 5 59kg 57
5 5200x0416x SHE’S GOING OFF Andrew Noblet Lachlan King (a3) 7 57.5kg 58
6 6764456185 OVER AND BACK Mick Bath Ms Kassie Furness (a3) 2 56kg 50
7 1x63654857 TILLATION Jarrod Robinson Tahlia Hope (a2) 4 56kg 54
8 35x617x188 AGNUS DARLING Arthur Pace Ms Nikita Beriman 3 55.5kg 53
9 1757661052 CHEAP TYCOON Tim Linehan Chris Caserta (a2) 10 54kg 50
10 68x6842271 TOKEN GESTURE Steven Lake Harry Coffey 8 54kg 44
Race 4 - 3:06PM Wild Plumbing BM64 Handicap (1100 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2242x21916 CRYSTAL PISTOL Symon Wilde Jamie Mott 8 60kg 64
2 x4757x3002 GANGNAM STYLE Nikki Burke Brian Higgins 6 60kg 64
3 179185419x ONE FASTER Danny O'Brien Liam Riordan (a2) 10 60kg 64
4 1 PERFECT COMMAND Robbie Griffiths Nathan Rose 3 59kg 63
5 3x02178x22 THEODOLITE Anthony Chibnall Dean Holland 4 58.5kg 62
6 109x REIDY Leon & Troy Corstens Lachlan King (a3), (late alt) 9 58kg 60
7 0x51474254 TYCOON BEAUTY Amy Johnston Jason Benbow (late alt) 1 57kg 62
8 7x17 ARAPAHO ALIDOR Adam O'Neill Cory Parish 7 56.5kg 61
9 7507x615x PLENTY TO LIKE Stuart Webb Billy Egan 11 56.5kg 62
10 137x60467x PALACE OF MIRRORS Anne Maree Curran Harry Coffey 5 56kg 60
11 0x107x SAVAJU (NZ) Shaun Dwyer Ms Nikita Beriman 2 55.5kg 60
Race 5 - 3:41PM Phil Palma Bendigo Ford Marong Cup (2200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $25,000.1st $13,750, 2nd $4,250, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2x4442002 SOMETHING TO SHARE Dane Smith John Allen 3 59kg 76
2 1x01 GOODWILL (IRE) Robert Hickmott Jack Hill 4 58kg 74
3 34811136x7 HONEY STEEL’S GOLD David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 2 57.5kg 73
4 6x61599075 BRING BACK Mark Ashby Liam Riordan (a2) 5 55kg 68
5 105435323x BAYANOVA (NZ) Michael Kent Brian Higgins 8 54.5kg 71
6 677x257941 JUSTICEFORALL Darren Weir Harry Coffey 1 54kg 65
7 x494411334 SKYFIRE Amy Johnston Jason Benbow (late alt) 7 54kg 61
8 9x64463872 ROCK AWAY Rachael Cunningham Ms Nikita Beriman 6 54kg 56
Race 6 - 4:20PM The Bridge Hotel 0-58 Handicap (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $2,720, 3rd $1,280, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $288, 7th $288, 8th $288, 9th $288, 10th $288
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7421x80839 MEXICAN MARACAS Ron Daniel Craig Robertson 12 60kg 58
2 4x30x5199x SUPREME RENEGADE Symon Wilde Jamie Mott 9 60kg 58
3 51560625x2 HOLY HOST Erin Maher Chris Caserta (a2) 10 59.5kg 57
4 3130x0799x PATERANGI Rhonda Mangan Ms Rhonda Mangan 13 59.5kg 57
5 7434x61x36 VOLUTO Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Liam Riordan (a2) 17 59.5kg 57
6 253x022325 OUR DEXTER Dane Smith John Allen 18 59kg 56
7 56x CHERON WARRIOR Peter Healey Brian Higgins 5 58.5kg 55
8 2x576x7915 TIFFANY’S BELLE Danny Laws Mark Pegus 7 58kg 58
9 2422x143 TYCOON Steve Cunningham Lachlan King (a3) 6 58kg 58
10 10x730x FLO FO Symon Wilde Jarrod Fry 4 57.5kg 57
11 444x54x71x SILENTSKI Shane Fliedner Harry Coffey 1 57.5kg 57
12 12400x2089 COFFEE Sharon Cunningham Arron Lynch 14 57kg 52
13 808402x432 GOLDCLIP Jackie Beriman Ms Jackie Beriman 8 56.5kg 51
14 2118635765 BAR DATE Keith Rawiller Roger Booth 16 54.5kg 47
15 80x817 KHARBOUCH Amy Johnston Jason Benbow (late alt) 15 54kg 50
16 03x99x6711 NORSIKA Graham Salisbury Ms Jessica Payne 3 54kg 49
17e 7209864x51 OLAFSSON Michael Huglin Ms Nikita Beriman 2 59.5kg 57
18e 032354x083 VARNAMO Brendan McCarthy Jack Hill 11 57kg 52
Race 7 - 5:01PM National Tiles & Carpet Call 0-58 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $16,000.1st $9,600, 2nd $2,720, 3rd $1,280, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $288, 7th $288, 8th $288, 9th $288, 10th $288
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

No Last 10 Horse Trainer Jockey Barrier Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 45x6140x56 GRAND AWAKENING Symon Wilde Jamie Mott 6 60kg 58
2 1537x46x79 HARLEM STAR Brad Cole Roger Booth 14 60kg 58
3 5510x590 HOLLYWOOD TYCOON Robbie Griffiths Thomas Sadler 12 60kg 58
4 x609146008 DAREBIN Eric Musgrove Rhys McLeod 1 59.5kg 57
5 21x720x485 FORSYTH (NZ) Darren Weir John Allen 10 59.5kg 57
6 33521Px234 SALISBURY Quinton Scott Jack Hill 4 59.5kg 57
7 9487x36343 AL RAGNO Clive Balfour Lachlan King (a3) 5 58.5kg 55
8 6x00x57522 KURGAN (NZ) Ern Ewert Craig Robertson 2 58.5kg 55
9 27x5737036 MORE SPARK Shane Fliedner Harry Coffey 7 57.5kg 57
10 576P090x97 MUTAJARA Sharon Cunningham Arron Lynch 13 56kg 50
11 x57021403L SHINADY Jarrod Robinson Liam Riordan (a2) 9 55.5kg 53
12 5086x34895 ANGEL WARRIOR John Lillie Nathan Rose 8 54kg 47
13 592152x227 FOLD Arthur Pace Ms Nikita Beriman 3 54kg 46
14 507090Px51 RED ROSSA Graeme McQueen Tahlia Hope (a2) 11 54kg 44

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.